Race Results for
Norfolk Classic
Stanton, NE
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Spence   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 164302  132 Nebraska Medical Center/Team K
2 Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 242562  130 Nebraska Medical Center/Team K
3 Kevin Burke   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 5519  129 Lincoln Industries Lemond
4 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 59833  133 Powerade/Independent Fabricati
5 Matt Landen   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 159582  131 Nebraska Medical Center/Team K

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 224589  319 MNJRC
2 John Vondracek   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 240248  324 Nebraska Medical Center / Team
3 Ryan Heine   Omaha00:00:00.00 174565  321 The Hub Cycling Team
4 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 250848  320 Team Revolution
5 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 210684  322 Lincoln Industries/ Lemond
6 Justin Maresh   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 259308  323 Nebraska Medical Center/Team K
7 Dustin Bakker   Brandon, SD00:00:00.00 227206  318 Central Plains Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Hamlin   Inver Grove Heights, MN00:00:00.00 225985  444 Silver Cycling
2 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE00:00:00.00 102327  447 Midwest Cycling Community
3 Duane Blair   Norfolk, NE00:00:00.00 226598  442 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by
4 Robert Greigg   Sioux City, IA00:00:00.00 61372  443 Powerade-Independent Fabricati
5 David Randleman   00:00:00.00  445 unattached
6 Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 66179  446 Lincoln Plating/Lemond

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Brackenbury   Roswell, GA00:00:00.00 179409  341 Team Kaos
2 Randall Crist   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 223634  342 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
3 william feiges   Sioux City, IA00:00:00.00 258986  343 if/poweraid
DNS William Waller   Show Low, AZ00:00:00.00 272265  345 Black Hills Domestiques
DNF Jerry Arnold   Valentine, NE00:00:00.00 234868  340 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by
DNF Jeffrey Hansen   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 47119  344 Cycleworks/Moose's Tooth

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE00:00:00.00 221142  358 Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Cen
2 Richard Hake   Madison, NE00:00:00.00 261508  357 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by
3 Fred Galata   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 229278  356 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
DNF John Dean   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 212341  355 Nebraska Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Webb   00:00:00.00  466 Midwest Cycling Community
2 Gary Nebeker   00:00:00.00  461 Cycling Club of Nebraska
3 bryan redemske   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 257782  463 Nebraska Medical Center/Team K
4 Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 199533  462 Lincoln Industries-Highgear
5 Chet Henry   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 222708  457 Lincoln Industries - Highgear
6 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 170992  464 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by
7 John Spray   Norfolk, NE00:00:00.00 209058  465 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by
8 Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 255603  458 Nebraska Medical Center/Team K
9 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 151897  459 NA
10 Sean Craig   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 118606  456 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
11 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 263629  460 Yankee Hill Veterinary Hospita
12 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE00:00:00.00 219702  455 EVCCpM/The Bike Way

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Zeimet   Gretna, NE00:00:00.00 277038  571 EVCCpM/The Bike Way
2 Brandon Fenster   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 275996  556 Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Cen
3 Douglas Kinnear   Hastings, NE00:00:00.00 259532  561 NA
4 Tom Thorne   Dell Rapids, SD00:00:00.00 264255  569 BCT
5 Scott Raines   Ripon, WI00:00:00.00 243123  565 Central Plains Cycling
6 Mark Lavin   00:00:00.00  562 Central Plains Cycling
7 Kyle Hoff   Sioux Falls Sd00:00:00.00 277865  558 Central Plains Cycling
8 Marty Sterzinger   Canby, MN00:00:00.00 277882  566 Central Plains Cycling
9 Dave Butterfield   00:00:00.00  555 Team Kaos
10 jeffrey kalo   Sioux Falls, SD00:00:00.00 272950  560 Central Plains Cycling
11 Mark Stursma   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 34525  567 Team Kaos/Neb Med Center
12 Steven Widhalm   Elkhorn, NE00:00:00.00 267642  570 NA
13 Steve O'Brien   Watertown, SD00:00:00.00 263620  563 Central Plains Cycling
14 Craig Harding   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 241367  557 EVCCpM/The BikeWay
15 Pete Anderson   Brookings, SD00:00:00.00 265445  553 Central Plains Cycling
17 Ted Blume   Bellevue, NE00:00:00.00 213575  554 Team Kaos
18 Louis Andersen   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 262238  552 Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Cen
19 Todd Jochum   Stanton, NE00:00:00.00 281106  559 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by
20 Joe Owens   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 237699  564 Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF James Thacker   Des Moines, IADMOS 207413  James 568

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Eisenhauer   00:00:00.00  591 Scheels

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janna Vavra   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 262555  152 Yankee Hill Veterinary Hospita
2 linda Stevens   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 272348  151 NA
DNF Roxzanne Abbott   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 168049  150 Bike Masters Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Carveth   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 242774  487 ciao baby
2 Lindsay Twa   Sioux Falls, SD00:00:00.00 273809  488 Central Plains Cycling
3 Haley Wood   Sun Prairie, WI00:00:00.00 272285  489 Central Plains Cycling
4 Jamie Bachmann   Norfolk, NE00:00:00.00 275932  485 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by
5 Theresa Blume   Bellevue, NE00:00:00.00 213576  486 Team Kaos
6 Nicol Woody   00:00:00.00  490 Yankee Hill Veterinar Hospital

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN00:00:00.00 228674  590 MNJRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee