Race Results for
Kirkland Cyclocross
Clinton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY18:13:00 80453  183 Chenango Point
2 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY18:13:00 262484  180 Pedros
3 Arthur Haytko   Bennington, VT21:50:00 284956  181 Bennington
4 Pete Avitable   00:51:00  182 CBRC

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY18:04:00 236412  87 CBRC
2 Adam Luban   Syracuse, NY18:54:00 246301  86 OCC
3 Wesley Laird   minus 1 lap  88 TiCycle Racing

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Despart III   Albany, NY16:38:00 237277  314 CCC/Keltic Const
2 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO16:44:00 69228  309 Battenkill United/Anthem
3 Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT16:48:00 252769  311 Battenkill United/Anthem
4 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY18:52:00 181712  312 Scarr/Omegang
5 Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY22:32:00 197101  313 RUUD Racing
6 Erik Wennberg   Liverpool, NYminus 1 lap 52916  314 OCC

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY17:35:00 47271  348 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes
2 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY17:41:00 34634  340 Battenkill United
3 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY18:18:00 262484  339 Pedros
4 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY19:10:00 190793  342 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes
5 Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY19:48:00 144931  347 OCC
6 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY20:48:00 11308  345 Scarr/Omegang
7 Mark Williams   Clinton, NY22:38:00 211198  344 Sonne's Racing/MVBC

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Laird   18:03:00  376 TiCycle Racing
2 Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY21:28:00 31213  371 Sonne's Racing/MVBC
3 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY21:42:00 195095  374 CBRC
4 Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY22:02:00 21725  372 OCC
5 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY01:17:00 106471  373 Schuss/MVBC
6 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NYminus 1 lap 35465  369 Sonne's Racing/MVBC
7 Steven Speno   Clinton, NYminus 1 lap 178780  375 Sonne's Racing/MVBC
8 Daniel O'Brien   Binghamton, NYminus 1 lap 213070  346 TVC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT11:46:00 205717  Target Training U23 Elite
2 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC01:02:43 217857  Reg Reg/Joe's Garage
3 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY01:06:49 230528  Syracuse Bicycle
4 Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT01:09:02 105603  We Love Bicycles
5 Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VTminus 1 lap 252769  Battenkill United
6 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NYminus 1 lap 70398  CBRC/Iron Cross
7 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COminus 1 lap 69228  Battenkill United
8 Brendan Flannagan (1 - Cat3)   Endicott, NYminus 1 lap 197507  Chenango Point Cycles

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY00:14:00 230528  137 Syracuse Bicycle
2 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY03:00:00 233370  155 Syracuse Bicycle
3 Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY03:37:00 160242  159 Sonne's Racing/MVBC
4 Joshua Miner   Binghamton, NY03:44:00 281199  157 Chanango Point Cycles
5 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY03:58:00 190793  138 CCC/Keltic Const
6 Scott Paine   Greenfield Center, NY04:09:00 229859  153 Team Spin
7 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT04:18:00 260577  142 RPI Cycling Team
8 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY05:34:00 254798  147 Battenkill United
9 Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT04:35:00 105603  152 We Love Bicycles
10 Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY04:49:00 144931  150 OCC
11 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY04:52:00 105935  143 RUUD Racing
12 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY05:10:00 206384  149 CBRC/NYCROSS.com
13 Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY05:16:00 13688  139 CBRC
14 James Leone   Delmar, NY05:32:00 214803  144 CBRC/NYCROSS.com
15 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY05:46:00 252701  146 SCARR/Omegang
16 Joshua Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY06:14:00 1986  154 
17 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY07:08:00 223622  141 Syracuse Bicycle
18 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NYminus 1 lap 215130  158 Pace Line Sports
19 Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NYminus 1 lap 135984  140 Battenkill United
20 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NYminus 1 lap 214701  136 Max Power Cycling
21 Kevin MacLachlan   Fayetteville, NYminus 1 lap 245792  145 SCARR/Omegang
22 John Ormsby   Vernon, NYminus 1 lap 140052  148 Sonne's Racing/MVBC
23 Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NYminus 1 lap 227149  160 RUUD Racing
24 Andrew Franciosa   Albany, NYminus 1 lap 283357  156 Troy Bike Rescue

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Teal   Troy, NY08:45:00 35143  23 Burrito Joes
2 Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY00:27:00 208575  27 Paceline
3 Peter Avitable   10:41:00  30 
4 Cody Madigan   11:46:00  21 
5 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI12:17:00 191162  26 Colgate Unitversity Cycling team
6 Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY16:01:00 227149  22 RUUD Racing
7 Chuck Tanner   16:25:00  25 
8 John Slyer   Averill Park, NY16:50:00 121869  29 
9 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY17:07:00 271259  28 
10 Patrick Meszler   17:47:00  31 MVBC
11 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NYminus 1 lap 35799  24 CBRC

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Slyer   Averill Park, NY15:25:00 246086  77 Farm Team
2 Kathryn Toth   Stephentown, NY16:18:00 283226  76 CBRC
3 Caroline Slyer   Averillpark, NY18:09:00 284698  78 Farm Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Krzysiak (1 - Cat2)   Utica, NY22:26:00 233739  101 Syracuse Bicycle
2 Katina Walker   Tully, NY22:38:00 31408  103 Vello Bella
3 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY02:01:00 35453  102 Mission in Motion/TVC/HammerNutrition
4 Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY03:55:00 69745  104 Vello Bella

Women - Cat 4 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Rodney   Wilmington, VT 284548  62 

Women - Cat 4 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Angela Acey     61 Dick Sonne's/MVBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee