Race Results for
Willow Time Trial
New Boston, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 260245   AAVC

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.00Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681   AAVC
2547.50James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662   AAVC
4590.00James Moir   Farmington Hills, MI 278632   AAVC

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 262847   TriCity Cyclists
4Mark Sherman   Marshall, MI 266493   Team Active Racing

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caleb Bromley   Jackson, MI 260816   AAVC

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Rex   Perrysburg, OH 198321   Saturn of Toledo
2548.33Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI 25051   Giant
3556.67Brian Geffe   Perrysburg, OH 173369   Saturn of Toledo
4565.00Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI 131480   Essex Brass
5573.33Jason Brake   Dearborn, MI 214085   South Lyon Cycle Team
6581.67Ron Stack   Fenton, MI 177087   Cyclefit
7590.00David Rieland   Troy, MI 29849   Team O2

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.00James Martin   Arden 79183   American Cycle and Fitness
2538.84Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215   Flying Rhinos Cycling Club
3541.68Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI 206138   West MI Coast Riders
4544.53Tim Faas   Farmington Hills, MI 208526   Wolverine Sports Club
5547.37Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   Flying Rhinos Cycling Club
6550.21Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI 40759   AAVC
7553.05Michael Faehnle   Sylvania, OH 159245   Saturn of Toledo
8555.89John Shedlock   Wixom, MI 61308   AAVC
9558.74Neal Martin   Perrysburg, OH 197153   Saturn of Toledo
10561.58James Kubiak   Ludington, MI 241160   West MI Coast Riders
11564.42Jim Levinsohn   New Haven, CT 76031   AAVC
12567.26David Fejedelem   Clio, MI 188495   Cyclefit
13570.11Brian Sedik   Shelby Twp, MI 170291   Team O2
14572.95Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN 170290   Team O2
15575.79Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI 161040   Team Venom Spin Street
16578.63Mark Lovejoy   Andover, MA 151790   Unattached
17581.47Jack Crawford   Grand Haven, MI 272321   Loose Spokes Lake Effect
18584.32Thomas Dell   East China, MI 277474   Prestige Cycle Club
19587.16David Durkee   Stanwood, MI 275789   Rapid Wheelmen
20590.00Scott Foreman   Lansing, MI 269596   Unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.00William Gilboe   Oakland, MI 13242   Prestige Cycle Club
2541.88David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519   Flying Rhinos Cycling Club
3548.75douglas mcclellan   Waterford, MI 253564   Unattached
4555.62Douglas Kirk   Kalamazoo, MI 242100   Kalamazoo Bike Club
5562.50Franklin (Frank) Kistler   Naples, FL 192365   Saturn of Toledo
6569.38Jay Muller   Middleville, MI 45717   Rapid Wheelmen
7576.25Thomas Costello   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 258721   Maple Leaf Cycling Club
8583.12Harold Wilson   Bowling Green , OH 256005   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
9590.00Bill Guisinger   Birmingham, MI 224995   Flying Rhinos Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.00Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   West MI Coast Riders
2522.17Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078   Saturn of Toledo
3528.33Gary DeAngelis (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MI 154468   South Lyon Cycle Team
4534.50Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313   Wolverine Sports Club
5540.67Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI 201821   Essex Brass
6546.83Robert Iser (2 - Cat2)   South Lyon, MI 189026   South Lyon Cycle Team
7553.00Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653   Unattached
8559.17Adam Sczech (3 - Cat2)   Maumee, OH 200042   Pista Elite
9565.33Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI 221613   West MI Coast Riders
10571.50Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI 156235   Wolverine Sports Club
11577.67Alvin Nordell   Golden, CO 169765   Lathrup Industries Giant
12583.83Thomas Markley   Dearborn Hts, MI 120070   Unattached
13590.00Benjamin Christian   Novi, MI 70790   Team Giant

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Morrissey   Ann Arbor, MI 221669   South Lyon Cycle Team
2544.17Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   South Lyon Cycle Team
3548.33Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI 240820   South Lyon Cycle Team
4552.50Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID 224310   South Lyon Cycle Team
5556.67Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584   Wolverine Sports Club
6560.83John Burrows   Northville, MI 213849   South Lyon Cycle Team
7565.00Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419   South Lyon Cycle Team
8569.17Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167   South Lyon Cycle Team
9573.33Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL 227677   TriCity Cyclists
11577.50Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563   Unattached
12581.67Douglas Hedges   Royal Oak, MI 249941   Wolverine Sports Club
13585.83Eric Chase   Tucson, AZ 209612   ACE Hardware
14590.00John Wolf   Brighton, MI 58615   Maple Leaf Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591   Bissell
2543.57Tim Best   Sault Sainte Marie, MI 248700   Unattached
3547.14Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI 256573   Wolverine Sports Club
4550.71Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA 264170   Racing Greyhounds
5554.29Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416   Team Priority Health
6557.86Andrew Lee   Lansing, MI 167025   Team Venom Spin Street
7561.43Christopher Wiederhold   Petersburg, MI 228761   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
8565.00Anthony Ponton   Macomb Twp, MI 197417   Flying Rhinos Cycling Club
9568.57Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826   South Lyon Cycle Team
10572.14Dominick Wieczorek   Trenton, MI 240821   South Lyon Cycle Team
11575.71Brian Jankowski   Redford, MI 269427   Racing Greyhounds
12579.29Loren Hubbard   Dimondale, MI 241518   Team Venom Spin Street
13582.86Tim Sherrow   Fenton, MI 90890   Flying Rhinos Cycling Club
14586.43John Harris   Mason, MI 137917   Team Venom Spin Street
15590.00Steve Saunders   Shelby Township, MI 247923   Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00todd hoover   East China, MI 277279   SC Bicycles
3542.27Mark Bush   Lawton, MI 274918   Little Caesars Cycling Team
4544.55Russell Kissel   Riverview, MI 276762   Team SignOutfitters.com
5546.82Michael Green   Farmington Hills, MI 261599   Bikeman.com
7549.09Jochen Faber   Ann Arbor, MI 111553   Unattached
10551.36Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250   Team O2
12553.64David Johnson   Toledo, OH 224884   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
18555.91James Santangelo   Sterling Heights, MI 256472   Cadence Cycle
19558.18Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI 227191   Unattached
20560.45Tim Polack   Eagle, MI 278281   Team Venom Spin Street
21562.73Markus Nee   Ann Arbor, MI 244486   AAVC
22565.00Doug Schueneman   South Lyon, MI 273363   Unattached
26567.27James Ignash   Clawson, MI 276023   Flying Rhinos Cycling Club
27569.55Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322   Rapid Wheelmen
28571.82Tyrone Holmes   Scottsdale, AZ 241465   Cycling Saddlemen
29574.09Derek Sneideraitis   Bloomfield Hills, MI 244188   Wolverine Sports Club
31576.36Clayton Francis   Hamburg, MI 254529   Unattached
34578.64John Nemenski   Novi, MI 109879   Wolverine Sports Club
35580.91Jack Miner   West Bloomfield, MI 278177   Team Active Racing
36583.18aaron osburn   Jackson, MI 276524   AAVC
37585.45Michael Shong   Jackson 263349   Team Active Racing
39587.73Sean Kelly   Riverview, MI 246562   Team Signoutfitters.com
40590.00Mark Jones   Northville, MI 176315   Red Lantern Racing

Women - Cat 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Heather Mitchell   Toledo, OH 218741   Saturn of Toledo
2565.00Ann Ferris   Ann Arbor, MI 228695   Team Priority Health
3590.00Jennifer Mitchell   Toledo, OH 208609   Team Priority Health

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469   Saturn of Toledo

Women - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO 193694   Wolverine Sports Club
2565.00Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 110465   Team Priority Health
3590.00April Yerge   Farmington Hills, MI 186984   Team Priority Health

Women - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Kirk   Kalamazoo, MI 208216   Team Bissell
2Linda Martin   W Bloomfield, MI 79182   American Cycle and Fitness

Women - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Merry Vander Linden   Bloomfield Hills, MI 265734   Flying Rhinos Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mary Ward   Rochester Hills, MI 247101   Team O2
5556.67Angela Bowers   Augusta, MI 267945   Team Active Racing
6573.33Melinda Calgie   Toledo, OH 273831   Saturn of Toledo
9590.00Sally Green   Westland, MI 264363   Cycling Saddlemen

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Lavinia Raffoul   Temperance, MI 194625   Saturn of Toledo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee