Race Results for
DINO Spring Tune-Up
Avon, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Biggerstaff   Boise, ID 277103   
2 John Hayes      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
2 Matt Allgeier      
3 Travis Sims      
4 Tom Jones   Indianapolis, IN 165893   
5 Lars McCain      
6 Darin Koelm   Avon, IN 226509   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   
2 Darren Lawson      
3 Bill Ardery   Indianapolis, IN 260730   

Men - Intro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Kluszynski      
2 Isaiah Scherrer      
3 Larry Wasson      
4 Kent Stephens      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Kiel   Indianapolis, IN 274433   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Toler   Fort Wayne, IN 231247   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Silveus   Carmel, IN 106216   

Men - Clydesdale - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Malaby      
2 Curt Lawson      
3 Jerry Rusin      
DNF Jamil Huff      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kody Hughes   New Whiteland, IN 258870   
2 Noah Hayden      
3 Alexander Huff      
4 Levi Buck      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Gaut      
2 Billie Jamison      
3 Adam Helfrich      
4 shane mills   Harlan, IN 277646   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Nay      
2 Mike Minichiello      
3 Neil Lasley      
4 Sonny Morocco      
5 Jason Scherrer      
6 Aaron Louden      
7 Daniel Novreske      
8 John Grider      
9 Jeremy Gerrits      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hemphill      
2 Drew Wing      
3 Darin Smith      
4 Karl Kovach      
5 Todd Sears      
6 Toby Buck      
7 Robert Perales      

Men - Pro - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   

Women - Intro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Kendall Hannan      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lesa Nelson      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee