Race Results for
KTR Michigan Double Cross-2
Davisburg, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN PAGE     40 PLANET BIKE
2 MICHAEL MUELLER     42 
3 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  65 GEAR GRINDER
4 GUILLAUME DESSIBOURG     50 TEAM BMC-TEKER
5 MIKE GARRIGAN     41 LA BICICLETTA/JET POWER
6 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  43 HRRC/TREK STORES
7 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  71 PONY SHOP
8 YVES CORMINBOEUF     49 SCOTT-SRAM-PRO CYCLES
9 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI 119033  47 SPECIALIZED
10 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  64 BIKEREG.COM
11 Derrick ST JOHN     45 STEVENS CROSS
12 NATHAN CHOWN     46 HANDLEBARS CC
13 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  52 GIANT
14 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  53 SATURN OF TOLEDO
15 Ben Popper   Burien, WA 246206  68 HRS / ROCK LOBSTER
16 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI 190250  69 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES
17 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  59 SATURN OF TOLEDO
18 Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO 80580  44 HARSHMAN WEALTH/PRIMUS MOOTRY
19 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  56 ISCORP
20 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975  73 MOMENTUMENDURANCE.COM
21 Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI 197477  70 ESSEX BRASS
22 Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC 246666  54 CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT
23 JUSTIN HINES     63 HANDLEBARSCC
24 Todd Frerichs   Rochester Hills, MI 197437  60 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
25 Aaron Hawkins   Fort Wayne, IN 244459  62 CHRYSALIS VENTURES CYCLING
26 William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  72 GEAR GRINDER
DNF Matthew Ashley   Clarkston, MI 192357  57 FLYING RHINO CC/TAILWIND
DNF Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  66 ALDERFER BERGEN
DNF Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  48 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
DNF Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT 169810  55 PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF Christopher Pietrzak   Park City, UT 145340  67 PORCUPINE/SPECIALIZED RACING

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NATASHA ELLIOTT     140 EMD SERONO/STEVENS
2 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  144 THE PONY SHOP
3 CATHERINE WALBERG     141 TEAM KENDA TIRE
4 Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057  142 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
5 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL 250729  145 ZIAS CYCLE
6 Erin Vicary   Walled Lake, MI 240185  146 BELLS BREWERY/QUIRING CYCLES
7 Karey Collins   Oxford, MI 125196  148 TEAM GIANT-MPI
8 Rachel Steele   Toledo, OH 200328  149 TEAM AWESOME
9 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469  143 CANE CREEK
DNF Anna Young   Syracuse, NY 265893  147 PLANET BIKE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee