Race Results for
Tour of Gettysburg
Gettysburg, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua England   2:17:20.587  282 Team Inferno
2 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH2:17:21.999 259383  290 Anthem
3 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH2:17:27.498 1283  240 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4 Joseph Cooper   2:17:38.705  297 
5 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH2:17:40.203 206894  145 Huntington
6 James Raddin   Springboro, OH2:17:40.672 49432  295 Anthem
7 Scott Moro   Mechanicsburg, OH2:22:18.469 205611  292 Bike Source
8 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH2:22:20.189 66088  293 Kreitler
9 Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH2:22:20.320 58428  296 Inferno Racing
10 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN2:22:20.532 206320  243 Anthem/bandwidth.com
11 Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH2:22:23.013 41404  265 Queen City Wheels
12 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH2:22:27.396 5573  242 National Engineering
DNF Brian Nieport   San Diego, CA 168607  142 Pista Elite
DNF Christopher Haehn (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 14562  294 
DNF Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739  268 One Call Now
DNF Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908  286 Spin Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH1:59:56.406 193213  114 Echelon Cycling Team
2 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL1:59:56.470 33586  197 Team I-pro
3 Adam Haile   Durham, NC1:59:56.722 224371  123 Darkhorse-rpc Mechanical
4 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH1:59:57.124 251528  190 
5 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH1:59:57.283 221249  175 Bikesource
6 Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH1:59:57.400 111750  105 Olympus Luxury Homes Cycling Team
7 michael whitlock   Delaware, OH1:59:57.919 258012  144 Team-cobc.com
8 Eric Peters   Columbus, OH1:59:58.041 173218  145 Team-cobc.com
9 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH1:59:58.119 100343  134 Echelon
10 Jason McCoy   Canal Winchester, OH1:59:58.344 55711  192 Olympus Luxury Homes
11 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH1:59:58.593 238230  110 
12 Pierce Fowler   Charleston, WV1:59:58.670 228763  191 Pollin Fowler And Flanagan
13 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH1:59:58.961 197625  193 Dino's Bar And Grill
14 Addison Smith   Columbs, OH1:59:59.161 224012  146 Cobc
15 Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH1:59:59.199 252055  198 Echelon
16 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH1:59:59.385 51774  171 Walker Companies-olympus Homes
17 Matt Green   Indianapolis, IN1:59:59.998 242004  178 Ubuildit / Mob Squad
18 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH2:00:00.334 200047  702 Team Dayton
19 William Childers   Lebanon, OH2:00:00.470 242843  202 Abundance Coaching/anthem
20 Aaron Seipel   Canal Winchester, OH2:00:01.165 179939  166 Team Cobc
21 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA2:00:01.900 250341  104 Dayton
22 Chris Crane   Lexington Park, MD2:00:01.980 221089  199 
23 Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH2:00:02.391 191478  201 Biowheels
24 Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH2:00:02.475 119674  195 Zephyr Wheel Sports
25 Brandon Lach   Cincinnati, OH2:00:03.250 194380  155 Team Turner Logistics
26 Mark Kimmerle   Columbus, OH2:00:03.293 220612  163 Echelon Cycling Team
27 Joseph Bonnell   Columbus, OH2:00:03.641 98909  189 Savage Hill Cycling
28 Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN2:00:04.427 84148  141 
29 Stephen Caminati   Columbus, OH2:00:04.439 210170  194 Echelon Cycling Team
30 Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH2:00:04.939 232874  187 Team Turner Logistics
31 Doug Peterson   Monroe, IN2:00:21.034 203320  200 Drt Racing
32 John Loucks   Owensboro, KY2:20:22.123 259288  179 Team Turner Logistics
DNF Louis Johnson   Hamilton, OH 155815  107 Huntington Bank
DNF David Stewart   Milford, OH 154445  272 Biowheels
DNF Glen Schoenung   Knoxville, TN 142064  196 Angular Momentum

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH1:55:40.462 259605  726 Midwest Flyers
2 Alex Hasse   Cincinnati, OH1:55:40.633 204273  710 Darkhorse Rpc Mechanical
3 Brian Roche   Upper Arlington, OH1:55:41.742 192478  742 Me@domain.com
4 James Dennedy   Springboro, OH1:55:42.611 101932  712 Team Abundance
5 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY1:55:52.360 239980  717 Team Dayton
6 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH2:01:16.095 217938  715 Team Abundance
7 Tim Delgado   Cincinnati, OH2:01:16.206 209838  732 Midwest Flyers
8 Armistead Gilliam   Dayton, OH2:01:16.250 266458  773 Team Dayton
9 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH2:01:16.388 218557  707 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
10 Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH2:01:16.481 197572  739 Anthem Cycling Team
11 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH2:01:17.341 208828  735 Ohio Orthopedic Center/johnsons
12 James Pontius   Maineville, OH2:01:17.536 186322  737 Midwest Flyers
13 Michael Carroll   Dublin, OH2:01:17.626 206457  713 Ohio Orthopedic
14 Adam Balz   Cincinnati, OH2:01:17.854 225587  751 
15 Michael More   Cincinnati, OH2:01:17.883 251265  772 
16 Josh Schacter   Wichita Falls, TX2:01:18.456 250174  769 Echelon Cycling Team
17 Jeffrey Krupa   Saint Marys, PA2:01:18.646 68495  752 
18 Brent Emoff   Oakland, CA2:01:19.526 259427  766 Midwest Flyers
19 Matthew Ungerleider   Springboro, OH2:01:23.314 195234  706 Team Dayton
20 David Emig   Carbondale, CO2:01:23.594 219169  768 Fulcrum Coaching
21 Chris Kuntz   Mason, OH2:01:23.767 244903  770 Unattached
22 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH2:01:26.128 202250  723 Team Abundance
23 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH2:01:26.719 238296  741 Team Abundance
DNF Rob Polcyn   Proctorville, OH 232974  771 
DNF Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  767 Mercy Healthplex/7hills Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Rudd   Powell, OH1:30:43.526 278327  910 
2 Nelson Ballard   Frankfort, OH1:30:43.771 265826  162 Cobc
3 Ron Moody   Lewis Center, OH1:30:43.773 272389  163 Central Ohio Bicycle Blub
4 mark danniballe   Hilliard, OH1:30:43.823 268295  164 
5 NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH1:30:43.946 278971  923 Team Abundance
6 Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH1:30:44.439 266105  922 Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Mike McLean   Chandler, AZ1:30:44.899 275239  169 
8 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL1:30:46.562 278689  917 
9 Steven Williams   1:30:46.588  919 Cycling And Fitness Warehouse
10 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA1:30:48.093 274129  197 
11 M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH1:30:49.881 267052  167 
12 Tim DeMattio   Redding, CA1:30:52.549 236806  916 Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Michael Starr   Cincinnati, OH1:31:02.982 277346  195 Midwest Flyers
15 Eric Gott   1:31:17.836  915 Bike Sourse
16 Richard McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH1:34:11.483 273545  914 
17 John Weber   1:38:52.286  920 Cycling And Fitness Warehouse
18 Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH1:38:56.032 260179  131 Sevenhills
19 John Dallman   Cincinnati, OH1:45:11.871 237546  911 Mercy Healthplex/7hills
DNF Mike Abney   Pittsburgh 266636  913 7 Hills
DNF David Fields     918 
DNF Jeff Dunn     921 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Weber   Daleville, IN1:06:32.456 272923  157 
2 David Rich   Cedarville, OH1:06:32.561 231392  140 Team Dayton
3 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH1:06:34.426 266654  162 Raisin Rack
4 Charles Rabinowitz   1:07:53.989  161 
5 Andrew Mcallister   1:29:22.914  164 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Walling   Kettering , OH1:44:31.457 255284  185 Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Mary Downing (1 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH1:44:32.666 157131  163 Team Kenda Tire
3 Pascale Lercangee (1 - Cat3)   Powell, OH1:44:36.981 221977  160 Team Roll
4 Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH1:44:43.049 216124  158 Team Awesome/jeni's
5 Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH1:44:45.735 215956  159 Kreitler Racing Team
6 Karen Wines   Dayton, OH1:44:46.227 198598  135 One Call Now
7 April Beckner   Troy, OH1:44:53.935 193162  151 One Call Now
8 Kristen Popio   Springboro, OH1:44:55.784 107159  181 Team Dayton
9 Jennifer Hjelle   Columbus, OH1:44:57.191 237242  133 Team Dayton
10 Angela Kirchner (1 - Cat4)   Troy, OH1:45:03.020 259582  156 Team Onecall Now
11 Stephani Decker   Powell, OH1:45:48.407 236359  132 Team Dayton

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee