Race Results for
Woodland "Cross
Kalispell, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574  338 Flathead Cycling

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860  13 Five Valley Velo
2548.33Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT 273198  740 Great Northern Cycling Club
3556.66William Cochran   Bozeman, MT 7232  263 Rad Racing NW
4564.99Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT 81059  208 Flathead Cycling
5573.32Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT 7675  738 Flathead Cycling
6581.65Sten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT 147118  728 Muleterro
7589.98Nicholas Broskovich   Whitefish, MT 199073  741 Great Northern Cycling Club
DNFJim Wheeler     745 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.23John Curry (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 230410  328 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2523.22Alexandre Lussier (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 224673  325 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3529.21Robert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497  315 MontanaCyclocross.com
4535.20Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT 48283  Montana Velo
5541.19Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392  731 Flathead Cycling
6547.18William Martin   Bozeman, MT 22734  730 Muleterro
7553.17Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  28 Montana Velo
8559.16Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT 235569  804 Great Northern Cycling Club
9565.15Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT 198926  743 Five Valley Velo
10571.14andrew genco   Fort Collins, CO 282185  736 Unattached
11577.13Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT 235728  747 Hamer Nutrition
12583.12Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454  732 Flathead Cycling
13589.11Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538  746 Lake Washington Velo
DNFJason Keister   Whitefish, MT 210982  739 Sportsman & Ski Haus
DNFDouglas Shryock (Cat2)   Missoula, MT 235723  744 MontanaCyclocross.com
DNFHoward Williams   Missoula, MT 212074  347 Great Northern Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.83Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA 284643  172 Montana Velo
2545.69Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412  725 Northern Rockies
3Chad Duvall     733 Unattached
4563.41Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT 184267  500 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5572.27Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640  734 Great Divide Cycling
6581.13Rich Shattuck   Bozeman, MT 132336  727 Unattached
7589.99Joel Brown   Missoula, MT 253119  150 MontanaCyclocross.com
DNFWilliam McDonald     726 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  127 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT 278297  154 Muleterro
2Jenny Zickovich     729 Muleterro
3565.00Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT 261549  69 Northern Rockies
4577.50Sophia Kircos   Missoula, MT 243802  757 Unattached
5590.00sheli thomas   Kalispell, MT 276642  151 Flathead Cycling
DNFAlexis Wolfe     735 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee