Race Results for
Bicycle Sport Shop Singletrack Stampede
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.62Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:28:35.00 276372  529 Bicycle Sport Shop
2507.22Nick Thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX1:40:50.00 257258  527 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Bo Trimble   1:43:48.00  531 Solar Eclipse
4562.42Bryan Gillham   Dallas, TX2:6:41.00 277434  528 Mad Duck/Max Muscle
5Luke Lacombe   2:23:25.00  530 Bicycles Inc
DNFIzaque Reyes   DNF  526 Countrywide Velocity Bikes

Men - SP - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Smith   Austin, TX1:38:23.00 219781  543 NRC
2Cody Ard   1:51:51.00  542 Rock Crawler
3Kevin Rodriguez   1:55:6.00  541 

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.38Jason Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:26:40.00 272794  339 Team Bike Lane/ MOAT
2509.97Cody Davis   Waxahachie, TX1:27:55.00 178198  335 Coady & Lewis
3Drew Hochstatter   1:27:56.00  337 Texas State
4David Kessler   1:29:27.00  326 NRC/Pedalmasher
5520.74Rey Madolora   Austin, TX1:29:59.00 255955  338 Ozone
6524.33Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX1:32:39.00 252112  328 Team Bike Lane
7Andy Wherry   1:32:40.00  323 
8531.51Dominic Adl   Houston, TX1:34:15.00 277431  327 
9535.10Andrew Andress   Austin, TX1:34:16.00 157094  417 Biketown/Abilene BC
10Chad Hardt   1:34:40.00  345 
11542.28Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX1:36:14.00 209652  331 NRC / Pedalmasher
12545.87Josh Brown   Fort Polk , LA1:37:17.00 247327  598 TBI
13Kyle Grieser   1:37:18.00  344 
14Ian Hall   1:40:35.00  343 NRC/Pedalmashers
15556.64Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX1:41:45.00 262008  333 NRC
16560.23Chris Lovin   Austin, TX1:42:57.00 238600  324 NRC/Pedalmasher
17Richie Conry   1:50:12.00  334 Wheels In Motion
18Geoff Mann   1:50:13.00  330 Houston Bicycle Co.
19Rolando Vera   1:51:33.00  329 NRC/Pedalmasher
20574.59Austin Magruder   Houston, TX1:53:55.00 222663  321 West End
21Dwayne May   1:59:27.00  325 May-B-Gay
22581.77christopher cole   Austin, TX2:9:49.00 278558  340 
23585.36Kevin Sefkow   Arlington, TX2:36:2.00 186413  597 A&M Cycling Team
24588.95Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX2:39:34.00 235610  336 Sugar Cycles
DNFBrandon Thomas   Garland, TXDNF 220298  341 Baylor
DNFJoey Reich   DNF  342 Baylor
DNFPatrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CADNF 234133  332 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNFLuke Bonecutter   DNF  322 HCBW

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX1:27:15.00 273476  347 Austin Bikes
2543.12Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX1:32:49.00 211101  357 Ozone
3546.24Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NY1:33:22.00 275428  346 Performance Playground
4549.36Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:33:28.00 166733  360 NRC/Pedalmashers
5552.48Kevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NV1:34:19.00 284178  348 
6Clay Kimsey   1:35:29.00  361 Austin Flyers
7558.72Bryan Rodriguez   Austin, TX1:37:48.00 266331  358 
8David Call   1:38:6.00  349 NRC/Pedalmasher
9564.96Gino Cussimanio   Austin, TX1:39:25.00 238320  359 Golds Gym Cycling Team
10568.08Emmanuel Gambert   Houston, TX1:39:56.00 275762  350 
11571.20Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX1:41:46.00 252237  354 
12574.32Wade Treichler   Austin, TX1:43:17.00 272263  355 G
13Billy Beckes   1:43:21.00  362 NRC Pedalmasher
14580.56Andrew Jean   Spring, TX1:45:3.00 144567  363 Cypresswood Trail Group
15583.68Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:46:46.00 232048  353 Ozone
16John Diaz   1:56:14.00  356 Ozone
17Wallace Hunter   2:32:11.00  364 
DNFJason Cameron   DNF  352 Mad Duck

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.66Jason Krempin   Austin, TX1:28:58.00 270946  408 ozone
2440.61Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX1:32:32.00 255168  401 NRC/Pedalmasher
3448.56Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:33:53.00 271761  391 
4456.51Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX1:34:17.00 254984  413 Team Ortho/Sage
5464.46shawn Baldwin   San Antonio, TX1:35:7.00 252048  398 Bicycle Shack
6472.41Brett Spencer   Austin, TX1:36:10.00 92082  393 Elite Cycling
7Jonathan Sawyer   1:36:45.00  416 Team UNO
8488.31Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:37:5.00 248131  407 NRC/Pedalmasher
9Jesus Ramon   1:37:6.00  404 
10504.21Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:37:19.00 109720  402 Bikesport
11512.16James Webb   Kyle, TX1:37:56.00 199834  403 NRC/Pedalmashers
12520.11Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX1:38:55.00 272240  394 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
13528.06Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:42:59.00 202641  410 Ozone
14Eric Kieke   1:44:22.00  415 Team Spin City
15543.96Eric Novaez   Austin Tx1:45:57.00 195939  405 NRC/Pedalmasher
16Kurt Knies   1:49:7.00  412 
17Javier Elenes   1:49:36.00  395 
18567.81Joe Love   Austin, TX1:53:2.00 210440  414 Gold's Gym
19Shane Edwards   1:58:35.00  397 
DNSJorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TXDNS 207362  392 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
DNFLeonard Gremillion   Houston, TXDNF 256932  400 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
DNFDon Losole   San Antonio, TXDNF 185708  399 Team South Texas Multisport
DNFRandall Cook   Farmersville, TXDNF 265319  406 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
DNFGary Hanna   DNF  409 NRC Pedalmasher
DNFJohn Jameson   DNF  411 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - SP - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.09Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:31:41.00 148416  442 Livestrong/Mellow Johnnies
2529.61Jason Grimes   Hurst, TX1:35:59.00 209149  440 Team OA/Mad Duck
3Thomas Lawlor   1:36:26.00  454 NRC/Pedalmashers/IC3
4534.65Peter Dennison   Austin, TX1:36:27.00 256534  456 Southwest Cycle Sport
5537.17Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX1:37:10.00 104907  431 Team AT&T-Brain and Spine Cycling
6539.69Paul Allan   Hosuton1:38:6.00 276016  457 Bicycle World & Fitness
7Charles Coker   1:38:7.00  446 Hammehead Bikes
8544.73Scott Long   Keller, TX1:39:22.00 144572  447 Longshot Racing
9Glenn North   1:40:10.00  436 
10549.77Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:40:17.00 194267  455 Bike Lane
11552.29Blake Roberts   Pflugerville, TX1:40:45.00 265914  435 
12554.81Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:41:11.00 243606  433 NRC\Pedalmashers
13Craig Scoggins   1:42:14.00  439 Real T Team/ Team OA
14559.85Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX1:42:58.00 256780  448 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling
15562.37Scott Schneider   Minden, LA1:44:53.00 234137  437 NRC/Pedalmashers
16564.89Theodore Jump   Edwardsville, PA1:45:18.00 187225  443 Hammerhead Bikes
17567.41Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:45:35.00 255458  453 
18Scot Pemberton   1:46:30.00  445 GOD
19Greg Hammer   1:47:1.00  451 NRC/Pedalmasher.com
20Dan Hickman   1:51:41.00  449 OMW Racing
21577.49Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:52:47.00 188559  450 
22580.01Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX1:54:23.00 156423  458 NRC/Pedalmasher
23Timothy Lawerence   1:59:19.00  438 
24Shayne Brown   2:3:51.00  452 
25Tom Forshee   2:25:2.00  432 
26Sean Shriver   2:29:0.00  444 Hill Country /Ridge Riders

Men - SP - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.44Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX1:36:12.00 191261  474 Southwest Cyclesport
2499.72Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX1:38:0.00 169055  483 Confederate
3Mike Norman   1:41:57.00  480 
4William Hoenig   1:43:6.00  479 Team Mad Duck
5John Mccully   1:44:39.00  485 
6544.84Rusty Hough   Buda, TX1:48:6.00 124983  476 Golds Gym
7Jimmy Shaw   1:51:34.00  484 
8Don Goerner   1:53:24.00  473 Austin PARD
9Wes McNabb   1:54:45.00  481 
10Christopher Palmer   2:10:1.00  472 
DNSTheodore Rymal   The Woodlands, TXDNS 271895  471 
DNFSergio Velazquez   DNF  478 Sun & Ski Sports
DNFBrian Workman   Austin, TXDNF 222693  487 Gold\'s Gym
DNFDanny Baggett   Fort Worth, TXDNF 178472  482 Bicycle Inc / Cap Carter Racing
DNFDavid Cardosa   DNF  486 HammerHead Bikes
DNFCurtis Denena   DNF  477 
DNFJeff Hoskins   DNF  475 NRC/Pedalmashers

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy James   1:33:9.00  511 Sage Cycles
2Mark Gerow   1:40:16.00  507 
3541.96John Fleming   Damon, TX1:41:16.00 273864  506 Solar Eclipse
4544.71Paul Johns   Duncanville, TX1:41:29.00 218992  509 B&B Bikes
5547.46Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX1:42:46.00 206608  508 NRC/Pedalmasher
6Tom Presswood   1:43:42.00  517 Presswood Dental Ceramics
7552.96Michael Sparks   Abilene, TX1:44:34.00 33561  510 
8555.71Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX1:48:37.00 30199  502 NRC/Pedalmasher
9James Robillard   1:50:46.00  501 
10561.21Bob Beran   Austin, TX1:50:57.00 197491  513 
11563.96Alan Markert   San Antonio, TX1:52:28.00 273837  516 Bicycle Shack
12David Cain   1:56:20.00  514 
13Joseph Durand   1:56:50.00  512 
14James Trimble   2:11:5.00  515 Solar Eclipse
15Dewayne Wallace   2:16:19.00  503 Team Alibi
16577.71Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX2:21:17.00 268863  504 Team Ciao!/AAR
DNFGeoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TXDNF 140629  505 PACC/Plano Cycling

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Morgan   1:26:12.00  600 Hill Sports Shop
2514.82Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:27:45.00 243590  305 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3519.83Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:28:15.00 133554  312 Austin Flyers - Bicycle Sport Shop
4524.84Joe Graff   Austin, TX1:35:0.00 13835  303 Bicycle Sport Shop
5529.85Donald Smith   Austin, TX1:35:38.00 202489  320 NRC
6Jason Posey   1:36:39.00  317 Bike Works New Braunfels
7539.87Cody Baron   Austin, TX1:38:56.00 109443  308 True Fab Bicycles
8Ken Williford   1:39:40.00  310 RN/Camino Real
9549.89Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX1:42:19.00 168574  318 Camino Real Cycling
10554.90Todd Mayo   Malibu, CA1:42:32.00 175882  316 Bike Works New Braunfels
11David Wittoesch   1:42:52.00  313 
12564.92John MacCurdy   Houston, TX1:46:57.00 202644  304 Team Coady & Lewis
13James Hill   1:47:57.00  302 
14Andrew Bui   1:49:0.00  315 Baylor
15Jon Pursley   1:50:55.00  599 
16584.96Aaron Baltins   Houston, TX1:51:53.00 273063  301 Slippery Pigs Bikes
17589.97Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX2:2:16.00 194261  314 Team AT&T-Brain and Spine
DNSJohn Armstrong   DNS  307 
DNFJames Faerber   DNF  309 Outpost Wilderness Adventure
DNFJeffrey Reiter   DNF  306 Team Extreme
DNFDavid Boyd   No City, MNDNF 157901  311 Team Bike Lane
DNFMatt Harrison   DNF  319 Bike Work N B

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.74Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX2:5:57.00 20024  Orbea/Austin Bikes
2482.97Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK2:6:33.00 149104  11 Trek/VW Regional Team
3491.20Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:6:34.00 13715  Trek/VW
4499.43Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX2:7:41.00 188575  19 Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
5507.66Scott Henry   Austin, TX2:9:30.00 254  Trek/VW
6515.89Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX2:12:33.00 155738  13 Bicycle Sport Shop
7524.12Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX2:14:3.00 218994  Mad Duck
8532.35Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO2:14:11.00 142652  NRC/Pedalmasher
9540.58Mitchell Comardo (1 - SM)   Sugar Land, TX2:14:12.00 141179  Gary Fisher 29er
10548.81Sean Sindt   Austin, TX2:15:57.00 235943  17 Bicycle Sport Shop
11557.04Eric Hess   Austin, TX2:16:24.00 139534  15 Austinbikes
12565.27Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:18:13.00 124975  Bicycle Sport Shop
13573.50Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX2:20:28.00 226693  16 NRC/Pedal Masher
14581.73Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX2:24:29.00 178627  12 NRC/Pedalmashers
15589.96Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX2:24:38.00 104333  18 Austin Bikes
DNFBryan Fawley   Denton, TXDNF 198394  10 TX TOUGH/HOTEL SAN JOSE
DNFMatthew Davis   Fort WorthDNF 157395  14 MAD DUCK
DNFDavid Hanes   Boerne, TXDNF 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
DNFNoel Reuter   Cedar Park, TXDNF 187774  Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Stottlemyre   2:27:17.00  38 Team Calico
2530.90Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX2:28:5.00 206475  37 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OLH
3590.01Ian Fleming   Damon, TX2:47:17.00 264098  36 Solar Eclipse
DNFRobert Dukes   San Antonio, TXDNF 231061  39 Team Sage Cycles

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.54Bennett Brown   Houston, TX2:19:55.00 187726  60 Mad Duck
2418.76Federico Castro   Austin, TX2:22:35.00 225134  53 NRC/Pedalmasher
3432.98Andy Pace   Houston, TX2:24:0.01 186414  54 NRC/Pedalmasher
4447.20Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM2:25:38.00 260481  50 PACC
5461.42Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX2:26:6.00 165778  48 Matrix / RBM
6475.64Chris Ferguson   Sachse, TX2:26:15.00 149012  56 Dallas Bike Works
7Yater Lynch   2:26:47.00  252 PACC
8504.08Joe Walker   Austin, TX2:29:59.00 224640  55 NRC/Pedalmasher
9518.30Jeremy Morse   Dallas, TX2:30:41.00 267708  51 B&B Bikes
10532.52Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX2:31:36.00 266854  49 Solar Eclipse
11546.74jeremy morris   Arlington, TX2:32:59.00 272491  251 B&B Bicycles
12560.96Brian McGrath   Austin, TX2:36:19.00 252726  57 Sugar Cycles 180
13575.18Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA2:43:4.00 185961  59 
14589.40Raul Flores Jr.   San Antonio, TX3:2:28.00 258153  47 Solar Eclipse
DNFTaylor Abbey   Addison, TXDNF 235258  52 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNFRyan Dorsey   DNF  58 Outpost Wilderness Adventure
DNFJorge Munoz   Laredo, TXDNF 255731  46 Gold's Gym Laredo

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.29Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX2:15:3.00 14246  62 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
2427.83Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX2:18:34.00 153692  75 Austin Bikes/Oakley
3437.37Hector Moya   Austin, TX2:19:4.00 189131  71 Team Hammerhead
4446.91Toby Smith   Denton, TX2:20:23.00 185914  67 Austin Bkes / Orbea
5456.45Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:20:41.00 165285  66 Bikesport
6465.99Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX2:21:29.00 254112  70 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
7475.53Andrew Yates   Austin, TX2:22:17.00 39169  76 Beef and Pie
8485.07John Rigdon   Houston, TX2:22:40.00 166741  61 Bikesport
9494.61Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:23:8.00 184663  64 Hammerhead Bikes
10504.15Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX2:24:43.00 85066  79 Hammerhead/Titus
11513.69Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX2:25:25.00 12115  80 NRC/Pedalmasher
12523.23Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX2:27:17.00 139799  65 Hammerhead Bikes
13532.77Troy Fraske   Houston, TX2:28:25.00 236760  72 Bikelane Race Team
14542.31Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX2:33:33.00 265213  69 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
15551.85Bradley Cason   Austin, TX2:34:40.00 128828  78 Colonel's Bikes
16561.39James Ellis   Kyle, TX2:39:1.00 176061  83 NRC / Pedalmasher
17570.93Ramon Guel   Houston, TX2:40:50.00 229089  73 
18580.47Ryan Spates   Austin, TX2:48:41.00 104511  81 Bicycles Sport Shop
19590.01Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK3:11:31.00 154710  68 Trek/VW
DNFKevin Koen   Cypress, TXDNF 157452  63 Team Bike Lane
DNFKevin Hasley   Bellevue, WADNF 136685  74 Plano Cycling
DNFGlen Love   Allen, TXDNF 243668  77 B & B Bicycles

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.69Ric Tinney   Houston, TX1:30:18.00 138388  112 Team Bike Lane
2Chris Carlson   1:31:26.00  128 
3462.45John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:33:31.00 194312  123 
4468.83William Ross   Austin, TX1:33:32.00 40280  134 Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Lans
5475.21Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:33:35.00 163030  126 Dallas Bike Works
6481.59Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:34:51.00 167097  127 Bikesport
7487.97Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX1:35:18.00 146849  125 Dallas Bikeworks/Team Hooters
8494.35Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX1:35:26.00 164295  115 Bikesport
9500.73Alex Arumi   Austin, TX1:36:3.00 1984  119 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
10507.11Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX1:36:4.00 204871  129 Hammerhead Bikes
11513.49Charles Covill   Austin, TX1:37:47.00 165262  118 CLIFBAR/Hammerhead
12Mark Wallace   1:38:1.00  116 Evergreen
13526.25David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:38:18.00 205028  113 Team Bike Lane
14532.63Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:38:43.00 275430  121 PACC
15539.01Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR1:39:33.00 19209  124 360 CycleWorks
16545.39Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:40:9.00 188556  114 Team Tilson Homes
17551.77Forist David Jr   Converse, TX1:40:14.00 219282  131 USAF
18558.15Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:40:54.00 202642  122 Fort Worth Lumber
19564.53Bob Cowley   Austin, TX1:40:55.00 204749  132 Team Sage Cycles
20570.91Scott Litchke   San Antonio, TX1:43:50.00 251781  117 OWA
21577.29Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX1:49:47.00 32392  133 Elite Cycling
22583.67Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:56:56.00 107218  120 Bikesport
23John R. Jr. McCauley   2:17:43.00  130 Bicycles Inc
DNFChristopher Campbell   San Diego, CADNF 171242  111 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers

Men - EX - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.41Brian Lambert   Austin, TX1:28:1.00 20193  171 Bicycle Sport Shop
2513.31Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:32:36.00 234977  161 Southwest Cyclesport/AAR
3519.21Mike Lokken   Austin, TX1:34:21.00 21482  175 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
4525.11Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX1:37:56.00 165310  177 Solar Eclipse
5531.01Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:38:19.00 192283  162 Mad Duck
6536.91Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:40:16.00 157600  163 Matrix/RBM
7542.81Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:41:12.00 73177  178 Ozone
8548.71David Lurz   Boerne, TX1:44:28.00 202635  176 Solar Eclipse
9554.61Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX1:46:48.00 177354  173 Team Sage Cycles
10Tony Sturdivant   1:48:42.00  167 Concho Bike
11566.41Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:49:0.00 18590  165 Mad Duck
12572.31Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:49:58.00 110566  170 Sage Cycles
13578.21Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX1:50:39.00 122156  172 Bicycle Shack
14584.11Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:53:7.00 11872  174 NRC / Pedalmasher
15590.01Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:56:24.00 172879  166 Bikesport
DNFRobert Grant   Newfoundland, NJDNF 13909  168 Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck

Men - EX - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.22Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:50:11.00 109257  191 Waco Cycling Club
2556.11Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:50:17.00 84650  192 Bicycles Inc./TREK
3590.00Robert Charbeneau   San Antonio, TX2:18:55.00 6651  193 Velo Diablo

Men - BG - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.67Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX24:21.00 237375  812 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2525.98Colton Sacket   Troy, TX24:52.00 266357  819 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
3529.29Luke Fleming   Damon, TX24:53.00 264100  816 Solar Eclipse
4Michael Dearman   25:27.00  814 
5Parker Given   25:28.00  813 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6539.22Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX27:0.00 272556  811 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
7Aidan Scott   27:4.00  825 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8Bowen Novaez   29:10.00  818 NRC/Pedal Masher
9Daniel Ramon   31:29.00  817 
10Chance Holland   32:20.00  829 Frisco Cycling Club
11Axel Flores   33:5.00  815 Solar Eclipse
12Parker Watson   33:10.00  823 Hill Country Bicycle Works
13Steven Dearman   35:3.00  820 
14Ethan Hogenmiller   36:30.00  831 
15Noah Given   42:5.00  824 Hill Country Bicycle Works
16Peter Watson   42:17.00  822 Hill Country Bicycle Works
17Paris Foster   43:58.00  828 
18Andrew Scott   48:1.00  826 Hill Country Bicycle Works
19J.P. Reuter   51:3.00  821 Bicycle Sport Shop
20Mack Grant   59:19.00  830 Austin PARD

Men - BG - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.44Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX29:9.00 237374  841 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2492.66Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX29:23.00 264681  847 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
3497.88Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX31:3.00 263553  842 Golds Gym Laredo
4Damian Castillo   31:55.00  855 Austin PARD
5508.32Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX32:8.00 271341  854 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6Harris Thornton   32:54.00  851 Southern Elite/Sun and Ski
7Jarrett Lawlor   32:55.00  849 NRC/Pedalmashers/IC3
8Elijah Perez   33:28.00  827 Austin PARD
9Jacob Grant   34:17.00  852 Austin PARD
10Nicholas Roberson   34:26.00  846 Bicycles Inc/Trek
11Daniel Jaimes   35:7.00  857 Austin Parks and Rec
12544.86Colton Holland   Frisco, TX35:28.00 246379  853 Frisco Cycling Club
13Evan Williams   36:24.00  856 Austin PARD
14Cristian Perez   37:32.00  848 Sage Cycles
15Aaron Kazanoff   39:41.00  859 Austin Parks & Recreation
16Alex Ward   40:13.00  844 Austin PARD
17Porter Hehr   40:38.00  845 
19Matthew Garcia   46:43.00  843 
DNSKees Inserni   Corpus Christi, TXDNS 217486  850 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNFKevin Corry   DNF  860 Austin PARD

Men - BG - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.87Luke Allen   Abilene, TX50:9.00 237533  876 Hill Country Bicycle Works\Bike Town
2Zach Carlson   53:13.00  881 Richardson Bike Mart
3516.41Tanner Novaez   Selma, TX53:57.00 209110  874 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Colin Roberson   54:41.00  873 Bicycles Inc./Trek
5527.95Collin Vandivere   Spring, TX55:11.00 269458  875 Woodlands Cycling Club
6Mason Shea   55:13.00  879 Austin Parks
7Lemuel Ayun   57:39.00  880 
8545.26Benjamin Pennington   Highlands, TX58:0.00 271575  878 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
9551.03Alexander Scott   Denton, TX59:11.00 243589  877 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10Christopher Willemsen   1:9:9.00  871 NRC\Pedalmashers
11562.57Andrew Garcia   Spicewood, TX1:30:54.00 276447  872 
DNFJonathan Lester   DNF  882 

Men - BG - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ceasar Yanez   54:23.00  893 Team Aguila
2Timothy McKinney   58:40.00  891 NRC/PEDALMASHER
3Krendon Reynolds   1:43:11.00  892 

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Huggins   48:42.00  616 Mad Duck
2Aaron Duffin   50:16.00  622 Team Sage Cycles
3Jered Mathis   50:42.00  613 
4Joshua de Boisblanc   51:30.00  606 Team Shake N Bake
5Christopher Woods   52:29.00  621 Team McAllen
6Christopher Rice   53:49.00  611 
7Aaron Escamilla   54:58.00  618 
8Ferris MyCue   55:11.00  601 
9Peter Babb   55:15.00  603 
10Julio Rodriguez   56:13.00  615 Austin PRD
11Mark Riley   59:2.00  617 
12Zac Tinney   59:50.00  619 BikeLane
13Diego Fishburn   60:3.00  602 
14Mike Aaronson   1:1:22.00  607 
15Mark Montanio   1:2:56.00  610 
16Will Ochse   1:4:1.00  608 
17Wesley Aycock   1:5:2.00  609 
18Matthew Valenzuela   1:11:35.00  620 Team Black Raiders
19Trevor Rice   1:13:18.00  612 
20Jonathan Stoops   1:21:40.00  605 
21Adam Hampton   1:27:12.00  614 

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.85Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX48:0.00 112874  654 Bicycles Inc
2Chris Thompson   49:47.00  664 
3Lonn Hart   50:35.00  650 NRC/Pedalmasher
4488.35Ryan Moore   Houston, TX52:55.00 159512  649 
5491.85Drew Richman   San Antonio, TX52:56.00 271035  651 Peak Fitness Racing
6495.35Mark Kinch   Dallas, TX53:51.00 234820  652 
7Ryan Scott   54:10.00  655 
8Tim Shanahan   54:33.00  676 
9505.85Adulfo Amador   Baytown, TX54:37.00 157719  675 
10509.35James Koehn   Austin, TX54:54.00 272648  647 
11Aaron Zander   55:36.00  665 
12Daniel Hazelton   56:38.00  661 
13Lanny Huggins   56:49.00  660 Mad Duck
14Nathan Henry   57:22.00  641 
15Denis Berger   57:38.00  657 Sage Cycles
16John Wheelock   59:22.00  671 Bikeworks NB
17Nathan Delahoussaye   59:23.00  670 Team HAVOC
18537.35Steve Di Tirro   The Woodlands, TX59:40.00 267375  653 Bike Land
19Mike Noth   59:58.00  644 Team Nothinators
20Oscar Hoyt   60:12.00  659 
21Jason Pfaltzgraff   1:1:20.00  674 
22Rob Lindholm   1:1:34.00  672 
23Chris Vandivere   1:5:59.00  662 Woodlands Cycling Club
24Rich Lester   1:8:28.00  668 
25Arturbo Ortiz   1:8:41.00  663 
26Cameron Bahr   1:10:16.00  667 Twinlakes YMCA
27568.85Hans Klingler   Washington, DC1:10:55.00 178084  666 
28Sean Nieto   1:15:48.00  656 
29Bryan Goff   1:20:43.00  669 Twin Lakes YMCA
30Jeremy Casares   1:22:15.00  645 
31Roman DeLeon   1:29:48.00  642 
32Heath Hawsey   1:31:50.00  643 
33Tim Thornton   1:47:23.00  673 
DNSDavin Cox   DNS  646 
DNFColin Hill   DNF  648 

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX49:48.00 269160  701 NRC/Pedalmashers
2540.88Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX50:14.00 272107  702 Team Sage Cycles
3Daniel Gifford   50:15.00  708 
4Lance Ulrich   51:18.00  710 
5Robert Sparacino   52:44.00  696 
6James Cammack Jr.   53:9.00  707 Team Coady & Lewis
7Lance Kanode   53:12.00  716 
8546.16Cliff Mead   Copperas Cove, TX53:41.00 165799  700 Team Army - USAC
9Leonard Roberson   54:31.00  712 Bicycles Inc.
10Jon Rosser   54:51.00  691 
11548.80John Marsan   Dripping Springs, TX55:3.00 278282  697 
12549.68David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX55:9.00 184335  706 AT&T Brain & Spine
13Raul Flores   55:23.00  704 Solar Eclipse
14551.44Robert Steward   Boerne, TX55:50.00 252461  693 Hill Country Bicycle Works
15Roel Chapa   56:8.00  699 Bicycles Inc / Trek
16Mark Haynie   56:11.00  717 
17554.08Casey Vanderbrink   San Antonio, TX56:55.00 273546  713 The Bicycle Shack
18Tim Moore   57:6.00  694 
19Alex Hernandez   57:14.00  705 
20Troy Farrar   58:32.00  722 NRC/Pedalmasher
21Sergio Garcia   59:33.00  723 W B C
22Michael Affleck   1:1:26.00  703 
23David Glaze   1:1:31.00  720 
24Clifford Kinder   1:5:7.00  695 
25Todd Hazelwood   1:7:5.00  721 Bike Shack
26Dennis Posey   1:7:13.00  714 Bike Works New Braunfels
27Mark Hatchett   1:7:17.00  715 
28Rick Cantara   1:12:21.00  718 
29Eric Morrison   1:16:19.00  719 Team Waynesville
30Gerry Nicodemus   1:21:52.00  698 
DNSDuane Howell   DNS  709 
DNSSteve Deleon   DNS  692 

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Sanchez   52:4.00  744 Bicycles Inc.
2David Jarrett   55:11.00  745 Dirt Dawgs
3John Benson   56:34.00  747 
4Karl Stottlemyre   60:37.00  746 CALICO
5Bill Nelson   1:2:8.00  743 
6Erhard Alt   1:2:50.00  742 
DNFChristopher Chandler   DNF  741 

Women - SP - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.34Alexzandrea Jones   Rowlett, TX1:54:40.00 263300  593 NRC\Pedalmashers
2536.82Megan Steward   Boerne, TX2:10:3.01 194211  591 Hill Country Bicycle/FCB
3585.30Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene2:33:13.00 206473  592 Solar Eclipse

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claire McKenna   1:46:16.00  558 Team Hammerhead
DNFCarly Gloge   DNF  556 
DNFHaley Schmidt   DNF  559 

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX1:41:31.00 271764  566 
2556.67ILING MATTHEWSTHOMPSON   Golden, CO1:52:8.00 278657  571 Austin Bikes/Revenant
3573.34Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX1:58:17.00 222517  567 Hammerhead Bikes
4Denise Shaw   1:59:30  568 
DNSkathy karpinski   DNS  569 Austin Bikes

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.44Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX1:46:36.00 249798  578 Southwest Cycle Sport/Health Coach
2555.94Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX1:51:9.00 269016  576 Team Ciao!/AAR
3583.44Jennifer Stanfield   Cedar Park, TX1:57:45.00 194469  577 NRC/Pedalmasher

Women - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:6:20.00 185730  206 Solar Eclipse

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.14Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:43:42.00 186087  222 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
2535.26Sara Krause   Austin, TX1:45:34.00 185228  226 Trek/VW
3544.38Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX1:47:30.00 230216  225 LoneStarWorks.Com
4553.50Vanessa Ford   Austin, TX1:50:16.00 175440  224 Austin Flyers
5562.62Nicole Call   Denton, TX1:50:53.00 264084  221 NRC/Pedalmasher
6571.74Tracey Martinez   San Antonio, TX1:54:19.00 194265  228 Team Confederates
7580.86Zoe Nance   Albuquerque, NM2:9:35.00 213581  229 NRC/Pedalmasher
8589.98Susan Stormer   Austin, TX2:13:51.00 156430  227 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.58Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:55:2.00 26368  232 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2548.39Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX1:56:17.00 88101  235 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works/Team Hot Links
3569.20Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX2:3:40.00 157028  233 Mad Duck Max Muscle
4590.01Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:20:0.00 157466  231 Matrix RMB
DNFKimberly Chance   Dallas, TXDNF 157443  234 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - BG - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claire Allen   29:34.00  926 Hill Country Bicycle Works\Bike Town
2Lilli Frasier   29:44.00  921 Hill Country B W/First Community Bank
3Alexandra Koob   31:25.00  923 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Sydney Reuter   31:35.00  925 Bicycle Sport Shop
5Shelby Dierschke   41:21.00  924 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6Emily Garcia   43:1.00  922 
7Maggie Allen   52:27.00  927 Hill Country Bike Works\Bike Town

Women - BG - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelby Sparacino   34:42.00  941 
2Emily Ansley   35:41.00  944 Bike Lane
3Holly Dierschke   36:4.00  942 Hill Country Bike Works/Concho Bikes

Women - BG - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ursula Jaimes   1:2:1.00  965 Austin PARD
2565.00Lucy Brown   Houston, TX1:4:58.00 259584  961 Solar Eclipse
3590.00Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX1:15:54.00 208489  963 velo bella
DNFNadina Junuzovic   DNF  964 Austin PARD

Women - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madelyne Groda   59:41.00  972 Subaru/Gary Fisher/Bike Barn
2552.50April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO1:4:57.00 195908  976 Solar Eclipse
3Ashley Hogenmiller   1:5:41.00  971 Austin PARD
4577.50Elizabeth Mead   Copperas Cove, TX1:11:59.00 165784  973 Fort Hood Trailblazers
5Mary Martinez   1:12:2.00  975 Austin PARD

Women - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katie Kothmann   Dallas, TX1:1:5.00 274967  766 Performance Playground
2Charissa Luman   1:4:2.00  770 Sage Cycles
3Shannon Bell   1:9:7.00  768 
4Stephanie Tubbs   1:9:18.00  765 Performance Playground
5Raine Neilson   1:10:0.00  764 Sugar Cycles-180
6Meena Krishnan   1:11:41.00  763 NRC\Pedalmashers
7Mary Berger   1:22:36.00  761 Sage Cycles
8Lauren DeHart   1:30:30.00  769 
DNFClare Schoene   Houston, TXDNF 269519  767 Sugar Cycles

Women - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maria Hernandez   48:44.00  774 NRC/Pedalmashers
2Sandra Morales   57:55.00  772 NRC/Pedalmasher
3539.21Dina Pang-Smith   Morgans Point Resort, TX59:5.00 274092  771 NRC/Pedalmasher
4Brenda Andress   59:6.00  781 Biketown Abilene BC
5549.71Kristi Welch   Austin, TX1:1:40.00 222610  782 NRC Pedalmashers
6Laura Tinney   1:1:42.00  783 West End
7Susan Pizzo   1:3:25.00  775 Austin Flyers
8Amy Jameson   1:4:50.00  778 NRC/Pedalmasher
9Amy Hall   1:9:5.00  780 NRC/Pedalmashers
10Casey Barlow   1:20:22.00  779 
11Catherine Ives   1:24:3.00  773 B&B Bicycles
12Jamie Ansley   1:33:47.00  784 Team Bike Lane

Women - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tami Given   58:10.00  797 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Lisa Lennon   58:29.00  800 
3Monique Tschurr   58:37.00  802 
4Amanda Fiala   1:2:24.00  796 Dallas Bike Works
5Alicia Roberson   1:2:41.00  801 
6Dana Goerner   1:3:0.00  798 Austin Parks and Recs.
7582.84Carla Jennings   Austin, TX1:6:56.00 237027  795 NRC \ Pedalmasher
8Debra Gifford   1:15:34.00  799 
DNFLeslie Foster   DNF  803 DudeGirl

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee