Race Results for
Wells Fargo Twilight Criterium
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton CLARKE   00:00:00.00  Toyota-United
2 Dominique ROLLIN   00:00:00.00  Toyota-United
3 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 29107  25 TIME Pro Cycling
4 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA00:00:00.00 220775  52 UCI CT: TIME Pro Cycling
5 Ivan DOMINGUEZ   00:00:00.00  toyota-United
6 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA00:00:00.00 52534  24 TIME Pro Cycling
7 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA00:00:00.00 190569  43 Successfulliving
8 Caleb MANION   00:00:00.00  Toyota-United
9 Hayden GODFREY   00:00:00.00  21 Team Inferno
10 Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT00:00:00.00 57141  44 American R.A.D.D. presented by
11 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX00:00:00.00 130311  22 Team Inferno
12 Jorge Alvarado   00:00:00.00 201024  39 Kahala La grange
13 David McCook   Tampa Fl00:00:00.00 66627  53 ProMan cycling Team
14 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL00:00:00.00 201753  40 Locos Grill & Pub
15 Remi McManus   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 76788  19 Team Inferno
16 David Richter   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 29781  46 Benaroya Research Institute
17 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 220414  41 Metromint Cycling
18 mike STOOP   00:00:00.00  26 TIME Pro cycling
19 Jeff HOPKINS   00:00:00.00  20 Team Inferno
20 Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 115524  34 California Giant Berry Farms/
21 Chris Hamilton   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 42485  35 CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell
22 Christopher Judy (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 130995  US Armed Forces
23 Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 163558  18 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
24 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 50257  48 Binghams/Northshore
25 Bennet Van der Genugten (1 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN00:00:00.00 194787  23 Team Inferno
26 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 24621  50 BODE/Specialized
27 Justin Rose (2 - Cat1)   Parker, CO00:00:00.00 227593  16 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
28 James Allan (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 120198  13 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
29 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA00:00:00.00 122482  42 Richmond Pro Cycling
30 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID00:00:00.00 208936  17 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
31 Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CA00:00:00.00 53667  28 Team DARE/Nytro
32 Sean SULLERAN   00:00:00.00  Toyota-United
33 Christopher Wherry (2 - Pro)   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 52790  Toyota-United
34 Aaron Johnson   Gig Harbor, WA00:00:00.00 188087  45 Benaroya Research Institute
35 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 17590  31 California Giant Berry Farms/
36 Cooper Lange   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 241382  37 Hagens Berman
37 Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 231367  54 Leopard Cycles - Dr. Pad
38 Jonathan Coulter   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 276285  10 WEBCOR-ALTO VELO
39 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 234987  55 Canyon Bicycles of Salt Lake
40 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 133288  33 California Giant Berry Farms/
41 Brandon Archibald (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 175413  14 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
42 Jose MANUEL   00:00:00.00  Toyota-United
43 Heath BLACKGROVE   00:00:00.00  Toyota-United
44 Peter DeVore   Eagle, ID00:00:00.00 87511  38 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
45 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53753  32 California Giant Berry Farms/
46 Chris Torgerson (5 - Cat1)   Kent, WA00:00:00.00 35766  47 Benaroya Research Institute
DNS Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA00:00:00.00 79555  36 Discovery
DNS Jason Dykstra   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 43422  49 BODE
DNF Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 51702  11 Wines of Washington
DNF George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 14809  12 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Robert Campbell (Cat1)   Olympia, WA00:00:00.00 73795  15 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF sean TUCKER   00:00:00.00  27 Toyota-United
DNF Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  29 California Giant Berry Farms/
DNF Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 194969  30 California Giant Berry Farms/
DNF Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 42437  51 BODE/Specialized

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reid Pletcher   Hailey, ID00:00:00.00 226039  328 California Giant/Specialized
2 Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00.00 161841  315 Contender Bicycles
3 Eric Carlson   Ketchum, ID00:00:00.00 117934  305 Sun Valley road and dirt
4 Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT00:00:00.00 64366  333 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Hugo Fregoso   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 52094  309 BODE
6 Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID00:00:00.00 54844  340 Vertical Earth
7 Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID00:00:00.00 235955  322 California Giant/Specialized
8 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID00:00:00.00 249909  338 Vertical Earth
9 matthew SCOTT   00:00:00.00  332 ico
10 Billy Allen   Sandy, UT00:00:00.00 77303  302 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
11 Todd Jankiewicz   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 444  320 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
12 Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 230024  303 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
13 John McKone   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 23665  323 Team Northwave
14 Brian Schilling   Jackson, WY00:00:00.00 51077  331 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
15 Thomas Grant   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 13911  313 
16 Steven Wright   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 39058  339 Georges Cycles
17 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City00:00:00.00 219095  334 Specialized/Porcupine
18 Steven Parker   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 194712  327 I.C.E.
19 Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID00:00:00.00 1289  301 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
20 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA00:00:00.00 19475  316 Starbucks Doubleshot
21 Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT00:00:00.00 130414  319 American RADD
22 Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID00:00:00.00 157278  318 Vertical Earth
23 Jake Pantone   Huntsville Utah00:00:00.00 153478  326 Biker's Edge/Destination Homes
24 Klaas VandenBeld   Eagle, ID00:00:00.00 167281  337 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
25 Ted Burgess   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 201081  304 BODE
26 Andrew Davis   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 190777  307 George's/BCC
27 Scott Robinson   Ketchum, ID00:00:00.00 30214  330 Sun Valley Road & Dirt
28 Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID00:00:00.00 110852  314 Vertical Earth
29 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID00:00:00.00 12623  311 Vertical Earth
30 Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT00:00:00.00 184083  336 Contender Bicycles
31 Robert Hoene   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 45460  317 Georges/Bode
32 Eric Moore   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 256548  325 A.R.A.D.D.
33 Brandon Akers   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 96007  300 BODE
DNS Austin Forbes   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 213762  308 BODE
DNS Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT00:00:00.00 91576  312 Canyon Bicycles Draper
DNS Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 33491  335 Canyon Bicycles SLCC
DNF James Crouch   Eagle, ID00:00:00.00 8234  306 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
DNF Bryan Funsten   Ketchum, ID00:00:00.00 165674  310 California Giant/Specialized
DNF Mark Miller   Draper, UT00:00:00.00 24435  324 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Mark Hinman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 195131  329 Wines of Washington

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Root   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 52797  460 George's/BODE
2 Anthony Fisher   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 240208  419 George's
3 John McKone   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 23665  442 Team Northwave
4 Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 149526  406 DARE
5 James Crouch   Eagle, ID00:00:00.00 8234  412 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
6 Robert Presta   Missoula, MT00:00:00.00 202497  443 Northern Rockies
7 Brian Harder   Anchorage, AK00:00:00.00 15038  428 george's
8 Eric Denning   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 222017  415 Team Reel Theatre / TVCC
9 Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID00:00:00.00 193490  416 Sun Summit Cycling Club
10 Greg Valentin   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 194286  455 Wines of Washington
11 Ryan Brown   Richland, WA00:00:00.00 258769  408 Chinook Cycling
12 Derek Stallings   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 33779  458 Therapeutic Associates
13 Gary Swain   Orem, UT00:00:00.00 248144  451 Canyon Bicycles Draper
14 Chris Berry   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 261537  461 Team FCA Endurance
15 Henry Harper   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 81720  430 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
16 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 187144  452 ICO
17 Mark Hinman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 195131  433 Wines of Washington
18 Daimeon SHANKS   00:00:00.00  448 Slipstream Staff
19 Ben Flandro   Ketchum, ID00:00:00.00 250596  420 Sun Valley Road & Dirt
20 Michael Black   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 244477  404 Cuccina Fresca
21 Mark Bockenstette   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 196946  405 Lactic Acid Cycling
22 Matthew Hanson   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 222730  427 Aero Cyclos
23 Justin Harvey   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 201666  431 BODE
24 Eric Anderson   Pocatello, ID00:00:00.00 238540  462 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE
25 Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA00:00:00.00 51628  410 Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
26 Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 233016  434 BYRDS-EAGLES
27 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 243374  402 Biking Boys of Boise
28 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA00:00:00.00 155561  447 Ragnarok
29 Patrick Roe   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 273295  446 Reno Wheelmen
30 Zane Dees   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 210236  414 BoDe
31 Michael Gerhardt   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 200646  422 Pedro's Boise
32 Simon Aleksander   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 162801  400 BODE
33 Mark Rathbun   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 219679  445 wines of washington
34 Bill Crum   Eagle, ID00:00:00.00 52372  413 George's
35 Mark Miller   Draper, UT00:00:00.00 24435  457 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
36 Gene Harding   Meridian , ID00:00:00.00 209598  429 George's
37 Jeff Hale   Camas, WA00:00:00.00 213502  425 George's
38 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 179491  440 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
39 Jeffrey Gasser   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 12921  421 George's Cycles/BCC
40 David Showalter   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 95160  449 Boise Cycling Club
41 Bradley Turpen   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 188812  453 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
42 Carl Arriola   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 212776  403 George's
43 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 233563  437 BYRDS
44 Derek Brown   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 259999  407 BODE
45 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 7974  411 FFKR/SBO p/b Tour of Utah
46 Robert Hoene   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 45460  435 Georges/Bode
47 Eric Kafka   Hailey, ID00:00:00.00 214984  438 Sun Valley Road and Dirt
48 Joseph Kafka   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 245053  439 SV Road & Dirt
49 Milt Gillespie   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 246228  423 BYRDS
DNF Gary Allen   Battle Ground, WA00:00:00.00 55752  401 Liberty Cycle
DNF Kip Burden   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 238302  409 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
DNF Tom Elder   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 231717  417 Team Reel Theatre / TVCC
DNF Rudy Estrada   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 72695  418 ICO
DNF Rick Greenawald   Twin Falls, ID00:00:00.00 225268  424 ICO
DNF Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT00:00:00.00 143463  426 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
DNF David Hill   Pocatello, ID00:00:00.00 164689  432 Vertical Earth
DNF Kurt Holzer   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 168683  436 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
DNF Michael McDonald   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 205325  441 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
DNF Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID00:00:00.00 54844  444 Vertical Earth
DNF Benjamin Stratton   Delta, CO00:00:00.00 604  450 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
DNF Richard Urena   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 211490  454 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Chase Watkins   Meridian, ID00:00:00.00 260655  456 BYRDS
DNF J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 1498  459 White Pine Touring
DNF Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 53049  463 Atlas Cycling
DNF Timothy Doelman   Glencoe, IL00:00:00.00 40409  464 Aero Cyclos

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id00:00:00.00 221736  505 Sun Summit Cycling Club
2 Robb Floth   Kuna, ID00:00:00.00 264340  513 FCA Endurance
3 Jeremy Ward   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 277380  547 na
4 Keaton Crook   Coeur D Alene, ID00:00:00.00 253591  510 Vertical Earth
5 Miles FINK-DEBRAY   00:00:00.00  553 
6 Ben Stein   Eagle, ID00:00:00.00 238282  543 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
7 Zachary LAURITZEN   00:00:00.00  528 Oregon Trail Racing
8 Patrick Roe   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 273295  556 Reno Wheelmen
9 Cody Caldara   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 257777  509 Georges
10 Nicholas Gunter   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 256631  517 Biking Boys of Boise
11 Brian BARTEL   00:00:00.00  503 OregonTrailRacing.com
12 Jim ALLEN   00:00:00.00  501 Capital Velo
13 Brent Johnson   Meridian, ID00:00:00.00 260264  523 BoisesHomesite.com
14 Andy Pardan (1 - Cat5)   Madison, WI00:00:00.00 281745  552 
15 Brian Allen   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 244353  500 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
16 Jeff LEWERENZ   00:00:00.00  529 NA
17 Todd Meier   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 277032  531 NA
18 Tyler Smith   Sandy, UT00:00:00.00 270747  541 FFKR/Sports Base Online P/B To
19 Jonathan Kidd   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 260462  526 Daily Bread
20 Kristo JORGENSON   00:00:00.00  525 NA
21 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 204050  534 Broken Spoke Cycling
22 Justin HEALY   00:00:00.00  520 Cyclesmith
23 Peter Ashwin   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 259042  502 Team Dobbiaco
24 Frank Benzing   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 277330  506 unaffiliated
25 Josh Egan   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 276308  511 University of Idaho
26 zachary hannibal   Rathdrum, ID00:00:00.00 276530  519 university of idaho
27 Kevin GALOS   00:00:00.00  551 Toyota
28 Nate RIVERA   00:00:00.00  537 Scott's Cycle and Sports
29 Perry HANSON   00:00:00.00  538 
30 Ray GADD   00:00:00.00  514 NA
31 Cary Krusoff   Pocatello, ID00:00:00.00 234802  527 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
32 Nicholas Huang   Princeton, NJ00:00:00.00 274208  522 Princeton University Cycling
33 Jackson Long   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 246024  530 Sun Summit Cycling Team
34 Jason KOHLMEIER   00:00:00.00  557 Georges
35 Chris ODE   00:00:00.00  555 
36 Troy NICHOL   00:00:00.00  532 george's
37 Ted Wagner   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 278381  558 
38 Rex Sallabanks   Eagle, ID00:00:00.00 256771  539 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
39 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220085  533 Team Fremont
DNS Jason Johnston   Coeur D Alene, ID00:00:00.00 243262  524 Vertical Earth
DNS Delfin Villaflor   Union City, CA00:00:00.00 260769  546 FFBC
DNS Joshua Wells (Cat5)   Ketchum, ID00:00:00.00 263511  548 Sawtooth Velo
DNF Colby Benz   Ketchum, ID00:00:00.00 248232  504 Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNF Keith BICKFORD   00:00:00.00  507 Universty of Idaho
DNF Mark Estrebillo   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 279328  512 Sun Summit North
DNF Brett Gunter (Cat5)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 277952  516 
DNF James Hampton   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 275319  518 unattached
DNF Dylan Howell   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 251006  521 BODE
DNF Jared Rammell   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 276758  535 Pork n Beans
DNF Cody Rayl   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 198881  536 Code Red Racing
DNF Russell Smith (Cat5)   Meridian, ID00:00:00.00 213579  540 n/a
DNF James Smith II (Cat5)   Lynnwood, WA00:00:00.00 266220  542 Cycle University
DNF Chad SUMMERVILL   00:00:00.00  544 NA
DNF Trenton Tate   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 35026  545 
DNF Lee LAPARTH   00:00:00.00  549 
DNF Adam TOOTHAKER   00:00:00.00  550 
DNF Daniel KESTER   00:00:00.00  554 Bikes 2 Boards
DNF Brian BRANDON   00:00:00.00  508 CAFFERTY'S
DNF Frank GILBERT   00:00:00.00  515 George's

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 137044  209 Cervelo-Lifeforce
2 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT00:00:00.00 100972  210 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Coo
3 Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 206135  216 PCIM
4 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 145511  221 Team TIBCO
5 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 241002  224 Wines of Washington
6 Jadine Riley   Seattle00:00:00.00 187804  219 Team Group Health
7 Jenn Halladay (1 - Cat1)   Kuna, ID00:00:00.00 192738  206 Bobs-Bicycles.com
8 Taitt Sato (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 177141  223 ValueAct Capital
9 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 89443  217 PCIM
10 Dana Robertson Halter   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 208577  220 Team Group Health
11 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL00:00:00.00 175271  214 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID00:00:00.00 22279  203 Bobs-Bicycles.com
13 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC00:00:00.00 258102  204 Bobs-Bicycles.com
14 Sirikit Valentin   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 205858  225 Wines of Washington
15 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 252398  212 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Sarah Barber   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 139667  200 Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Allison Beall   Spokane, WA00:00:00.00 72485  201 Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Sarah Brown   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 229835  202 Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO00:00:00.00 260140  205 Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Courtney Hill (Cat3)   Pocatello, ID00:00:00.00 278416  207 Bountiful Mazda
DNF Mikayla Lyman   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 241580  208 BYRDS
DNF Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA00:00:00.00 207432  211 Kahala LaGrange
DNF Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX00:00:00.00 188342  213 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Susan Robinson   Ketchum, ID00:00:00.00 163094  215 Mudhoney/SVR&D
DNF Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 60449  218 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Katrina Finley   Moscow, ID00:00:00.00 274345  222 University of Idaho
DNF Heather Albert   Eagle, ID00:00:00.00 69008  226 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee