Race Results for
SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U19 - 10--14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA50:12 236344  578 Upstate Velo/Sicklers
2Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ44:30 229865  577 Team Somerset

Men - U19 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ46:37 231596  550 Team Somerset
2Myles Billard   New Windsor, NY47:18 259268  552 Vicious Cycle

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.00Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ46:49 87347  500 Vicious Cycles Factory Team
2525.11David Wilson   Morristown, NJ47:05 38514  506 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
3533.22Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ48:04 31595  504 Team Somerset
4541.33Daniel Brill   South River, NJ51:09 150191  509 Cape Atlantic Racing/ECA
5549.44Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ52:06 225711  502 Skylands Cycling
6557.55William Irving   Gardiner, NY54:10 49241  508 Bicycle Depot of New Paltz
7J SZALUS   50:31  505 
8573.77Samuel Zara   Aberdeen, NJ52:11 39409  507 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light (
9581.88Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ31:22 218359  501 MTBNJ.com
10David MOLNAR   46:59  503 Westchester Cyle Club

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.19Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ41:40 133364  464 Team Somerset
2527.32Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY41:40 5491  453 Hammer Nutrition
3530.45Vin Mancuso   Greentown, PA42:50 22337  457 Mike Fraysse Sports
4533.58Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ43:22 35822  462 Liberty Cycle
5536.71Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ44:04 196028  452 Liberty Cycle
6539.84Lars Jacobsen   Hackettstown, NJ44:38 17567  465 skylands cycling
7542.97Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ44:49 177406  458 Watchung Wheelmen
8546.10Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ45:08 15784  455 skylands cycling
9549.23Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY46:10 47197  470 Wonderwheel
10552.36Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ46:12 122420  466 Rocket Racing
11555.49Mark Urbanowicz   Whitehouse Station, NJ47:02 241207  463 Team Somerset
12558.62T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ47:21 111892  459 bicycle depot
13561.75Gordon Pitt   Morristown, NJ48:12 80543  460 Liberty Cycle
14564.88Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ48:59 61737  473 Kissena
15568.01Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ49:59 231489  456 CRC of A/Pete's Bike/ Bridgewater Marble
16571.14Christopher Vegh   Flemington, NJ50:20 99509  469 Unattaached
17574.27Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ51:17 217865  472 Highland Park Hermes
18Blair KOLBECK   44:52  468 Unattached
19580.53Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ47:26 253322  474 skylands cycling
20583.66Rob Spillman   Brooklyn, NY50:38 167418  471 Wonderwheel
21586.79Robert Eichlin   Easton, PA27:34 10579  467 Saucon Valley Bikes
22Brian REYNOLDS   28:57  461 Unattached
DNFFafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJDNS 217865  451 Highland Park Hermes
DNFCharles Crocco   Flemington, NJDNS 196092  454 Team Somerset

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ47:52 88231  400 Team Somerset
2556.67Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ42:18 215096  402 Skylands Cycling
3573.34Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY50:33 104325  403 Vicious Cycles
4590.01Karl Fenske   Morristown, NJ42:53 174559  401 Liberty Cycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.60William Elliston   Easton, PA52:29 47232  Fuji
2529.68J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA53:30 202639  TARGETRAINING
3544.76Michael Norton   Beloit, WI53:48 74291  Verge
4559.84Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY54:59 204147  Spokepost/Michelin
5574.92Keith Licata   Andover, NJ58:38 196832  Team Bulldog/Campmor
6590.00Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ01:01:00 241672  Team Metra/Wendy\'s
DNFDavid Lyons   Branchville, NJ 212759  

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.19Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA48:53 236340  159 ACT
2523.39Gary LaSala   Chatham, NJ49:10 174341  157 Liberty Cycle
3529.59James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ49:42 154785  162 Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cylery
4535.79David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ52:02 200872  165 Westwood Velo
5541.99Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ52:04 162934  158 CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & G
6Jonathan FOLEY   56:32  163 Unattached
7554.39James McCabe   Bridgewater Nj56:34 267691  160 Colavita Racing/Efinger Sporting Goods
8560.59Jason Haight   Manlius, NY57:00 223622  156 Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com
9566.79Christopher Gozick   W Long Branch, NJ57:18 13815  153 3D Racing Team/Tom\'s Atlantic Cyclery
10572.99Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ49:40 242906  166 Skylands Cycling
11Andrew Loguidice   49:50  164 Unattached
DNSJeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY New Paltz 268228  152 The Bicycle Depot
DNFMichael Corasaniti   New York, NYDNS 237133  151 CRCA
DNFJesse Gutierrez   Charlotte, NCDNS 254666  154 Sebago Shoes / DC Racing / TheBell-Lap.c
DNFEdward Haack   Rye, NYDNS 250343  155 CycleCraft Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.98Edward Haack   Rye, NY33:51 250343  93 Cycle Craft
2537.40David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ34:01 200872  90 Westwood velo
3538.82Erik Wilburn   West Point, NY35:04 251422  87 USMA Cyling Team
4540.24Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ35:11 191144  63 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
5541.66Joseph Grimm   Thiells, NY35:13 270293  68 USMA Cyling Team
6543.08Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ35:37 259615  92 Colavita
7544.50Christopher Tarnowski   New Milford, NJ35:39 109236  83 Westwood Velo
8545.92Kenneth Gaissert   Pennington, NJ36:25 195701  67 CRCA/Bridgewater Marble & Granite/Pete's
9547.34Richard Hofbauer   Hoboken, NJ36:31 93105  71 Westwood Velo
10548.76David Tragna   Wyckoff, NJ36:33 35850  84 Team Town Cycle
11Brendan FOX   36:36  66 USMA Triathlon Team
12551.60Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ36:39 233709  88 Team Somerset
13553.02William Romollino   Allendale, NJ36:51 236221  80 Pedal Sports/Black Bear Cycling
14Jason FENTON   37:18  65 MTBNJ.com / Halter's Cycles
15555.86Jeremy May   West Point, NY37:27 256341  76 USMA Cyling Team
16557.28Michael Fennell   Middletown, NJ37:39 105470  64 Rocket Racing/YSG
17Daniel SUHR   38:04  81 Me
18Tj JACKSON   38:26  73 Kinnelon High/Bicycle Tech Racing
19561.54George Vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ39:10 215972  85 TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES
21Kyle HYZIAK   39:18  72 X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycle
22Stew Nielsen   39:19  89 Watchung Wheelmen
23565.80Joseph Mulligan   Brooklyn, NY39:39 25384  96 Montclair Cyclists
24567.22christopher walsh   Warwick, NY39:58 279532  91 FNDY
25568.64Joseph Mundi   Millington, NJ40:29 217557  77 Watchung Wheelmen
26570.06James Lagan   Middletown, NJ41:14 235912  75 Unattached
27Aaron COURAIN   41:20  59 Montclair Bikery
28572.90David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ41:21 248435  60 Black Bear Cycling
29Michael CAPELLO   41:31  53 Unattached
31575.74Gregory Keith   Birmingham, AL41:45 276967  74 USMA Cyling Team
32577.16William Duffy   Warwick, NY41:56 61602  62 FDNY
33578.58Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ42:03 253680  51 Skylands Cycling
34580.00Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ42:17 103299  58 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
35Stephen PAVIS   43:01  78 Bennet' s Bikes
36John HAGEMANN   43:21  70 Bennett's Bikes
37Rob ROHEL   43:29  79 Skylands Cycling
38Stephen CANNAUDE   43:59  94 Unattached
39587.10Brian Celardo   Fanwood, NJ29:28 187413  55 Unattached
40Edgar COOPER   34:54  56 TEAM MARTY'S/X-IT 19 RACING
41Paul SALERNI   38:48  95 unattached
DNFChris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ LLC 91682  61 Clinton Bicycle Shop
DNFAlex Belgiovine   Hillsdale, NJDNS 250209  50 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
DNFGlen Calhoun   Robbinsville, NJDNS 5844  52 Unattached
DNFVincent CAPELLO   DNS  54 Unattached
DNFMichael Corasaniti   New York, NYDNS 237133  57 CRCA
DNFJesse Gutierrez   Charlotte, NCDNS 254666  69 Sebago Shoes / DC Racing
DNFJeffrey Weber   Sparta, NJDNS 244281  86 skylands cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ47:33 141989  27 Guy's Racing
2Tara Parsons   New York, NY50:54 98565  26 CRCA

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Laura Winberry   Bend, OR48:31 244090  305 Campmor
2550.00Nicole Hilaire   Longmont, CO45:07 276137  302 USMA Cyling Team
3Megan SCHMIDT   47:59  304 Team Marty's/Xit 19
4570.00Christina Chambers   South Plainfield, NJ48:39 259556  301 Bicycle Depot / TP Racing
5580.00Caitlin Mcardle   Westpoint, NY50:59 285825  303 USMA Cyling Team
6Heidi CHADWICK   46:18  300 Black Bear Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee