Race Results for
Cross Vegas
Las Vegas, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR01:02:35 136658  Kona
2 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA01:02:44 18056  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com
3 Adam Craig   Bend, OR01:02:49 94510  16 Giant Mountain Bike Team
4 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH01:02:49 27066  Planet Bike
5 Thomas FRISCHKNECHT   01:02:49  Scott-Swisspower Team
6 Geoff KABUSh   01:02:49 397678  12 Team Maxxis
7 Christopher SAUSER   01:02:49  40 Specialized
8 Florian VOGEL   01:02:49  Scott Swiss Power Team
9 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA01:02:52 117328  Cyclocrossworld.Com
10 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO01:03:01 186350  13 Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Companies
11 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO01:03:17 110703  18 Jittery Joe'S
12 Todd Wells   Durango, CO01:03:19 83401  Team Gt
13 Michael MUELLER   01:03:26  86 Planet Bike
14 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES   Watsonville, CA01:04:26 17590  19 Specialized/Kmc Pb Cal Giant
15 Joachim PARBO   Salt Lake City, UT01:04:40 397706  Ccv Leopard Cycles
16 James Driscoll   Park City, UT01:04:41 163112  11 Cyclocrossworld.Com
17 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR01:04:43 134223  Kona
18 Troy Wells   Durango, CO01:05:04 112599  10 Team Clif Bar
19 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA01:05:17 52534  17 Cycle-Smart
20 Dirrick ST JOHN   01:05:17  20 Stevens Cross
21 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA01:05:17 79555  60 Bmc Bikes
22 Tim HEEMSKERK   01:05:26  24 United Cycle Racing
23 Jake Wells   Avon, CO01:05:26 191242  53 Mafia Racing
24 Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:06:46 9007  41 Giant
25 Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR1:06:55 35742  22 Kona
26 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA1:07:15 28646  14 Celo Pacific/Alan
27 Junior GRABINGER   1:07:32  95 Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Companies
28 Paul Brooks   Boulder, CO1:07:40 172048  58 Newton/Sierra Nevada
29 Sam KRIE   1:07:40  28 Krieg Cycling
30 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS1:07:40 138402  37 Trek
31 Bradley White   Holland, MI1:07:40 247483  98 Vitamin Cottage P/B Xp Companies
32 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK1:08:17 145867  84 Kccx/Verge
33 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA1:08:22 211399  23 Sixtufit/Vitamix
34 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:08:28 132490  29 Team Clif Bar
35 Nicholas STEVENS   1:08:28  42 Waltworks/Fuentesdesign/Americanclassic/
36 John McKeen   Hope, MI1:08:41 226134  63 Team Bearclaw
37 Stuart BOWERS   1:08:45  25 Scott Uk
38 John Behrens   San Diego, CA1:08:48 119862  30 Bailey Bikes
39 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO1:08:54 269718  70 Rocky Mounts / Izze
40 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA1:09:18 30191  52 California Giant / Specialized
41 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI1:09:22 88653  54 Saturn Of Toledo
42 Ben Popper   Burien, WA1 LAP 246206  43 Hrs /Rock Lobster
43 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA1 LAP 193522  79 Bear Valley Bikes
44 Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ1 LAP 125723  93 Schampa
45 Justin England   Boulder, CO1 LAP 184181  71 Toyota-United Pct
46 Brandon Akers   Boise, ID1 LAP 96007  72 Bode
47 Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO1 LAP 133754  99 Spike Shooter
48 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC1 LAP 106096  21 Inland Construction
49 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA1 LAP 202564  51 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
50 John Bailey   San Diego1 LAP 233503  35 Bailey Bikes
51 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA1 LAP 15935  67 Bear Valley Bikes
52 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA1 LAP 194958  56 Henry'S Bikes
53 Richard Maile   Sacramento, CA1 LAP 153697  46 Specialized Bicycles
54 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA1 LAP 74147  94 Benaroya Research Institute
55 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1 LAP 220597  100 Kenda/Titus/Hayes
56 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA2 LAPS 111687  31 Alan North America Cycling Team
57 Benjamin RABY   2 LAPS  85 Kccx/Verge
58 Yuki Saito   2 LAPS  81 Waltworks/Fuentesdesign
59 James Archer   Boulder, CO2 LAPS 1853  62 Bmc Bikes
60 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA2 LAPS 74147  94 Benaroya Research Institute
61 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2 LAPS 97506  34 Scott Bicycles
62 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT2 LAPS 61600  82 Cole Sport
63 William MARSHALL   2 LAPS  83 Kccx/Verge
64 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA2 LAPS 183803  32 California Giant / Specialized
65 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO2 LAPS 104313  65 Durango Devo
66 Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO2 LAPS 162645  78 Wooly Mammoth
67 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN2 LAPS 212310  69 Drt Racing
68 Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT2 LAPS 13796  50 Ridley Factory Team
DQ Lance Armstrong   Austin, TX01:05:17 1917  38 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO00:41:58 55820  Spike Shooter
2 Katerina NASH   Truckee, CA00:42:01 188603  Luna Chix Racing Team
3 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO00:42:05 183192  Luna Chix Racing Team
4 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi00:42:16 156146  10 Giant Bicycles
5 Rachel LLOYD   Fairfax, CA00:42:17 107283  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6 Susan BUTLER   Portland, OR00:43:24 211472  Monaviecannondale.Co
7 Wendy SIMMs   00:44:10 397626  Kona
8 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA00:44:23 205256  19 Velo Bella - Kona
9 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO00:44:24 143575  34 Aaron'S Pro Cycling Team
10 Kari Studley   Bothell, WA00:45:29 207049  35 Velo Bella - Kona
11 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA00:45:50 36345  25 C-3 Sollay (Cross Team) Cheerwine
12 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT00:46:07 173633  16 Velo Bella - Kona
13 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO00:46:14 156279  24 Velobella
14 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA00:46:24 129067  Velo Bella
15 Natasha ELLIOTT   00:46:27 397632  Emd Serono/Stevens
16 Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA00:46:34 163025  20 Ventana Mountain Bikes
17 Josie Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA00:46:58 82430  15 Specialized/Kmc Pb Cal Giant
18 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT00:47:16 89443  37 Park City Iron Man
19 Eszter Horanyi   Boulder, CO00:47:23 196953  18 Waltworks/Fuentes Design
20 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA00:47:46 177985  36 California Giant / Specialized
21 Kate Scheider   00:47:53  23 Bikes Belong-Mafia Racing
22 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA00:48:08 186919  32 Team Cicle Presented By Voler
23 Kelli JONES   San Diego, CA00:48:20 219443  Sugoi
24 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO00:48:37 166006  12 Velo Bella
25 Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID00:48:45 48743  21 Krieg Cycling
26 Lana Atchley   00:49:50  33 Bailey Bikes
27 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA00:50:45 230034  31 Velo Bella
28 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA1 LAP 104462  13 Team Cicle Presented By Voler
29 Deb SWEENEY WHITMORE   1 LAP  29 Bmw-Bianchi
30 Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA1 LAP 214650  17 Team Cicle
31 Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC1 LAP 148908  28 Bmw-Bianchi

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee