Race Results for
Cyclocross #7 MBRA
Helena, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  248 Rimrock United
2 Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048  209 Great Divide
3 Jim Nallick     563 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Patrick Williams   Billings, MT 242352  452 Unattached
DNF Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO 130581  247 Unattached

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Cochran   Bozeman, MT 7232  263 Rad Racing NW
2 Sten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT 147118  265 Muleterro
3 David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233  227 Ridley Factory Team

Men - JR - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bridger Fiore     248 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Curry (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 230410  328 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT 48283  MT Velo
3 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  MT Velo
4 Brad Morgan (2 - Cat2)   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Alexandre Lussier (3 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 224673  325 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  331 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  28 MT Velo
8 William Martin   Bozeman, MT 22734  573 Muleterro
9 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  14 Park City Daimler Chrysler Jeep
10 Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA 284643  172 Unattached
11 John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655  221 MontanaCyclocross.com
12 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT 182933  335 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
13 Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT 260298  454 Five Valley Velo
14 andrew genco   Fort Collins, CO 282185  88 Unattached
DNF Jamul Hahn   Helena, MT 14618  73 NATT

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT 231355  334 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT 146021  242 Muleterro
3 Rich Shattuck   Bozeman, MT 132336  230 Muleterro
4 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  127 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5 alex schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT 279355  246 Unattached
6 erik horn   Bozeman, MT 278349  243 Muleterro
7 Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640  572 Great Divide Cycling
8 Jim Brown   Hamilton, MT 252901  565 Unattached
9 Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT 184267  564 Unattached
10 Brett Penner     245 Unattached
DNF Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT 250481  J01 MJCF/CMJC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  137 Team Delphine
2 Jenny Zickovich     244 Muleterro
3 Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT 261549  72 Northern Rockies

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee