Race Results for
Vandervorts Corner
clarksville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Grant   Louisville, KY2:29:20.776 193579  274 Dogfish
2 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH2:29:20.847 1283  240 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Dirk Pohlmann (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN2:29:20.966 51532  263 Texas Roadhouse
4 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH2:29:21.123 207549  279 Texas Roadhouse
5 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY2:29:21.762 46006  260 Texas Roadhouse
6 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI2:31:46.006 179205  143 West Michigan Coast
7 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY2:31:47.023 233613  264 Texas Roadhouse
8 Michael Masters   Columbus, OH2:31:52.990 83290  271 Anthem
9 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN2:34:56.557 122674  270 None
10 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH2:34:56.675 206894  145 Anthem/bandwidth.com
11 Royden Kern   Lexington, KY2:35:53.870 156112  257 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
12 Peter Bauer   Mason, OH2:36:58.282 186474  266 Huntington Bank
13 Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH2:36:58.600 41404  265 Queen City Wheels
14 Thomas Herman   Lakewood, CO2:36:58.685 193527  269 Anthem
15 Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH2:37:00.318 58428  284 Inferno Racing
16 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH2:37:01.490 5573  242 National Engineering
17 Steve Bird (1 - Cat3)   Barboursville, WV2:37:41.091 188072  276 
18 Jeff Joy   Huntington, WV2:37:41.388 18323  277 Barber Sol
19 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN2:37:41.659 212310  275 Drt Racing
20 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY2:37:41.899 256322  281 Team Louisville
21 Mario Medina   Sussex, WI2:37:42.689 181488  273 Revolution Fitness
22 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH2:37:43.506 207349  261 Morris Trucking
23 Jason Stoner   Athens, OH2:37:43.544 139111  259 Team Athens
24 Robert Smith (2 - Cat3)   Huntington, WV2:37:49.212 195192  280 Smith Financial
25 J Skiles Keith (2 - Cat1)   Prospect, KY2:37:58.762 65997  262 Texas Roadhouse
26 Brian Nieport   San Diego, CA2:38:24.943 168607  142 Pista Elite
27 James Matson   Columbus, OH2:39:15.984 60978  238 Team-cobc.com
28 Dale Eads   Loveland, OH2:44:06.874 142059  255 Cycle Dots
DNF Allen Morris   Cincinnati, OH 239914  232 One Call Now
DNF Rick Maier   Liberty Twp, OH 48035  256 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739  268 One Call Now
DNF Jack Sells   Louisville, KY 79423  283 Barbasol/rapid Transit
DNF John Puffer (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 116272  267 Texas Roadhouse
DNF David Stewart   Milford, OH 154445  272 Biowheels
DNF Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  278 Texas Roadhouse
DNF Adam Fuson   Cincinnati, OH 118329  258 Uc/reser
DNF Joshua England     282 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH2:23:22.017 193213  114 Echelon Cycling Team
2 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH2:23:22.439 251528  163 
3 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA2:23:23.065 250341  104 Dayton
4 Rodney Sauser   Waynesville, OH2:23:37.360 141135  174 Team Dayton
5 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH2:23:37.489 100343  134 Echelon
6 Eric Peters   Columbus, OH2:23:37.596 173218  145 Team-cobc.com
7 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH2:23:38.036 221249  162 Bikesource
8 John Loucks   Owensboro, KY2:23:38.079 259288  157 
9 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN2:23:38.089 251328  111 
10 Louis Johnson   Hamilton, OH2:23:38.203 155815  107 Huntington Bank
11 Paul Ryan   Marysville, OH2:23:38.227 250771  152 Rasin Rack
12 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN2:23:38.243 28616  177 Mob Squad
13 Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY2:23:38.263 238856  147 Pedal The Planet/ces
14 michael whitlock   Delaware, OH2:23:38.307 258012  144 Team-cobc.com
15 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH2:23:38.392 238230  110 
16 Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH2:23:38.432 252055  167 Echelon
17 Jonathan Spicker   Cincinnati, OH2:23:38.465 45961  150 Queen City Wheels
18 Ryan Vingris   Centerville2:23:38.476 179029  131 Anthem/bandwidth.com
19 Aaron Seipel   Canal Winchester, OH2:23:38.585 179939  166 Team Cobc
20 Matt Brannan   Waynesville, OH2:23:38.628 220511  165 Team Abundance
21 Mark Hooton   Cincinnati, OH2:23:38.771 16694  143 Midwest Flyers
22 Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC2:23:38.794 231100  108 Walker Companies-olympus Homes
23 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH2:23:39.223 211810  14 Team Dayton
24 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH2:23:39.368 248650  101 Team Dayton Bicycling
25 Matt Green   Indianapolis, IN2:23:39.428 242004  156 Ubuildit / Mob Squad
26 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH2:23:39.437 51774  171 Walker Companies-olympus Homes
27 Addison Smith   Columbs, OH2:23:39.505 224012  146 Cobc
28 Layne Peters   Columbus, OH2:23:39.683 91115  149 Team Awesome
29 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN2:23:40.494 167200  130 Team Tortuga
30 Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH2:23:40.673 191478  159 Biowheels
31 Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH2:23:42.132 199092  160 Biowheels Racing
32 Brandon Lach   Cincinnati, OH2:23:44.244 194380  155 Team Turner Logistics
33 Donovan Teel   Waynesville, OH2:23:49.002 140970  173 Team Dayton
34 Rob Rhodes   Granville, OH2:24:38.259 97673  170 Olympus Luxury Homes Cycling
35 J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH2:24:38.778 53782  115 Olympus Cycling
36 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH2:28:55.716 175584  158 Team Dayton
37 David Rich   Cedarville, OH2:33:05.737 231392  140 Team Dayton
38 Mark Kimmerle   Columbus, OH2:35:25.455 220612  163 Echelon Cycling Team
DNF Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  142 Torelli
DNF Nathan Bremer     153 Uc
DNF Aaron Hoffman   Cincinnati, OH 179151  151 Queen City Wheels
DNF John Markstein   Columbus, OH 220375  169 Anthem Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Bonnell   Columbus, OH 98909  161 Savage Hill Cycling
DNF Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  168 Olympus Homes
DNF Jason McCoy   Canal Winchester, OH 55711  172 Olympus Luxury Homes
DNF Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN 241878  139 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750  105 Olympus Luxury Homes Cycling Team
DNF Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 232874  112 Team Turner Logistics
DNF Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  102 One Call Now
DNF Glen Schoenung   Knoxville, TN 142064  176 Angular Momentum
DNF Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952  154 Team Athens
DNF William Childers   Lebanon, OH 242843  129 Abundance Coaching/anthem

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH2:02:35.187 217938  715 Team Abundance
2 Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH2:02:35.349 242096  749 
3 Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH2:02:35.438 259605  726 Midwest Flyers
4 Michael Carroll   Dublin, OH2:02:36.648 206457  713 Ohio Orthopedic
5 Armistead Gilliam   Dayton, OH2:02:36.721 266458  743 Team Dayton
6 Tom Pich   Indianapolis, IN2:02:37.092 253463  744 Unattached
7 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH2:02:38.216 238296  741 Team Abundance
8 Alex Hasse   Cincinnati, OH2:05:41.132 204273  710 Darkhorse-rpc Mechanical
9 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH2:05:41.136 208828  735 Ohio Orthopedic Center/johnsons
10 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH2:05:41.375 202250  723 Team Abundance
11 Mark Dewart   Indianapolis, IN2:05:41.622 236401  728 Mob Squad - U Built It
12 Michael Goertemoeller   Cincinnati, OH2:05:41.917 223932  708 Midwest Flyers
13 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY2:05:42.155 239980  717 Team Dayton
14 Rod Sparks   Batavia, OH2:05:42.200 239972  750 Team Abundance
15 Todd Steiner   South Bend, IN2:05:42.228 215335  729 
16 David Kaufmann   Milford, OH2:05:42.493 242274  718 Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH2:05:42.523 197572  739 Anthem Cycling Team
18 Tim Delgado   Cincinnati, OH2:05:42.744 209838  732 Midwest Flyers
19 Douglas Masraum   Cincinnati, OH2:05:43.007 266513  734 
20 James Dennedy   Springboro, OH2:05:43.092 101932  712 Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
21 Richard Rouse   Centerville, OH2:05:43.398 236140  736 Team Dayton Cycling
22 James Pontius   Maineville, OH2:05:43.703 186322  737 Midwest Flyers
23 Matthew Ungerleider   Springboro, OH2:05:45.001 195234  706 Team Dayton
24 Lawrence Brown   Cincinnati, OH2:05:58.007 107978  704 Mercy Heathplex/7 Hills Racing
25 Paul Colavincenzo   Clyde Ohio2:06:41.515 245039  746 Team Dayton
26 Nick Waite   Dayton, OH2:09:26.915 265816  738 Team Dayton Bicycling
27 Grant Szabo   Cincinnati, OH2:17:01.646 259603  733 Mercy Health Plex (7 Hills)
DNF Stephen Starks   Powell, OH 222170  730 
DNF Christian Bailey   Dublin, OH 202618  748 
DNF Brian Roche   Upper Arlington, OH 192478  742 Me@domain.com
DNF Glenn Talaska   Cincinnati, OH 216744  740 Mercy Health 7 Hills
DNF Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY 256689  745 7 Hills Racing
DNF David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231394  731 Team Dayton

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH1:48:19.657 278971  190 
2 Douglas ODonnell   Louisville, KY1:48:19.846 250717  801 Twinspires.com
3 Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH1:48:19.922 269594  253 Team Dayton
4 mark danniballe   Hilliard, OH1:48:20.066 268295  164 
5 Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH1:48:20.378 273978  802 Savage Hill Racing
6 Dean Tharp   Louisville, KY1:48:21.254 266436  194 Humana/cyclers Cafe
7 Brad Fischer   Columbus, OH1:48:21.260 255434  192 
8 Mike McLean   Chandler, AZ1:48:21.433 275239  169 
9 Michael Starr   Cincinnati, OH1:48:21.588 277346  195 
10 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA1:48:21.852 274129  197 
11 George Styer   1:48:21.911  187 Savage Hill Cycling
12 Brent Emoff   Oakland, CA1:48:22.218 259427  196 Midwest Flyers
13 Marty Withrow   Dublin, OH1:48:22.225 270583  165 
14 Ian Andrews   Worthington, OH1:48:22.352 263625  199 Savage Hill
15 Kerry Nordstrom   1:48:22.492  198 Unattached
16 Nelson Ballard   Frankfort, OH1:48:22.827 265826  162 Cobc
17 Steve Fader   Cincinnati, OH1:48:22.859 169242  193 
18 John Sada   Granville, OH1:48:23.357 241027  186 Inferno Racing Llc
19 John Dallman   Cincinnati, OH1:48:23.601 237546  188 Mercy Healthplex/7hills
20 Ron Moody   Lewis Center, OH1:48:24.775 272389  163 Central Ohio Bicycle Blub
21 Tim DeMattio   Redding, CA1:48:27.221 236806  191 Team Dayton Bicycling
22 Eric Simon   1:48:33.959  172 
23 Joel O'Connell   Arlington, VA1:52:04.152 271001  189 Buckeye Cycling Club
DNF Jeff Waller   Bellbrook, OH 276429  200 
DNF David Loignon   Louisville, KY 240578  180 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Hutchinson   Annapolis, MD1:08:08.196 275664  153 
2 Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH1:16:46.863 260364  182 
3 Daniel Rich   Cedarville, OH1:25:30.788 271246  144 Td

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY1:52:51.991 201741  152 Team Texas Roadhouse
2 Staci Joy   Huntington, WV1:52:52.520 239613  154 Smith Financial
3 Mary Downing   Loveland, OH1:52:52.923 157131  155 Cycle Dots
4 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH1:58:31.621 236167  158 One Call Now
5 Emily Walling   Kettering , OH2:02:48.042 255284  185 Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Jennifer Peters   2:03:25.976  147 
7 Polly Cambron   Cincinnati Ohio2:03:26.561 179250  184 Midwest Flyers
8 Michelle Sallee   Cincinnati, OH2:03:27.946 261646  141 7 Hills Racing
9 Angela Kirchner (1 - Cat4)   Troy, OH2:03:27.987 259582  150 Team Onecall Now
10 Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH2:03:29.170 189377  136 Team-cobc.com
11 Kristen Popio   Springboro, OH2:03:29.602 107159  181 Team Dayton
12 April Beckner   Troy, OH2:06:27.347 193162  151 One Call Now/troy Chiropractic
DNF Melissa Quinn     148 Team Kenda
DNF linda leigh edwards   Cincinnati, OH 271053  183 7 Hills Racing
DNF Erica Papp (Cat4)   Kettering, OH 272179  149 Team Dayton
DNF Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073  146 Team Dayton Bicycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee