Race Results for
Florida State Championship -Series #7
Alachua, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Flynn   Champions Gate, FL 257154  205 TEAM BEN'TS
2 BRYAN BOUNDS     226 
3 Fremont Latimer   Jacksonville, FL 251930  217 
4 JESUS GALINDEZ     203 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
5 Jason Haney   Fort Collins, CO 250577  229 
6 DIEGO RUIZ     237 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
7 Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  206 ABOUT BIKES / OYM
8 ADAM SHIPANOCK     210 BENT'S CYCLING AND FITNESS
DNF Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL 252598  212 METRO VOLKSWAGEN

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY     557 
2 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  551 CLUB SCRUB
3 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  565 PERRI'S POOL SERVICE
4 Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL 152659  564 VELO BREW
5 OSCAR MANRIQUE     559 
6 RICH WETHERALD     560 
7 Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  550 JUNKMAN/LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROT

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL 217004  506 BENT'S CYCLING / HAYES GROUP
2 Eli Geske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  503 HOLY FRIJOLES
3 JIMMY TOURAL     504 HOLY FRIJOLES
4 BRETT HUNTER     537 CRAZY CLOWN
5 JAMES KNIGHT     508 TEAM BENT'S CYCLING
6 Konstantinos Charizanis   Gainesville, FL 251709  530 
7 JASON ABERNATHY     509 BIKE WORKS
8 ANDREW MAMBER     502 
9 Jason Abernathy   Sebastian , FL 173570  500 BIKE WORKS

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL 253832  317 ENDURANCE FACTOR / CITY CYCLE
2 KAREL SUMBAL     343 TREK JACKSONVILLE
3 TONY TIMONERE     326 FLYING FISH / GIANT / PABR
4 ADOLFO RODRIGUES     315 
5 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  302 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
6 GUY FAZZIO     337 CHAIN REACTION
7 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898  313 BENT'S CYCLING
8 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  311 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
9 Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  301 
10 TRAVIS FIELD     344 
11 DARREN VONDITTI     330 ALSSB.COM
12 Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  319 LEE'S BICYCLES
13 Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  328 
14 MATT GOFORTH     320 OYMBIKE.COM
DNF TODD MCGOWAN     342 
DNF ANDREW LEE     303 LEES BICYCLES

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Anstadt   Seminole, FL 226763  421 CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
2 Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL 244121  411 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
3 MIKE BONN     405 HIGHER GROUND
4 Sean Groome   Tampa, FL 155265  458 FLYING FISH CYCLES
5 Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208  417 CYCLE HAUS
6 Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  403 Z'S BIKES & FITNESS
7 Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  410 TEAM BENT
8 Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  401 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
9 Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  404 QUIET WATERS MTB TRAIL RESTORA
10 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  416 CYCLE HAUS
DNF DAVID GROOVER   Jacksonville, FL 274422  400 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  602 TREK / VW
2 Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  603 HOLY FRIJOLES
3 John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  600 UBC
4 ALAN HAIMES     604 HOLY FRIJOLES
5 DANIEL MALLINGER     606 
DNF ART NORTH     601 UBC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  29 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM / SCOTT BIKES
2 Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195  27 NAPLES CYCLERY
3 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  FAT CAT BICYCLES
4 Daniel Jimenez   Miramar, FL 210247  12 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
5 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
6 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  CYCLE HAUS
7 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  14 OYMBIKE.COM / INDUSTRY NINE / MAX
8 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
9 Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  32 BENT'S
10 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908  MR GOODBIKE
11 Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537  15 PANOPTX / GATOR CYCLE
12 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  21 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNF ROBERT BOUNDS     31 TEAM GREEN / BOUNDS HEATING AND AIR

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  117 TEAM GREEN / INDUSTRY NINE
2 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  118 ENDURANCE FACTOR
3 Luis Meza   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  114 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
4 Andres Macario   Colorado Springs, CO 285110  109 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
5 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  110 TEAM GREEN / BIKE AMERICA
6 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  120 LINDNER CAPITAL
7 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  107 ELLERY T RACING
8 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  125 MR GOODBIKE / TEAM BENT'S

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  150 ABOUT BICYCLES
2 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  153 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
3 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  170 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  167 TEAM GREEN
5 Adam Goldfarb    258694  161 B & J BICYCLES
6 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370  162 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
7 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  156 
8 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  168 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
9 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  154 BELL'S BIKE RIVA RACING
10 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  155 PRO CYCLES
DNF Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  160 B & J BICYCLES

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMERON MEYER     406 
2 Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  401 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
3 CODY BURNETT     400 BENT'S

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 269692  407 GOLDTEC
2 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  402 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Berg   Tallahassee, FL 244129  501 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BIKECHAIN.COM
2 Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991  515 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
3 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  500 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4 JOSH BURKE     518 VELOCITY MULTISPORT
5 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582  504 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Colin Quainton   Ocala, FL 253821  
2 TYLER WATERS   New Smyrna Beach, FL 283901  15 BIKE ONE BIKE SHOP
3 BENJAMIN ZIMMERMAN     ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4 WILLIAM VARGAS     ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
5 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  GONERIDING.COM / OYMBIKE.COM
6 Ryan Halpin   Bradenton, FL 268147  38 
7 WILLIAM HANDY     74 VASTYAN CONSTRUCTION
8 LEONARDO ORTIZ     LEE'S BICYCLE SHOP
9 KEVIN MILES     TEAM BENT'S
10 FELIPE AGUILERA     TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES B
11 JESSE HORTON     22 
12 MICHAEL BOYCO     69 TEAM FLORIDA CYCLING
13 ALAN ANDERSON     47 
14 Joseph Koebel   Orlando, FL 274517  18 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM CHECK     322 
2 RICHARD LEWIS     317 CHAMPION CYCLING / CODY'S CHALLENGE
3 JASON REESE     305 
4 JACOB ADAMS     311 SPIN CYCLE / CYCLISTS FOR ORGAN DONATION
5 JOHN COX     304 BIKE ONE FIT SHOP
6 DOUGLAS ESTOK     348 BIKE ROUTE
7 DWAYNE ADAMS     306 

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFFREY ROBERTSON     686 
2 CHISTIAN AHRENS     603 SPIN CYCLISTS FOR ORGAN DONATIONS
3 STEVE SUTPHIN     689 
4 ELIJAH GEORGE     690 
5 ANDREW STARK     688 SPIN CYCLISTS FOR ORGAN DONATIONS
6 DENNIS MACRI     681 
7 JON TIMMERMANS     687 
8 BARBARA MEUCCI     605 
9 MATT DONOVAN     619 TXTSIGNAL.COM
10 ERICA SORORRO     613 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN FRANTZ     108 CLUB SCRUB
2 CURTIS LONG     180 LINDNER CAPITAL
3 RAFAEL LEE     118 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
4 TERRY CODDINGTON     129 
5 Neal Nease   Port Charlotte, FL 208308  116 CYCLE HAUS
6 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  115 CYCLE HAUS
7 Scott Burnett   Venice, FL 110784  114 CYCLE HAUS
8 RICHARD COSTA     153 
9 DEVIN PARR     122 
10 PABLO KENNER     103 
11 TED BROCK     168 
12 HANK STEADWELL     181 
13 OSCAR TORRES     182 
14 DAVID TUTTLE     179 BEACHES VELO SPORT
15 CHRIS BURNETT     102 BENT'S
16 BRIAN MCCOWN     183 
17 CHRIS SANSING     184 
18 ANTHONY DEAL     101 ORLANDO BIKE WORKS
19 CHRIS EARDLEY     124 
20 CHARLES REITER     140 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Przybyla   Port Charlotte, FL 263442  213 CYCLE HAUS
2 HUMBERTO DIAZ     204 SWAMP
3 JOHN SLATTERY     200 
4 David Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 274708  207 GOLDTEC
5 MARCELO AVENDANDO     220 
6 Steve Perry   Jacksonville, FL 283903  205 
7 SHAWN BURKE     265 VELOCITY MULTISPORT
8 ALBERTO ARENAS     227 
9 FRANK ALVAREZ     266 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
10 BOBBY CHERRY     208 HOLY FRIJOLES
11 wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  201 
12 CAIRO BONILLA     209 RIDERS DOWN
13 MARK KOVI     264 
14 DAN HUDAK     263 
15 KYLE GIBBS     255 FAT CATS
16 John Kozak   Edgewater, FL 19738  202 VOLUSIA MOTOR SPORTS
17 ANDY BRITTINGHAM     259 
18 MICHAEL TONEY     244 
19 MARK MCBROOM     261 
20 DAVID RUCKSTUHL     267 ACID POLICE
21 LLOYD JONES     260 
22 Dennis Reichel   Riviera Beach, FL 269380  262 
23 Kenneth Perkins   Decatur, GA 169065  206 CODY'S SURREYING JACKSONVILLE

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 269032  384 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BIKE ROUTE
2 Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335  361 
3 Dick Deason   Alachua, FL 269131  359 XIOTECH
4 STEVE MOBBS     362 BIKE ONE INC.
5 RON MEUCCI     352 
6 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859  351 UBC
7 KEVIN CURRY     381 
8 MICHEL TIMMERMANS     357 
9 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  356 MY WIFE KATHY
10 Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454  366 TRAIL SPORTS
11 KERRY PIKE     367 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
12 JOHN PASCALE     383 TEAM PP
13 DAVID SABA     350 ATOMIC RACING
14 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  358 
15 RENNIE VOGEL     355 BICYCLERY
16 TIM SAPP     354 CHAMPION CYCLING
17 TERICO SEIXAS     382 SRI RADHE

Men - BG - Junior - 9*10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC MEUCCI     403 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
2 Jacob Deen   Jupiter, FL 277596  405 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BELINDA WILLIAMS     656 
2 Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  650 JUNKMAN / LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROT
3 Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  654 ON YOUR MARK
4 Angela Connaughton   Robbinsville, NC 239643  664 
5 Jennifer Turner   Dunedin, FL 250297  653 TEAM CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
6 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  666 
7 MARNIE HENNESSEY     662 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693  52 BENT'S CYCLING
2 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  53 TREK / VW
3 Julie Goforth   Lake Park, FL 185887  56 OYMBIKE.COM
4 KIRSTEN FEE     62 FEE 3 INC / FLATLAND CYCLERY

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Deeley   New Smyrna Beach, FL 282538  458 
2 Kileen Marshall   Miami, FL 285113  451 BICYCLE EXERIENCE / LAND ROVER NORTH DAD
3 WENDY BOBBITT     454 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
4 GILLIAN SWINSCOE     476 
5 KELLIE RITARI     496 
6 CINDY WITTERSHEIM     463 
7 LAURA FINKLESTEIN     459 CYCLE HAUS
8 KATHY RUSSELL     469 
9 GABRIELLE FALK     493 
10 JESSICA AMES     466 
11 LISA WILLIAMS     477 
12 JILL ELSNER     494 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
13 SHARON DEEN     455 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
14 LIISE KAYLER     461 CYCLISTS FOR ORGAN DONATION
15 SHERI TAYLOR     471 
16 ANNA THORNE     495 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee