Race Results for
Cedropalooza- NM MTB Championships Cross Country
Tijeras, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Sport - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Petta   El Paso, TX48:19.0 116986   Team Bicycle Company
2 Andrew Black   49:59.0   Andrew Black
3 Matt Patton   54:26.0   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
4 Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM55:35.0 245268   Team F.I.Taos
5 Jeff Taylor   56:21.0   High Desert Bicycles
6 Anders Lundahl   56:54.0   NA
7 Dan St Germain   58:34.0   
8 Garrett Cunico   01:28.0   NA
9 Julius Charlie   01:30.0   NA
10 Kevin Ledwith   02:16.0   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
11 David Singh   El Paso, TX14:12.0 253405   NA
12 Eric Strong   Kansas City , MO14:46.0 34453   Ciclistas Del Rio
13 Benjamin Allen   15:03.0   
14 Charlie Pluto   23:55.0   NA
15 Gerald Jacquez   43:04.0   
16 Donnie Shepard   57:20.0   NA
DNS Joaquin Estrada   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 279452   NA
DNS Rich Siemer   Washington, DC00:00.0 209157   FooMTB
DNS Geoff Demers   00:00.0   3 b's

Men - Sport - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Swanson   Orchard Park, NY47:35.0 115649   Unattached
2 Michael Archibeck   Albuquerque, NM47:54.0 257569   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
3 Paul Greenwood   52:03.0   
4 Rob Pease   52:41.0   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
5 Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM54:30.0 104705   New Mexico Velo Sport
6 Bill Dahl   Corrales, NM56:59.0 272907   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
7 Peter Doane   58:45.0   NA
8 Peter Appenzeller   Albuquerque, NM02:49.0 1828   RGRT
9 Brent Lesley   05:49.0   Mountain Top Cycling
10 Christopher Kunstadt   Rio Rancho, NM08:39.0 183426   Santa Fe Bike and Sport
11 Ed Erler   09:19.0   Fly'n Naked Apes
12 David Jordan   09:38.0   NA
13 Vavier Soliz   11:06.0   
14 Mitch Cowart   Tijeras, NM12:38.0 7965   High Desert Bicycles
15 Greg Krause   15:06.0   Sport and Wellness
16 Stephen Halton   19:41.0   
17 David Halliburton   Mesilla Park, NM23:58.0 245084   
18 Daniel Junick   Sandia Park, NM26:03.0 229241   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
19 Paul Gagnier   Las Cruces, NM26:48.0 236793   ZiaVelo
20 Jj Torres   36:11.0   
21 Travis Sweet   51:13.0   NA
22 Michael Nido   El Paso, TX56:07.0 112088   NA
DNS Dave Johnson   00:00.0   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl

Men - Sport - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL47:54.0 34874   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
2 Russell Thurston   Santa Fe, NM00:50.0 75333   NA
3 Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM13:19.0 275479   NA
4 David Peterson   22:49.0   
5 David Holmer   Albuquerque, NM23:24.0 249398   Nob Hill Velo
6 Fred Froemel   El Paso, TX24:45.0 220462   Crazy cat
7 George Guerdrum   Albuquerque, NM25:11.0 267827   
8 Peter Mozley   44:28.0   
DNS Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 17240   Rio Grand Racing Team

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Leonard   51:43.0   
2 Jeremy Bradley   Albuquerque, NM59:29.0 276613   NA
3 Lawrence Herrera   Albuquerque, NM11:34.0 275724   
4 Kent Steinhaus   31:08.0   
5 Derrick Bartter   36:28.0   NA
6 Adam Harperslaboszeicz   37:53.0   

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM44:14.0 81251   Bear Naked Cannondale
2 Macky Franklin   Taos46:24.0 215111   Team DEVO
3 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM52:01.0 4755   Team SHO-AIR/Rock N Road
4 Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO53:01.0 144898   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
5 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM53:24.0 195035   Sport Systems MTC
6 Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX55:51.0 158616   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
7 Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM57:58.0 114584   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
8 Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO59:24.5 82358   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
9 Orpinel Parmenides   09:37.0   Nob Hill Velo

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wilson   El Paso, TX39:17.0 38515   Titus
2 Donnie Cole   41:54.0   big wheel racing
3 William Burleigh   43:00.0   A.S.S/ Biciclista.IT
4 G Todd Park   Madison, SD44:38.0 205620   Addictive Cycles
5 Dominic Garcia   44:39.0   NA
6 Travis Coleman   Spokane, WA47:31.0 60581   NM Bike 'N Sport
7 Leonard Goodell   Albuquerque, NM53:05.0 221660   Big Wheel Racing
8 Judd Rohwer   00:01.0   Judd Rohwer
9 Rayman Padilla   10:25.0   Zia Veia
10 Tim Arnold   10:44.0   NA
11 Scott Gunn   10:45.0   NA
12 Josh Mestas   20:43.0   Team Ezra

Men - Expert - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO56:41.0 75512   Colavita NM
2 Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA58:15.0 206677   Foo MTB
3 Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM59:24.1 25084   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
4 Jay English   Albuquerque, NM06:51.0 246241   Sports Systems MTC
5 Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM07:24.0 25044   New Mexico Bicycle Racing Asso
6 Tim Mellady   Albuquerque, NM10:12.0 133453   Fly'n Naked Apes
7 Juan Hernandez   El Paso, TX10:43.0 107087   
8 Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM13:42.0 174261   F.I.Taos
9 Nathaniel Matter   Albuquerque, NM46:44.0 279678   NA

Men - Expert - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM53:47.0 28733   NM Bike-n-Sport
2 Bret Bernard   Cochiti Lake, NM00:40.0 147082   NA
3 Christopher Casey   Placitas, NM01:14.0 135137   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
4 Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM05:06.0 7636   NM Bike-n-Sport
5 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM06:05.0 102793   Adventure Gallup Racing
6 Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM07:53.0 95845   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
7 Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX12:38.0 30673   The Bicycle Company
8 Marcus Leibrecht   Los Alamos, NM12:54.0 233342   high desert
9 Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM14:36.0 223915   NA
DNS Richard Rasmussen   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 82967   Team Army

Men - Expert - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM06:15.0 32907   Olev Rapido/New Mexico Sports
2 Karl Haack   Albuquerque, NM17:33.0 278760   NA
3 Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM18:39.0 237003   Team santa Fe
4 Bill Blankenship   Santa Fe, NM30:20.0 3897   NA
5 Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma32:34.0 221507   NA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Searles   Albuquerque, NM58:29.0 282966   NA
2 G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA59:51.0 41895   
3 Nicholas Martinez   Albuquerque, NM18:42.0 210302   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
4 David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM31:04.0 257419   NA
5 Douglas Herington   Farmington, NM33:39.0 260817   NA
6 Michael Wagener   Taos, NM37:33.0 279657   Team F.I.Taos
7 Mark Paz   01:26.0   NA

Men - Beginner - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derrick Buffington   23:57.0   NA
2 Scott Hornbeck   28:18.0   NA

Men - Beginner - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Keller   03:30.0   
2 Joe Fortin   08:10.0   
3 Carlos McGarity   08:19.0   FiTaos
4 Jerry Little   Las Cruces, NM11:23.0 271776   NA
5 Michael McGrath   Albuquerque, NM23:00.0 278944   NA
6 Burl Slone   52:21.0   NA

Men - Beginner - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Moss   07:17.0   NA
2 Kerry Crockett Howard   Albuquerque, NM09:33.0 94687   Sport Systems Cycling Club
3 Bob Franklin   Taos, NM14:11.0 259763   F.I.Taos
4 Stuart Penner   Rio Rancho, NM17:36.0 261999   NA
5 Tim O'Donoghue   18:44.0   

Men - Master - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Maher   Arroyo Seco, NM14:11.0 278448   Team F.I.Taos
1 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM13:53.0 247368   F.I.Taos
1 William Mozley (1 - SP)   Socorro, NM52:43.0 283519   NA
2 Bo Franklin   Taos, NM20:51.0 259760   Team F.I.Taos
2 Jesse Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM00:42.0 276952   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
3 Curtis Tafoya   25:40.0   Heel Inc
3 Samuel Cowart   Tijeras, NM12:15.0 261433   High Desert Bicycles
4 Bailey Corry   Arroyo Hondo, NM28:54.0 280560   Team F.I.Taos
4 Brian O'Donoghue   14:07.0   Santa Fe Bike and Sport
5 Brandon Slone   29:09.0   
5 Josh Torres   19:22.0   
6 Chase Walters   30:39.0   
6 Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM19:22.0 252570   Nob Hill Velo Junior
7 Duke Jackson   47:04.0   
8 Jan Oliver   04:37.0   
9 Jack Appenzeller   Albuquerque, NM19:10.0 270042   Active knowledge

Women - Sport - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Ortiz   Rio Rancho, NM18:32.0 178347   
2 Devi Maria Schmidt   Santa Fe, NM22:57.0 274753   Spokette Racing
3 lynette padilla   Los Lunas, NM35:04.0 276383   
4 Jennifer Albright   Albuquerque, NM43:51.0 277580   Big Wheel Racing

Women - Sport - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffany Truchman   51:05.0   

Women - Sport - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM16:20.0 82996   Team Santa Fe

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciara Cusack   22:28.0   
2 Katrina Burleigh   33:54.0   NA
3 Diaz Lori   36:08.0   

Women - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM07:38.0 180986   SoBe-Cannondale
2 Jennifer Tribe-Wilson   13:05.0   Titus
3 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO20:40.0 156279   VeloBella-Kona

Women - Expert - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnMarie Bailey   El Paso, TX48:27.0 226194   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycl
DNF Andrea Smith   DNF   NA

Women - Expert - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Edwards   Santa Fe, NM32:38.0 275503   NA
2 Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM33:54.0 206564   Zia Velo

Women - Master - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Haley Dallas   17:29.0   F.I.Taos
1 AC Franklin   Taos, NM57:11.0 250406   Team F.I.Taos
2 Tegan Whitney   31:02.0   Team FITaos
3 Carolina McGarity   36:17.0   FiTaos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee