Race Results for
GHCF Cyclocross Race
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 01/05/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
2 Mitchell Comardo (1 - Cat2)   Sugar Land, TX 141179   Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Team Six
4 Joel Trinity (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 188897   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
5 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452   
6 Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX 229418   
7 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX 33754   Austin Flyers
8 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
9 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   NRC/PedalMasher
11 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX 12115   NRC/PedalMasher
12 John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   Team Tilson Homes

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
3 Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX 256932   Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   
5 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   Team Bikesport
6 Andre Conjusteau   Houston, TX 254041   Team 53X11 Coffee
7 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
8 Scott Mullins      
9 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
10 Christian Ricks   Houston, TX 257446   
11 Austin Miller      
12 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267   
13 Drew Akin   Helotes, TX 1270   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA 246279   
2 Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259   Raising Cane's Racing
3 Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   Chaparral Cycling Club
4 John Fell   Scott, LA 181385   
5 Hayden Ron      
6 Justin Holmes   Houston, TX 271885   Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Henry Reeve   Houston, TX 183455   Team Tilson Homes
8 Casey Stoddard      
9 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   
10 Andres Gonzalez   Katy, TX 236824   Bike Barn (Texas)
11 John Petrosky   Houston, TX 214208   Bike Barn (Texas)

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
2 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
4 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
5 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
7 Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX 179468   Team Cody & Lewis Group
8 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX 142035   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   Team Bikesport
3 Jeffrey Sechelski   Houston, TX 192611   Team Bikesport
4 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX 218694   Southern Elite
5 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923   Southern Elite

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Richard Peck   Dallas, TX 117425   Matrix Cycling Club
3 John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Skeen   Katy, TX 263466   Southern Elite
2 Max Molthen   Katy, TX 237477   Southern Elite
3 Jack Molthen   Katy, TX 237478   Southern Elite
4 Timothy Tirado   Bellaire, TX 256782   
5 Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX 261033   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
2 Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870   Team Lone Star Bicycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Kastner   Houston, TX 206021   Team Bikesport
2 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
3 Michelle Joseph   Houston, TX 260860   Team Lone Star Bicycles

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
2 Stephanie Childs   Roundrock, TX 183226   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling

Women - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Tirado   Bellaire, TX 257294   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee