Race Results for
DINO Mountain Bike Series-Portage
Portage, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   
DNF Jack Allen      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Biggerstaff   Boise, ID 277103   
2 Timothy Yuska      
3 Phillip Barth      
4 John Hayes      
5 Michael Gastol      
6 Travis Iwanski      
7 Cory Rusher      
DNF Brandon Elliott      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kanehl      
2 Jeffrey Frame   Noblesville, IN 203366   
3 Kelly Jedynak      
4 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
5 William Sherman      
6 John Ryan      
7 Brandon May      
8 Jerome Jeslis      
9 Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   
10 Chris Jolivette   Indianapolis, IN 156516   
11 Michael Trumbower      
12 Carson Shadowen      
13 Joel Kniskern      
14 Thomas Keene      
15 Michael Margraf      
16 Craig Beaty      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   
2 John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   
3 Bradley Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
4 Allan Thom      
5 William Confer   Zionsville, IN 172347   
6 Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
7 John Mahr      
8 Brad Owen      
9 Shawn Thomas      
10 Bill Ardery   Indianapolis, IN 260730   
11 Darin Smith      
DNF Dwayne Smith      
DNF Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Lapham      
2 Eric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204   
3 Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
4 Jerry Proctor      
5 Jim Pittacora      
6 Martin Ruhl   Crawfordsville, IN 224019   
7 David Bell      

Men - PR/SM - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN 202432   
3 Ryan Kiel   Indianapolis 220260   
4 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233   

Men - PR/SM - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN 2890   

Men - Intro - Senior - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Huizenga      
2 Jon Silverthorn      
3 Sean Morris      
4 Taylor Musslewhite      
5 Todd DeVries      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
2 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488   
3 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   
DNF Matthew Kiel   Indianapolis, IN 274433   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
2 Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
3 Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   
4 Thad Constant      
5 Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   
6 Scott McLaughlin      
7 Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
8 Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631   
9 John Clasen      
DNF William Toler   Fort Wayne, IN 231247   
DNF Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Miller   Benton City, WA 253810   
2 David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
3 Anthony Silveus   Carmel, IN 106216   
4 Matt Johnson      
DNF Blake Noland      

Men - Clydesdale - Senior - 19-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Malaby      
2 Drew Ott      
3 Kevin McMahon      
4 Craig Andrews      
5 Jerry Rusin      
6 Geoffrey Stark      
7 Robert Fulton      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kody Hughes   New Whiteland, IN 258870   
2 Zachary Teal      
3 Houston Wolfe      
4 Noah Hayden      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Barkow      
2 Chad Hoyt      
3 Michael Vitoux      
4 Billie Jamison      
5 Joshua Mauk      
6 Brad Mansfield      
7 Louis Gregoire      
DNF Jason Kee      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonny Morocco      
2 Chad Nay      
3 Michael Carney      
4 Evan Miller      
5 Dominic Bosco      
6 Mike Minichiello      
7 Scott Rothenbush      
8 Brendan Kluszynski      
9 Kyle Brozek      
10 Ryan Hettinger      
11 Russell Nichols      
12 Gary Brandenburg      
13 Paul-Brian McInerney      
14 Thomas McMahon      
15 Aaron Louden      
16 Kevin Scott      
17 Jason Scherrer      
18 Erik Finwall      
DNF Lynn Elms      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Herring      
2 Jeffrey Brackett   Muncie, IN 47724   
3 Scott Brown      
4 Michael Kasper      
5 Drew Wing      
6 Richard Feeley      
7 Todd Sears      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ward   Indianapolis, IN 203076   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Link   Unionville, IN 277070   

Women - EX - Senior - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Rogers   Valparaiso, IN 280021   
2 Emily Benson   Cleveland, OH 261327   
3 Angela Breeden   Bloomington, IN 255623   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee