Race Results for
Cross My Heart And Hope To Die- Willoughby CX
Willoughby, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/18/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664   Lake Effect
2 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549   Texas Roadhouse
3 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656   Inferno
4 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Speedgoat
5 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   Lake Effect
6 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   JBV Coaching
7 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469   Pro Graphics
8 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin
9 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794   RGF
10 Greg Jackson   Stow, MA 17511   Spin
11 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377   Spin
12 Thomas Dominic   Harrison Oh 234918   Spin
13 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   Elves & More
14 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965   Team Columbus
15 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO 265086   Ag3r/Butler Health
16 Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395   Lake Effect
17 Aaron Shelmire   Pittsburgh, PA 276811   CMU Cycling
18 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415   Lake Effect
19 Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA 179567   Dirty Harry
20 Kevin Wahila   Pittsburgh, PA 192571   Pro Graphics
21 Ryan Wayne   Brecksville, OH 235650   
22 Corey Klein   Rogers, AR 210106   Mesa Cycles
23 Michael Plank   Cleveland, OH 127073   Spin
24 Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165   Rainbow Inks
25 Justin Piccorelli   Berea, OH 198292   Spin
26 Jim Lamastra      SSSMST
27 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908   Spin
28 Bob Rodgers      Solon Bicycle
29 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628   Rainbow Inks
30 Edward Kalnay   Cleveland, OH 231472   Spin
31 Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126   RGF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Speedgoat
2 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect
3 Jeffrey Craft   Madison, OH 8033   Lake Effect
4 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   Spin
5 William Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   Lake Effect
6 Phillip Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240   Dogtown Bicycles
7 Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616   Solon Bicycle
8 Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL 209771   Snakebite Racing
9 Bruce MacDonald   Avon Lake, OH 235772   SSSMST
10 Thomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OH 17120   Spin
11 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   Lake Effect
12 Charles Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA 190871   Dirty Harry
13 Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504   MVL

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Delgros   Hermitage, PA 106816   
2 Benjamin Faller   Cleveland Heights, OH 284960   
3 Brooke Furio   Rocky River, OH 12572   North Brook, IL
4 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   Iron City
5 Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316   Stark Velo
6 Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312   Stark Velo
7 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538   SnakeBite Racing
8 Brian Lennon (1 - Cat4)   Brecksville, OH 106482   CAMBA
9 Andy Cornwell   Lakewood, OH 227037   Spin/RR Donnelley
10 Vaughn Wallace   Washington, DC 284708   Trek of Pittsburg
11 Frank Pattison      
12 Chris Pfeil      
13 Ryan Dunbar      
14 Mike Farley      CAMBA
15 Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034   Lake Effect
16 Jason Leaman   Copley, OH 246492   Stark Velo
17 Anthony Davila      SSSMST
18 Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597   Spin/RR Donnelley
19 Jeffrey Salipante   Pittsburgh, PA 54231   Square Wheels
20 Paul Salipante   Cleveland, OH 59309   Square Wheels
21 David Gartman      
22 David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723   
23 Brandt Athey   Berea, OH 207100   Lake Effect Racing
24 Zachery Johnson      
25 Seth Kafferlin   Erie, PA 253644   
26 Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859   RGF Solutions
27 Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   
28 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   Club Spin
29 Matt Jenkins      
30 scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666   
31 brian roach (2 - Cat4)   Lakewood, OH 143214   Spin/RR Donnelley
32 Kevin Kimmich   Chardon, OH 59590   Chagrin River Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   Lake Effect Racing
2 Tom Germano      
3 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965   
4 Jay Karpinski      
5 Mike Schmidt      
6 Joseph Belich   Vermilion, OH 254015   
7 Jon Loparo      
8 Jacob English      Mountain Road Cycles
9 Mark Krejso      
10 Steven Shepard      
11 Richard Elwell   Painesville, OH 119977   
12 Ken Koprowski      
13 Stephen Manka      

Men - Cat 5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   One Call Now
2 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   One Call Now
3 Ethan Millstein      
4 Daniel Theodosian      
5 Noah Wheeler      
6 Zachary Wheeler      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990   Vanderkitten
2 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect
3 Leah Halloran   Lakewood, OH 284355   Spin
4 Nancy Henderson   West Des Moines, IA 208557   COBC
4 Tricia Ingraham (1 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 164779   Summa Care
5 Nancy Henderson   West Des Moines, IA 208557   COBC
6 melissa corliss   Dayton, OH 285661   

Women - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Desmond   Middleburg Hts, OH 254014   CAMBA
2 Natalie Fisher   Brecksville, OH 284120   
3 Sadie Deckard (1 - Cat4)   Wakeman, OH 266484   SnakeBite Racing
4 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157   Lake Effect Racing
5 Amanda Hassner      
6 Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289   SnakeBite Racing
7 Jen Davila      SSSMST

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee