Race Results for
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium
Stafford Springs, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1.78611111111111 117383  306 Corner Cycle
2 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI6:0.00 47974  361 NBX Apex Tech
3 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY28:0.00 86404  318 NAV / Classbook.com / Pedros /Giant
4 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MAst 49497  336 International Bicycle/Global
5 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA33:0.00 218622  364 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Michael Norton   Monson, MA39:0.00 51860  326 Cyclonauts Racers
7 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NYst 47271  329 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CTst 82034  312 Cycle Fitness
9 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  321 Cyclonauts Racers
10 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  351 Sunapee S&W Racing
11 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  362 NBX Apex Tech
12 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RIst 63690  363 NBX Apex Tech
13 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CTst 4629  307 CCNS/Pedal Power
14 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MAst 60154  328 Bike Alley
15 Steven Gauthier   Nashua, NHst 137114  365 IBC Global
16 Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VTst 52380  309 Onion River Sports
17 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  331 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
18 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CTst 209269  311 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC
19 James Breen   Byfield, MAst 190514  341 Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
20 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZst 158199  305 Cyclonauts Racers
21 David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  317 Arc En Ciel
22 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MAst 4300  346 Gearworks
23 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  325 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
24 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MAst 27519  343 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
25 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  315 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
26 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CTst 181180  357 Cyclonauts Racers
27 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  350 Team Fuji
28 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MAst 174018  340 Boston Road Club
29 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NYst 160291  355 CBRC
30 Albert Hall   st  360 
31 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CTst 229592  304 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
32 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  310 Sunapee S&W Racing
33 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VTst 173366  333 Onion River Sports
34 John Corriveau   st  366 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
35 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, COst 197001  358 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
36 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RIst 46261  301 Arc En Ciel
37 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MAst 100624  313 Bikeworks/Hallamore
38 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  348 Cycle Fitness
39 Sean Langford   Middleton, MAst 79871  319 CCB/Volkswagen
40 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CTst 108686  314 Zephyr Cycling
41 Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  335 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
42 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  338 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
43 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  353 Millwork One
44 Ian Modestow   Florence, MAst 50660  323 Bikereg.com
45 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MAst 54728  320 Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions
46 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MAst 60818  302 Joe's Garage

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH1.83611111111111 61568  250 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  245 gearworks
3 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  209 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
4 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NYst 45371  234 Team Squiggel
5 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MAst 60154  225 Bike Alley
6 David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  213 Arc En Ciel
7 John Corriveau   st  256 
8 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  238 gearworks
9 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  206 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
10 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NHst 59406  227 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
11 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CTst 243973  204 Bethel Sport CLub
12 William Thompson   West Hartford, CTst 35402  236 CCC/Keltic
13 Randy Kirk   Avon, CTst 212383  254 Endure XC
14 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  247 Team Fuji
15 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VTst 207347  224 flatbread/ottercreek
16 John Johnson   Attleboro, MAst 214497  246 Bikeworks/Hallamore
17 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  211 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
18 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MAst 27519  223 Bethel Cycle
19 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  228 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale
20 John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  220 Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Constructi
21 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MAst 100624  208 Bikeworks/Hallamore
22 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RIst 5508  249 Bikeworks/Hallamore
23 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  222 Cycle Fitness
24 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RIst 48893  241 Arc En Ciel
25 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RIst 46261  202 Arc En Ciel
26 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NHst 59789  251 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
27 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CTst 83266  215 CYCLE FITNESS
28 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RIst 48618  226 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
29 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MAst 4300  243 gearworks
30 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  252 Millwork One
31 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAst 3786  242 gearworks
32 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  217 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Corriveau   41:31  152 B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike
2 Tom Stevens   Concord, MAst 141746  149 Gearworks
3 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PAst 45079  103 Bike Line / LWA
4 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NYst 45371  111 Team Squiggle
5 George Adams   Holliston, MAst 1134  144 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  115 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Paul Curley   Taunton, MArel 8380  151 Gearworks
8 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  129 Cycle Fitness
9 William Thompson   West Hartford, CTst 35402  148 ccc/Keltic Construction
10 David Burnett   Norwich, CTst 227154  106 Mystic Velo MCRA
11 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MAst 240990  120 Team International Bicycle Center
12 Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MAst 186111  116 Minuteman Road Club
13 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NHst 59406  134 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
14 George Pawle   Wenham, MAst 239892  131 Cyclonauts Racers
15 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MAst 236270  109 Hot Tubes
16 Mark Gillies   Rye, NHst 259108  112 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
17 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MAst 184220  130 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CTst 83266  122 CYCLE FITNESS
19 Mark Hagen   Natick, MAst 51545  143 CCB/Volkswagen
20 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RIst 48893  105 arc-en-ciel
21 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI-1 lap 245317  139 Bikeworks/Hallamore
22 Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MA-1 lap 76103  145 Gearworks
23 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA-1 lap 47061  107 B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike
24 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA-1 lap 145604  133 Cyclonauts Racers
25 James Themig   Niantic, CT-1 lap 91637  140 Mystic Velo MCRA
26 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA-1 lap 50168  123 Masters Velo
27 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI-1 lap 54821  126 Masters Velo Club/MCRA
28 Daniel Kiningham   Little Silver, NJ-1 lap 54641  119 BikeLine/LWA
29 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CTpulled 206193  135 CCNS/Pedal Power
29 James Sullivan   Stonington, CTpulled 228338  137 Mystic Velo
29 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CTpulled 215502  121 laurel bike club
29 Jim Thompson   pulled  141 AMRC
29 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CTpulled 133637  138 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra
29 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CTpulled 239670  128 Mystic Velo
29 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MApulled 54655  102 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
29 Stephen Payne   pulled  132 Somerset Wheelmen
29 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MApulled 245678  136 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hayden Brooks   53:20  520 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
2 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO0:06 60363  515 Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycling T
3 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MAst 145271  505 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
4 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  501 Corner Cycle
5 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTst 61424  524 Clinton Cycling
6 Damien Callahan   Burlington, VT-1 lap 95709  529 New England Bike
7 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA-1 lap 178236  519 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
8 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY-1 lap 86404  509 NAV / Classbook.com / Pedros /Giant
9 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA-1 lap 30121  513 New England Bike
10 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT-1 lap 146429  522 Stage 1 Fusion Think
11 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA-1 lap 46462  530 360 Racing landrys
12 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA-1 lap 236879  521 New England Bike
13 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT-1 lap 49535  507 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
14 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT-1 lap 240810  532 Exodus
15 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT-1 lap 197125  533 
16 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT-1 lap 99523  511 CCNS/Pedal Power
17 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT-1 lap 186430  508 CCNS/Pedal Power
18 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY-1 lap 47271  523 Sommerville Sports
19 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH-1 lap 63934  504 Sunapee S&W Racing
20 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT-1 lap 248621  510 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
21 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT-1 lap 59721  526 Sommerville Sports
22 Erik Paddleford   Concord, NH-1 lap 27028  527 
23 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA-1 lap 197467  506 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH1.77986111111111 193101  439 ACT
2 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID1:0.00 194512  429 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
3 Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME3:0.00 244930  422 Targetraining/Colby College Cycling
4 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA11:0.00 223916  427 Cyclonauts Racers
5 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  458 Cyclonauts Racers
6 Michael Norton   Monson, MAst 51860  428 Cyclonauts Racers
7 Kyle Smith   Acton, MAst 202213  435 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
8 Deverell Smith   New York, NYst 220934  443 CRCA SouthAfrica.net
9 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, COst 241549  412 Bethel Cycle
10 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CAst 8150  461 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
11 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CTst 163893  467 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Devon Burgess (1 - Cat3)   Eastham, MAst 251179  446 Idle Times Bike Shop
13 Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VTst 52380  410 Onion River Sports
14 David Chiu   Brookline, MAst 205552  409 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Tom Prugar   York, MEst 204027  432 NorEast Cycling
16 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MAst 227057  460 BRC
17 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MAst 241707  452 
18 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MAst 54728  424 Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions
19 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MIst 191162  442 Cyclonauts Racers
20 Eric Silva   Somerville, MAst 216178  462 Quad Cycles
21 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RIst 63690  451 Quadfire racing
22 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CTst 111810  464 Team New England Bicycle
23 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TXst 210195  438 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
24 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CTst 229592  404 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
25 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MAst 250645  413 Gamache Cyclery Owes $5
26 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CTst 231409  415 corner cycle bike club
27 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CTst 174494  414 Cuevas/ACT
28 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CTst 245585  466 Epic Velo Cheshire Cycle
29 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MAst 197467  420 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
30 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MAst 174018  440 Boston Road Club
31 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NYst 160291  444 CBRC
32 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NYst 102279  455 
33 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, COst 197001  447 Arc en Ceil
34 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MAst 216869  463 corner cycle bike club
35 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  426 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
36 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RIst 111708  408 Cyclonauts Racers
37 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJst 272666  411 Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM/Ri
38 Chris Butler   Lyme, CTst 245584  407 Epic Velo Cheshire Cycle
39 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  449 NBX
40 Brian Stone   Barrington, RIst 34266  456 Bikeworks/Hallamore
41 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CTst 107000  457 Exodus racing
42 Jon Peterson   Adams, MAst 186257  465 Northampton Cycling Club
43 Randall Semagin (1 - Cat4)   Mansfield Ctr, CTst 202049  434 Cyclonauts Racers
44 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RIst 65025  425 Cyclonauts Racers
45 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MAst 243844  450 
46 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CTst 181180  445 Cyclonauts Racers
47 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CTst 240810  459 Exodus racing
48 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MAst 27188  430 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA1.89166666666667 224122  400 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
2 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MAst 256477  424 
3 Eric Battaglioli   York, PAst 229841  378 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
4 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CTst 246755  375 Cheshire Cycle Racing
5 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CTst 273741  422 
6 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CTst 112195  416 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
7 Patrick Kelly   Chicago, ILst 214360  434 Conneticut Coast Cycling
8 Sean Soltysik   Boylston, MAst 223534  417 Team Bike Alley
9 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MAst 208060  418 Boston Road Club!
10 jack hayden   Hampstead, NHst 254777  393 Essex County Velo
11 Kurt Peterson   Durham, CTst 277211  406 
12 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CTst 268020  402 
13 James Breen   Byfield, MAst 190514  430 BOB Cycling
14 John Buchheit   Somerville, MAst 240079  382 QuadCycles
15 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CTst 260720  435 
16 Antonio Silva   Providence, RIst 220997  415 Refunds Now
17 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MAst 265113  423 
18 Joe Policarpio   st  408 Cheshire Cycle Racing / Maxxis
19 Yonder Gillihan   Worcester, MAst 260233  389 Team Bicycle Alley
20 Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VTst 22472  399 Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine
21 Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RIst 189781  377 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
22 Michael Samartano   Providence, RIst 226023  429 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
23 Robert Arnold   South Boston, MAst 265236  437 
24 Randall Semagin   Mansfield Ctr, CTst 202049  428 Cyclonauts Racers
25 Ben Corbalis   Portland, ORst 184819  431 Union Velo
26 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MAst 186286  436 Minuteman Road Club
27 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CTst 228932  427 CVC Subaru
28 Jorg Polster   Norwalk, CTst 210949  409 Breaking Away Bicycles
29 Michael Brier   Providence, RIst 264873  381 Refunds Now
30 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MAst 270729  386 
31 Erik Peterson   Boston, MAst 167747  405 Cambridge/Igleheart
32 Leo Grepin   Newton, MAst 260151  391 Boston Road Club
33 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WAst 237575  420 Refunds Now
34 Keith Hurley   Coventry, CTst 250654  433 CCNS/Pedal Power
35 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CTst 265200  401 Zephyr Cycling Team
36 David Bailey   Norwalk, CTst 2266  376 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
37 Thomas Robert   Charlton, MAst 264173  412 Team Bike Alley
38 Scott Glowa   Providence, RIst 221583  390 Unattached
39 Marcus Jang   Santa Barbara, CAst 227710  395 Refunds Now
40 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MAst 225167  384 Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti
41 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJst 272666  385 Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM/Ri
42 Richard Person   Hudson, MAst 211432  404 Minuteman Road Club
43 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MAst 195867  396 Boston Road Club
44 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CTst 109836  419 Laurel Bicycle Club
45 Jim Wolf   st  432 Cyclonauts Racers
46 Michael Savona   Chicago, ILst 226768  414 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
47 Christopher Bouchard   New York, NYst 189560  380 Cyclonauts Racers
48 George Fetko   Deerfield Beach, FLst 247434  387 Cyclonauts Racers
49 Christopher Ritacco   New Britain, CTst 220534  411 Yale Bulldog Cycling
50 Benjamin Hughes   New Yorkst 204305  394 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
51 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RIst 120142  392 cyclonauts racers

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA46:00 224122  424 Cambridge Bicycle
2 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MAst 208060  405 Boston Road Club!
3 John Buchheit   Somerville, MAst 240079  334 QuadCycles
4 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MAst 256477  416 
5 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MAst 250910  398 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Wolfgang Ermeling (1 - Cat4)   Middletown, CTst 280242  383 Berlin Bicycle
7 Thomas Despart III   Albany, NYst 237277  422 CCC/Keltic Construction
8 David Bailey   Norwalk, CTst 2266  335 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
9 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MAst 268112  317 Essex County Velo
10 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CTst 273741  410 
11 Joe Policarpio   st  394 Cheshire Cycle Racing / Maxxis
12 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CTst 268020  391 
13 Daniel Champagne   Wethersfield, CTst 158219  419 Newington
14 Esteban Sequera   st  401 
15 George Fetko   Deerfield Beach, FLst 247434  384 Cyclonauts Racers
16 Marcus Jang   Santa Barbara, CAst 227710  387 Refunds Now
17 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MAst 265113  413 
19 Cosgrove Chris   st  353 Bikeworks/Halamore
20 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MAst 237758  417 Cyclonaut Racers
21 Austin Gregory   st  420 
22 David Smith (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, MAst 195708  404 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Evan Kirk   st  389 Mystic Velo Connaughty Chiropractic
24 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CTst 276639  414 Mystic Velo Club
25 Jose Pavon   st  392 none
26 Eric Wilhelm   Southbridge, MAst 259516  408 Team Bicycle Alley
27 Ben Wolfe   st  409 Mystic Velo Connaughty Chiropratic
28 Kyle Enderle (1 - Cat5)   Willington, CTst 280262  425 
29 Ryan Weldron   st  421 
30 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MAst 276782  311 
31 Richard Person   Hudson, MAst 211432  393 Minuteman Road Club
32 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MAst 276184  423 
33 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MAst 195867  388 Boston Road Club
34 Michael Foley   Paxton, MAst 254757  385 Team Bicycle Alley
DNF Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VTWoodstock Vermont 170260  407 Start House Ski/Bike

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI47:02 236023  964 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
2 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CTst 167207  966 North Atlantic Velo
3 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 207005  963 Bethel Cycle
4 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CTst 189722  957 USI
5 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MAst 52510  956 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
6 Christy McArdle   Rocky Hill, CTst 121803  961 CVC/Subaru of New England
7 Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MAst 133941  962 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
8 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MAst 197113  958 Incline Training
9 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MAlap 180362  959 NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MCRA

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI47:02 236023  964 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
2 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CTst 167207  966 North Atlantic Velo
3 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, MEst 250112  463 
4 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CTst 263393  454 CVC/Subaru of New England
5 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 207005  963 Bethel Cycle
6 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CTst 189722  957 USI
7 Amy Kemper   st  457 
8 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MAst 52510  956 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
9 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MAst 214603  464 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Christy McArdle   Rocky Hill, CTst 121803  961 CVC/Subaru of New England
11 Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MAst 133941  962 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
12 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CTst 256220  462 CVC/Subaru of New England
13 Marie Jennings   st  456 Onion River Sports
14 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MAst 197113  958 Incline Training
15 Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CAst 224221  459 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
16 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NHst 272673  458 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 stephanie busloff   New York, NYst 257246  460 CRCA
18 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CTst 193702  455 CVC/Subaru of New England
19 Janice Curran   Titusville, NJst 259065  452 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
20 lynn samartano   Providence, RIst 255226  466 Genesee
21 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MAst 228611  461 MRC
22 Erica Maines   st  465 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MAst 180362  959 NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MCRA
24 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MAst 245564  467 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
25 Emily Curry   st  453 Team Bicycle Alley

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee