Race Results for
Yuasa Battery's Right From the Start Criterium
Laureldale, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.54David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  100 Battley Harley-Davidson
2369.09Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030  113 Gotham Cyclists
3386.64Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  114 Somerset Wheelmen
4404.19Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  101 RGF Solutions Cycling Team
5421.74Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847  102 Human Zoom Cycling
6439.29A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  103 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7MIKE MILLER     107 TEAM ALLIANCE
8474.40Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA 95700  115 Chester County Velo
9491.95Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  118 Elite Bicycles
10509.50Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  110 FASTAR
11527.05Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228  111 We Stand United (W.S.)
12544.60David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  117 ERA Cycling

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.59Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  243 Liberty Cycle
2385.22Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  246 Elite Bicycles
3400.85Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567  248 Guys Racing
4416.48Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  250 Liberty Cycle
5432.11Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  245 FASTAR
6447.74Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795  254 Century Road Club Association
7463.37David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  251 ERA Cycling
8479.00John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  253 ELITE RACING
9494.63Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  240 Elite Bicycles
10510.26Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  252 Philadelphia Ciclismo
11ART AMRITTER     241 SPINNERS
12541.52Randy Weiss   Lancaster, PA 52714  247 Unattached
13557.15Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  239 Spinners Cycling
14572.78Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349  244 

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.44Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  329 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2426.78Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  532 Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
3442.13Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523  527 Chester County Velo
4457.47Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  525 Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
5472.81Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  340 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6488.16Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  528 Quaker City Wheelmen
7503.50John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  526 Elite Bicycles
8518.84Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  530 Unattached
9534.19Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  531 Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
10549.53Stephen Row   Leesport, PA 216097  342 Unattached

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC 54723  341 Tri State Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.19Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  736 
2STEPEN KINCAID     741 RITE AID PRO CYCLING
3409.10Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  739 We Stand United (W.S.)
4418.06Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  758 RGF Solutions Cycling Team
5JOSE MEDINA     773 MIKE FRASYE SPORTS
6435.97Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  781 RITE AID PRO CYCLING
7444.92John (Jackie) Simes IV   Alburtis, PA 150549  768 Pennsylvania Lightning
8453.88Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793  757 Century Road Club Association
9462.83Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  786 Quaker City Wheelmen
10GERALDO FERNANDEX     772 MIKE FRASYE SPROTS
11480.75Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  752 Pa. Elite Velo
12489.70Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  755 Human Zoom Cycling
13498.66Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410  775 Chester County Cycling Foundation
14507.61A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  763 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
15516.57Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  769 Century Road Club Association
16525.52Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA 237900  756 Team Independence
17534.48Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  776 Human Zoom Cycling
18543.44Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  785 Somerset Wheelmen
19552.39Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  782 We Stand United (W.S.)
20561.35Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952  784 Human Zoom Cycling
21570.30Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  760 Chester County Velo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.33Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  860 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
2438.75Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA 231213  830 Chester County Velo
3444.17Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  895 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4449.59Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795  876 Century Road Club Association
5455.01Epes Harris   Macungie, PA 198312  896 FCS Cycling Club
6460.43Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  880 Technocycle BRC
7465.85Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142  897 Gotham Cyclists
8471.27Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228  898 We Stand United (W.S.)
9476.69Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  877 Technocycle BRC
10482.11John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL 64571  865 Liberty Cycle
11487.53Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930  874 Technocycle BRC
12492.95George Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJ 41701  888 C C Evesham
13498.37Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  892 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
14503.79Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  873 Human Zoom Cycling
15509.21sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY 251001  870 GS Gotham
16514.64Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  867 Phenix Velo
17520.06Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  879 Unattached
18525.48Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  883 UPMC Cycling Performance
19530.90Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  875 We Stand United (W.S.)
20536.32Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  891 Team Squiggle
21541.74Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  887 Chester County Velo
22547.16Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA 222726  885 Spinners Cycling
23552.58Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  882 Philadelphia Ciclismo
24558.00Joseph Transue   Walnutport, PA 232114  881 Gotham Cyclists
25563.42Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  886 Spinners Cycling
26JUNIOR PROVERBS     893 PEDDALERS PARADISE CYCLING
27574.26Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793  871 Unattached
28579.68Taylor Cohen   Philadelphia, PA 266201  862 Tri State Velo
29585.10Edmund Zalenski   Mohrsville, PA 242675  889 Team Independence

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.10Tynan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 234907  451 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2515.08Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565  446 High Road Cycles
3521.07Craig Alabovitz   Douglasville, PA 264096  423 Unattached
4527.05Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  449 Christiana Cycling
5533.04Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838  453 We Stand United (W.S.)
6539.02Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  445 Christiana Cycling
7545.00Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA 280212  444 Unattached
8550.99Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  450 Christiana Cycling
9556.97Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  413 Princeton University
10562.96Taylor Cohen   Philadelphia, PA 266201  440 Tri State Velo
11568.94Calan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 233338  452 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
12574.92David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  441 Human Zoom Cycling
13580.91Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE 229625  447 Tri State Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tim Blangger   Allentown, PA 236405  602 Lehigh Wheelmen
2543.12Jason Zerbe   Sinking Spring, PA 183919  613 Unattached
3546.25Anthony Rogers   Chalfont, PA 149607  616 Doylestown Wheelmen
4549.38Geraldo Rivera   Roselle, NJ 246786  608 3D Racing Team
5552.50Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA 135690  609 Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
6555.62Adam Haynos   Millersville, PA 277266  605 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
7558.75Shawn McCaulley   Birdsboro, PA 279710  606 Unattached
8561.88Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA 280213  604 Unattached
9bRETT bLOUSE     615 UNATTACHED
10568.12greg horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254  614 Unattached
11571.25David Werkiser   West Chester, PA 142578  612 Unattached
12574.38Robert Muller   Doylestown, PA 262535  607 Central Bucks Velo
13577.50Michael Simmons   West Chester, PA 249255  610 West Chester Cycling Club
14580.62mwalimu lovelace   Brooklyn, NY 281792  617 Unattached
15unknown WALKER     618 
16586.88Jacob Gerber   Mountville, PA 277315  603 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
17590.00Paul Swarm   Lancaster, PA 229129  611 Tri State Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.76Rachel Herring   New Tripoli, PA 136480  735 Team Rock
2472.57Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  729 Charm City Cycling LLC
3488.39Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  731 Watchung Wheelmen
4504.20Pamela Wahl   Pipersville, PA 223018  732 Guys Racing
5520.01Patricia Marzi (1 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 191454  730 Salamander Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.21Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  734 Vortex Cycling Club
2508.86Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  733 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3563.51Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455  728 Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee