Race Results for
Dogwood Road Race
Bradleyville, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Carter   Columbia, MO 270581  412 
2 Dennis Nowak   Ozark, MO 190816  413 
3 Michael Wolski     419 

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Estes   Springfield, MO 258027  27 
2 Samuel Williams   Neosho, MO 263227  28 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473  31 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Collins   Brookline Mo 273909  40 
2 Dillon Sapp   Columbia, MO 276988  41 

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Corcoran   Windsor, CT 71165  511 
2 John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO 22939  510 
3 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088  533 
4 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  512 
5 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  534 
6 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  535 
7 Peter Van Rhein   St. Louis, MO 224195  532 
8 Matthew Ogle   Pleasant Hope, MO 211239  536 
9 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  531 

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO 156643  594 
2 Ron Sapp   Columbia, MO 237821  593 
3 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316  599 
4 Steve Kaspar   Ballwin, MO 145260  596 
5 Scott Posey   Seminole, OK 52112  590 
6 Evan Wykes     592 
7 Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK 189845  589 
8 Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  597 
9 Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403  600 
10 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  591 
11 jim jones   Bolivar, MO 271932  595 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  126 
2 Ivan Romero Perez   Saint Louis, MO 266254  133 
3 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  144 
4 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  141 
5 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  124 
6 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  135 
7 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  128 
8 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  131 
9 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  139 
10 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439  130 
11 Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT 180718  136 
12 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  129 
13 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  143 
14 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  123 
15 Kyle Chasteen   Eureka, MO 146269  132 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  595 
2 Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  315 
3 Michael Mertz   Springfield, MO 189128  358 
4 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  353 
5 Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR 228289  356 
6 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  361 
7 David Burdick   Austin, TX 222111  316 
8 John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556  350 
9 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104  318 
10 Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613  355 
11 Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO 239021  354 
12 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182  317 
13 Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO 204197  314 
14 Joseph Bertagna   St. Charles, MO 225673  349 
15 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  359 
16 Mike Biondi   Winslow, AR 229314  363 
17 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  360 
18 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601  321 
19 Michael Farlow   Broken Arrow, OK 236780  352 
20 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373  351 
21 John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691  323 
22 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231  320 
23 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  357 
24 Steven Chaney   Maryland Heights, MO 177388  324 
25 Josh Heihn   Phoenix, AZ 196945  322 
26 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770  319 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Dupree   Tulsa, OK 239925  473 
2 Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX 258427  461 
3 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  477 
4 Zach Beck   Mountain Home, AR 264874  464 
5 Jason Ward     479 
6 Todd Parker   High Ridge, MO 246070  458 
7 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  481 
8 steve frierdich   Columbia, IL 272700  457 
9 Micah Orsinger     478 
10 Unknown Rider     47x 
11 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  485 
12 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873  494 
13 Derek Freund   Saint Charles, MO 239804  490 
14 Jerred Brackett   Springfield, MO 156096  489 
15 Anthony Thrower   Jackson, MO 258895  462 
16 Jordan Taylor   Oakland, CA 268632  470 
17 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136  474 
18 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR 207902  484 
19 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR 246407  495 
20 Cody Nees   St Louis, MO 250923  459 
21 Carl Hoffman   Sun Prairie, WI 260247  486 
22 Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO 197435  493 
23 Greg Espenkotter   Theodosia, MO 238141  468 
24 Richard Anthony   Kansas City, MO 257385  476 
25 Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339  469 
26 Brad Jackson   Springfield, MO 257421  455 
27 Jeff Hill     487 
28 August Baumgartner     482 
29 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000  472 
30 Bob Paulinski   Jacksonville, FL 243403  492 
31 Rodney Rubi   Ellington, MO 183730  456 
32 Lance Hoppe   Saint Charles, MO 275142  475 
33 Fred Carter   Columbia, MO 6330  463 
34 Iva Brown     465 
35 Chad Diffey   Harrison, AR 274993  491 
36 Walker Deibel   St. Louis, MO 257629  471 
37 Jeff Pupillo   Valley Park, MO 251123  488 
38 Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK 268811  460 
39 Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR 244167  496 
40 Joshua Hafner   Salem, MO 228058  497 
41 Scott Baas     466 
42 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686  480 
43 Zak Hafner   Eureka, MO 228059  498 
44 Michael Schott   Hazelwood, MO 135997  467 
45 Michael Humphries   Carbondale, IL 257161  483 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christa Voss   Any City, OK 268771  260 
2 Lise Olivier   Tulsa, OK 276969  250 
3 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  256 
4 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  251 
5 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  255 
6 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR 244168  263 
7 Cheryl Rathert   Columbia, MO 275466  258 
8 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  254 
9 Allison Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 268413  253 
10 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  252 
11 Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464  262 
12 Karen Holtmann   Ballwin, MO 278808  257 
13 Rhiannon Jones   Saint Louis, MO 230811  261 
14 Emily Villadsen (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 273584  259 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee