Race Results for
Starbucks Cycling Grand Prix
Kent, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
CycloCross on 11/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher McCoy   Seattle, WA0:41:40.0 114297  518 Second Ascent

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Howlett   0:42:17.0  514 Oboy Oberto

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.68Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA0:46:46.8 204225  30 Rad Racing
2Toby Swanson   0:46:48.2  522 Benroya Research Institute
3549.66John Flack   Olympia, WA0:47:00.1 11775  The Valley Athletic Club
4566.65David Fleischhauer   Seattle, WA0:47:43.4 176226  521 Herriott Sports
5583.64Zachary Daab   Seattle, WA0:50:10.8 8489  21 Hup United

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.94Matthew Hill   Seattle, WA0:47:34.5 131504  329 Redline
2Todd Morse Tucker   0:48:59.3  315 bicycle centres/Collision 1
3Alec Daxbury   0:51:27.4  523 Gin Optics
4543.17Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA0:51:29.9 60117  336 Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team
5566.58Doug Graver   Monroe Wa0:52:44.8 101059  307 Ragnarok Racing
6589.99Anthony Rutter   Redmond, WA0:54:55.0 234587  320 Bicycle Centres/Collision 1

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Blumhagen   Kent, WA0:50:45.4 213247  250 First Rate Mortgage

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.22Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA0:40:14.2 156693  166 Garage Racing
2504.75Tim Woods   Bothell, WA0:40:22.4 234775  701 Bicycle Centers Collision
3513.28Glenn Soja   Seattle, WA0:41:25.1 179693  116 Cucina fresca
4521.81Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT0:42:02.3 198136  142 Hagens Berman
5530.34Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA0:42:45.7 59413  161 Carter
6538.87Jeffrey Anderson   Seattle, WA0:43:31.7 1638  108 Team Cucina Fresca
7547.40Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA0:43:35.5 211165  130 Oh Boy Oberto
8555.93Patrick Adrian   Fox Island, WA0:43:39.0 218980  128 Team Kim Eakin
9564.46Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA0:44:36.1 215821  520 First Rate Mortgage
10572.99Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA0:44:45.4 253377  700 Cycle U
11Kurt Listsinger   0:45:47.5  172 Avanti
12590.05David Stanton   Kenmore, WA0:46:06.8 52077  519 Cucina Fresca

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ross Gilbert   Gig Harbor, WA0:40:36.2 275520  269 Old Town Bicycle
2547.14James Johnson   Seattle, WA0:40:37.1 201972  229 Second Ascent
3554.28Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA0:41:19.6 77119  252 Ragnarok Racing
4561.42Thomas Hayes   Seattle, WA0:41:25.8 212103  222 Velo Bike Shop/CherryStreet
5568.56Matt Morrisson   Kent, WA0:41:40.6 284024  218 
6575.70Kurt Brown   Seattle, WA0:41:49.1 171943  512 Byrne Invent
7Jim Laudolft   0:42:36.4  509 
8589.98Franz Martin   Redmond, WA0:43:33.2 190617  213 NRC/PedalMasher

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.92Rodney Brandon   Bainbridge Island, WA0:41:55.4 4631  421 Classic Cycle
2515.36Dave Reed   Seattle, WA0:42:44.0 163525  420 Avanti
3527.80Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co0:43:36.6 8459  426 Oh BOY! Oberto
4540.24Brian Griffith   Seattle, WA0:44:37.1 14184  424 Excel Sports
5552.68Todd Anderson   Kent, WA0:46:00.4 1713  411 BICYCLE CENTER/COLLISION 1
6565.12David Stanton   Kenmore, WA0:46:00.9 52077  425 Cucina Fresca
7577.56Mark Lambie   University Place, WA0:46:50.5 20216  513 Oh BOY! Oberto
8590.00Mark Howlett   Kent, WATime N/A 141439  346 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Solomon   Seattle, WA0:32:34.1 227735  348 Alki Rubicon
1544.55Ben Corwin   Seattle, WA0:42:04.2 272172  Rad Racing NW/ Hagens Berman
2549.10William Van Cleve   Seattle, WA0:33:15.4 227113  445 
3David Kirske   0:33:32.0  440 Rad Racing NW
4558.20Andrew McNett   Seattle, WA0:34:38.9 203892  397 Auto Quest / Pedal Dynamics
5Josh Schmidt   0:34:51.6  323 
6567.30Erin Stansbury   Seattle, WA0:35:12.0 208307  428 Second Ascent
7David Anderson   0:35:33.0  507 4Corners Racing
8Jim Sturgul   0:37:47.0  510 
9Aaron Rimmer   0:40:40.8  370 Cycle U
10Michael Mabale   0:42:44.3  702 
11590.05Bertrand Hauss   Lake Stevens, WATime N/A 140696  511 Starbucks

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steve Zeliadt   Seattle, WA0:34:15.0 255601  47 Starbucks
2John Alving   0:34:24.4  457 
3547.70Mark Papenhausen   Mukilteo, WA0:34:29.5 68078  40 Dewars
4551.55Tim Larson   Burien, WA0:34:32.3 235520  33 Starbucks Cycling
5555.40Nathan Webster   Seattle, WA0:34:51.4 52142  43 
6559.25John Dowell   Bremerton, WA0:36:28.2 235670  111 Escapadoes
7563.10Aaron Kaufman   Seattle, WA0:36:40.5 285164  500 Viking
8566.95Bob McGee   Redmond, WA0:36:56.8 285085  SEGA
9570.80Jason Dorland   Seattle, WA0:37:26.4 269921  17 Viking Sports / Zoka
10574.65Andrew Marcuse   Seattle, WA0:37:47.3 22470  Hup United
11578.50Phil Pons   Bainbridgeisland, WA0:37:57.0 284150  27 Classic Cycles
12Christian H.   0:37:59.6  504 
13586.20chris kunin   Seattle, WA0:38:26.0 270486  508 
14590.05Ed Amdahl   Redmond, WA0:41:15.2 268589  14 Starbucks

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA0:33:58.2 190831  439 Novara
2547.14Robert Ling   Silverdale, WA0:35:11.0 55092  503 Team Escapados
3554.28Scott Ramsey   Lake Forest Park, WA0:35:42.6 271773  469 Starbucks Cycling
4David Joiner   0:38:30.2  703 
5568.56Marty Sparks   Normandy Park, WA0:38:33.4 217899  704 Step Down / Second Ascent
6575.70Steven Lindell   Bellevue, WA0:39:00.8 218873  412 Avanti Racing
7582.84Henry Janowski   Renton, WA0:39:11.8 252998  470 
8Paul Herbert   0:42:05.9  505 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA0:36:15.1 176988  706 Team Double Check
2Hank Koerner   Seattle, WA0:37:49.8 260348  351 Dewar's

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Wanda Howlett   Kent, WA0:37:36.1 73915  194 Old School
2552.50Jitka Cole   Kent, WA0:37:53.4 235552  175 First Rate Mortgage
3565.00Beth Oldroyd   Seattle, WA0:38:08.1 219939  102 Team Joe Bar
4577.50Marta Medcalf   Vashon, WA0:40:42.5 206931  298 
5590.00Melissa Moffett   Seattle, WA0:44:12.4 252790  124 Alki/Rubicon

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karlee Brandner   0:48:31.9  515 Scott USA
2565.00Ali Ritter   Seattle, WA0:50:42.7 271570  517 Starbucks
3590.00Maria McCoy   Seattle, WA0:45:35.3 112578  134 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kelly Woznicki   Seattle, WA0:43:49.1 238403  218 Starbucks
2556.67Jenn Sinclair   Port Orchard, WA0:45:09.5 255552  209 Sega
3Claudia Liebsch   0:35:11.1  259 
4Katherine Frost   0:35:30.9  502 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee