Race Results for
Charm City Cyclocross
Baltimore, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 alex driscoll     150 Adventures For The Cure
1 Zach Bender     707 GS Park Ridge´Team Cyclesport
2 Joe Lillibridge     152 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
2 Tyler Brown     706 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
3 Steven Grant     183 NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Jimmy Klose     700 AdventuresfortheCure/TMR
4 Charles Lortz III     709 LSV/Kelly
4 Saverio Fiorino     156 Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago Footwear
5 Ryan Hardy     172 C3-Sollay.com
5 Justin Mauch     708 NCVC/Inova Health System
6 jay morali     173 C3/Sollay
6 Lars Tambeaux     701 Adventures for the Cure
7 Todd Bickling     100 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
7 Spencer Campbell     703 Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
8 James Johnson     194 Battlefield Velo
8 jack savin     705 savin
9 geoffrey frost     142 Team BBC
9 Alec West     704 Adventures for the Cure
10 Matthew Brancheau     128 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
10 Holden Rohr     702 Adventures for the Cure
11 Chris Zangmeister     136 All American Bicycle Club
12 David Battan     114 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
13 Joaquin Salas Orono     116 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14 Ryan Douglas     132 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
15 Matthew Bartlett     179 The Bike Rack
16 Gary Morris     109 Lanterne Rouge
17 Chris Mattingly     126 Proteus
18 Syd Lea     185 TEAM FUJI
19 Josh Hall     139 Laterne Rouge
20 Randall Mazzarino     147 Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
21 Micah Smith     115 Cumberland Transit
22 kevin dillard     111 C3-Sollay.com
23 Carey Jackson Yonce     143 0
24 Scott Cernich     146 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
25 Mike Krawczel     134 Artemis
26 Thom Moore     102 Potomac Velo
27 Patrick Blair     149 Adventures For The Cure
28 Aaron Hofelt     182 0
29 John Glodek     177 NCVC/Inova Health System/Twin Six
30 Jason Pearlman     160 The Bike Rack
31 Brian Flynn     157 Team BBC
32 Zachary Bradshaw     161 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
33 Adam Lewandowski     120 The Bike Lane
34 Brian Bradley     103 Lanterne Rouge
35 Steven Burke     186 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
36 Gary Sterner     154 More cowbell!
37 Timothy Phillips     144 Team BBC
38 Paul Rades     184 Artemis
39 Tony Thompson     192 Potomac Velo Club
40 Charles Barnes     110 Lanterne Rouge
41 Thori Wolfe     153 
42 Bill OKeefe     168 Joe's Bike Shop
43 Henry Schlitzer     159 Whole Wheel Velo
44 Lyal Tressler     155 
45 James Palo     189 Bicycle Place Velo Club
46 Ryan Dudek     119 The Bike Rack
47 Nicholas Laughton     199 
48 Nathan Chenenko     188 The Bike Rack
49 Andrew Welch     117 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
50 James Carlisle     163 Battlefield Velo
51 Rodney Williams     131 
52 Eric Bae     190 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
53 douglas owens     112 NCVC/Inova Health System
54 Mike Schiavo     113 Squadra Coppi
55 Gregoire Faber     191 NCVC/Inova Health System
56 John Bavier     171 
57 Joseph Malin     121 Lanterne Rouge
58 Kyle Pitman     176 ABRT
59 Adam Watkins     193 
60 John Scott     140 Team BBC
61 Michael Giancoli     158 Hub United
62 Rene Hayden     197 Proteus
63 joseph ventosa     123 proteus bicycles
64 James Kline     129 Artemis
65 David Wiesenhahn     135 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
66 Christopher Gould     107 Page Valley Cycling
67 Jeff Peel     122 
68 Frank J. Schlipf III     169 Guys Racing Club
69 paul bayne     133 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Ra
70 Noah Letwin     141 Team BBC
71 Joshua Nadas     196 Proteus
72 ray travers     167 
73 Tracy Campbell     164 Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
74 Michael Epshteyn     108 
75 Michael Caputi     151 Adventures for the Cure
76 Craig Wharton     170 Family Bike Shop
77 Scott M. Weiner     137 Team BBC
78 Thomas Jones     165 proteus bicycles
79 Andres Correal     145 Team BBC
80 Tim Mullin     187 
81 Greg Capelle     174 
82 Leon Chou     178 Prince William Elite Racing
83 Cesar Picco     118 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
84 Michael Berry     130 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
DNF Jeffery Marks     101 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cy
DNF Stephen Riskus     104 AABC
DNF Vaughn Wallace     105 Trek of Pittsburgh
DNF Jonathan Ivins     106 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Dale Holmes     125 Proteus
DNF Loren Vandivere     127 The Bike Lane
DNF Brian Blackford     138 Team BBC
DNF Aaron Ghais     148 ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Will Saunders     162 HPC
DNF Daren Lake     166 Proteus
DNF Bill Davis     175 Potomac Velo Club
DNF Dave Vannier     180 DCMTB/City Bikes
DNF Kevin Luckeroth     181 Bike Doctor of Linthicum
DNF Brian Harrington     195 
DNF Jim Thomas     198 C3-Sollay.com

Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Bahnson   41:07  200 Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel
2 Rob Collins     212 Secret Henry's Team
3 michael mihalik   41:38  201 Beaver Valley Velo
4 Ian Mathias   41:40  220 Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing
5 Adam Driscoll   41:42  209 Adventures For the Cure
6 joseph reynolds   41:55  210 Engin Cycles
7 marc vettori   42:30  202 C3-Sollay.com !!!
8 Zach Adams   42:34  204 C3-Sollay.com
9 Chris Mayhew   42:55  203 Wissahickon
10 Kyle Murphy   43:20  232 The Bike Lane
11 Matt Spohn   43:46  285 Dynaflo
12 Chad Culbertson   43:59  207 Guy's Racing
13 Jim Mudd     238 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
14 Justin Woulfe   44:04  242 Tri State Velo
15 Jonathan Kahler   44:10  269 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
16 Sean Yeager   44:13  216 Altius Cycling Team
17 Trevor Shattuck     211 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
18 Mark Broadwater   44:23  221 C3-Sollay.com
19 Stuart Louder   44:40  284 ALAN North America Cycling
20 matt parse   44:45  270 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
21 Eric Morgan   45:03  274 Wissahickon
22 Jed Kornbluh     235 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
23 Joseph Ashman     233 
24 Sam OKeefe     208 C3-Sollay.com
25 Alex Monte-Sano     226 
26 Steve Fife     213 Bike Doctor
27 Scott Frison     252 
28 robert thomas   45:05  222 Secret Henry's Team
29 Peter Kennedy   45:08  214 C3-Sollay.com
30 George Milinkovic   45:14  246 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
31 Jordan Czajka     276 
32 John Beers   45:20  289 Philadelphia Ciclismo
33 Joseph Coats     228 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
34 Matthew Marchal   45:29  229 Altius Cycling Team
35 John Hostetter III   45:31  206 C3-Sollay.com
36 ANDREW AMMON   45:41  271 CAROLINA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM
37 Drew Eckstein   45:45  251 
38 Ryan Bannon     231 The Bike Lane
39 Charly Hermanson     241 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cy
40 Thomas Mackay   45:50  215 Family Bike Shop
41 Bob Biese   45:50  275 Team Vortex
42 Matthew Neugebauer     278 
43 Dan Larino   46:14  260 CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & G
44 austin frey     219 C3-sollay.com
45 Brett Rothmeyer     258 Kraynicks
46 Steven Grant   46:31  299 NCVC/Inova Health System
47 John Baxter   46:45  257 Carolina Masters
48 mark kilgore   46:50  288 Hunt Valley Bicycles/ Marathon Roofing
49 Ben Anemone     286 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
50 Stephen Wahl   47:07  245 AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
51 Benjamin Stephens   47:19  268 Carnegie Mellon University
52 Jordan Cross   47:24  291 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
53 William Schieken   47:27  239 Unattached
54 Michael Scardaville   47:32  223 DCMTB/City Bikes
55 Matthew Hennessy     236 Team BBC
56 Robert Carrico   47:46  248 Altius Cycling Team
57 Samir Kelada     290 
58 Vinnie Galatro   47:49  240 Keltic Construction
59 Evan Robinson   47:59  267 Danger Bird
60 Patrick McKeegan   48:17  293 Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel
61 Shane Watters     264 
62 Patrick Blair   48:33  250 Adventures For The Cure
63 Ryan Newill   48:42  230 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
64 Taylor Valentine     254 
65 Ed Fisher     259 ShoreVelocity
66 Shaun O'Bryan     282 
67 Josh Feazell   Lap-1  255 Endura/New River Bikes
68 Ryan Delaney   Lap-1  296 Potomac Velo Club
69 Bradley Kendall   Lap-1  243 NCVC/Inova Health System
70 Benjamin Bassett   Lap-1  266 
71 Erik Arnold   Lap-1  273 
72 Gregoire Faber   Lap-1  262 NCVC/Inova Health System
73 Ben Tabor   Lap-1  279 Los Pariahs
74 Patrick Engleman   Lap-1  283 Sinical Racing/Keswick Cycle
75 Christopher Price   Lap-1  265 CRCA/South Africa.net
76 William Macy   Lap-1  272 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
77 Matt Baker   Lap-1  298 
78 Robb Hampton   Lap-1  281 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
79 Justin Resnick   Lap-1  287 
80 Richard Sugar   Lap-1  297 
81 Scott Feather   Lap-1  277 Vortex
DNS Joel Moats     205 Yellow Breeches Racing
DNS Conrad Tufte     218 Funky Talk
DNS Joseph Kotun     225 Evolution Cycling
DNS Joe Foley     244 DCMTB/City Bikes
DNS Luke Sandusky     247 
DNS Yanni Papadopoulos     249 The Valley Athletic Club
DNS nathan Miller     256 Benidorm Bikes
DNS Michael Pearce     263 DCMTB/CITYBIKES
DNS Austin Horse     292 Red Bull
DNS bob Jaggard     294 Pro Pedals
DNF Matthew Panas     217 Adventures for the Cure
DNF Stephen Riskus     224 AABC
DNF Peter Nicoll     227 Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
DNF Alex Ebright     234 
DNF Terry Anderson     237 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
DNF Christopher Conway     253 C Conway Racing
DNF Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375  261 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
DNF kevin costello     280 
DNF Zachary Deluca     295 

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 roger aspholm   40:11  500 Westwood Velo
2 Dave Weaver   40:46  502 
3 Blair Sanders   40:54  551 
4 Robert Campos   41:17  532 HVC/wildthyme
5 Mark Kutney   41:20  503 Van Dessel Cycles
6 glenn turner   41:22  507 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
7 Greg Ferguson   41:40  501 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.
8 Anthony van Lierop   41:58  528 Hunt Valley Bicycles-Marathon Roofing/HV
9 Andy Gorski     544 SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa
10 Christopher Long   42:11  505 GS Gotham/Toga
11 Brian Wieczorek   42:34  506 Freddie Fu Cycling
12 Sean Kelsey   42:34  508 Evolution Racing
13 Michael Birner   42:42  512 All American Bicycle Center
14 Chris Nystrom   42:50  522 C3-Sollay.com !
15 Bernie Shiao   43:02  511 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
16 Chris Newell   43:11  519 Sublime Athletics Velo
17 Marc Gwadz   43:17  515 DCMTB/City Bikes
18 Charles Erndl   43:24  517 3-D RacingTeam/Toms Atlantic cyclery
19 Randall Root   43:42  520 Evolution Cycling Club
20 Kelly Cline   43:46  514 Wissahickon
21 David Lowe   43:50  529 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
22 Douglass Gray   43:52  540 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
23 charles chichester   43:56  516 Guy's Racing
24 Judd Milne   44:00  513 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
25 Frederick Klenk   44:07  527 Evolution Racing
26 Jeff Cordisco   44:15  510 C3-Sollay.com
27 Sean Mealey   44:19  518 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
28 Tom McDaniel   44:22  523 Secret Henrys Team
29 Michael Buchness   44:25  525 PedalShop
30 Ron Huebner   44:28  524 Potomac Velo Club
31 Roger Masse   44:55  521 Trek/VW East
32 Mark Featherman   44:58  539 Guys Racing Club
33 Jonathan Houghton   45:33  526 
34 Kevin Breckenmaker   45:35  530 Yellow Breeches Racing
35 Dwight Wyatt   45:40  543 carolina fatz
36 Fredrik Andersson   45:44  542 NCVC/Inova Health System
37 Karl Kensinger   45:57  547 NCVC/Inova Health System
38 James Revere   46:08  541 Altius Cycling Team
39 Rick Ball   46:49  550 
40 Eben Weiss   47:13  538 GS Gotham
41 Jim Bronson   47:38  537 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
42 Chip Lortz   Pulled  549 
43 George Hebner   Lap-1  546 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
44 David Stokes   Lap-1  535 Kissena
45 Nunzio Dibiasi   Lap-1  552 
46 Charles La Punzina   Lap-1  536 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Kristopher Auer     504 C3-Sollay.Com
DNF Michael Kolb     509 C3-Sollay.com
DNF Scott Wilson     531 Evolution Racing
DNF Erik Leaver     533 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Barry Holman     534 Team Fuji
DNF Joseph Gadomski     545 Guys Racing

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lynch   35:51  404 Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA
2 Fred Wittwer   35:59  400 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 karl connolly   36:02  401 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 scott gibbons   36:28  433 racing union
5 Shawn Downing     403 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
6 Paul Wahner   36:34  406 DrWahner.com
7 Barry Holman   36:40  464 Team Fuji
8 james martin   36:47  448 Cycles 54
9 Chris Huhn   36:52  424 Evolution Cycling
10 Jonathan Seibold   37:03  415 Family Bike Shop
11 Wade Hess   37:20  427 Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA
12 marc frazer     459 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
13 Barry Wahner     405 DrWahner.com
14 Mike Czupryna   37:33  402 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
15 Richard Bilson   37:37  425 C3-Sollay.com
16 Peter Jensen     492 Lattitude/ABRT
17 David Troop   37:40  410 First State Velo Sport
18 David Blodgett     412 All American Bicycle Club
19 Matt Michel   38:01  465 NCVC / Inova Health System
20 Scott Thompson     414 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
21 johnny may   38:07  419 C3-Sollay.com
22 Jeffrey Anderson   38:12  413 HPC/List
23 Keith Rohr   38:15  416 Adventures for the Cure
24 Mike Heffernan   38:21  436 Team Latitude / ABRT
25 John Rogers   38:33  463 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
26 Bryan Billington   38:32  435 Racing Union
27 James Furman   38:49  460 Van Dessel Factory Team
28 William Browne   38:53  446 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
29 Steven DonTigny   38:56  409 The Bike Lane
30 ken deitch   39:06  462 Human ZoomPabst Blue Ribbon
31 Norman Brach   39:10  422 C3-Sollay.com
32 James Johnson     396 
33 Raul Rojas   39:38  480 DC MTB/City Bikes
34 Geoffrey Heintz     467 The Children in the Shoe preschool & day
35 Kerry Shields   39:40  471 Carolina Masters Cycling
36 Joseph Traill   39:48  420 Joe's Bike Shop
37 Chris Thaler   39:53  466 Evolution Racing
38 Daniel Ryan     483 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
39 Ken Woodrow   40:05  431 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
40 Thori Wolfe   40:18  447 0
41 Joseph Kotun     434 Evolution Cycling
42 Matt Barbour   40:34  490 C3-Sollay.com
43 Drew Guldalian   40:40  399 
44 Allen Bedford     461 Guy's Racing
45 bob perna   40:44  476 beans bikes
46 todd gue   41:02  470 dhbd /bicycle place velo
47 paul watson     495 watson homes
48 patrick leonard   41:05  487 Evolution Racing
49 Peter Nelson   41:09  496 
50 Robert Colby   41:19  456 NCVC/Inova Health System
51 Robert Lea     417 TEAM FUJI
52 Steve Klose     426 Adventures for the Cure
53 James Carlisle     397 
54 David Tambeaux   41:30  429 Adventures for the Cure
55 Mark Wanco   41:46  454 HUP United
56 James Carlson   41:58  477 Potomac Velo Club
57 george vlahogiannis     449 TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES
58 Jeff Erler   42:03  491 Evolution Cycling
59 Scott Hill   42:07  484 New River Bikes/Endura Squad
60 Arthur Mitchell   42:12  437 Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
61 John Ludicke     479 
62 Mike Williams   42:15  472 First State Velo Sport
63 Trevor Miller     428 Family Bike Shop
64 Louren Reddick   42:52  488 Frenchman White corp
65 Michael Taylor   42:57  438 Yellow Breeches Racing
66 andrew smith   43:02  486 C3
67 Tchad Moore   43:22  458 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
68 Gary Snyder   43:31  451 Evolution Racing
69 David Blair   45:50  489 
70 Dave Baumgardner     398 Tri State Velo
71 joseph ventosa     440 proteus bicycles
72 Louis D'Amelio     452 Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
73 James McNeely     421 Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
74 Christopher Kelly     497 Team BBC
75 Brian Archer     475 
76 John Maisto     450 Bicycle Place Velo Club
77 Gary Kelley     485 Bean's Bikes
78 Michael Mathias     443 DCMTB/Citybikes
79 Wade Nacinovich     478 Team Boudin Noir
80 Daniel Gilman     444 Squadra Coppi
81 sol schott     481 
82 Ernesto Diaz     493 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Amateur Cyc
83 James Saunders     498 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNS Mike Connair     408 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNS David Crouse     418 The Bike Lane
DNS Scott Olson     430 C3-Sollay.com
DNS Christopher Gould     432 Page Valley Cycling
DNS Darren Bernard     439 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
DNS Richard Goldberg     441 C3 Sollay.com
DNS ronald flagg     445 All American Bicycle Club
DNS Steven Grant     453 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS bill vickers     468 
DNS Tim Blanchard     469 The Children in The Shoe
DNS Eloy Anzola     474 Kissena Cycling Club
DNS Charles Wahl     494 Evolution Racing
DNS Conor O'Brien     473 BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB -- BPVC
DNF Thor Engblom     411 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Michael West     423 adventuresforthecure/tmr
DNF Patrick Cusack     442 Silver Cycles
DNF Charles Crampton     455 DRT/DEEP BLUE
DNF Kemal Tuncer     457 Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNF Phil Smith     482 
DNF Erik Annis     499 
DNF Rolf Windh     407 Guy's Racing

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael gallagher   0:59:51  C3 SOLLAY.COM
1 LAURA VAN GILDER   37:04  613 C3-Sollay.com
2 Weston Schempf   1:00:10  C3-Sollay.com
2 Deidre Winfield   37:53  609 Velo Bella - Kona
3 stephen cummings   1:01:30  Indiana Regional Medical Center
3 arley kemmerer   38:02  607 Hub Racing
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle   1:01:30  C3-Sollay.com
4 nikki thiemann   38:25  611 Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
5 Dan Langlois   1:01:50  18 Circle A Cycles/ Embrocation
5 Kristin Gavin   38:37  614 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
6 Todd Hesel   1:02:13  10 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
6 Heidi von Teitenberg   38:40  608 C3-Sollay.com
7 Greg Wittwer   1:02:42  ALAN North America Cycling Team
7 Melanie Swartz   39:00  600 Velo Bella - Kona
8 Nathan Wyatt   1:02:53  24 Carolina Fatz/Santa Cruz/Sram
8 lauri webber   39:14  620 Secret Henry's Team
9 chad totaro   1:03:08  12 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Kristen Kelsey   39:28  606 Evolution Racing
10 Patrick Bradley   1:03:50  21 Rutgers University Cycling Team
10 Terri Spanogle   39:53  621 NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Matt Kraus   1:03:52  RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
11 Elizabeth Harlow   39:57  612 C3-Sollay.com
12 Kristopher Auer   1:04:42  25 C3-Sollay.com
12 Sonja Evers   40:06  619 C3-Sollay.com
13 David Wood   1:04:57  13 
13 Mandy Lozano   40:16  623 Vanderkitten
14 John Brewer   1:05:20  14 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
14 Julie Kuliecza   40:34  615 ALAN North America Cycling
15 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA1:05:42 259375  23 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
15 Kristine Church   41:08  604 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
16 Sean Galegher   1:06:01  19 Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
16 Marjan Huizing   41:18  624 Team Kenda Tire
17 Adam Szczepanski   1:06:20  11 Wissahickon
17 Janet Olney   41:24  622 C3-Sollay.com
18 Mason Haymes   1:06:47  20 Altius Cycling Team
18 Marni Harker   42:09  616 Team Kenda Tire
19 Nicholas Shaffer   Lap-1  Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
19 Diane Grim     603 C3-Sollay.com
20 Taylor Jones   Lap-1  15 Inland Construction/BTD
20 Tammy Ebersole     605 Evolution Racing
21 Ethan Townsend   Lap-1  17 C3-Sollay.com
22 Chris MCGIll   Lap-1  29er CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
23 Terry Anderson   Lap-1  22 
DNF Andrew McKeegan   36:59  16 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
DNF JENNIFER MAXWELL     601 TEAM KENDA TIRE
DNF BETH MASON     602 C3-Sollay.com
DNF Jessica Miller     610 NorEast cycling
DNF Lynda Maldonado     617 Cadence Cycling & Multisport
DNF Kristy Swope     618 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Adams     336 All American Bicycle Club
1 Emily Shields     901 Carolina Masters Cycling
2 Kim Dubeck     323 Beans Bikes
2 Katherine Shields     902 Carolina Masters Cycling
3 Christina Briseno     338 C3-Sollay.com
3 Avy Rohr     900 Adventures for the Cure
4 Kathrin Schumacher     319 Guy's Racing
5 Sally Poliwoda     322 Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Lenore Pipes     343 
7 Diane Vettori     303 C3-Sollay.com !!!
8 Jean Colsant     300 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Angela Vavasori     304 Hunt Valley Bicycles
10 Karen Tourian     311 Guy's Racing
11 Kate Schrock     342 
12 DORON PETERSAN     329 C-3 SOLLAY
13 Robin Baxter     340 Raleigh All Stars
14 Lindsey Hillesheim     320 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
15 Tracy Lea     310 TEAM FUJI
16 Mary Alex     325 Artemis
17 Anne Rock     306 Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Kathleen Wulfkuhle     314 C3-Sollay.com
19 Janet Trubey     328 North Carolina Cyclocross
20 Allyson Tufano     337 
21 Mary Zadnik Newell     308 Sublime Athletics Velo
22 Rebecca Letwin     302 Team BBC
23 Kyra Kenwood     331 Carl Hart/GSBC
24 Sioban Castor     301 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
25 Christie Finney     315 
26 Lindsay Dugovich     332 Hunt Valley Bicycles
27 Rebecca Frederick     326 Kelley Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cy
28 Alexandra Gilman     312 
29 Karen LoParco     316 
30 Laurie Johnston     327 Endura
31 Chauncey Monte-Sano     321 
32 Patricia Frustace     341 Page Valley
33 Kathy Kranzfelder     318 Bicycle Place Velo Club
34 Marisa Peacock     335 Velo Bella-Kona
35 Bridget Zolman     339 PVC
36 Jennifer Franko     313 Proteus Bicycles
37 Hillary Edwards     317 
38 Margaret Kilby     334 Artemis
39 Noelle Schlegel     324 
40 Denise Clearwater     305 
DNS Tracy Kessler     307 Adventures For the Cure
DNS Tammi Stauffer     309 
DNS Lynda Artusio     330 
DNS Ashley Brookhouser     333 Fremont Bicycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee