Race Results for
Florida State Championship -Series #6
Alva, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Flynn   Champions Gate, FL 257154  205 TEAM BEN'TS
2 Colby Smith   Ocala, FL 273665  201 FAT CAT BICYCLES
3 JESUS GALINDEZ     203 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
4 Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  206 ABOUT BIKES / OYM
5 DIEGO RUIZ     204 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
6 ROGERIO FILHO     234 
7 Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  209 BIKE ROUTE / ENDURANCE FACTOR
8 ALEXANDER LAI     228 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
9 Jason Haney   Fort Collins, CO 250577  229 
10 Mitchell Fazzio   Orlando Fl 281201  222 CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES GAINESVILLE
11 JOEL ESPINOZA     235 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
12 EDDIE CREMONESE     299 PARADOFOBIA.COM
13 MATTHEW OWENS     236 
DNF ADAM SHIPANOCK     210 BENT'S CYCLING AND FITNESS

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID WILLIAMS     561 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
2 JOSH HENNESSEY     557 
3 RICK HATHAWAY     551 CLUB SCRUB
4 RICH WETHERALD     560 
5 OSCAR MANRIQUE     559 
6 BENNY PROTANO     550 JUNKMAN/LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROT
7 JOSE FERNANDEZ     552 CARROLLWOOD BICYCLE EMPORIUM
8 DUSTIN REDD     562 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY TOURAL     504 HOLY FRIJOLES
2 JAMIE KNIGHT III     506 BENT'S CYCLING / HAYES GROUP
3 ROBERT BAGANS     501 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
4 JAMES KNIGHT     508 TEAM BENT'S CYCLING
5 Eli Geske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  503 HOLY FRIJOLES
6 JASON ABERNATHY     509 BIKE WORKS
7 JOSH PEREZ     535 SUN CYCLING
8 ANDREW MAMBER     502 
9 TREVOR BUSBY     518 BIKE WORKS

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL 253832  317 ENDURANCE FACTOR / CITY CYCLE
2 Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  314 TEAM GREEN
3 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898  313 BENT'S CYCLING
4 ADOLFO RODRIGUES     315 
5 ANDREW LEE     303 LEES BICYCLES
6 KEVIN BUCKY LANFORD     350 BROKEN SPOKES RACING
7 MATT GOFORTH     320 OYMBIKE.COM
8 Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  319 LEE'S BICYCLES
9 Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  301 
10 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  302 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
11 DARREN VONDITTI     330 ALSSB.COM
12 RAFAEL JIMENEZ     340 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
13 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  311 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
14 ARGENTS GARCIA     316 LEE'S BICYCLES
15 DAVID GOMEZ     341 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL 244121  411 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
2 Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208  417 CYCLE HAUS
3 Charles Anstadt   Seminole, FL 226763  421 CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
4 Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  403 Z'S BIKES & FITNESS
5 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  412 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
6 Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  404 QUIET WATERS MTB TRAIL RESTORA
7 ANDY WEHMEYER     432 
8 MARIO GARCIA     444 
9 CHARLIE HAIMES     450 
10 PETER MAGGIO     448 B&J BICYCLES
11 THOMAS AMBROSE     441 LOCO-MOTION
12 Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  410 TEAM BENT
13 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  416 CYCLE HAUS
14 Frank Rowe   North Lauderdale, FL 205550  423 HOLY FRIJOLES
15 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  409 BICYCLE GENERATION / RAGTAG
16 Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  401 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
17 STEVE FARMER BROWN     454 MOUNTAIN CYCLES / AZONIC / MAXXIS
18 Victor Cabrera   Hialeah, FL 166294  443 
19 MIGUEL CASTILLO     453 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
20 steve strickland   Lakeland, FL 281850  402 TEAM BENTS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALAN HAIMES     604 HOLY FRIJOLES
2 TOM PIKE     603 HOLY FRIJOLES
3 JOHN ELSNER     600 UBC
4 MARSHALL REEVES     602 TREK / VW
5 PAUL EATON     615 
6 TED ALBER     613 FAT CAT BICYCLES
7 GUILLERMO JARAMILLO     611 ACTIVE CYCLES
8 ALFRED MANN     605 
9 ART NORTH     601 UBC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  FAT CAT BICYCLES
2 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  29 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM / SCOTT BIKES
3 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  CYCLE HAUS
4 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
5 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173  24 TREK / VW
6 Daniel Jimenez   Miramar, FL 210247  12 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
7 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  14 OYMBIKE.COM / INDUSTRY NINE / MAX
8 Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  LEE'S BICYCLE SHOP
9 Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  17 BENT'S
10 Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL 198360  28 
DNF Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  118 ENDURANCE FACTOR
2 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  110 TEAM GREEN / BIKE AMERICA
3 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  105 CANNONDALE
4 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  106 
5 Andres Macario   Colorado Springs, CO 285110  109 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
6 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  107 ELLERY T RACING
7 Luis Meza   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  114 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
8 Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  113 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
9 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  125 MR GOODBIKE / TEAM BENT'S
DNF Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  116 TEAM BENT'S CYCLING

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  158 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
2 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  154 BELL'S BIKE RIVA RACING
3 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  156 
4 Adam Goldfarb    258694  161 B & J BICYCLES
5 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370  162 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
6 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  169 BAJA CAFÉ
7 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  177 IN DA HOUSE
8 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  166 CBE
9 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  159 ACTIVE CYCLES
10 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  155 
11 DENNIS FORGIONE     175 BELL'S BICYCLES
12 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891  165 
13 JOE DI EMMANUELE     171 
DNF FRANK LARUE     178 BROKEN SPOKE

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  401 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
2 CAMERON MEYER     406 
3 CODY BURNETT     400 BENT'S
4 JOSH JR PEREZ     420 SUN CYCLING
5 MICHAEL VARELA     412 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 269692  407 GOLDTEC
2 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  402 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Berg   Tallahassee, FL 244129  501 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BIKECHAIN.COM
2 Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991  515 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
3 Anthony (Ace) Savarese   Royal Palm Beach, FL 190536  517 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE / YETI
4 JACOB JANSEN     509 ENDURANCE FACTOR
5 JAMIE GILBERT     513 
6 TYLER MANN     512 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Colin Quainton   Ocala, FL 253821  
2 TYLER WATERS   New Smyrna Beach, FL 283901  15 BIKE ONE BIKE SHOP
3 LEONARDO CESAR     12 LEE'S BICYCLES
4 WILLIAM VARGAS     ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
5 MIKE ROEDER     39 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
6 CHRIS SLACK     45 
7 Ryan Halpin   Bradenton, FL 268147  38 
8 JUAN GOMEZ     32 BELL'S BICYCLE AND REPAIR
9 NICO TORRENT     59 
10 TOMAS DELGADO     56 
11 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  GONERIDING.COM / OYMBIKE.COM
12 LEONARDO ORTIZ     LEE'S BICYCLE SHOP
13 DAVID JULIEN     65 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
14 KEVIN MILES     TEAM BENT'S
15 JESSE HORTON     22 
16 JOSE FERNANDEZ     53 
17 BRIAN WALLIN     66 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
18 JUSTIN GAETA     16 
19 SANTIAGO HERRERA     51 
20 MATTHEW OUELLETTE     44 
21 ERIC ZELNA     21 
22 MICHAEL NIEBAUER     67 
23 Lucas Velez   Pembroke Pines, FL 286083  54 GOLITO FOUNDATION FOR KIDS

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD LEWIS     317 CHAMPION CYCLING / CODY'S CHALLENGE
2 JOHN AUDETTE     332 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
3 JOHN COX     304 BIKE ONE FIT SHOP
4 JAVIER GARCIA     316 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES B
5 JASON REESE     305 
6 GUILLERMO VARELA     347 
7 GLENN GAMMONS     335 
8 JEREMIAH MARCK     337 
9 MIKE AYERS     303 
10 JUAN GUTIERREZ     345 ALEX BICYCLES PRO SHOP
11 craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  338 
12 DAVID VIGOREAUX     333 PREFERRED LAWN
13 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305  300 RADD RATT RACING
14 ERIC SANDOVAL     320 
15 KEVIN RANTS     339 
16 JEFFREY JEWITT     343 
17 JOHN TRIAN     346 
18 LAZ DIAZ     344 JULIAN RACING
19 DWAYNE ADAMS     306 
20 DAVID HUML     336 

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS MUTCH     682 
2 CARLOS DAVILA     632 
3 WILHELM GRUNWALD     643 
4 JUAN VETTORAZZI     634 
5 JUAN GONCALVES     623 
6 JUBAL INMAN     646 
7 MATT DONOVAN     619 TXTSIGNAL.COM
8 TONY HOLBOY     665 
9 HAMMES ZAPATA     639 
10 DENNIS MACRI     681 
11 CHARLES WHITFORD     678 
12 SAM DEELEY     684 
13 ANTHONY MILILLO     680 
14 CURT GIRARDIN     663 
15 ERNESTO CONTRERAS     677 
16 CHARLES GILBERT     641 
17 STEVE JANSEN     679 
18 CHRIS SHAW     683 
19 KIRISTY CASTROGIOVANNI     664 WOOLEY'S
20 JUSTIN WRIGHT     640 
21 ERICA SORORRO     613 
22 ASHLEY THRIFT     685 
23 CHAD JR BOBBITT     607 
24 JAMES MALONE     662 

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Burnett   Venice, FL 110784  114 CYCLE HAUS
2 RAFAEL LEE     118 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
3 ANDRES VILLEGAS     171 
4 DIEGO BENINCA     174 
5 ARNALDO DORNA     169 
6 ADAM SZWEDO     106 
7 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  115 CYCLE HAUS
8 BRAD GERARD     176 
9 BRYAN FRANTZ     108 CLUB SCRUB
10 DEVIN PARR     122 
11 Neal Nease   Port Charlotte, FL 208308  116 CYCLE HAUS
12 PABLO KENNER     103 
13 JUSTIN BRAATZ     175 
14 RICHARD COSTA     153 
15 ALVARO TOLEDO     177 CYCLE SPOT
16 KEVIN LEE     134 
17 JIMMY HIOTT     117 
18 CHRIS BURNETT     102 BENT'S
19 JULIO RODRIGUEZ     147 
20 NINOR CARVAJAZ     173 
21 TED BROCK     168 
22 THOMAS MATA     164 RIDERS DOWN
23 AQUILES MAS     167 
24 JAMIE RICKS     109 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
25 BILL ESTES     150 
26 STEVEN LEROY MANNINEN     172 BENT'S
27 HARRINSON MARTINES     178 
DNF JAVIER ROMERO     170 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN SLATTERY     200 
2 ALBERTO ARENAS     227 
3 JAMES HANLON     242 SPIRIT GATE
4 MIGUEL TEJAEDA     241 
5 MANUEL VILLALOBOS     256 
6 MARCELO AVENDANDO     220 
7 CAIRO BONILLA     209 RIDERS DOWN
8 HUMBERTO DIAZ     204 SWAMP
9 David Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 274708  207 GOLDTEC
10 David Przybyla   Port Charlotte, FL 263442  213 CYCLE HAUS
11 wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  201 
12 MARCO GONZALEZ     257 
13 FRANK ALVAREZ     215 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
14 KYLE GIBBS     255 FAT CATS
15 RICHARD RUIZ     231 COLEMAN LATIN AMERICA
16 GREG SCHIFF     245 
17 GARY TOYE     238 
18 WAYNE TANNER     230 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
19 GREGG ALDERMAN     236 
20 John Kozak   Edgewater, FL 19738  202 VOLUSIA MOTOR SPORTS
21 Douglas Nease   Port Charlotte, FL 208309  214 CYCLE HAUS
22 Dennis Reichel   Riviera Beach, FL 269380  211 OYMBIKE.COM
23 CARLOS CANAS     258 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE MOBBS     362 BIKE ONE INC.
2 Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335  361 
3 KERRY PIKE     367 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
4 TIM SAPP     354 CHAMPION CYCLING
5 DAVE PACKARD     376 
6 RON MEUCCI     352 
7 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859  351 UBC
8 IAIN JOHNSTONE     372 
9 MICHEL TIMMERMANS     357 
10 Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454  366 TRAIL SPORTS
11 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  358 
12 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  356 MY WIFE KATHY
13 WALLY PILAT     378 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
14 RENNIE VOGEL     355 BICYCLERY
15 JOHN STONER     374 
16 MARY RINE     380 
17 Sandy Deeley   New Smyrna Beach, FL 281453  360 
18 DANIEL MENDEZ     373 
19 DEAN DAVIS     371 

Men - BG - Junior - 9*10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC MEUCCI     403 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
2 CAMERON AUDETTE     418 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHEENA JOHNSON     663 
2 BELINDA WILLIAMS     656 
3 KEELY CINKOTA     660 
4 Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  650 JUNKMAN / LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROT
5 CHRISTINE BENKLY     654 ON YOUR MARK
6 MARNIE HENNESSEY     662 
7 Jennifer Turner   Dunedin, FL 250297  653 TEAM CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
8 ALEX WEHMEYER     658 
9 JENNIFER MOOS     661 DOWNTOWN BICYCLES / PARADOFOBIA

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHELLY ALLEN     52 BENT'S CYCLING
2 CAROLYN VAN VURST     53 TREK / VW
3 TRACEY WALLACE     61 BENT'S CYCLING
4 CONSTANCE KURASH     51 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
DNF JULIE GOFORTH     56 OYMBIKE.COM

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAM SWALLS     478 
2 Elizabeth Deeley   New Smyrna Beach, FL 282538  458 
3 Kileen Marshall   Miami, FL 285113  451 BICYCLE EXERIENCE / LAND ROVER NORTH DAD
4 LAURA FINKLESTEIN     459 CYCLE HAUS
5 STACEY ALDERMAN     481 
6 MICHELLE ALLGIRE     465 FLATLAND CYCLERY
7 WENDY BOBBITT     454 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
8 JILL ELSNER     460 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
9 SHARON DEEN     455 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
10 GILLIAN SWINSCOE     476 
11 AMY BARSELOU     479 
DNF KATHY RUSSELL     469 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee