Race Results for
Lindenwood University Criterium
St Charles, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/10/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Phillips   Great Bend, KS 158626  1015 Lindenwood
2Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL 271208  985 Chicago
3Jeremy Richardson   Ann Arbor, MI 270660  1032 Michigan
4Daniel Beissinger     968 Illinois Tech
5Andrew McKinney     1040 Murray State
6Stephen Sehr   Santa Barbara, CA 273064  995 Purdue
7Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  1024 Chicago
8Paul Drews   Huntsville, AL 274195  952 MO Science & Tech
9Bryan Ralston   Beavercreek, OH 270714  951 MO Science & Tech
10Matthew Kramer   Ann Arbor, MI 259924  1026 Michigan
11philip raymond   Madison, WI 276032  1033 Madison
12Brian Richter   West Lafayette, IN 270773  1049 Purdue
13Greg Cooper   St. Louis, MO 276342  1037 St Louis
14shawn olwig   Milwaukee, WI 274393  1038 Milwaukee
15Timothy Ketelboeter   Madison, WI 273840  1025 Madison
16Kevin Bogard   Murray, KY 275957  1039 Murray State
17Bernard Liu   Chicago, IL 273350  993 Chicago
18Nicholas Glimsdahl (1 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 271487  996 Lindenwood
19Matthew Sokolowski   Whitewater, WI 272754  963 Whitewater
20Sam Wilson   Glenview , IL 273366  1034 Illinois
21Hannon Haggard   Alton, IL 272365  974 Illinois
22Vesselin Velev   Evanston, IL 276290  1035 Illinois
23Michael Callahan   Mequon, WI 274619  954 St Louis
24Tony Vo   Drexel Hill, PA 219261  1030 Illinois
25Tamon Oshimo   Evanston, IL 275158  1042 Illinois
26Quinton DiNovi   Villa Ridge, MO 274982  994 Lindenwood
27Christian Truong   Madison, WI 274468  1022 Madison
28Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN 275471  1147 Purdue
29Jeremy Pingel   Whitewater, WI 273707  964 Whitewater
30Erik Johnsen   Eagan Mn 274751  1029 Madison
31Mike MacFarlane   Minneapolis, MN 257697  1028 Madison
32Andy Wong   Murray, KY 274394  1140 Murray State
33Erich Brauer   Madison, WI 276022  1020 Madison
DNFPeter Ehrhard   Ellisville, MO 274886  955 St Louis
DNFDavid Gowryluk (Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 260550  956 Lindenwood
DNFAustin Gibbons   Park Ridge, IL 275673  958 St Louis
DNFZacariah Labby   Chicago, IL 257348  1023 Chicago
DNFWade Courtney   Oswego, IL 273364  1130 Illinois
DNFBenjamin Mack (Cat4)   Champaign, IL 273879  1131 Illinois
DNFLucas Oldham   Saint Louis, MO 276394  836 Lindenwood
DNFJon Steinich   Columbus, WI 262767  973 Madison
DNFJoel Hans   Madison, WI 262776  1027 Madison

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Favoino   St Louis, MO 252910  780 St Louis
2Joe Haugen   Madison, WI 273778  795 Madison
3Mark Horstmeyer   West Allis, WI 268169  830 Milwaukee
4Marc Engelhardt   Milwaukee, WI 253569  835 Concordia
5Michael Fooshee   Oklahoma City, OK 209505  833 U of MO
6Cameron Deremer   St. Louis, MO 231220  785 St Louis
7Jon Kays   Madison, WI 245264  788 Madison
8William Lewis   Canton, IL 230113  790 Illinois Tech
9James Combs   Murray, KY 241404  767 Murray State
10Benjamin Sullivan   Houston, TX 238351  784 St Louis
11Thomas Shevlin   Madison, WI 275608  826 Madison
12Gary Bearden (1 - Cat4)   Marysville, OH 273883  753 Ohio State
13Zvika Enav (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 261268  827 Michigan
14Ryan Farr   Cottonwood Heights, UT 252129  762 Purdue
15Cyril Wood (3 - Cat4)   Rome, IN 271301  816 DePauw
16Jacob Meuth   Tucson, AZ 258948  832 Mizzou
17Chase Kincaid (4 - Cat4)   Palmyra, WI 239774  787 Madison
18James Brown   Simpsonville, KY 269441  856 Lindsey Wilson
19Barry Bricker   Greencastle, IN 274836  802 DePauw
20Taylor March (5 - Cat4)   Murray, KY 263302  792 Murray State
21Paul Mooney   Greencastle, IN 274710  758 DePauw
22Brian Openlander   Kirkwood, MO 259036  834 U of MO
23Robert Holman (6 - Cat4)   West Lafayette, IN 258316  805 Purdue
DNFAndy Lobonc   St. Louis, MO 267930  781 St Louis
DNFCarleton Sherman (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 226792  783 St Louis
DNFSean Keefer   Champaign, IL 257926  829 Illinois

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Huibregtse (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 275166  523 Madison
2Mattison Brady   Washington, DC 223221  519 Michigan
3Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  528 S I U
4Jonathan Wood   Canal Winchester, OH 263718  474 Ohio State
5James Pradun (2 - Cat4)   Kirkwood, MO 254851  488 Madison
6Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO 231843  529 S I U
7Joshua Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI 241021  491 Whitewater
8Valentin Todorow   Atlanta, GA 258097  527 Indiana
9Sean Murphy   Ann Arbor, MI 223253  520 Michigan
10Aspen Gorry   Santa Cruz, CA 87125  503 Chicago
11Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  478 Purdue
12John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  479 Ball State
13Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  506 Milwaukee
14Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092  525 Madison
15Brett Schaefer   Minneola, FL 240693  490 Whitewater
16Eric Johnson   Franklin, IN 254616  522 Purdue
17Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  517 U of Chicago
18Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657  494 Illinois Tech
19Addison Faul   Madison, WI 258963  524 Madison
20Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254  518 Michigan
21Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  526 Madison
22Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN 239173  501 Marian
23Jesse Bond   Madison, WI 262407  499 Madison
24Darren Corrao   Arlington, VA 257667  489 Madison
25Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  495 Madison
26Patrick Heath   Madison, WI 229801  497 Madison
DNFWilliam Howard (Cat4)   Nashville, IN 256170  480 Ball State
DNFBenjamin Hanus   Lanesville, IN 240002  481 Ball State
DNFAndrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  482 Butler
DNFKyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN 240005  507 Ball State
DNFSteven Burkhead (Cat4)   Urbana, IL 257743  521 Illinois

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  141 Milwaukee
2Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN 194787  96 Marian
3John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373  107 Illinois
4Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190  Madison
5Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN 173347  102 Purdue
6Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  161 Indiana
7Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi 214161  160 U of Michigan
8Peter Schmid   Madison, WI 274938  131 Madison
9Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434  133 Milwaukee
10Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  99 Purdue
11Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  105 Lindsey Wilson
12Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762  147 Indiana
13Kyle Rackers   Wonder Lake, IL 257840  127 MO Science & Tech
14Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  159 Madison
15Anthony Rienzi   Madison, WI 238318  109 Ohio State
16Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 164426  129 Madison
17Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  111 Indiana
18Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI 258979  100 Purdue
19Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 199004  154 Michigan
20Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  135 Lindsey Wilson
21Benjamin Levitt   Chicago, IL 240137  140 Northwestern
22Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY 212663  155 Lindsey Wilson
23Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 174734  158 Sheboygan
24Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960  156 Purdue
25Greg Battista   Fayetteville, AR 226938  115 Michigan
26John Stallings   Chicago, IL 240902  142 DePauw
27Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194  128 Whitewater
28Chester Broshears   Evansville 241007  143 DePauw
29Jonathan Cook   Madison, WI 258925  164 Madison
30Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  162 Madison
31Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI 221613  153 U of Michigan
DNFJeff Carl   Indianapolis, IN 241108  94 Marian
DNFAlex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  97 Marian
DNFGraham Gifford   Boulder, CO 239783  116 Indiana
DNFAaron Knapp   Bloomington, IN 258995  117 Indiana
DNFChristopher Clary   Abingdon, VA 241086  123 Northwestern
DNFBrian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  132 Milwaukee
DNFWilliam Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 198621  139 Purdue
DNFDavid Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  152 Marian
DNFPatrick Kilmurray   St Charles, MO 268858  165 Marian

Women - B/C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Schuster (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 263322  694 Chicago
2Nicole Lewis   Fort Collins, CO 275292  671 Purdue
3Kelly Seniuk (2 - Cat4)   Brookfield, WI 273993  697 Milwaukee
4Kara Egan   Indianapolis, IN 223800  717 Purdue
5Angela Hoynacki   Saint Louis, MO 274838  685 St Louis
6Paige Cowles   Chicago, IL 275781  693 Chicago
7Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI 218422  681 Lindsey Wilson
8Morgan Moon   Bement, IL 270955  665 Illinois
9Megan Scott   Champaign, IL 274864  664 Illinois
10Juliann Reineke (3 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 274260  660 Ohio State
11Rebecca Patrick   Muncie, IN 274218  675 Ball State
12Elizabeth Skroch   Denver, CO 273934  695 Milwaukee
13Amanda Edwards   Greenwood, IN 260500  709 Lindenwood
DNFSusan Surber   Cleveland, OH 243329  682 Butler

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  222 Chicago
2Louise Turner   Bloomington, IN 252582  234 Indiana
3Jessica Cole   Urbana, IL 238410  217 Illinois
4Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  233 Madison
5Kirsten Dreier   Bloomington, IN 272978  235 Indiana
6Kelley Hess   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  230 Madison
7Rita Klofta   Greencastle, IN 269149  229 DePauw
8Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  231 Madison
9Jean Schneider (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 236184  216 Lindsey Wilson
10Kelly Woznicki   Seattle, WA 238403  228 Michigan
11Michelle Couch   Greencastle, IN 223337  207 DePauw
12Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  220 Milwaukee
13Mary Coats   Madison, WI 223044  219 Madison
14Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH 257497  232 Madison

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee