Race Results for
Rocky Mountain Roubaix
Frenchtown, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.00Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Vertical Earth
2564.00Joel Kramer   Missoula, MT 247246   MJCF
3Chris Cordingley      Montana Velo

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655   Montana Velo
2544.55David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233   Ridley
3549.09Richard Graves   Whitefish, MT 13949   Flathead Cycling
4553.64Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626   Bozeman Masters
5Mitchell Robinson      GAS/Intrinsik
6562.73Sten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT 147118   Muletero
7Reed Gergerson      Flathead Cycling
8571.82Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801   Northern Rockies Cycling
9576.36Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT 59294   Northern Rockies Cycling
10580.91Richard Strong   Bigfork, MT 237922   Flathead Cycling
11585.45BRUCE PURVIANCE   Hamilton, MT 277999   Unattached
12590.00Kevin Detwiler   Ronan, MT 277255   5 Valley Velo
DNFRobert Ray   Helena, MT 68315   Team Great Divide

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA 228158   Vertical Earth
2543.12Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT 185552   Sportsman Ski Haus
3546.25Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856   Northern Rockies Cycling
4549.38Matt Butterfield (1 - Cat2)   Kalispell, MT 225869   Sportsman Ski Haus
5552.50Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749   Park City Jeep
6555.62Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392   Flathead Cycling
7558.75John Curry (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 230410   GAS/Intrinsik
8561.88Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
9565.00Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
10568.12Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013   Montana Velo
11571.25Brad Morgan (3 - Cat2)   Belgrade, MT 209124   GAS/ Intrinsik
12574.38Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MT 197580   Hagens Berman
13577.50Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552   Northern Rockies Cycling
14580.62John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860   5 Valley Velo
15583.75David Hill   Pocatello, ID 164689   Vertical Earth
16586.88Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA 190844   Vertical Earth
17590.00Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID 110852   Vertical Earth
DNFJustin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID 157278   Vertical Earth

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   Vertical Earth
2543.57Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195   Sportsman Ski Haus
3547.14Anthony Aleto   Spokane, WA 245291   EMDE
4550.71Tim Eylar   Nampa, ID 228150   Mountain View Cyclery
5554.29Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930   Hammer Nutrition
6557.86William Cochran   Bozeman, MT 7232   Rad Racing
7561.43Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Vertical Earth
8565.00Robert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497   Northern Rockies Cycling
9568.57Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073   GAS/Intrinsik
10572.14Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT 182933   GAS/Intrinsik
11575.71Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT 81059   Flathead Cycling
12579.29Michael Sirott   Spokane, WA 229111   Spokane Rocket Velo
13582.86Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454   Flathead Cycling
14586.43Jason Hobson   Harrison, ID 173883   Vertical Earth
15590.00Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798   Northern Rockies Cycling   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT 198926   5 Valley Velo
2542.10Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT 235728   5 Valley Velo
3544.19Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT 266523   GAS/Intrinsik
4546.29Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT 260298   5 Valley Velo
5548.38Erik Digby   Missoula, MT 254363   5 Valley Velo
6550.48Scott Cooley   Spokane, WA 211931   Spokane Rocket Velo
7552.57Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074   Great Northern Cycling
8554.67Jeffrey Twohig   Missoula, MT 243404   5 Valley Velo
9556.76Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925   5 Valley Velo
10558.86Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT 229618   Northern Rockies Cycling
11560.95Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099   Mountain View
12563.05Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA 271591   Spokane Rocket Velo
13Ely Wilkinson      5 Valley Velo
14567.24Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT 261065   Northern Rockies Cycling
15569.33William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   5 Valley Velo
16571.43Justin Duke   Moscow, ID 200086   Unattached
17573.52Lucca Scariano   Missoula, MT 260919   5 Valley Velo
18575.62Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723   Northern Rockies Cycling
19577.71Don Ruesch   Billings, MT 78360   Rimrock United
20579.81William Westphal   Columbia Falls, MT 243800   Flathead Cycling
21581.90Dan Gager   Corvallis, MT 96448   5 Valley Velo
22Corey Hardy      Muletero
DNFJesse Ayotte   Spokane, WA 249779   EMDE Sports

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Gillespie   Missoula, MT 277726   5 Valley Velo
2Kenton Crook      Vertical Earth
3Kyle Johnson      Unattached
4Cameron Johnson      Unattached
5551.11Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT 273198   Great Northern Cycling
6Adam Jensen      5 Valley Velo
7556.67Thomas Sullivan   Missoula, MT 211308   5 Valley Velo
8Tyler Smith      Unattached
9Chris Hostetter      Rimrock United
10565.00Gregory Larson   Missoula, MT 110640   5 Valley Velo
11Pete Thomas      Flathead Cycling
12570.56Jeremy Dunphy   Phoenixville , PA 275442   Northern Rockies Cycling
13573.33James Lainsbury   Missoula, MT 149902   Unattached
14576.11erik horn   Bozeman, MT 278349   Muletero
15Tim Killen      Unattached
16Robert Funk      Unattached
17584.44Anthony Purviance   Westminster, CO 274987   Unattached
18587.22Seth Meyer   Bozeman, MT 278642   Muletero
19590.00David Ellenberger   Denver, CO 272868   GAS/Intrinsik
DNFTravis Howard   Missoula, MT 276957   5 Valley Velo
DNFLonnie Veatch   Spokane, WA 277693   Spokane Rocket Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Curry (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 243762   GAS/Intrinsik
2Geraldine Carter   Missoula, MT 264513   Northern Rockies Cycling
DNFJessie Ham   Missoula, MT 246036   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Danyel Longmire   Issaquah, WA 244537   Northern Rockies Cycling
2544.55Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ 264895   Team Delphine
3549.09Nadia White   Missoula, MT 98072   Northern Rockies Cycling
4553.64Courtney Hill   Pocatello, ID 278416   Vertical Earth
5558.18Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT 261549   Northern Rockies Cycling
6562.73Lara Schulz   Bozeman, MT 261109   Team Delphine
7567.27Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121   Team Delphine
8571.82Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT 278297   Muleltero
9Jenny Zickovich      Muleltero
10580.91sheli thomas   Kalispell, MT 276642   Flathead Cycling
11585.45Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT 248346   Team Delphine
12590.00Heidi Gaskill   Missoula, MT 253414   Northern Rockies Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee