Race Results for
Bicycle Sport Shop Singletrack Stampede
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:28:35.00 276372  529 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Nick Thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX1:40:50.00 257258  527 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Bo Trimble   1:43:48.00  531 Solar Eclipse
4 Bryan Gillham   Dallas, TX2:6:41.00 277434  528 Mad Duck/Max Muscle
5 Luke Lacombe   2:23:25.00  530 Bicycles Inc
DNF Izaque Reyes   DNF  526 Countrywide Velocity Bikes

Men - SP - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Smith   Austin, TX1:38:23.00 219781  543 NRC
2 Cody Ard   1:51:51.00  542 Rock Crawler
3 Kevin Rodriguez   1:55:6.00  541 

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:26:40.00 272794  339 Team Bike Lane/ MOAT
2 Cody Davis   Waxahachie, TX1:27:55.00 178198  335 Coady & Lewis
3 Drew Hochstatter   1:27:56.00  337 Texas State
4 David Kessler   1:29:27.00  326 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Rey Madolora   Austin, TX1:29:59.00 255955  338 Ozone
6 Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX1:32:39.00 252112  328 Team Bike Lane
7 Andy Wherry   1:32:40.00  323 
8 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX1:34:15.00 277431  327 
9 Andrew Andress   Austin, TX1:34:16.00 157094  417 Biketown/Abilene BC
10 Chad Hardt   1:34:40.00  345 
11 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX1:36:14.00 209652  331 NRC / Pedalmasher
12 Josh Brown   Fort Polk , LA1:37:17.00 247327  598 TBI
13 Kyle Grieser   1:37:18.00  344 
14 Ian Hall   1:40:35.00  343 NRC/Pedalmashers
15 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX1:41:45.00 262008  333 NRC
16 Chris Lovin   Austin, TX1:42:57.00 238600  324 NRC/Pedalmasher
17 Richie Conry   1:50:12.00  334 Wheels In Motion
18 Geoff Mann   1:50:13.00  330 Houston Bicycle Co.
19 Rolando Vera   1:51:33.00  329 NRC/Pedalmasher
20 Austin Magruder   Houston, TX1:53:55.00 222663  321 West End
21 Dwayne May   1:59:27.00  325 May-B-Gay
22 christopher cole   Austin, TX2:9:49.00 278558  340 
23 Kevin Sefkow   Arlington, TX2:36:2.00 186413  597 A&M Cycling Team
24 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX2:39:34.00 235610  336 Sugar Cycles
DNF Brandon Thomas   Garland, TXDNF 220298  341 Baylor
DNF Joey Reich   DNF  342 Baylor
DNF Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CADNF 234133  332 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Luke Bonecutter   DNF  322 HCBW

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX1:27:15.00 273476  347 Austin Bikes
2 Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX1:32:49.00 211101  357 Ozone
3 Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NY1:33:22.00 275428  346 Performance Playground
4 Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:33:28.00 166733  360 NRC/Pedalmashers
5 Kevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NV1:34:19.00 284178  348 
6 Clay Kimsey   1:35:29.00  361 Austin Flyers
7 Bryan Rodriguez   Austin, TX1:37:48.00 266331  358 
8 David Call   1:38:6.00  349 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Gino Cussimanio   Austin, TX1:39:25.00 238320  359 Golds Gym Cycling Team
10 Emmanuel Gambert   Houston, TX1:39:56.00 275762  350 
11 Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX1:41:46.00 252237  354 
12 Wade Treichler   Austin, TX1:43:17.00 272263  355 G
13 Billy Beckes   1:43:21.00  362 NRC Pedalmasher
14 Andrew Jean   Spring, TX1:45:3.00 144567  363 Cypresswood Trail Group
15 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:46:46.00 232048  353 Ozone
16 John Diaz   1:56:14.00  356 Ozone
17 Wallace Hunter   2:32:11.00  364 
DNF Jason Cameron   DNF  352 Mad Duck

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX1:28:58.00 270946  408 ozone
2 Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX1:32:32.00 255168  401 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:33:53.00 271761  391 
4 Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX1:34:17.00 254984  413 Team Ortho/Sage
5 shawn Baldwin   San Antonio, TX1:35:7.00 252048  398 Bicycle Shack
6 Brett Spencer   Austin, TX1:36:10.00 92082  393 Elite Cycling
7 Jonathan Sawyer   1:36:45.00  416 Team UNO
8 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:37:5.00 248131  407 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Jesus Ramon   1:37:6.00  404 
10 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:37:19.00 109720  402 Bikesport
11 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:37:56.00 199834  403 NRC/Pedalmashers
12 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX1:38:55.00 272240  394 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
13 Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:42:59.00 202641  410 Ozone
14 Eric Kieke   1:44:22.00  415 Team Spin City
15 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx1:45:57.00 195939  405 NRC/Pedalmasher
16 Kurt Knies   1:49:7.00  412 
17 Javier Elenes   1:49:36.00  395 
18 Joe Love   Austin, TX1:53:2.00 210440  414 Gold's Gym
19 Shane Edwards   1:58:35.00  397 
DNS Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TXDNS 207362  392 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
DNF Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TXDNF 256932  400 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
DNF Don Losole   San Antonio, TXDNF 185708  399 Team South Texas Multisport
DNF Randall Cook   Farmersville, TXDNF 265319  406 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
DNF Gary Hanna   DNF  409 NRC Pedalmasher
DNF John Jameson   DNF  411 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - SP - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:31:41.00 148416  442 Livestrong/Mellow Johnnies
2 Jason Grimes   Hurst, TX1:35:59.00 209149  440 Team OA/Mad Duck
3 Thomas Lawlor   1:36:26.00  454 NRC/Pedalmashers/IC3
4 Peter Dennison   Austin, TX1:36:27.00 256534  456 Southwest Cycle Sport
5 Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX1:37:10.00 104907  431 Team AT&T-Brain and Spine Cycling
6 Paul Allan   Hosuton1:38:6.00 276016  457 Bicycle World & Fitness
7 Charles Coker   1:38:7.00  446 Hammehead Bikes
8 Scott Long   Keller, TX1:39:22.00 144572  447 Longshot Racing
9 Glenn North   1:40:10.00  436 
10 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:40:17.00 194267  455 Bike Lane
11 Blake Roberts   Pflugerville, TX1:40:45.00 265914  435 
12 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:41:11.00 243606  433 NRCPedalmashers
13 Craig Scoggins   1:42:14.00  439 Real T Team/ Team OA
14 Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX1:42:58.00 256780  448 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling
15 Scott Schneider   Minden, LA1:44:53.00 234137  437 NRC/Pedalmashers
16 Theodore Jump   Edwardsville, PA1:45:18.00 187225  443 Hammerhead Bikes
17 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:45:35.00 255458  453 
18 Scot Pemberton   1:46:30.00  445 GOD
19 Greg Hammer   1:47:1.00  451 NRC/Pedalmasher.com
20 Dan Hickman   1:51:41.00  449 OMW Racing
21 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:52:47.00 188559  450 
22 Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX1:54:23.00 156423  458 NRC/Pedalmasher
23 Timothy Lawerence   1:59:19.00  438 
24 Shayne Brown   2:3:51.00  452 
25 Tom Forshee   2:25:2.00  432 
26 Sean Shriver   2:29:0.00  444 Hill Country /Ridge Riders

Men - SP - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX1:36:12.00 191261  474 Southwest Cyclesport
2 Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX1:38:0.00 169055  483 Confederate
3 Mike Norman   1:41:57.00  480 
4 William Hoenig   1:43:6.00  479 Team Mad Duck
5 John Mccully   1:44:39.00  485 
6 Rusty Hough   Buda, TX1:48:6.00 124983  476 Golds Gym
7 Jimmy Shaw   1:51:34.00  484 
8 Don Goerner   1:53:24.00  473 Austin PARD
9 Wes McNabb   1:54:45.00  481 
10 Christopher Palmer   2:10:1.00  472 
DNS Theodore Rymal   The Woodlands, TXDNS 271895  471 
DNF Sergio Velazquez   DNF  478 Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Brian Workman   Austin, TXDNF 222693  487 Gold's Gym
DNF Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TXDNF 178472  482 Bicycle Inc / Cap Carter Racing
DNF David Cardosa   DNF  486 HammerHead Bikes
DNF Curtis Denena   DNF  477 
DNF Jeff Hoskins   DNF  475 NRC/Pedalmashers

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy James   1:33:9.00  511 Sage Cycles
2 Mark Gerow   1:40:16.00  507 
3 John Fleming   Damon, TX1:41:16.00 273864  506 Solar Eclipse
4 Paul Johns   Duncanville, TX1:41:29.00 218992  509 B&B Bikes
5 Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX1:42:46.00 206608  508 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Tom Presswood   1:43:42.00  517 Presswood Dental Ceramics
7 Michael Sparks   Abilene, TX1:44:34.00 33561  510 
8 Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX1:48:37.00 30199  502 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 James Robillard   1:50:46.00  501 
10 Bob Beran   Austin, TX1:50:57.00 197491  513 
11 Alan Markert   San Antonio, TX1:52:28.00 273837  516 Bicycle Shack
12 David Cain   1:56:20.00  514 
13 Joseph Durand   1:56:50.00  512 
14 James Trimble   2:11:5.00  515 Solar Eclipse
15 Dewayne Wallace   2:16:19.00  503 Team Alibi
16 Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX2:21:17.00 268863  504 Team Ciao!/AAR
DNF Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TXDNF 140629  505 PACC/Plano Cycling

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Morgan   1:26:12.00  600 Hill Sports Shop
2 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:27:45.00 243590  305 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:28:15.00 133554  312 Austin Flyers - Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Joe Graff   Austin, TX1:35:0.00 13835  303 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Donald Smith   Austin, TX1:35:38.00 202489  320 NRC
6 Jason Posey   1:36:39.00  317 Bike Works New Braunfels
7 Cody Baron   Austin, TX1:38:56.00 109443  308 True Fab Bicycles
8 Ken Williford   1:39:40.00  310 RN/Camino Real
9 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX1:42:19.00 168574  318 Camino Real Cycling
10 Todd Mayo   Malibu, CA1:42:32.00 175882  316 Bike Works New Braunfels
11 David Wittoesch   1:42:52.00  313 
12 John MacCurdy   Houston, TX1:46:57.00 202644  304 Team Coady & Lewis
13 James Hill   1:47:57.00  302 
14 Andrew Bui   1:49:0.00  315 Baylor
15 Jon Pursley   1:50:55.00  599 
16 Aaron Baltins   Houston, TX1:51:53.00 273063  301 Slippery Pigs Bikes
17 Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX2:2:16.00 194261  314 Team AT&T-Brain and Spine
DNS John Armstrong   DNS  307 
DNF James Faerber   DNF  309 Outpost Wilderness Adventure
DNF Jeffrey Reiter   DNF  306 Team Extreme
DNF David Boyd   No City, MNDNF 157901  311 Team Bike Lane
DNF Matt Harrison   DNF  319 Bike Work N B

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX2:5:57.00 20024  Orbea/Austin Bikes
2 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK2:6:33.00 149104  11 Trek/VW Regional Team
3 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:6:34.00 13715  Trek/VW
4 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX2:7:41.00 188575  19 Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
5 Scott Henry   Austin, TX2:9:30.00 254  Trek/VW
6 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX2:12:33.00 155738  13 Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX2:14:3.00 218994  Mad Duck
8 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO2:14:11.00 142652  NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Mitchell Comardo (1 - SM)   Sugar Land, TX2:14:12.00 141179  Gary Fisher 29er
10 Sean Sindt   Austin, TX2:15:57.00 235943  17 Bicycle Sport Shop
11 Eric Hess   Austin, TX2:16:24.00 139534  15 Austinbikes
12 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:18:13.00 124975  Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX2:20:28.00 226693  16 NRC/Pedal Masher
14 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX2:24:29.00 178627  12 NRC/Pedalmashers
15 Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX2:24:38.00 104333  18 Austin Bikes
DNF Bryan Fawley   Denton, TXDNF 198394  10 TX TOUGH/HOTEL SAN JOSE
DNF Matthew Davis   Fort WorthDNF 157395  14 MAD DUCK
DNF David Hanes   Boerne, TXDNF 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
DNF Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TXDNF 187774  Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Stottlemyre   2:27:17.00  38 Team Calico
2 Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX2:28:5.00 206475  37 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OLH
3 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX2:47:17.00 264098  36 Solar Eclipse
DNF Robert Dukes   San Antonio, TXDNF 231061  39 Team Sage Cycles

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX2:19:55.00 187726  60 Mad Duck
2 Federico Castro   Austin, TX2:22:35.00 225134  53 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Andy Pace   Houston, TX2:24:0.01 186414  54 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM2:25:38.00 260481  50 PACC
5 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX2:26:6.00 165778  48 Matrix / RBM
6 Chris Ferguson   Sachse, TX2:26:15.00 149012  56 Dallas Bike Works
7 Yater Lynch   2:26:47.00  252 PACC
8 Joe Walker   Austin, TX2:29:59.00 224640  55 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Jeremy Morse   Dallas, TX2:30:41.00 267708  51 B&B Bikes
10 Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX2:31:36.00 266854  49 Solar Eclipse
11 jeremy morris   Arlington, TX2:32:59.00 272491  251 B&B Bicycles
12 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX2:36:19.00 252726  57 Sugar Cycles 180
13 Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA2:43:4.00 185961  59 
14 Raul Flores Jr.   San Antonio, TX3:2:28.00 258153  47 Solar Eclipse
DNF Taylor Abbey   Addison, TXDNF 235258  52 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Ryan Dorsey   DNF  58 Outpost Wilderness Adventure
DNF Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TXDNF 255731  46 Gold's Gym Laredo

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX2:15:3.00 14246  62 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
2 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX2:18:34.00 153692  75 Austin Bikes/Oakley
3 Hector Moya   Austin, TX2:19:4.00 189131  71 Team Hammerhead
4 Toby Smith   Denton, TX2:20:23.00 185914  67 Austin Bkes / Orbea
5 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:20:41.00 165285  66 Bikesport
6 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX2:21:29.00 254112  70 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
7 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX2:22:17.00 39169  76 Beef and Pie
8 John Rigdon   Houston, TX2:22:40.00 166741  61 Bikesport
9 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:23:8.00 184663  64 Hammerhead Bikes
10 Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX2:24:43.00 85066  79 Hammerhead/Titus
11 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX2:25:25.00 12115  80 NRC/Pedalmasher
12 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX2:27:17.00 139799  65 Hammerhead Bikes
13 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX2:28:25.00 236760  72 Bikelane Race Team
14 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX2:33:33.00 265213  69 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
15 Bradley Cason   Austin, TX2:34:40.00 128828  78 Colonel's Bikes
16 James Ellis   Kyle, TX2:39:1.00 176061  83 NRC / Pedalmasher
17 Ramon Guel   Houston, TX2:40:50.00 229089  73 
18 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX2:48:41.00 104511  81 Bicycles Sport Shop
19 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK3:11:31.00 154710  68 Trek/VW
DNF Kevin Koen   Cypress, TXDNF 157452  63 Team Bike Lane
DNF Kevin Hasley   Bellevue, WADNF 136685  74 Plano Cycling
DNF Glen Love   Allen, TXDNF 243668  77 B & B Bicycles

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ric Tinney   Houston, TX1:30:18.00 138388  112 Team Bike Lane
2 Chris Carlson   1:31:26.00  128 
3 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:33:31.00 194312  123 
4 William Ross   Austin, TX1:33:32.00 40280  134 Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Lans
5 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:33:35.00 163030  126 Dallas Bike Works
6 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:34:51.00 167097  127 Bikesport
7 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX1:35:18.00 146849  125 Dallas Bikeworks/Team Hooters
8 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX1:35:26.00 164295  115 Bikesport
9 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX1:36:3.00 1984  119 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
10 Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX1:36:4.00 204871  129 Hammerhead Bikes
11 Charles Covill   Austin, TX1:37:47.00 165262  118 CLIFBAR/Hammerhead
12 Mark Wallace   1:38:1.00  116 Evergreen
13 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:38:18.00 205028  113 Team Bike Lane
14 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:38:43.00 275430  121 PACC
15 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO1:39:33.00 19209  124 360 CycleWorks
16 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:40:9.00 188556  114 Team Tilson Homes
17 Forist David Jr   Converse, TX1:40:14.00 219282  131 USAF
18 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:40:54.00 202642  122 Fort Worth Lumber
19 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX1:40:55.00 204749  132 Team Sage Cycles
20 Scott Litchke   San Antonio, TX1:43:50.00 251781  117 OWA
21 Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX1:49:47.00 32392  133 Elite Cycling
22 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:56:56.00 107218  120 Bikesport
23 John R. Jr. McCauley   2:17:43.00  130 Bicycles Inc
DNF Christopher Campbell   San Diego, CADNF 171242  111 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers

Men - EX - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lambert   Austin, TX1:28:1.00 20193  171 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:32:36.00 234977  161 Southwest Cyclesport/AAR
3 Mike Lokken   Austin, TX1:34:21.00 21482  175 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
4 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX1:37:56.00 165310  177 Solar Eclipse
5 Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:38:19.00 192283  162 Mad Duck
6 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:40:16.00 157600  163 Matrix/RBM
7 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:41:12.00 73177  178 Ozone
8 David Lurz   Boerne, TX1:44:28.00 202635  176 Solar Eclipse
9 Rick Morris   Provo, UT1:46:48.00 177354  173 Team Sage Cycles
10 Tony Sturdivant   1:48:42.00  167 Concho Bike
11 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:49:0.00 18590  165 Mad Duck
12 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:49:58.00 110566  170 Sage Cycles
13 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX1:50:39.00 122156  172 Bicycle Shack
14 Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:53:7.00 11872  174 NRC / Pedalmasher
15 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:56:24.00 172879  166 Bikesport
DNF Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJDNF 13909  168 Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck

Men - EX - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:50:11.00 109257  191 Waco Cycling Club
2 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:50:17.00 84650  192 Bicycles Inc./TREK
3 Robert Charbeneau   San Antonio, TX2:18:55.00 6651  193 Velo Diablo

Men - BG - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX24:21.00 237375  812 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX24:52.00 266357  819 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
3 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX24:53.00 264100  816 Solar Eclipse
4 Michael Dearman   25:27.00  814 
5 Parker Given   25:28.00  813 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX27:0.00 272556  811 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
7 Aidan Scott   27:4.00  825 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Bowen Novaez   29:10.00  818 NRC/Pedal Masher
9 Daniel Ramon   31:29.00  817 
10 Chance Holland   32:20.00  829 Frisco Cycling Club
11 Axel Flores   33:5.00  815 Solar Eclipse
12 Parker Watson   33:10.00  823 Hill Country Bicycle Works
13 Steven Dearman   35:3.00  820 
14 Ethan Hogenmiller   36:30.00  831 
15 Noah Given   42:5.00  824 Hill Country Bicycle Works
16 Peter Watson   42:17.00  822 Hill Country Bicycle Works
17 Paris Foster   43:58.00  828 
18 Andrew Scott   48:1.00  826 Hill Country Bicycle Works
19 J.P. Reuter   51:3.00  821 Bicycle Sport Shop
20 Mack Grant   59:19.00  830 Austin PARD

Men - BG - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX29:9.00 237374  841 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX29:23.00 264681  847 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
3 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX31:3.00 263553  842 Golds Gym Laredo
4 Damian Castillo   31:55.00  855 Austin PARD
5 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX32:8.00 271341  854 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Harris Thornton   32:54.00  851 Southern Elite/Sun and Ski
7 Jarrett Lawlor   32:55.00  849 NRC/Pedalmashers/IC3
8 Elijah Perez   33:28.00  827 Austin PARD
9 Jacob Grant   34:17.00  852 Austin PARD
10 Nicholas Roberson   34:26.00  846 Bicycles Inc/Trek
11 Daniel Jaimes   35:7.00  857 Austin Parks and Rec
12 Colton Holland   Frisco, TX35:28.00 246379  853 Frisco Cycling Club
13 Evan Williams   36:24.00  856 Austin PARD
14 Cristian Perez   37:32.00  848 Sage Cycles
15 Aaron Kazanoff   39:41.00  859 Austin Parks & Recreation
16 Alex Ward   40:13.00  844 Austin PARD
17 Porter Hehr   40:38.00  845 
19 Matthew Garcia   46:43.00  843 
DNS Kees Inserni   Corpus Christi, TXDNS 217486  850 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Kevin Corry   DNF  860 Austin PARD

Men - BG - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX50:9.00 237533  876 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
2 Zach Carlson   53:13.00  881 Richardson Bike Mart
3 Tanner Novaez   Selma, TX53:57.00 209110  874 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Colin Roberson   54:41.00  873 Bicycles Inc./Trek
5 Collin Vandivere   Spring, TX55:11.00 269458  875 Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Mason Shea   55:13.00  879 Austin Parks
7 Lemuel Ayun   57:39.00  880 
8 Benjamin Pennington   Highlands, TX58:0.00 271575  878 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
9 Alexander Scott   Denton, TX59:11.00 243589  877 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10 Christopher Willemsen   1:9:9.00  871 NRCPedalmashers
11 Andrew Garcia   Spicewood, TX1:30:54.00 276447  872 
DNF Jonathan Lester   DNF  882 

Men - BG - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ceasar Yanez   54:23.00  893 Team Aguila
2 Timothy McKinney   58:40.00  891 NRC/PEDALMASHER
3 Krendon Reynolds   1:43:11.00  892 

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Huggins   48:42.00  616 Mad Duck
2 Aaron Duffin   50:16.00  622 Team Sage Cycles
3 Jered Mathis   50:42.00  613 
4 Joshua de Boisblanc   51:30.00  606 Team Shake N Bake
5 Christopher Woods   52:29.00  621 Team McAllen
6 Christopher Rice   53:49.00  611 
7 Aaron Escamilla   54:58.00  618 
8 Ferris MyCue   55:11.00  601 
9 Peter Babb   55:15.00  603 
10 Julio Rodriguez   56:13.00  615 Austin PRD
11 Mark Riley   59:2.00  617 
12 Zac Tinney   59:50.00  619 BikeLane
13 Diego Fishburn   60:3.00  602 
14 Mike Aaronson   1:1:22.00  607 
15 Mark Montanio   1:2:56.00  610 
16 Will Ochse   1:4:1.00  608 
17 Wesley Aycock   1:5:2.00  609 
18 Matthew Valenzuela   1:11:35.00  620 Team Black Raiders
19 Trevor Rice   1:13:18.00  612 
20 Jonathan Stoops   1:21:40.00  605 
21 Adam Hampton   1:27:12.00  614 

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX48:0.00 112874  654 Bicycles Inc
2 Chris Thompson   49:47.00  664 
3 Lonn Hart   50:35.00  650 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Ryan Moore   Houston, TX52:55.00 159512  649 
5 Drew Richman   San Antonio, TX52:56.00 271035  651 Peak Fitness Racing
6 Mark Kinch   Dallas, TX53:51.00 234820  652 
7 Ryan Scott   54:10.00  655 
8 Tim Shanahan   54:33.00  676 
9 Adulfo Amador   Baytown, TX54:37.00 157719  675 
10 James Koehn   Austin, TX54:54.00 272648  647 
11 Aaron Zander   55:36.00  665 
12 Daniel Hazelton   56:38.00  661 
13 Lanny Huggins   56:49.00  660 Mad Duck
14 Nathan Henry   57:22.00  641 
15 Denis Berger   57:38.00  657 Sage Cycles
16 John Wheelock   59:22.00  671 Bikeworks NB
17 Nathan Delahoussaye   59:23.00  670 Team HAVOC
18 Steve Di Tirro   The Woodlands, TX59:40.00 267375  653 Bike Land
19 Mike Noth   59:58.00  644 Team Nothinators
20 Oscar Hoyt   60:12.00  659 
21 Jason Pfaltzgraff   1:1:20.00  674 
22 Rob Lindholm   1:1:34.00  672 
23 Chris Vandivere   1:5:59.00  662 Woodlands Cycling Club
24 Rich Lester   1:8:28.00  668 
25 Arturbo Ortiz   1:8:41.00  663 
26 Cameron Bahr   1:10:16.00  667 Twinlakes YMCA
27 Hans Klingler   Washington, DC1:10:55.00 178084  666 
28 Sean Nieto   1:15:48.00  656 
29 Bryan Goff   1:20:43.00  669 Twin Lakes YMCA
30 Jeremy Casares   1:22:15.00  645 
31 Roman DeLeon   1:29:48.00  642 
32 Heath Hawsey   1:31:50.00  643 
33 Tim Thornton   1:47:23.00  673 
DNS Davin Cox   DNS  646 
DNF Colin Hill   DNF  648 

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX49:48.00 269160  701 NRC/Pedalmashers
2 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX50:14.00 272107  702 Team Sage Cycles
3 Daniel Gifford   50:15.00  708 
4 Lance Ulrich   51:18.00  710 
5 Robert Sparacino   52:44.00  696 
6 James Cammack Jr.   53:9.00  707 Team Coady & Lewis
7 Lance Kanode   53:12.00  716 
8 Cliff Mead   Copperas Cove, TX53:41.00 165799  700 Team Army - USAC
9 Leonard Roberson   54:31.00  712 Bicycles Inc.
10 Jon Rosser   54:51.00  691 
11 John Marsan   Dripping Springs, TX55:3.00 278282  697 
12 David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX55:9.00 184335  706 AT&T Brain & Spine
13 Raul Flores   55:23.00  704 Solar Eclipse
14 Robert Steward   Boerne, TX55:50.00 252461  693 Hill Country Bicycle Works
15 Roel Chapa   56:8.00  699 Bicycles Inc / Trek
16 Mark Haynie   56:11.00  717 
17 Casey Vanderbrink   San Antonio, TX56:55.00 273546  713 The Bicycle Shack
18 Tim Moore   57:6.00  694 
19 Alex Hernandez   57:14.00  705 
20 Troy Farrar   58:32.00  722 NRC/Pedalmasher
21 Sergio Garcia   59:33.00  723 W B C
22 Michael Affleck   1:1:26.00  703 
23 David Glaze   1:1:31.00  720 
24 Clifford Kinder   1:5:7.00  695 
25 Todd Hazelwood   1:7:5.00  721 Bike Shack
26 Dennis Posey   1:7:13.00  714 Bike Works New Braunfels
27 Mark Hatchett   1:7:17.00  715 
28 Rick Cantara   1:12:21.00  718 
29 Eric Morrison   1:16:19.00  719 Team Waynesville
30 Gerry Nicodemus   1:21:52.00  698 
DNS Duane Howell   DNS  709 
DNS Steve Deleon   DNS  692 

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Sanchez   52:4.00  744 Bicycles Inc.
2 David Jarrett   55:11.00  745 Dirt Dawgs
3 John Benson   56:34.00  747 
4 Karl Stottlemyre   60:37.00  746 CALICO
5 Bill Nelson   1:2:8.00  743 
6 Erhard Alt   1:2:50.00  742 
DNF Christopher Chandler   DNF  741 

Women - SP - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexzandrea Jones   Rowlett, TX1:54:40.00 263300  593 NRCPedalmashers
2 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX2:10:3.01 194211  591 Hill Country Bicycle/FCB
3 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene2:33:13.00 206473  592 Solar Eclipse

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire McKenna   1:46:16.00  558 Team Hammerhead
DNF Carly Gloge   DNF  556 
DNF Haley Schmidt   DNF  559 

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX1:41:31.00 271764  566 
2 ILING MATTHEWSTHOMPSON   Golden, CO1:52:8.00 278657  571 Austin Bikes/Revenant
3 Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX1:58:17.00 222517  567 Hammerhead Bikes
4 Denise Shaw   1:59:30  568 
DNS kathy karpinski   DNS  569 Austin Bikes

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX1:46:36.00 249798  578 Southwest Cycle Sport/Health Coach
2 Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX1:51:9.00 269016  576 Team Ciao!/AAR
3 Jennifer Stanfield   Cedar Park, TX1:57:45.00 194469  577 NRC/Pedalmasher

Women - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:6:20.00 185730  206 Solar Eclipse

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:43:42.00 186087  222 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
2 Sara Krause   Austin, TX1:45:34.00 185228  226 Trek/VW
3 Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX1:47:30.00 230216  225 LoneStarWorks.Com
4 Vanessa Ford   Austin, TX1:50:16.00 175440  224 Austin Flyers
5 Nicole Call   Denton, TX1:50:53.00 264084  221 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Tracey Martinez   San Antonio, TX1:54:19.00 194265  228 Team Confederates
7 Zoe Nance   Albuquerque, NM2:9:35.00 213581  229 NRC/Pedalmasher
8 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX2:13:51.00 156430  227 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:55:2.00 26368  232 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX1:56:17.00 88101  235 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works/Team Hot Links
3 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX2:3:40.00 157028  233 Mad Duck Max Muscle
4 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:20:0.00 157466  231 Matrix RMB
DNF Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TXDNF 157443  234 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - BG - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Allen   29:34.00  926 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
2 Lilli Frasier   29:44.00  921 Hill Country B W/First Community Bank
3 Alexandra Koob   31:25.00  923 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Sydney Reuter   31:35.00  925 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Shelby Dierschke   41:21.00  924 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Emily Garcia   43:1.00  922 
7 Maggie Allen   52:27.00  927 Hill Country Bike WorksBike Town

Women - BG - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelby Sparacino   34:42.00  941 
2 Emily Ansley   35:41.00  944 Bike Lane
3 Holly Dierschke   36:4.00  942 Hill Country Bike Works/Concho Bikes

Women - BG - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ursula Jaimes   1:2:1.00  965 Austin PARD
2 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX1:4:58.00 259584  961 Solar Eclipse
3 Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX1:15:54.00 208489  963 velo bella
DNF Nadina Junuzovic   DNF  964 Austin PARD

Women - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madelyne Groda   59:41.00  972 Subaru/Gary Fisher/Bike Barn
2 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO1:4:57.00 195908  976 Solar Eclipse
3 Ashley Hogenmiller   1:5:41.00  971 Austin PARD
4 Elizabeth Mead   Copperas Cove, TX1:11:59.00 165784  973 Fort Hood Trailblazers
5 Mary Martinez   1:12:2.00  975 Austin PARD

Women - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Kothmann   Dallas, TX1:1:5.00 274967  766 Performance Playground
2 Charissa Luman   1:4:2.00  770 Sage Cycles
3 Shannon Bell   1:9:7.00  768 
4 Stephanie Tubbs   1:9:18.00  765 Performance Playground
5 Raine Neilson   1:10:0.00  764 Sugar Cycles-180
6 Meena Krishnan   1:11:41.00  763 NRCPedalmashers
7 Mary Berger   1:22:36.00  761 Sage Cycles
8 Lauren DeHart   1:30:30.00  769 
DNF Clare Schoene   Houston, TXDNF 269519  767 Sugar Cycles

Women - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Hernandez   48:44.00  774 NRC/Pedalmashers
2 Sandra Morales   57:55.00  772 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Dina Pang-Smith   Morgans Point Resort, TX59:5.00 274092  771 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Brenda Andress   59:6.00  781 Biketown Abilene BC
5 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX1:1:40.00 222610  782 NRC Pedalmashers
6 Laura Tinney   1:1:42.00  783 West End
7 Susan Pizzo   1:3:25.00  775 Austin Flyers
8 Amy Jameson   1:4:50.00  778 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Amy Hall   1:9:5.00  780 NRC/Pedalmashers
10 Casey Barlow   1:20:22.00  779 
11 Catherine Ives   1:24:3.00  773 B&B Bicycles
12 Jamie Ansley   1:33:47.00  784 Team Bike Lane

Women - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tami Given   58:10.00  797 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Lisa Lennon   58:29.00  800 
3 Monique Tschurr   58:37.00  802 
4 Amanda Fiala   1:2:24.00  796 Dallas Bike Works
5 Alicia Roberson   1:2:41.00  801 
6 Dana Goerner   1:3:0.00  798 Austin Parks and Recs.
7 Carla Jennings   Austin, TX1:6:56.00 237027  795 NRC Pedalmasher
8 Debra Gifford   1:15:34.00  799 
DNF Leslie Foster   DNF  803 DudeGirl

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee