Race Results for
Al Toefield Memorial Road Race
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970   Global Locate
2 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 68718   Team United
3 Haig Marino   Brooklyn, NY 22510   Deno's Wonder Wheel
4 Marcos Gratereaux   Bogota, NJ 179660   Axis
5 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY 53625   Axis
6 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390   CRCA
7 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY 120157   BVF
8 Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   Strictly Bicycles
9 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228   Team United
10 Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NY 109614   Major Taylor Iron Riders

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hammean Walker   Bronx, NY 187485   USI
2 Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 157989   Sid's-Cannondale
3 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187   Northeastern Hardware
4 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894   CRCA
5 Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254   Champion Systems
6 Leigh Sorrells   Danbury, CT 48161   FIORDIFRUTTA
7 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ 236160   M.I.T.
8 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 194041   WS United
9 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793   Foundation
10 Paul Chooweenam      
11 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA 204817   BVF
12 Albert Pedemonte Pica (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 256319   
13 John Durso      Liberty Cycle
14 Jon Clifton-Moore   Newark, NJ 24928   Rush920
15 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693   
2 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223   Chelsea
3 Desmond Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 163845   U/T
4 Luis Funez   South Bound Brook, NJ 262440   Van Dessel Factory
5 Akin Dorsett   New Rochelle, NY 260084   Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team
6 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY 247758   Spineity
7 Rob Havemeyer   Smithtown, NY 265412   East End/Kreb's Cycle
8 Rameshwar Ramkissoon   Richmond Hill, NY 193176   
9 Bogdan Blai   New York, NY 246474   
10 James Hines   New York, NY 231498   Major Taylor

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Perez      
2 Tim Heitz   Hillsborough, NJ 266203   
3 Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA 231913   
4 Arron Deutch      
5 Brian Amen   Greenwich, CT 260648   
6 Juan Nunez   Washingtonville, NY 65814   Signature Cycles
7 Joe Steele   Brooklyn, NY 239961   Major Taylor
8 carlos sosa   New York, NY 282411   
9 Max Novitsky      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974   Kissena
2 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Midori Nakamura      CRCA Miya Shoji
4 Elizabeth Smith (1 - Cat4)   Bronxville, NY 282573   0
5 stephanie busloff   New York, NY 257246   Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee