Race Results for
Spring Forward Time Trial
Rutledge, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 03/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Gander   Nashville, TN38:25:13 233535  102 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN39:02:21 271461  101 Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN41:08:33 263561  103 Scenic City Velo
4 Wesley Taylor   Maryville, TN42:27:39 259512  107 Cycology
5 Jared Lambert   Gray, TN49:09:48 271256  111 TCRC
6 Michael Sowell   Cookeville, TN54:00:06 273185  106 Tristar Cycling
7 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN54:25:24 270613  110 TCRC

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN59:59:29 145965  249 Economy Honda / SCV
3 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN61:23:34 2216  248 SCO

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN60:26:05 51326  243 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
4 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN61:34:06 109365  244 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
5 James Avery   Maryville66:12:09 233996  241 unattached
6 Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN67:08:19 220768  251 SCO/Bike Zoo
7 Gary Bopp   82:17:09  242 Southern Cycling Operations

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA32:04:27 203321  130 Economy Honda/Scenic City Velo
2 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN32:12:23 190431  126 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
3 Michael Passarello   Knoxville, TN33:40:21 242820  132 SCO
4 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN33:52:00 206560  125 KnoxVelo
5 Douglas Van Cleef   Oak Ridge, TN34:03:11 74121  131 KnoxVelo
6 Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN34:04:17 171309  129 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
7 Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN43:01:11 216711  128 

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN31:10:02 70151  123 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
2 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN35:40:17 135190  124 SCO
3 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN40:52:29 46705  122 Krystal/Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC55:22:30 1829  290 Inferno Racing
2 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN57:37:36 141477  291 Tristar
3 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN58:53:10 73791  292 Tristar Cycling Team
4 Bostick Kent   58:58:27  293 amgen-giant masters
5 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX61:36:00 200712  296 Marx and Bensdorf / TriStar
DNF Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TNDNF 146455  298 Krystal SCV

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC70:42:00 133102  171 BMW-Bianchi
2 Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN74:03:45 242155  168 Ergotech Cycling Dynamics Team
3 Deborah Conrad   84:29:33  164 Team Cyborg
4 Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN86:55:51 276029  166 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
5 Marsha White   Nashville, TN87:00:01 206219  174 Team MedPlan/TriStar Cycling
6 Jonell Johnson   Nashville, TN90:17:36 275468  169 Tri Cities Road Club
7 Emily Fronheiser (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN92:20:26 256773  167 Velo Bella
8 Kristine Lassen   94:00:36  170 SCO
DNF Kari Bradley (Cat1)   Decatur, GADNF 183117  163 Outspokin Bicycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN58:42:10 255027  299 Juris
2 David Worth   Knoxville, TN59:51:27 63857  289 Nob Hill Velo
3 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN61:12:17 233845  287 SCO/Bike Zoo
4 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN61:27:09 212600  283 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
5 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN61:43:16 240094  284 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
6 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN62:37:16 227370  282 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
7 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN65:18:22 248592  288 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
8 Alan Shockley   Morristown, TN65:44:02 138230  286 Hampton Trails
9 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN71:01:04 223488  285 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Stanfield   Houston, TX62:15:23 231949  226 Birmingham Bicycle Company
2 Robert McLaughlin   Soddy Daisy, TN63:36:17 251175  221 Outdoor Chattanooga/Scenic City Velo
3 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN65:10:14 214513  227 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
4 Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA65:33:13 259185  213 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
5 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN66:44:04 206084  224 KnoxVelo
6 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN67:06:24 245406  223 TriStar Cycling
7 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN67:12:38 248156  219 Tristar Cycling
8 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN68:33:20 61732  212 Bike Zoo/SCO
9 Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN69:14:15 178170  216 Knoxvelo
10 Thomas Lambert   Gray, TN70:22:33 251779  220 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
11 Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC70:48:06 220637  222 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
12 Daniel Boles   Knoxville, TN71:44:24 4137  211 Tri-Cities Road Club
13 gregory maupin   Elizabethton, TN75:21:18 265125  252 Hampton Trails

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA62:20:28 271350  196 WWP / CAF
2 Tony Falin   Maryville, TN67:07:50 188818  186 Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Jeffrey Marzolf   Knoxville, TN68:20:20 233809  192 SCO - Southern Cycling Operations
4 Marcus Ambrester   Pegram, TN72:07:07 266453  181 Unattached - Nashville
5 Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN72:20:22 265604  195 Knox Velo
6 Barry Whitehead   Mount Juliet, TN73:33:39 275102  198 
7 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN75:04:27 267054  187 Krystal/SCV
8 David Couch   Kingsport, TN76:17:42 274778  185 Tri City Road Club
9 Jim McMackin   Johnson City, TN78:09:36 190577  193 Tricities Road Club (TCRC)
10 David Smith   78:23:48  201 TCRC
11 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN80:17:34 269869  200 TCRC
12 Brain Higgs   82:33:17  189 Team Cyborg
13 Lee Walter   Oak Ridge, TN83:03:45 259809  197 SCO
14 William Hatcher   Alexandria, VA83:54:50 270182  188 Operation Rebound
15 Kevin Barber   85:51:09  182 
16 Anthony Taylor   Maryville, TN100:41:17 264864  184 Cycology

Women - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TNDNF 253331  104 TriStar Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee