Race Results for
Save Ferris Northbrook Cross
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/09/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  55 The Pony Shop
2 James LaLonde   Chicago, IL 273642  62 Ellis Cycles
3 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  67 SRAM Factory Team
4 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  54 Killjoy
5 Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463  60 The Pony Shop
6 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  53 Verdigris
7 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  51 Verdigris
8 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  65 Bicycle Heaven
9 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  71 Iscorp
10 Matthew Stewart   St.charles, IL 34141  64 Bicycle Heaven
11 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  63 Vision Quest
12 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  66 Get A Grip
13 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  68 Team Mack
14 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  74 
15 Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  58 Flatlandia Cycling Team
16 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  69 Bicycle Heaven
17 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT 258778  57 Target Training
18 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  73 The Pony Shop
19 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  61 Bicycle Heaven
20 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  72 Vision Quest
21 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  76 Northbrook Garner

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  217 Burnham vitamin water
2 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  226 Vertigris
3 Dave Norton   Chicago, IL 208658  239 Johnny Sprockets
4 David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779  233 Team Magnus
5 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  232 xXx Racing Athletico
6 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  234 xXx Racing Athletico
7 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT 258778  242 Target Training
8 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  229 Get A Grip
9 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  235 xXx Racing Athletico
10 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  238 xXx Racing Athletico
11 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  230 Vitamin Water
12 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  222 The Pony Shop
13 Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  236 
14 Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  246 Team Pegasus
15 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  225 
16 Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503  245 Killjoy
17 Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696  227 Turin Bicycling Society
18 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  244 VanWagner
19 Jason Schisler   Madison, WI 227730  231 Vision Quest
20 Adam Clark   Chicago, IL 235856  248 Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  247 Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  223 xXx Racing Athletico
23 Daniel Penner   Portland, OR 199994  228 CU Racing
24 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  224 xXx Racing Athletico
25 Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312  218 The Pony Shop
26 paul mazurek   Fort Myers, FL 284631  237 
27 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  220 xXx Racing Athletico
28 Naz Hamid   Chicago, IL 261291  241 Half Acre Cycling
29 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  240 Half Acre Cycling
30 Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923  243 The Pony Shop

Men - Cat 4 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Szyjka   Chicago, IL 285455  306 Johnny Sprockets
2 Garrison Riegel   Chicago, IL 285536  328 
3 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  329 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  320 
5 Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL 32167  316 Bicycle Heaven
6 Brandon Leach     312 
7 Grant Austin   Chicago, IL 275612  48 Cycle Smithy
8 Michael Gipson     349 
9 Ken Dawson     317 
10 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  311 Mission Bay
11 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  310 Mission Bay
12 Josh Bartyzal     323 
13 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  303 The Pony Shop
14 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  330 xXx Racing Athletico
15 Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA 94975  337 Ms. Racing
16 Kendall Jackson   Iowa City, IA 229112  315 Mission Bay
17 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  335 Boulder Cyclesport
18 Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053  314 Killjoy
19 Keith Ortiz   Chicago, IL 279655  339 xXx Racing Athletico
20 Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  350 xXx Racing Athletico
21 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  338 Team Pegasus
22 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  321 Beverly Bike
23 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  333 Beverly Bike
24 Damon Nelson   Chicago, IL 121101  322 Beverly Bike
25 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  348 xXx Racing Athletico
26 Clemens Kyllmann   Gurnee, IL 228399  44 Vision Quest
27 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  324 Flatlandia Cycling Team
28 Peter Garde     45 
29 Helge Pedersen   Chicago, IL 266161  308 Half Acre Cycling
30 Scott Michalik   Highlands Ranch, CO 285532  305 Vision Quest
31 Scott Logue     343 
32 Brian Stockmaster   Chicago, IL 199627  331 xXx Racing Athletico
33 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  340 Team Pegasus
34 Anthony Bustamante   Evanston, IL 252184  46 HUP United
35 James Sorrell   Chicago, IL 418156  307 
36 Adam Stehura   Cincinnati, OH 258929  304 Northwestern
37 Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  325 Team Extreme
38 Ken Moll     344 
39 Johnny Reiker     346 
40 Maurice Wills   Chicago, IL 216388  327 VCR
41 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  319 The Pony Shop
42 Frank Shapiro   Highland Park, IL 232002  302 Albertos
43 Kenneth Willow   Chicago, IL 231388  332 xXx Racing Athletico
44 Mike McGarry     313 
45 Dave Brigman     342 
46 William Jackson     301 
47 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  309 Half Acre Cycling
48 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  341 
49 Eric Puetz     336 
50 Joe Sutton     47 
51 Zach Conrad     318 
52 Philip Lisius     334 
53 Robert Sliwinski     347 
54 Vince Scorsone     353 

Men - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Villena     355 Cycle Smithy
2 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  356 South Chicago Wheelman
3 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  135 Iowa Ortho
4 Kyle Hagerman     375 
5 Jonathan Tarman     394 
6 Adrian Redo     372 
7 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  392 Tati
8 Mike Morell     363 
9 Adam Hanzel     362 
10 Sean Kozak   Glenview, IL 280897  391 xXx Racing Athletico
11 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  354 Cycle Smithy
12 Chris Strahm     383 
13 Brandon Scheiner     385 
14 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  382 Roscoe Village
15 Jeff Norris   Westlake, OH 257221  42 
16 David Cushman     397 
17 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  386 South Chicago Wheelman
18 Joseph Maxwell   Oak Park, IL 283187  371 
19 Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  369 Beverly Bike
20 Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  138 Tati
21 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  374 
22 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  265 Bicycle Heaven
23 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  370 Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Kevin Dalton     137 Tati
25 Jesse Moore     361 
26 Christopher Kreidl     359 Iscorp
27 Alex Tweedie     396 
28 Matt Larson     376 
29 Matthew Stevenson     368 
30 David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  390 xXx Racing Athletico
31 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  378 Beverly Bike
32 Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  357 Northwestern
33 Jon Knouse   Glencoe, IL 192212  384 Albertos
34 Cameron Pease     381 
35 Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209  139 Beverly Bike
36 john reiker   St. Charles, IL 270658  380 
37 Tom Tohorst     351 
38 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  367 xXx Racing Athletico
39 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  399 
40 Peter Pricaccio     387 
41 Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  81 Northbrook Garner
42 Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143  43 Beverly Bike
43 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  366 DePaul
44 Worachai Thapthimkuna   Chicago, IL 271616  393 
45 Paul Tyska     136 
46 Arthur Miles     398 
47 Bryan Conley     395 
48 guy graves   Chicago, IL 269713  352 xXx Racing Athletico
49 Warren Bobyk     377 
50 Noel Mirasol     140 
51 Christian Ege   Chicago, IL 264039  373 
52 John Duffort     400 
53 Jonathon O'Connell     134 
54 sean grady   Chicago, IL 283982  360 
55 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247881  358 

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Ventura   Wildwood, IL 46909  Vision Quest
2 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  Verdigris
3 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  The Pony Shop
4 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  Vision Quest
5 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020  VanWagner
6 Brian Dougherty   Elgin, IL 118470  17 Verdigris
7 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  12 
8 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  26 The Bike Surgeon
9 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  11 Mars
10 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  VanWagner
11 Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  22 Flatlandia Cycling Team
12 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  xXx Racing Athletico
13 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  16 The Pony Shop
14 Bob Kaflow     
15 Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385  31 North Branch
16 Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  29 The Pony Shop
17 Brad Dash     18 
18 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  15 Main Street
19 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  25 Flatlandia Cycling Team
20 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  19 Tati
21 Joseph Kallo   Chicago, IL 284722  13 ABD Cycling
22 Brian Karlow     14 
23 Gregory Niedbala   Barrington, IL 131841  10 
24 Eric Tobey   Wilmette, IL 285792  28 Roadhouse Bikes
25 Peter Block     20 
26 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  27 
27 Wesley Walker (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 275852  21 
28 Lucas Liado     32 
29 Dan Jerger     
30 Keith Jeneski     23 
31 William Jackson     

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  118 Verdigris
2 Thomas Taylor   Mundelein, IL 35054  109 PYOC
3 Christopher Dimmick (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 9540  106 Turin Bicycling Society
4 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  104 Turin Bicycling Society
5 Michael Stanley   Evanston, IL 33828  127 
6 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  129 xXx Racing Athletico
7 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  102 Comcast
8 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  112 Turin Bicycling Society
9 Wm Huntsberger   Davenport, IA 177797  113 DICE
10 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  116 Village Cyclosport/Redline
11 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  101 The Pony Shop
12 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  108 Guiness
13 Tim Gallagher     132 
14 Danny Warner     115 
15 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  13 The Pony Shop
16 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  121 Team Mack
17 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  111 Colavita
18 Eugene Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 20908  126 The Pony Shop
19 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  114 DICE
20 Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312  125 The Pony Shop
21 Franco Panveno    93132  105 Albertos
22 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  119 North Branch
23 Paul Rzewuski     17 
24 Wells Jackson     128 
25 Paul Lipka     117 
26 Kevin Flowers     120 
27 Frank Shapiro   Highland Park, IL 232002  133 Albertos
28 Peter Di Teresa   Chicago, IL 253016  124 VC Velo
29 Peter Bosma   Willowbrook, IL 66645  123 
30 Ken Jurish     122 
31 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  110 ABD Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  204 Verdigris
2 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  215 VC Bike Sport
3 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  212 Blue Comp
4 Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  213 Brazen Dropouts
6 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  205 
7 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279  214 Tower Racing
8 john duncker   Geneva, IL 273680  206 
9 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  201 UCR
10 Thomas Swatek (1 - Cat4)   Woodridge, IL 77865  203 
11 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  210 UCVC
12 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  209 South Chicago Wheelman
13 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  208 
14 William Kennedy     211 
15 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  50 Turin Bicycling Society

Men - Junior - JR - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  288 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  289 Turin Bicycling Society
3 David Lombardo     286 Verdigris
4 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924  287 Bikeline of Napervile
5 Jacob Mosby   Gurnee, IL 282091  291 
6 Juan Gonzales     292 
7 Jacob Mosby   Gurnee, IL 282091  290 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744  147 xXx Racing Athletico
2 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  145 Killjoy
3 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  148 Trails End Cycling
4 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  146 Bike Reg.com
5 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  150 Verdigris
6 Debbie Pielet   Highland Park, IL 226280  144 Albertos
7 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  142 Flatlandia Cycling Team
8 Wendy Gaddey   Waukegan, IL 241055  141 Albertos
9 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395  143 xXx Racing Athletico
10 Heidi Sarna   Chicago, IL 271002  152 xXx Racing Athletico
11 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  149 ABD Cycling
12 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  151 Team Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 eileen neville   Chicago, IL 284661  187 xXx Racing Athletico
2 Emily Cocks   Chicago, IL 268257  184 Vision Quest
3 Anona Whitley   Albuquerque, NM 287606  174 
4 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  171 xXx Racing Athletico
5 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  176 Albertos
6 Caroline Schuster   Chicago, IL 263322  172 Tati
7 Angela Koch   Glendale, CO 263700  178 Vision Quest
8 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  181 Tati
9 Amy Comstock     182 
10 Lynne Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  173 Village Cyclosport/Redline
11 Lynsey Gemmell     180 
12 Stacey Contad     189 
13 Jamie Gavin-Smith     186 
14 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  177 Turin Bicycle Society
15 Rosanna Lloyd     179 
16 Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710  188 Team Apache
17 Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  175 The Pony Shop
18 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD 239760  183 Turin Bicycle Society
19 Meredith Shull     185 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee