Race Results for
Berkeley Bicycle CLub Team Time Trial
Richmond, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Team Time Trial on 03/09/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA47:52.6 219922  447 Tieni Duro
1 Lucas Leblow   Clayton, CA47:52.6 257205  448 Tieni Duro
2 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA48:22.7 234610  433 Davis Bike Club
2 Robby Hartman   Rancho Cordova, CA48:22.7 256467  434 Davis Bike Club
3 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA55:06.3 256917  443 Tieni Duro
3 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA55:06.3 257120  444 Tieni Duro
4 Brynn Sargent   Folsom, CA55:27.4 239186  437 The Boyz
4 Andrew Osgood   Modesto, CA55:27.4 228249  438 The Boyz
5 Robert Burtt   55:34.3  445 Tieni Duro
5 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA55:34.3 263998  446 Tieni Duro
6 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA56:46.3 265912  441 Tieni Duro
6 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA56:46.3 271417  442 Tieni Duro
7 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA1:03:57.6 274504  451 Tieni Duro
7 Gregory Robinson-Kronrod   Moraga, CA1:03:57.6 271503  452 Tieni Duro
8 Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA1:08:09.2 229257  435 Team Swift
8 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA1:08:09.2 254829  436 Team Swift
9 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA1:10:54.8 219859  439 Tieni Duro
9 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA1:10:54.8 219706  440 Tieni Duro
DNS Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CAn.a. 255335  449 Tieni Duro

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA39:11.7 127344  121 Cal Giant Berry Farm
1 John Hunt (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA39:11.7 17154  122 Cal Giant Berry Farm
2 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA39:41.5 17590  123 Cal Giant Berry Farm
2 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA39:41.5 23057  124 Bissell Pro Cycling
3 William Sans   San Mateo, CA40:47.2 48284  129 Sycip
3 Glenn Rawlinson   Menlo Park, CA40:47.2 167473  130 Sycip
4 John Trefethen   Danville, CA41:01.8 212376  127 ICCC
4 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA41:01.8 98304  128 ICCC
5 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA42:50.6 90802  125 Davis Bike Club
5 Christopher Morales   Stephens City, VA42:50.6 204491  126 Davis Bike Club
6 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA42:57.6 217858  131 Team Norcal Bike
6 Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA42:57.6 11226  132 Team Norcal Bike
DNS Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CAn.a. 156048  119 Morgan Stanley/24hr

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA43:29.4 109435  487 Pacific State Bank C
1 Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA43:29.4 204772  488 Pacific State Bank C
1 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA44:07.9 28533  513 VOS Racing
1 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA44:07.9 235758  514 Velo Bella-Kona
1 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA40:28.5 39478  21 ZteaM Cycling
1 Christain Kearney   40:28.5  22 ZteaM Cycling
1 Martin Erlandsson   40:28.5  23 ZteaM Cycling
1 Nathan English   40:28.5  24 ZteaM Cycling
2 Shawn Chapler (1 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA45:54.6 211247  461 CRC/Poggio
2 Adam Kersgard (1 - Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA45:54.6 196248  462 CRC/Poggio
2 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA45:33.5 107871  511 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr
2 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA45:33.5 179650  512 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr
2 Andrew Barlow (1 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA40:35.9 254077  71 Team Norcal Bike
2 Tim Farnham   San Francisco, CA40:35.9 198206  72 Team Norcal Bike
2 Kevin Buchholz   Santa Rosa, CA40:35.9 239765  73 Team Norcal Bike
2 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA40:35.9 215179  74 Team Norcal Bike
3 Robert Dillion   Santa Rosa, CA46:02.8 218573  505 Unattached
3 Giana Roberge   Santa Rosa, CA46:02.8 43373  506 Proman
3 Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA49:13.0 221444  519 Zteam
3 Otis Guy   Fairfax, CA49:13.0 14484  520 Zteam
3 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA41:04.2 26205  Team Specialized
3 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA41:04.2 123885  Team Specialized
3 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA41:04.2 47519  Team Specialized
3 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA41:04.2 1688  Team Specialized
4 Vanessa Drigo   47:41.8  501 Village Peddler
4 Eric Maas (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA47:41.8 256726  502 Village Peddler
4 Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA50:19.2 251716  515 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Mary_Ellen Allen   50:19.2  516 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA42:06.1 52412  15 Specialized Racing
4 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA42:06.1 67041  17 Specialized Racing
4 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA42:06.1 80925  18 Specialized Racing
4 Jeff Angerman   42:06.1  16 Specialized Racing
5 Ralf Medloff   Corte Madera, CA48:13.4 255387  499 Mako/Mellow Motors
5 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA48:13.4 199372  500 Mako/Mellow Motors
5 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA53:51.0 166581  509 ICCC
5 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA53:51.0 196485  510 ICCC
5 Filip Vanacht (1 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA43:08.9 245198  91 Easton/SugarCRM/Spec
5 Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA43:08.9 10942  92 Easton/SugarCRM/Spec
5 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA43:08.9 49467  93 Easton/SugarCRM/Spec
5 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA43:08.9 170859  94 Easton/SugarCRM/Spec
6 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA48:24.4 144264  477 InfoVista Cycling
6 Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA48:24.4 200415  478 InfoVista Cycling
6 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT43:27.6 43613  75 Wells Fargo Racing
6 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA43:27.6 218511  76 Wells Fargo Racing
6 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA43:27.6 58642  77 Wells Fargo Racing
6 Michael Foley   Moraga, CA43:27.6 11946  78 Wells Fargo Racing
7 Kathleen McCormick (3 - Cat4)   Agoura Hills, CA48:51.1 237429  503 Wells Fargo Racing
7 Matt McCormick   Alamo, CA48:51.1 220893  504 Wells Fargo Racing
7 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA44:01.4 250319  Chico Corsa
7 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA44:01.4 127804  Chico Corsa
7 James Plummer   Chico, CA44:01.4 113486  Chico Corsa
7 Geno Gruber   44:01.4  Chico Corsa
8 Mike Statz   49:38.6  491 Statz-Tastic
8 Clancy Emry   49:38.6  492 Statz-Tastic
8 Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA44:15.8 60393  115 SF Sport&Spine PT
8 Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA44:15.8 236403  116 SF Sport&Spine PT
8 Floyd Williams (4 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA44:15.8 236556  117 SF Sport&Spine PT
8 Brian Yumae   Berkeley, CA44:15.8 254838  118 SF Sport&Spine PT
9 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA49:46.4 12735  483 Morgan Stanley/Speci
9 Teri Gane   49:46.4  484 Morgan Stanley/Speci
9 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA44:16.0 144264  25 InfoVista Cycling
9 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA44:16.0 200414  26 InfoVista Cycling
9 David Anthony   Fremont, CA44:16.0 195564  27 InfoVista Cycling
9 Gregory Galuppo   Oakdale, CA44:16.0 75500  28 InfoVista Cycling
10 Kelly Dunleavy   49:49.9  498 Team Brownie Sundae
10 Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC44:41.3 42635  61 Don Chapin/MBRT
10 Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA44:41.3 240703  62 Don Chapin/MBRT
10 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA44:41.3 115342  63 Don Chapin/MBRT
10 Alan Edger   44:41.3  64 Don Chapin/MBRT
10 Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA49:49.9 241392  497 Team Brownie Sundae
11 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA49:51.8 208125  481 Metromint/Marin Bike
11 Bret Martin   Oakland, CA49:51.8 60446  482 Metromint/Marin Bike
11 Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA45:28.3 236544  105 PROMAN Racing
11 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA45:28.3 210981  106 PROMAN Racing
11 Kristina Seley (2 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA45:28.3 223809  107 PROMAN Racing
11 Betina Hold (2 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA45:28.3 179385  108 PROMAN Racing
12 Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA49:54.4 188138  485 Pacific State Bank C
12 Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA49:54.4 188137  486 Pacific State Bank C
12 Bradley Saul (3 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC46:14.5 98844  85 OrganicAthlete/Vegan
12 Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA46:14.5 21760  86 OrganicAthlete/Vegan
12 Daniel Ethan Hopley   Rohnert Park, CA46:14.5 93755  87 OrganicAthlete/Vegan
12 Justin Torrellas (2 - Cat3)   Sebastopol, CA46:14.5 161357  88 OrganicAthlete/Vegan
13 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA50:19.1 159974  459 CRC/Hill & Co
13 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA50:19.1 224694  460 CRC/Hill & Co
13 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA46:47.3 222480  65 PROMAN Racing
13 Giana Roberge   Santa Rosa, CA46:47.3 43373  66 PROMAN Racing
13 Abby Cooper (3 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA46:47.3 204975  67 PROMAN Racing
13 Kate Ligler (4 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA46:47.3 206217  68 PROMAN Racing
14 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA50:30.8 254251  457 Code3Racing
14 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA50:30.8 140693  458 Code3Racing
14 David Parrish   San Francisco, CA47:13.3 233830  35 Roaring Mouse Cycles
14 James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA47:13.3 215977  36 Roaring Mouse Cycles
14 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA47:13.3 207885  37 Roaring Mouse Cycles
14 Andrew Weiner (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA47:13.3 119412  38 Roaring Mouse Cycles
15 Joe Foster   50:44.7  473 Forward Motion #1
15 Kim Bruce   50:44.7  474 Forward Motion #1
15 John Blasquez   Livermore, CA48:37.9 3914  55 Eden Bicycle Racing
15 Theodore Nieto (1 - Cat5)   Castro Valley, CA48:37.9 238692  56 Eden Bicycle Racing
15 Jose Garcia (2 - Cat5)   Castro Valley, CA48:37.9 238721  57 Eden Bicycle Racing
15 James Torrence   Hayward, CA48:37.9 55200  58 Eden Bicycle Racing
16 M. Mazzocco-Zucker   50:48.3  471 Forward Motion
16 Pete Zucker   50:48.3  472 Forward Motion
16 Daniel Amaral   Fremont, CA49:26.8 1514  31 TeamFremont/SugarCRM
16 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA49:26.8 220085  33 TeamFremont/SugarCRM
16 Jeff Girard   49:26.8  34 TeamFremont/SugarCRM
16 Bill Brier   49:26.8  32 TeamFremont/SugarCRM
17 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA50:53.0 254578  495 Synergy-Taleo Racing
17 Jean Harvey   50:53.0  496 Synergy-Taleo Racing
17 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA49:53.6 265576  45 Davis Bike Club
17 Darin Salk   Davis, CA49:53.6 272631  46 Davis Bike Club
17 Mark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA49:53.6 269690  47 Davis Bike Club
17 Jason Snoval   49:53.6  48 Davis Bike Club
18 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA51:20.7 98304  475 ICCC
18 Kelby Thornton   51:20.7  476 Forward Motion
18 Robert Fusco   Livermore, CA50:25.7 264855  101 VSRT - Livermore Cyc
18 Glenn Hammerson   Manteca, CA50:25.7 208644  102 VSRT - Livermore Cyc
18 Stuart Kron (6 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA50:25.7 237601  103 VSRT - Livermore Cyc
18 Don Williams   Byron, CA50:25.7 209758  104 VSRT - Livermore Cyc
19 Lesley Field   Windsor, CA51:25.0 254778  469 Field-Norcal Velo
19 Barry Field   Windsor, CA51:25.0 258081  470 Field-Norcal Velo
19 Toby Costello   51:39.8  95 Clown Punchers
19 Andrew Muir   51:39.8  96 Clown Punchers
19 Tony Cofer   51:39.8  97 Clown Punchers
19 Eric Kontargyris   51:39.8  98 Clown Punchers
20 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA52:55.1 240797  465 Eagle Cycling Team
20 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA52:18.5 136971  41 TeamFremont/SugarCRM
20 Carl Anderson   Union City, CA52:18.5 189618  43 TeamFremont/SugarCRM
20 Edward Falsken (7 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA52:18.5 259659  44 TeamFremont/SugarCRM
20 Kyle Patterson   52:55.1  466 Eagle Cycling Team
20 Brian Meieres   52:18.5  42 TeamFremont/SugarCRM
21 Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA56:47.2 271750  453 Wells Fargo Racing
21 Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA56:47.2 160274  454 Wells Fargo Racing
21 Chris Hovey   53:32.0  51 Four Men with little
21 Bill Horning   53:32.0  52 Four Men with little
21 John Jelavich   53:32.0  53 Four Men with little
21 Joe Olla   53:32.0  54 Four Men with little
22 Joseph Fineman (8 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA56:47.5 51350  489 Penn state cycling
22 Sara Ellis   Mill Valley, CA57:24.6 10709  81 Ultimate Fitness
22 Jackeline Pereira   San Rafael, CA57:24.6 27705  83 Ultimate Fitness
22 Gigi Khoo   57:24.6  84 Ultimate Fitness
22 Anna Davenport   57:24.6  82 Ultimate Fitness
23 Scott Sanchez   San Francisco, CA57:01.9 56028  467 Egun On!
23 Mari Chourre   57:01.9  468 Egun On!
24 Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA58:43.0 198482  493 Synergy-Taleo Racing
24 Marlene Berro   Larkspur, CA58:43.0 237146  494 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNF Edan Levaton (Cat3)   San Jose, CAn.a. 224107  11 Team Specialized

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA42:02.4 236985  193 Webcor/Alto Velo
1 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA42:02.4 226091  194 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Jason Hanchett   42:28.8  139 Berkeley BC (BBC)
2 Hans Detlefsen   42:28.8  140 Berkeley BC (BBC)
3 Roland Freund   Davis, CA42:46.3 226676  151 Davis Bike Club
3 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA42:46.3 222320  152 Davis Bike Club
4 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA44:03.5 256539  177 Team Freewheel
4 Travis T   San Francisco, CA44:03.5 158451  178 Team Freewheel
5 Aaron Hughes (1 - Cat3)   Sonora, CA44:07.1 250307  171 Pacific State Bank C
5 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA44:07.1 197770  172 Pacific State Bank C
6 Michael Kaeske   Austin, TX44:08.4 247875  143 Bicycling Magazine
6 Shawn Hanka   Salt Lake City, UT44:08.4 14920  144 Bicycling Magazine
7 Paul Rymarz (2 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA44:14.6 169978  147 Wells Fargo Racing
7 Tao Bernardi   Dublin, CA44:14.6 3487  148 Wells Fargo Racing
8 Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA44:52.4 90245  157 Freewheel Bike Shop
8 Jeremy Sarrow   Napa, CA44:52.4 134268  158 Freewheel Bike Shop
9 Jonathan Caldwell   Clovis, CA45:03.4 130413  135 Action Sports / SSC
9 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA45:03.4 242644  136 Action Sports / SSC
10 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA45:12.3 209823  149 Colavita/Sutterhome
10 Rich Desmond   Penngrove, CA45:12.3 247360  150 Colavita/Sutterhome
11 Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA45:21.4 264228  181 Team Precision/Preci
11 Bart Boma   Del Rio45:21.4 113241  182 Team Precision/Preci
12 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA45:21.9 195384  165 ICCC
12 Garrett Boucke   Livermore, CA45:21.9 224133  166 ICCC
13 Ken Dick (1 - Cat4)   Emeryville, CA45:31.0 256960  191 Touchstone Climbing
13 Christopher Kurrle   San Francisco, CA45:31.0 257699  192 Touchstone Climbing
14 David Mai   Novato, CA45:42.5 232508  169 Kovarus / ABTA
14 Robert Sperling   San Anselmo, CA45:42.5 249316  170 Kovarus / ABTA
15 Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA45:49.8 251628  189 TIeni Duro
15 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA45:49.8 12619  190 TIeni Duro
16 Shawn Yackle   45:53.1  159 Godspeed Courier
16 Michael Gill   45:53.1  160 Godspeed Courier
17 Roberto (Bobby) Escay (2 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA46:02.6 271476  175 Team City
17 Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA46:02.6 254913  176 Team City
18 Mark Rampton   San Francisco, CA46:28.7 239473  185 Third Pillar
18 Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA46:28.7 161627  186 InfoVista
19 Benjamin Fineman   Davis, CA46:40.7 240554  163 UC Davis/Cal Aggie
19 William Vanderbilt (3 - Cat4)   Frederick, MD46:40.7 255889  164 Unattached
20 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA47:04.6 256199  161 Godspeed Courier
20 Brendan Miller (4 - Cat4)   San Anselmo, CA47:04.6 221495  162 Godspeed Courier
21 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA47:18.6 41826  187 Tieni Duro
21 Christopher Reardon   Concord, CA47:18.6 255349  188 Tieni Duro
22 David Ridder   47:27.1  197 
22 Peter Bailey   47:27.1  198 
23 Patrick Monroe   Lafayette, CA47:50.0 90170  153 Eden Bicycles Racing
23 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA47:50.0 195430  154 Eden Bicycles Racing
24 Michael Kim   Menlo Park, CA47:53.5 238699  155 Fitness 101
24 Andrew Adelman   47:53.5  156 Fitness 101
25 Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA48:18.1 205958  137 ActiveAthleteSquadra
25 Jerome Fournier   48:18.1  138 ActiveAthleteSquadra
26 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA48:20.3 248096  141 Bicycle Planet
26 ? ?   48:20.3  142 Bicycle Planet
27 Trentin Krauss   48:21.3  179 Team Hubbard
27 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA48:21.3 263093  180 Team Hubbard
28 Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA48:56.6 27775  167 2WHEELRACING
28 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA48:56.6 236074  168 2WHEELRACING
29 Zach Hamm   Folsom, CA51:30.1 221161  183 Team RFAR
29 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA51:30.1 239889  184 Team RFAR
30 James Plummer   Chico, CA52:12.4 113486  195 Chico Corsa
30 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA52:12.4 250319  196 Chico Corsa
31 Romeo Uriarte   54:59.5  145 Berkeley BC (BBC)
31 Shawn Benjamin   54:59.5  146 Berkeley BC (BBC)
32 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA55:14.2 226014  173 Stanford Cycling
32 Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA55:14.2 255158  174 Stanford Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Prince   43:50.9  211 Godspeed/ Ireland
1 Alan Archer   43:50.9  212 Godspeed/ Ireland
2 Jason Cooke   44:18.9  209 Equipo Travieso
2 John Ransweiler   44:18.9  210 Equipo Travieso
3 Jason Campbell   44:38.1  231 Team USA/Zoom1
3 Greg Albach   44:38.1  232 Team USA/Zoom1
4 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA45:04.6 263253  241 Wells Fargo Racing
4 John Hansen   Danville, CA45:04.6 113380  242 Wells Fargo Racing
5 Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA46:37.8 171862  221 Roaring Mouse Cycles
5 paul page-hanson   San Francisco, CA46:37.8 257819  222 Roaring Mouse Cycles
6 Michael Matiasek   Davis, CA47:07.5 143631  205 Davis Bike Club
6 Joaquin Feliciano   Davis, CA47:07.5 271419  206 Davis Bike Club
7 Matthew Lucero   San Francisco, CA47:50.6 267000  199 Bikes 4 Life
7 benjamin joplin   Alamo, CA47:50.6 273316  200 Bikes 4 Life
8 stephen Hughes   Santa Rosa, CA47:58.4 265627  229 Team stephen
8 Michael Zafer   Martinez, CA47:58.4 265254  230 Team stephen
9 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA48:01.3 261766  227 team burley
9 David Gurley   Eugene, OR48:01.3 228878  228 team burley
10 jason buckley   Sonoma, CA48:03.4 274029  201 colavita racing
10 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA48:03.4 274643  202 colavita racing
11 Dustin White   San Francisco, CA48:07.9 253687  215 GS RideOn
11 Elmar Stefke   Berkeley, CA48:07.9 271320  216 GS RideOn
12 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA48:35.7 275571  235 Unattached
12 Eric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA48:35.7 275884  236 Unattached
13 Marc Tenzel   Albion, CA48:50.9 211658  213 Green Speed
13 Gabe Forsythe   48:50.9  214 Green Speed
14 Tim Petersen   Alamo49:28.7 204058  223 SF Sport & Spine PT
14 Dan Robertson   49:28.7  224 SF Sport & Spine PT
15 Glenn Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA50:35.7 274369  233 Tieni Duro
15 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA50:35.7 257206  234 Tieni Duro
16 Joshua Willshon   South Lake Tahoe, CA50:52.2 275757  207 Eden Bicycles
16 Jake Kalsbeek   50:52.2  208 Eden Bicycles
17 Gregg Oglesby   51:54.4  219 kudos cycling
17 Harold Rolfes   51:54.4  220 kudos cycling
18 stephane gregoire   Hayward, CA51:58.2 275475  237 village peddler
18 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA51:58.2 91064  238 village peddler
19 Michael Cole   Fremont, CA52:06.2 272989  217 Krabbe Cakes
19 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA52:06.2 273849  218 Krabbe Cakes
20 Colin McKenna   Lafayette, CA53:58.1 271216  225 Synergy/Taleo
20 Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA53:58.1 256112  226 Synergy/Taleo
21 Barry Young   55:26.7  239 Weapon
21 Doug Kouba   55:26.7  240 Weapon

Men - Master - MR - 110-199

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA43:31.4 219527  379 Webcor/Alto Velo
1 Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA43:31.4 125445  380 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA44:17.9 40039  369 Morgan Stanley/24hr
2 Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA44:17.9 55374  370 Morgan Stanley/24hr
3 James Morgan   Oakland, CA44:43.0 208555  381 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA44:43.0 52800  382 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA45:25.7 65453  367 Mako/Mellow Motors
4 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA45:25.7 202171  368 Mako/Mellow Motors
5 Daniel Dole   45:37.5  357 Berkeley BC (BBC)
5 Hal Danielson   45:37.5  358 Berkeley BC (BBC)
6 Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA46:51.0 236804  359 Body Concepts
6 Jeff Caputo   46:51.0  360 Body Concepts
7 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA48:36.3 29458  377 VOS Racing
7 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA48:36.3 272743  378 VOS Racing
8 Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA50:21.3 90582  365 Mako/Mellow Motors
8 Bob Hyde   50:21.3  366 Mako/Mellow Motors
9 Jerome Ridge   50:25.1  371 Synergy-Taleo Racing
9 Bart Borland   Oakland, CA50:25.1 53081  372 Synergy-Taleo Racing
10 Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA55:12.9 235760  363 Mako/Mellow Motors
10 Ben Winslow   55:12.9  364 Mako/Mellow Motors
11 Lee Cannon   55:57.7  361 Forward Motion Race
11 Larry Feigenbaum   55:57.7  362 Forward Motion Race
12 don huston   Patterson, CA1:03:15.3 264881  383 Unattached
12 Joe Curesy   1:03:15.3  384 ICCC
13 Scot Hunter   1:03:18.3  373 The Endurance Grays
13 Daniel Dunham   1:03:18.3  374 The Endurance Grays
DNS John Davenport   n.a.  375 Ultimate Fitness

Men - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV39:11.9 186698  355 Morgan Stanley/24hr
1 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA39:11.9 156048  356 Morgan Stanley/24hr
2 Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA40:50.8 198619  273 Team Specialized
2 Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA40:50.8 208676  274 Team Specialized
3 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA42:31.5 240484  263 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA42:31.5 255066  264 SJBC/SugarCRM
4 John Ford   Redwood City, CA43:03.0 129994  253 Morgan Stanley/24hr
4 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA43:03.0 233623  254 Morgan Stanley/24hr
5 David Nader   San Mateo, CA43:04.5 175914  255 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
5 Patrice Gagnon   43:04.5  256 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
6 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA44:17.8 49971  251 ICCC
6 Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA44:17.8 258722  252 ICCC
7 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA44:32.1 225191  283 wtb racing
7 Mark Weir   Novato, CA44:32.1 40946  284 wtb racing
8 Frank Rollo   Greenbrae, CA45:07.0 203170  275 The Olympic Club
8 Dean Woerner   45:07.0  276 The Olympic Club
9 Andrew Tilin   Austin, TX45:32.1 93674  277 unattached
9 Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA45:32.1 196669  278 unattached
10 Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA45:39.7 254007  267 Synergy-Taleo Racing
10 David Colyer   Novato, CA45:39.7 259783  268 Synergy-Taleo Racing
11 John Houston   Pleasanton, CA47:00.9 255975  249 ICCC
11 Chris Crabtree   Concord, CA47:00.9 51436  250 ICCC
12 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA47:04.8 195431  279 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Patrick Amor   Menlo Park, CA47:04.8 225599  280 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA47:17.1 265991  269 Synergy-Taleo Racing
13 Jason Hodder (1 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA47:17.1 254572  270 Synergy-Taleo Racing
14 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA47:57.6 81780  247 Davis Bike Club
14 Patrick Turner (1 - Cat5)   Davis, CA47:57.6 40531  248 Davis Bike Club
15 Michael Vondergeest   Sacramento, CA49:04.7 166716  261 Rio Strada Racing
15 luis gutierrez (2 - Cat5)   Concord, CA49:04.7 272544  262 Rio Strada Racing
16 Christopher Mink   Richmond, CA49:28.8 232894  265 Synergy-Taleo Racing
16 Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA49:28.8 258632  266 Synergy-Taleo Racing
17 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA50:16.6 252576  245 Colavita/Sutterhome-
17 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca50:16.6 230031  246 Colavita/Sutterhome-
18 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA50:41.0 171823  281 Wells Fargo Racing
18 Jim Grant   50:41.0  282 Wells Fargo Racing
19 Jim McDonald   West Sacramento, CA53:03.7 96452  259 Rio Strada
19 Steve Goldman   53:03.7  260 Rio Strada
20 Vernon Kwan   54:04.4  257 Perseverance
20 Kenneth Dador   54:04.4  258 Perseverance
DNS Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CAn.a. 33251  243 Bicycle Planet
DNS Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CAn.a. 261766  271 Team Burley

Men - Master - MR - 90-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA40:32.7 1688  337 Team Specialized
1 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA40:32.7 123885  338 Team Specialized
2 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA41:07.1 26205  335 Team Specialized
2 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA41:07.1 47519  336 Team Specialized
3 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA41:15.3 214565  309 The Olympic Club
3 Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA41:15.3 69415  310 The Olympic Club
4 Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA41:29.2 45180  295 EMC2 Felt
4 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA41:29.2 55123  296 EMC2 Felt
5 Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA42:22.8 186898  349 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Ted Jaworski   42:22.8  350 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Kevin Keenan   42:57.5  285 Alto Velo
6 Julian Symonds   42:57.5  286 Alto Velo
7 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA44:09.0 191125  315 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
7 David Schaefer   Hayward, CA44:09.0 219605  316 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
8 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA45:13.7 51558  353 Morgan Stanley/24hr
8 David Simpson   Berkeley, CA45:13.7 153904  354 Morgan Stanley/24hr
9 Kevin Fox   San Jose, CA45:19.2 84544  323 SunCycle
9 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA45:19.2 235126  324 SunCycle
10 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA45:20.6 47412  303 Morgan Stanley/24hr
10 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA45:20.6 35241  304 Morgan Stanley/24hr
11 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA45:51.6 249301  325 Synergy-Taleo Racing
11 Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CA45:51.6 254610  326 Synergy-Taleo Racing
12 Martin Hyland   46:40.3  297 Hyland/McQuaid
12 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA46:40.3 249424  298 Hyland/McQuaid
13 Carl Nielson   Danville, CA46:41.3 220548  351 Wells Fargo Racing
13 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA46:41.3 195560  352 Wells Fargo Racing
14 William Brieger   Sacramento, CA47:04.8 124856  287 Davis Bike Club
14 Lee Millon   47:04.8  288 Davis Bike Club
15 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA47:24.9 195443  313 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
15 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA47:24.9 133970  314 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
16 Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA47:30.0 78689  321 SixFifty Racing
16 Douglas Bauer   San Francisco, CA47:30.0 197821  322 SixFifty Racing
17 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA47:40.3 242028  307 Zteam
17 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA47:40.3 253276  308 Zteam
18 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA47:47.7 254360  317 Precision Bicycles/
18 David Hillman   Vacaville, CA47:47.7 271039  318 Precision Bicycles/
18 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA47:47.7 205213  328 Synergy-Taleo Racing
18 Marvin Zauderer   47:47.7  327 Synergy-Taleo Racing
20 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA47:50.6 65032  289 Davis Bike Club Mast
20 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA47:50.6 244782  290 Davis Bike Club Mast
21 Michael Freeman   Martinez, CA47:56.5 12357  333 Team HammerNutrition
21 Joe Aspatori   47:56.5  334 Team HammerNutrition
22 Martin Wensley   Los Gatos, CA48:09.1 142214  319 Easton/Sugar CRM
22 Rick Flowerday   Alameda, CA48:09.1 270577  320 Easton/Sugar CRM
23 Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA48:13.9 251327  339 TeamCS
23 Tryon Woods   Providence, RI48:13.9 42850  340 TeamCS
24 Russell Hands   Benicia, CA48:42.2 136432  293 Eagle Racing Team
24 Gray Williams (1 - Cat4)   Vallejo, CA48:42.2 184922  294 Eagle Racing Team
25 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA49:00.8 58416  329 Team City Sacramento
25 William Nolan (2 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA49:00.8 196197  330 Team City Sacramento
26 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA49:30.3 150815  345 Tuesday Velo
26 Steve Loebach   Orangevale, CA49:30.3 254066  346 Tuesday Velo
27 David Paslay   Petaluma, CA50:32.1 244341  331 Team CS 1
27 leonard brenner (3 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA50:32.1 271678  332 Team CS 1
28 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA50:47.4 242549  341 Third Pillar
28 Jeffrey Pallin   Menlo Park, CA50:47.4 106496  342 Third Pillar
29 Andy Gee   Danville, CA51:02.0 53644  343 Tieni Duro Mentors
29 Lance Larsen   51:02.0  344 Tieni Duro Mentors
30 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA55:36.9 71802  347 Vos racing
30 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA55:36.9 204699  348 Vos racing
31 Ed Schuller   Mill Valley, CA1:03:33.0 234193  301 Mako/Mellow Motors
31 Travis Selk   Concord, CA1:03:33.0 242087  302 Mako/Mellow Motors
DNS Richard Silberg   Berkeley, CAn.a. 219572  291 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CAn.a. 212014  299 ICCC
DNS David Clay   Livermore, CAn.a. 195208  311 Pacific State Bank

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA45:06.7 196563  391 Touchstone Climbing
1 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA45:06.7 202178  392 Touchstone Climbing
2 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA47:24.5 75728  385 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA47:24.5 266806  386 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA47:31.4 232172  387 Touchstone Climbing
3 Janeen Thorpe   Chico, CA47:31.4 254012  388 Touchstone Climbing
4 Holly Borowski (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO47:33.8 188263  389 Touchstone Climbing
4 Maria Monica (2 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA47:33.8 203748  390 Touchstone Climbing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA49:19.0 251128  407 Wells Fargo Racing
1 Mara Rieden   Belvedere, CA49:19.0 227435  408 Wells Fargo Racing
2 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA51:40.4 269569  399 Roaring Mouse Cycles
2 Daniela Becker   San Francisco, CA51:40.4 271980  400 Roaring Mouse Cycles
3 Lesley Butler   52:00.6  401 The J and L Orbeas
3 Joan Ellison   52:00.6  402 The J and L Orbeas
4 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA54:20.3 187930  397 Metromint/Marin Bike
4 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA54:20.3 138341  398 Metromint/Marin Bike
5 Deborah Sandercock   Martinez, CA54:30.2 111990  395 Left Coast Racing
5 Daniele Rossdeutscher (1 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA54:30.2 254356  396 Left Coast Racing
6 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA55:57.3 158064  393 Eagle Cycling Club
6 Wendy Hermes (1 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CA55:57.3 224167  394 Eagle Cycling Club
7 Susan Dijohnson   1:08:12.0  403 Tieni Duro
7 LAUREL PAXTON   Princeton, NJ1:08:12.0 271599  404 Tieni Duro
DNS Jackeline Pereira   San Rafael, CAn.a. 27705  405 Ultimate Fitness

Women - Master - MR - 100-199

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA52:20.4 47423  425 Berkeley BC (BBC)
1 Nancy Wright   52:20.4  426 Berkeley BC (BBC)
2 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA52:29.1 125288  431 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA52:29.1 203137  432 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA55:33.4 219164  427 Protech Racing
3 Miriam Garfinkel   Oakland, CA55:33.4 206300  428 Protech Racing
4 Penny Elliott   58:36.8  429 Team Jackson
4 Carol Cormier   58:36.8  430 Team Jackson

Women - Master - MR - 80-199

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA49:07.9 224272  415 Team Walthour
1 Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA49:07.9 215338  416 Velo Bella-Kona
2 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA49:50.7 203722  423 Wells Fargo Racing
2 Janet Martinez   Pleasanton, CA49:50.7 273913  424 Valley Spokesmen Rac
3 Joan Case   Pleasant Hill, CA52:13.1 242557  411 Left Coast Racing
3 Pauline (Nina) Patterson   Berkeley, CA52:13.1 109124  412 Left Coast Racing
4 Kim Cooke   52:57.8  409 KayCeeannie
4 Ann Erickson   52:57.8  410 KayCeeannie
5 Andrea Monroe   Oakland, CA53:06.5 195672  417 Velo Bella-Kona
5 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA53:06.5 75937  418 Velo Bella-Kona
6 Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA53:23.4 203425  413 Protech Racing
6 Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA53:23.4 138072  414 Protech Racing
7 Kim Helgans   Alamo, CA53:47.0 254920  421 Wells Fargo Racing
7 Christine Reder   53:47.0  422 Wells Fargo Racing
8 Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA58:27.9 55240  419 Velo Bella-Kona
8 Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA58:27.9 164227  420 Velo Bella-Kona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee