Race Results for
Devil's Punchbowl
Pearblossom, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134  75 United Cycling Club
2 Alex Sullivan   Covina, CA 242421  193 Southern California Velo
3 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526  181 Southern California Velo
4 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227  180 Southern California Velo
5 Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA 221892  177 Time Factory Team
6 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824  179 Acqua al 2/SDBC
7 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927  175 Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Cameron Gernert   Torrance, CA 225894  178 Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132  199 United Cycling Club
10 Joshua Walters   San Diego, CA 220153  185 Acqua al 2/SDBC
11 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303  198 Major Motion Cycling Club
12 taylor vaccari@netzero.net   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524  184 Southern California Velo
13 David Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271063  183 Southern California Velo
14 Eduardo Meza   Ontario, CA 212587  187 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
15 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064  182 Southern California Velo
16 Argenis Morales   Montebello, CA 209227  194 United Cycling Club
17 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306  192 Southern California Velo
18 Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA 246447  188 Acqua al 2/SDBC
19 Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA 277669  197 Unattached
20 Geovany Morales   Whittier, CA 214506  195 United Cycling Club
21 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA 237915  176 Southern California Velo
22 Bryan Cara     189 
23 daniel neswald   Canyon Country, CA 273380  196 Unattached
24 Tucker Weiss   Topanga, CA 241157  190 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Esteban Cruz     186 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Guerra   San Ysidro, CA 255110  375 Acqua al 2/SDBC
2 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336  382 Acqua al 2/SDBC
3 Lucas Goren   Agoura Hills, CA 257042  384 Encino Velo Cycling Club
4 Lorin Jessup   Tucson, AZ 264000  380 Unattached
5 Cesar Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 222191  381 United Cycling Club
6 Ruben Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255111  376 Acqua al 2/SDBC
7 Connor McCutcheon     383 
DNF Kody Adams     378 
DNF David Johnson   Carlsbad, CA 246443  379 Acqua al 2/SDBC

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173  119 Time Factory Team
2 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417  139 Amgen/Giant Masters
3 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138  115 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
4 Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA 197571  104 Amgen/Giant Masters
5 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927  102 Team Velocity
6 Jeffrey Konsmo   Manhattan Bch, CA 100875  114 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
7 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308  147 Amgen/Giant Masters
8 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA 11901  106 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
9 Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA 86702  107 Amgen/Giant Masters
10 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  117 Kahala LaGrange
11 Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA 176724  141 Cynergy Cycles
12 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576  146 Amgen/Giant Masters
13 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056  55 
14 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA 172215  137 PossAbilities Elite
15 Ben Liebenson     142 
16 Neal Slomsky   Pasadena, CA 69852  125 Team Helen's
17 Phil Kelly   Simi Valley, CA 155728  112 Unattached
18 Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV 120963  136 PaulTracy.com
19 Shawn Fluken   Valencia, CA 117650  138 Santa Clarita Velo
20 Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA 209676  143 Sho-air/Sonance
21 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521  105 Kahala LaGrange
22 Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV 166056  134 PaulTracy.com
23 Scott Thor   Bakersfield, CA 189065  127 Stark Velo
24 Sean Bartilet   La Habra, CA 2775  131 Fog Racing
26 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA 166968  145 PAA
27 Jerrold Oser   Bishop, CA 260145  121 Eastside Velo
28 veselin kolev     113 
29 Glenn Davis     135 
30 Michael Stroud   West Covina, CA 49283  126 R5
31 Amado Ulloa   Glendora, CA 136637  140 Eaton Designs Racing-EDR
32 Gildardo Obregon   Altadena, CA 198427  120 Unattached
33 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133  133 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
34 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054  123 PaulTracy.com
35 jaycee cary     103 
35 Brian Keate   La Habra, CA 18671  132 Fog Racing
36 Eben Benade   Mission Viejo, CA 48230  101 R5
37 James Ransweiler   Los Angeles, CA 253562  122 G.S. Arroyo
38 Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA 204287  144 Kahala LaGrange
DNF Brandon Heflin   Pasadena, CA 195692  109 Unattached
DNF Craig Mannino   Irvine, CA 31872  116 R5 Cycling
DNF jon myklebust   Los Angeles, CA 273540  118 Unattached
DNF scott simpson   Newport Beach, CA 255254  124 Unattached
DNF Derrick VanNieulande   Laguna Niguel, CA 91398  128 R5
DNF Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582  149 Schroeder Iron Racing
DNF Peter Mendes     150 
DNF Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA 180468  151 Paramount Racing

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992  200 PaulTracy.com
2 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA 48434  220 Amgen/Giant Masters
3 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA 34063  232 Amgen/Giant Masters
4 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233  241 Cynergy Cycles
5 Mike Haluza   Fullerton, CA 46940  216 EDGE Racing
6 Tom Schwartz   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 110836  230 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
7 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221  236 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
8 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870  214 EDGE Racing
9 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA 269026  238 CA Pools Racing
10 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA 55308  243 Cynergy Cycles
11 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA 32353  239 Unattached
12 James Nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591  274 EDGE Racing
13 Bruce Balch   Las Vegas, NV 2373  201 PaulTracy.com
14 David Roth   San Diego, CA 59334  227 San Diego Cyclo Vets
15 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616  223 
16 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688  240 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
17 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650  249 Amgen/Giant Masters
18 michael higgins   Los Angeles, CA 276587  217 Major Motion Cycling Club
19 Tim Black   Irvine, CA 49015  203 Sonance/Specialized
20 Greg Russell   Long Beach, CA 191297  228 Velo Allegro
21 James Pappe   Bakersfield, CA 94207  224 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
22 Robert Neary   Ventura, CA 49595  244 Amgen/Giant Masters
23 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  234 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
24 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756  215 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
25 Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA 212550  207 Sho-air/Sonance
26 Jeffrey Disbrow   Santa Monica, CA 70429  211 Team Simple Green
27 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407  204 
28 John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA 171706  202 Unattached
29 Dan Nathan   Malibu, CA 246029  245 SoCal Revolution
30 Edwin Rojas   Beaumont, CA 62743  226 Salazar Construction
31 Paul Douville   Manhattan Beach, CA 270311  212 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
32 Seth Davidson   Torrance, CA 216205  209 Unattached
33 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080  222 Amgen/Giant Masters
34 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415  229 Salazar Construction
35 John Cardenas   Corona, CA 61161  248 CarreraPromo Bianchi Open Road
36 Mark Neumann   Manhattan Beach, CA 256387  247 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
37 Cirilo Cruz   La Puente, CA 210021  246 Salazar Construction
DNF Steve Caldwell   Lancaster, CA 264326  206 AV High Desert Cyclists
DNF Douglas Dunn   Chula Vista, CA 264324  213 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Brett House   Huntington Beach, CA 120118  219 Cycles Veloce
DNF Jackson Lynch   Santa Monica, CA 21911  221 Kahala LaGrange
DNF Jon Stark   Torrance, CA 70160  231 Cynergy Cycles
DNF William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050  235 Liquid Fitness So Cal 4/5 Team
DNF Martinez Salvador     237 
DNF Mark Dragovan   Pasadena, CA 9980  242 PAA

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Valenzuela     447 
2 Mark Santurbane     416 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Sergio Hernandez     453 UCI CT: Rock Racing
4 Rudolph Napolitano     440 Team Rock
5 James Gunn-Wilkinson     429 Unattached
6 Thomas Githens     407 Kahala LaGrange
7 Adrian Gerrits     406 Kahala LaGrange
8 Christian Walker     430 Time Factory Team
9 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson     449 Liquid Fitness Elite Team
10 Rigoberto Meza     448 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
11 Matt Seagrave     474 Kahala LaGrange
12 Jeremiah Wiscovitch     441 UCI CT: Rock Racing
13 Chance Noble     423 California Giant Cycling
14 Osvaldo Olmos     414 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15 Nathaniel Deibler     402 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
16 Gary Douville     424 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
17 Josh Horowitz     431 Liquid Fitness Elite Team
18 Gregory Bourque     438 Unattached
19 Michael Easter     405 Time Factory Team
20 John Behrens     452 Bailey
21 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez     446 Kahala LaGrange
22 Daniel Hoopes     435 
23 Sean Donovan     439 Sho-air/Sonance
24 Rafael Lopez     450 CA Pools Racing
25 unknown rider     415 
26 Anthony Aker     400 Kahala LaGrange
27 Gilbert Correa     401 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
28 Aram Dellalian     403 Unattached
29 alfonso garcia     404 
30 Cory Greenberg     408 NOW-MS Society
31 Brandon Gritters     409 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
32 Saul Hernandez     410 socalcycling.com
33 Brian Keller     411 Team Simple Green
34 Sean Lackey     412 SoCalCycling.com
35 Jorge Alvarado     413 Kahala LaGrange
36 Richard Pego     415 Team Helen's
37 Nicholas Turner     418 Acqua al 2/SDBC
38 Alan Wagenbach     420 socalcycling.com
39 Joseph Wiley     421 Kahala LaGrange
40 Enrique Gutierrez     425 Team DARE
41 Delfino Pastrana     426 Unattached
42 Kris Koke     427 
43 Chris DeMarchi     428 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
44 Richard Speers     432 
45 unknown Justin     433 
46 Eric Bennett     434 UCI CT: Successful Living Pro Cycling T
47 Eli Richbourg     436 Team Helen's
48 Danny Finneran     437 Team Rock
49 Andy Bestwick     442 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
50 Alfredo Cruz     445 Team Rock
51 Sterling Magnell     451 UCI CT: Rock Racing
52 Bjoan Andersan     454 
53 Ruben Meza     455 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
DNF David Clinger     456 Team Rock

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eder Frayre     11 Para Galleta
2 Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA 272181  54 Unattached
3 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage
4 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612  59 Acqua al 2/SDBC
5 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA 207423  14 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
6 Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA 201136  46 Evomo
7 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA 240135  45 Unattached
8 Adam Pacal   San Diego, CA 203516  29 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
9 Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA 11778  50 Team Simple Green
10 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514  44 PaulTracy.com
11 Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA 211354  30 UCLA Cycling-USCF
12 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA 266302  32 NOW-MS Society
13 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527  33 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
14 Andrea Martinelli   Carlsbad, CA 236873  58 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
15 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774  24 Team Possabilities
16 Albert Gonzalez   Garden Grove , CA 254540  13 NOW-MS Society
17 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767  52 Team DARE
18 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430  36 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
19 Steve Copeland   Huntington Bh, CA 7745  Motortabs Cycling Team
20 Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504  16 SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage
21 Cameron Webb   Santa Monica, CA 37455  38 Team Helen's
22 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415  41 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
23 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA 158915  56 Team Helen's
24 Craig Mann   Santa Monica, CA 221252  21 Team Helen's
25 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  Southern California Velo
26 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056  55 ironfly
27 Jack Oh   Upland, CA 65075  28 Kahala LaGrange
28 Joerg Stoeffel   Brentwood, CA 240783  42 Anvil Cases Cycling
29 David Nocera   Apple Valley, CA 57701  27 Team Velosport Club
30 Matthew Burroughs   Pomona, CA 235654  Southern California Velo
31 Alec Durrell   Pasadena, CA 195526  10 Sandhills Cycling Club
32 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA 248581  12 Santa Clarita Velo
33 Stoney Landers   Glendale, CA 166745  15 Anvil Cases Cycling
34 Kenneth Strickland   Oro Valley, AZ 184370  45 Team Simple Green
35 Carlos Leyva   National City, CA 239645  18 Acqua al 2/SDBC
36 Carlos Garcia   Addison, IL 201560  43 Project 5 Racing
37 Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA 230082  39 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
38 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101  48 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
39 Lawrence Leonard   Ventura, CA 88185  17 Successfulliving.com
40 Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA 14837  49 The HAMM Team
41 Bryan Bitter   Las Vegas, NV 254853  HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
42 Matt Bond   Menlo Park, CA 246549  Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
43 Zach Crowe   North Hollywood, CA 240199  Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling
44 Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA 180468  Paramount Racing
45 Michael Douglas   Valencia, CA 54098  Block
46 Aaron Long   Oakland, CA 158083  19 Team Chicken Ranch
47 Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925  20 Whole Athlete
48 Andrew Mason   Sacramento, CA 247689  22 Helens Racing
49 adam masters   Pasadena, CA 256750  23 NOW-MS Society
50 Marcus McKinnon   Thousand Oaks, CA 237211  25 Fast Friday
51 James Miller   Newbury Park, CA 232557  26 Team Helen's
52 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415  31 Salazar Construction
53 Steven Swartzendruber   Santa Cruz, CA 132641  35 Team Chicken Ranch
54 Samuel Vargas Jr.   Canoga Park, CA 224063  37 Team Helen's
55 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA 155433  40 SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage
56 Christopher Duffy   Irvine, CA 204567  47 Team Helen's
57 Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643  51 Blue Competition Cycles
58 Juan Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 231376  53 Team DARE
59 Jacob Hanna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 210681  57 Sho-air/Sonance
60 Adrian Olson   Redlands Ca 210000  60 Dons Bikes of Rialto

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA 268144  548 PAA
2 Seth Zaleski   Goleta, CA 261897  571 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA 99090  568 Unattached
4 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236  552 Team CES Racing
5 Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA 179849  527 AIAGE Cycling Club
6 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA 269254  572 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
7 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355  511 Santa Clarita Velo
8 Oron Kotlizky   Santa Monica, CA 19711  531 Unattached
9 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA 218099  532 Santa Clarita Velo
10 Andrew Jessup   Rancho Mirage, CA 17814  529 Unattached
11 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034  553 PAA
12 David Rous   Bakersfield, CA 189872  550 AIAGE Cycling Club
13 Ray Turon   Ventura, CA 242240  559 Camarillo Bike Company
14 Benjamin Deverman   Pasadena, CA 214571  509 PAA
15 Cameron Sanders   Oceanside, CA 266621  551 Swami's Cycling Club
16 Christian Stoehr   Santa Monica, CA 250005  556 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
17 Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA 222368  566 Team Helen's
18 Rod Gauer   Manhattan Beach, CA 235788  517 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
19 John David Orach   Santa Barbara, CA 268323  540 Unattached
20 Brian Monroe   Bakersfield, CA 226871  536 AIAGE Cycling Club
21 Morten Andersen   Pasadena, CA 238369  501 PAA
22 Javier Murphy   Redondo Beach, CA 109145  537 South Bay Wheelmen
23 Robert Spalding   Torrance, CA 254374  554 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
24 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188  565 PAA
25 Simeng Yan   Irvine, CA 242663  569 UC Irvine Cycling
26 James Pettit   Huntington Beach, CA 205086  543 Unattached
27 Terry Crouse   Monrovia, CA 254631  507 PAA
28 Andrew Robinson   Chino Hills, CA 256369  510 SBR Sports
29 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA 269966  519 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
30 Rick Scott   Marina Del Rey, CA 179388  574 Team Helen's
31 Matt Marshall   San Marcos, CA 230074  534 Acqua al 2/SDBC
32 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA 269508  520 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
33 Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO 260152  521 Acqua al 2/SDBC
34 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA 208061  526 Unattached
35 Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA 192009  555 Southern California Velo
36 Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA 188293  523 South Bay Wheelmen
37 Zachary Griffin   Bakersfield, CA 142398  522 AIAGE Cycling Club
38 Jeff Carchidi   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 247695  505 Paramount Racing
39 unknown rider     504 
40 Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA 240935  512 AIAGE Cycling Club
41 David Bianco   Pasadena, CA 257944  503 PAA
42 Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA 152585  562 Team Redlands
43 Aylwin Villanueva   Alhambra, CA 256751  561 UC Irvine Cycling
44 Zenon Culverhouse   San Mateo, CA 255420  508 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
45 Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA 258186  542 Triathletix
46 Adam Housley     506 
47 Paul Strauss   Los Angeles, CA 234263  557 Kahala LaGrange
48 Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692  533 Southern California Velo
49 Ryan Rickard     549 
50 Eric Popiel   Santa Monica, CA 274037  544 Unattached
52 Alexander Quintero   San Diego, CA 200735  547 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA 263817  500 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
DNF Timothy Aron   Santa Monica, CA 207072  502 NOW-MS Society
DNF Jason Ferdinand   Murrieta, CA 230692  513 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
DNF Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO 241397  515 Ladera Cyclery
DNF Erik Frost   Los Angeles, CA 272276  516 University of Southern California
DNF Till Geib   Santa Ana, CA 219280  518 Sho-air/Sonance
DNF Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA 15881  524 SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage
DNF Jason Hock   Oceanside, CA 243377  525 Celo Pacific
DNF Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478  528 Bike Barn Racing Team
DNF Hernan Ormachea   Ventura, CA 263800  541 NONSTOP CICLISMO
DNF Christoper Quigley   Laguna Hills, CA 213935  546 EDGE Racing
DNF Keith Thompson   Thousand Oaks, CA 238330  558 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
DNF George Vargas     560 
DNF Jeffrey Whitehead   Henderson, NV 221335  564 Spring Mountain Cycling Club
DNF Choosak Wonggaew   Tustin, CA 165148  567 Unattached
DNF Andrew Young   Thousand Oaks, CA 237731  570 Amgen Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA 84528  959 Bear Valley Bikes
2 John Hall   Long Beach, CA 237385  926 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
3 Ian Allen   Oxnard, CA 85242  901 Unattached
4 Dave Yung   Van Nuys, CA 183815  974 Fast Friday
5 Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA 173852  902 SoCal Revolution
6 Paul Harris   Westlake Village, CA 261664  927 Fast Friday
7 Gary Wolfe   Oak Park, CA 87140  971 Fast Friday
8 John Marshall (1 - Cat5)   Glendale, CA 276245  939 PAA
9 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202  912 Team Bearclaw
10 wayne hermes   Newport Coast, CA 272891  929 Radsport Cycling Team
11 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA 20386  934 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
12 Scott Thomas   Newbury Park, CA 94428  962 Fast Friday
13 Steve Stearns   Hesperia, CA 272126  957 Team Hammer Nutrition
14 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA 213504  903 Fast Friday
15 Rick Wallace   Thousand Oaks, CA 79490  966 Fast Friday
16 Stuart Adams   Thousand Oaks, CA 262120  900 Fast Friday
17 Michael Wilson   Orange, CA 114946  969 Unattached
18 Kent Knudsen   Woodland Hills , CA 53130  975 Amgen Cycling Club
19 Brian Dickey   Simi Valley, CA 275961  915 Colavita Racing
20 Thomas Buttleman   Temecula 71874  907 Team Sho-Air
21 David Calta   Redondo Beach, CA 183841  908 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
22 John Distefano   Agoura Hills, CA 237055  916 Fast Friday
23 Brad Mann   El Cajon, CA 273729  938 LaMesa Bicycle Racing Club
24 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853  951 PAA
25 Eric Knight   Santa Barbara, CA 272857  933 Team Chicken Ranch
26 Taylor Nichols (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 237202  948 PAA
27 Alain Giaimo (2 - Cat4)   Newhall, CA 213356  920 Santa Clarita Velo
28 John Saunders (2 - Cat5)   Newhall, CA 219938  955 Santa Clarita Velo
29 Steven Schoch   Thousand Oaks, CA 228244  956 Amgen Cycling Club
30 Bill Wright (3 - Cat5)   Pasadena, CA 94354  972 Team Bearclaw
31 Hugo Martin (4 - Cat5)   Santa Clarita, CA 258127  940 Santa Clarita Velo
32 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303  936 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
33 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA 120335  949 Citrus Valley Velo
34 Eugene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA 50997  950 Team Chicken Ranch
35 Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA 241951  909 Unattached
36 PJ (Peter) Mazziliano   Oak Park, CA 23080  943 Fast Friday
37 Michael Gonzalez   Thousand Oaks, CA 41931  921 Fast Friday
38 Rick Martz   Santabarbara, CA 279271  941 Team Chicken Ranch
39 Scott McDade   Apple Valley, CA 254749  944 Team Hammer Nutrition
40 bart clifford     913 
41 Richard Chilcott   Santa Barbara, CA 224841  911 Echelon Santa Barbara
42 David Turner   Glendale, CA 251308  964 PAA
43 Greg Karathanas     931 
44 Russ Morrison   Pinon Hills, CA 237458  947 CA Pools Racing
45 John Tarrant (3 - Cat4)   La Verne, CA 35010  961 Southern California Velo
46 Wilson Crider   Corona, CA 271312  914 Paramount Racing
47 Micheal Micholson     904 
48 Philippe Guichard   San Marino, CA 263265  923 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
49 Michael santoro     917 Unattached
50 Joel Bertet   Los Angeles, CA 236206  906 Kahala LaGrange
51 Charles Frochtzweig (4 - Cat4)   Newhall, CA 12464  918 Santa Clarita Velo
52 Ted Young   Thousand Oaks, CA 239426  935 Unattached
53 Marshall Brown   Tehachapi, CA 181622  905 Simply Fit/Action Sports
54 Carlos Castillejo   Orcutt, CA 257164  910 Cutters
DNF Daniel Garcia   Chino Hills, CA 60698  919 CA Pools Racing
DNF Jim Goossen (Cat5)   Castaic, CA 242031  922 Santa Clarita Velo
DNF John Canning   Malibu, CA 64350  924 PAA
DNF Ralph Herman Jr.   Thousand Oaks, CA 226994  928 Fast Friday
DNF Mark Mann   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 75473  937 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA 198500  847 Helens/Subaru/Fisher
2 Brian Davidson   El Segundo, CA 260125  812 SWARM!
3 J Riedelsheimer   Costa Mesa, CA 227529  834 Team Simple Green
4 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285  803 Velo Allegro
5 Brett Harrison   Delafield, WI 270870  818 Team Chicken Ranch
6 TRAVIS DUTEMPLE   Wildomar, CA 272377  814 Unattached
7 Erik Zeda   Glendale, CA 271533  816 Team Bearclaw
8 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738  817 Unattached
9 Henry Valenzuela lll   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 256517  845 Unattached
10 Mike Pastore     830 
11 Dan Rudd   Santa Barbara, CA 274686  836 Unattached
12 Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA 194792  838 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
13 Antonio Contreras   Sylmar, CA 258741  808 Cycle World
14 Matthew Rhyne   Lancaster, CA 221416  832 University of California-Irvine
15 Arturo Martinez   Santa Clarita, CA 264408  805 Santa Clarita Velo
16 Michael Panoff   San Francisco, CA 201048  829 Unattached
17 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394  813 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
18 Oscar Contreras     810 
19 Edward Ellin   San Ysidro, CA 268073  815 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
20 Richard Contreras     809 
21 Richard Alex Leu   La Canada, CA 268906  821 Unattached
22 craig lucas     822 
23 Norbert Topolcsik     843 
24 Kwan Luu   Torrance, CA 274871  824 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
25 Francis Avila   Santa Barbara, CA 276396  801 Unattached
26 Barrett Brauer   Santa Ana, CA 144201  802 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
27 James Stamatis   San Mateo, CA 273733  839 Amgen Cycling Club
28 Charles Cushman   Carlsbad, CA 276207  811 Celo Pacific
29 Kelly Ternent   Los Angeles, CA 259878  841 PAA
30 Douglas Wolfe   Atlanta, GA 253837  848 PAA
31 Norberto Oropez   Alhambra, CA 272396  828 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
32 Brian Hershkowitz   Santa Barbara, CA 93360  819 Team Chicken Ranch
33 Juan Acosta   Chula Vista, CA 271335  800 Acqua al 2/SDBC
34 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA 271007  820 PAA
35 Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA 277649  806 PAA
36 Pedro Ignacio     799 
37 Vincent Stipo   La Verne, CA 266990  840 Unattached
38 Javier Lopez   Lancaster, CA 263052  807 Unattached
39 david price   Los Angeles, CA 270639  831 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
40 Elliott Richards   Woodland Hills, CA 274381  833 SoCal Revolution
41 Chad Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 276514  823 CA Pools Racing
42 Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202  826 PAA
43 Abraham Meltzer   Glendale, CA 271021  827 PAA
44 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632  844 PAA
DNF Alex Ojeda   Covina, CA 271913  804 socalcycling.com
DNF Matt Ruscigno   San Diego, CA 261378  837 SWARM!
DNF Ryan Ward   Altadena, CA 272528  846 PAA

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 241362  191 United Cycling Club

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Moira Gandy   Santa Ana, CA 203013  703 Sho-air/Sonance
2 Angela Dybdahl   Lancaster, CA 255446  700 NOW-MS Society
3 Trudi Schindler   Los Angeles, CA 267658  701 NOW-MS Society
4 Irene Thomas-Johnson   Canyon Country, CA 167544  704 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
5 Carlyn Lambent     705 
6 Carrie Cobbin   Pasadena, CA 250719  702 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA 7113  612 Cycles Veloce
2 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA 139753  615 Team CICLE
3 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA 211183  603 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
4 Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285  610 Acqua al 2/SDBC
5 Erika Graves   Los Angeles, CA 223920  606 Helens/Trek
6 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  601 Team Rock
7 Abigail Lufkin   Santa Monica, CA 243004  613 NOW-MS Society
8 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat     605 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
9 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855  604 Team Vegan
10 Kate Ligler (1 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 206217  619 Proman Racing
11 Jamie Hughins   Santa Monica, CA 188902  614 Helens/Trek
12 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659  611 Velo Bella
13 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326  609 Acqua al 2/SDBC
14 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462  616 Team CICLE
15 Skye-Lee Armstrong     600 
16 Priscilla Calderon (1 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  602 Team Rock
17 Courtney Hammond     607 Team Rock
18 Katharine Lundby (2 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA 216647  617 Helens/Trek
19 Abby Cooper (2 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 204975  618 Proman Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 melinda weiner   Culver City, CA 257450  872 Encino Velo Cycling Club
2 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674  898 NOW-MS Society
3 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949  864 Unattached
4 Laurie Burkhardt   Santa Barbara, CA 249281  871 Femmes Fatales
5 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA 218863  855 Team Jose Ole
6 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515  856 Femmes Fatales
7 Dora Lendvai   Santa Monica, CA 257032  869 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
8 Mary Soderberg   San Antonio, TX 254988  865 CA Pools Racing
9 lisa brinton     875 
10 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130  873 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
11 Sherri Norton   Fullerton, CA 140909  861 Team Simple Green
12 sarah brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810  850 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
13 Amy Clark   Valencia, CA 277028  852 Santa Clarita Velo
14 Elizabeth Castillejo   Orcutt, CA 254385  851 Femmes Fatales
15 Brooke Warner     867 
16 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601  874 Southern California Velo
17 Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA 158512  870 Kahala LaGrange
18 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 274438  860 CA Pools Racing
19 Susanne Laningham   Thousand Oaks, CA 272540  858 Amgen Cycling Club
20 Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO 262452  853 Southern California Velo
21 Kelley Laxamana   Chino Hills, CA 254466  859 Team Simple Green
22 Erin O'Brien     862 
23 Brandy DeLuca   Huntington Beach, CA 269347  854 Sho-air/Sonance
24 Bobbi King   Santa Barbara, CA 167267  857 Femmes Fatales
25 Trudi Schindler   Los Angeles, CA 267658  863 NOW-MS Society
26 Nicole Stetson   Lancaster, CA 256335  866 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
27 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674  868 NOW-MS Society
28 Tracy Northup     876 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee