Race Results for
Sanford Lakefront Criterium
Sanford, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/23/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL00:00.0 237816  256 Cycle Logic
2552.50Ciara Hopkins   Clermont, FL00:00.0 257184  233 Orlando Road Club Inc
3565.00Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL00:00.0 256024  231 Colavita Racing Inc.
4577.50James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL00:00.0 269208  239 Colavita Racing Inc.
5590.00Marjolein Pawlus   Sarasota, FL00:00.0 274095  257 Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.39Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL00:00.0 233364  502 Orlando Road Club Inc
2510.62Jay Major   Miami, FL00:00.0 220750  501 Unattached
3533.86Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL00:00.0 233167  313 Colavita Racing Inc.
4557.09Christian Teather   Merritt Island, FL00:00.0 256023  230 Colavita Racing Inc.
5580.33Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL00:00.0 273617  247 Unattached

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.96Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL58:13.7 239823  421 Unattached
2463.46Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL58:15.7 230108  456 Unattached
3474.97Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL58:16.1 244277  425 Orlando Road Club Inc
4486.47Amir Merali   Miami, FL58:17.0 234586  457 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
5497.97Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL58:17.7 271372  451 Colavita Racing Inc.
6509.48Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL59:30.4 235209  473 Orlando Velo
7520.98john zuluaga   Miami, FL59:53.5 257825  464 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
8532.48Ramses Ghanem   Miami, FL00:06.9 271355  469 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
9543.99David Ballagh   Clermont, FL57:57.8 220117  412 Orlando Road Club Inc
10555.49Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL57:58.5 238203  465 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
11566.99Adrian Mendez   Miami, FL58:32.7 223742  472 Unattached
12578.50Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY59:19.8 258111  470 Red Zone Cycling
13Rafael Arias   00:17.4  466 Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bas Krauwel   58:13.5  453 Restore Cycling
2449.57Andres Cano   Miami, FL58:15.0 234452  418 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
3458.80Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL58:15.1 198360  461 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
4Milan van den Ende   58:15.4  452 Restore Cycling
5477.25Juan Torres   Miami, FL58:15.4 225733  467 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
6486.48Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN58:15.6 230154  417 Unattached
7495.71Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL58:16.2 202661  327 Unattached
8504.93R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL58:16.2 256772  437 Unattached
9514.16Alexander Montoya   Orlando, FL58:16.4 252256  459 Orlando Road Club Inc
10523.39Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL58:17.0 211913  309 Orlando Road Club Inc
11532.61Andrew Buttitta   Oviedo, FL58:17.7 254700  433 Glory Racing
12541.84konner sawicki   Orange Park, FL58:17.9 258523  441 Colavita Racing Inc.
14551.07Eddie Solorzano   Miami, FL59:17.4 269867  463 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
15560.29John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL59:54.8 219827  410 Colavita Racing Inc.
16569.52Henry Willis   Orlando, FL58:38.1 187343  404 Atlantic Shores Velo
17578.75Douglas Ng-A-Kien   Pembroke Pines, FL59:37.2 260044  442 Unattached
18587.97Robert Bush   Louisville, KY55:29.5 233613  14 Kentucky Flyers

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.38Grant Potter   Parkland, FL45:53.0 73508  34 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
2443.02Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL45:53.1 108976  128 Unattached
4451.67Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL45:53.6 63944  124 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
5460.31Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL45:53.8 153379  105 Atlantic Shores Velo
6468.96Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL45:54.0 185998  27 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
7477.61Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL45:55.7 207006  329 Unattached
8486.25Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD45:56.5 3304  129 Artemis
9494.90Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL45:56.8 202521  125 Unattached
10503.54Frank DeLaRosa   Miami, FL46:12.6 53380  130 Unattached
11512.19Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL46:12.8 20254  121 Team 19 Cycling
12520.83Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL46:13.3 15755  41 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
13529.48Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL46:13.6 237462  112 Cycle Logic
16538.13Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL44:55.2 215288  126 Atlantic Shores Velo
17546.77Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL46:37.1 49190  110 Unattached
19555.42Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL47:20.4 144608  132 Unattached
20564.06Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL39:14.6 58557  119 Orlando Velo
21572.71Keith Snodgrass   Melbourne, FL29:58.5 169279  120 Orlando Velo
22581.35Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL16:25.6 33966  117 Florida Velo
23590.00Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL16:55.8 59026  116 Unattached

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.32Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL36:21.4 46930  261 Jacksonville Racing Club
2459.48Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY36:21.6 46006  10 Kentucky Flyers
3467.64Jack Keiser   Tampa, FL36:22.3 208976  221 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
4475.80John Faulk   Gainesville, FL36:22.4 115188  Unattached
5483.95Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL36:22.8 216328  224 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6492.11Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL36:23.1 101266  207 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7500.27Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL36:24.1 65093  272 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
8508.43Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL36:24.2 33966  117 Florida Velo
9516.58James Wright   Orange Park, FL36:24.9 68129  206 Jacksonville Racing Club
11524.74Wills Powell   Plantation, FL37:35.2 69855  271 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
12532.90Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL37:36.8 253573  259 Florida Velo
13541.06John Butler   Jupiter, FL00:00.0 51372  204 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
14549.21John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL37:38.7 69352  264 Jacksonville Racing Club
15557.37Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL37:38.7 212835  223 Colavita Racing Inc.
16565.53Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE37:39.5 45218  274 Jacksonville Racing Club
18573.69Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL36:28.0 187514  217 Colavita Racing Inc.
19581.84Adam Giles   Orlando, FL36:39.7 46452  275 Orlando Velo
21590.00Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL00:00.0 29871  201 Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.55Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL29:31.1 108046  209 Orlando Road Club Inc
2516.66Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL29:33.8 196983  219 Unattached
3522.77Robert Lecznar   New Port Richey, FL29:31.2 238352  266 Unattached
4528.88Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL00:00.0 61905  205 Unattached
5535.00David Stevens   Vilas, NC29:32.9 248476  252 Veloproject.com
6541.11Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL29:33.9 105245  269 Unattached
7547.22Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME29:35.6 122210  212 Glory Racing
8553.33Greg Algood   Oldsmar, FL29:37.9 259650  254 Florida Velo
9559.44Stein Andreassen   Palm Harbor, FL29:37.9 256046  232 Florida Velo
10565.55Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL29:45.1 167298  262 Unattached
11571.67Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL00:00.0 257813  265 Orlando Road Club Inc
12577.78Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL28:13.8 210970  222 Orlando Road Club Inc
13583.89Michael McCollum   Largo, FL00:00.0 48126  202 Jacksonville Racing Club
14590.00David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL29:44.7 141566  258 Orlando Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.81Timothy Walker   Port St Lucie, FL50:34.8 232863  349 Unattached
2435.97Gerald Bouchard   Gainesville, FL50:35.6 60529  307 Cycle Logic
3442.13Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA50:36.6 230875  312 N2racing Llc
4448.29Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL51:01.9 202661  327 Unattached
5454.45Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL51:02.1 207235  336 Unattached
6460.61Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL51:02.3 207006  329 Unattached
7466.77Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL51:02.5 198360  354 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
8472.94Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL51:02.7 246411  350 West Coast Cycling
9479.10lazaro mencia   Orlando, FL51:02.7 268717  325 Atlantic Shores Velo
10485.26Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN51:03.3 230154  417 Unattached
11491.42Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL51:03.6 138708  302 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
12497.58Darren Black   Clermont, FL51:03.8 106925  352 Glory Racing
13503.74Donald Spath   Stuart, FL51:03.8 253572  347 Unattached
14509.90Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL51:04.1 203360  306 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
15516.06Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL51:04.1 232480  346 Unattached
16522.23David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL51:04.5 122403  301 West Coast Cycling
17528.39David Comiskey   Washington, DC51:04.8 239642  351 Westwood Velo
19534.55Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL51:05.2 140720  213 Orlando Road Club Inc
20540.71Andres Cano   Miami, FL51:06.0 234452  355 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
21546.87Ross Lukoff   Lauderdale By The Sea, FL51:06.3 216522  338 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
22553.03Michael Graham   Tampa, FL51:07.4 13862  123 Unattached
23559.19Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL51:09.5 219854  323 Atlantic Shores Velo
24565.35Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL51:16.1 209704  334 Unattached
25571.52Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL51:21.4 197876  348 Breakaway Cycling Llc
26577.68Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL49:49.1 177274  324 Atlantic Shores Velo
27583.84Sean Lynch   Deltona, FL49:50.1 244744  314 Orlando Road Club Inc
28590.00Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL50:32.6 248178  370 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.81Ben Page   Gainesville, FL36:16.6 269509  446 Unattached
2481.55Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL36:16.8 244277  425 Orlando Road Club Inc
3485.29Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL36:16.9 258254  478 Citrus Cycling
4489.03Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL36:16.9 105325  402 Citrus Cycling
5492.77Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL36:17.1 239969  422 Cycle Logic
6496.51David Reich   State College, PA36:17.3 256031  447 University Of Florida Cycling Club
7500.25osvaldo delgado jr   Port Saint Lucie, FL00:00.0 261127  462 Unattached
8503.99Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL36:17.9 255870  487 Organicathlete
9507.73Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL36:17.9 252549  484 Unattached
10511.47Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL36:18.6 257179  438 Atomic Race Team
11515.21R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL36:18.8 256772  437 Unattached
12518.95Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL36:19.1 246899  427 Unattached
13522.69Michael Keenan   Orange Park, FL36:19.3 261241  480 Velobrew Cycling Club
14526.43Steven Severance   Citrus Springs, FL00:00.0 186021  405 Citrus Cycling
15530.17Joshua Antley   Greer, SC36:20.3 251633  486 Nc Cycling
16533.91james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL36:20.6 258140  476 West Coast Cycling
17537.65Tyler DeWitt   Longwood, FL36:21.7 255924  436 Unattached
18541.39Ralph Blanco   Tampa, FL36:27.6 240852  475 West Coast Cycling
19545.12Britton Cottrell   Dunnellon, FL36:27.8 105634  477 Citrus Cycling
20548.86Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL36:31.4 218024  409 West Coast Cycling
21552.60James Penrod   St. Petersburg, FL36:32.2 213769  488 Cycle Logic
22556.34Tim Powers   Zephyrhills, FL37:06.3 228614  414 Citrus Cycling
23560.08Kim Anthony Solano   Kissimmee, FL37:06.4 260455  443 Unattached
24563.82Geoff McConnell   Panama City Beach, FL37:08.5 243218  424 Atomic Race Team
25567.56Paul Perry   Plantation, FL37:10.7 72470  273 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
26Tim Smith   36:11.7  474 Unattached
27575.04Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL36:21.6 257512  458 Bicycle Generation
29578.78Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL36:25.5 257518  439 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
30582.52James McConnell   Orlando, FL36:33.3 176305  403 Orlando Road Club Inc
31586.26Adrian Mendez   Miami, FL36:21.5 223742  472 Unattached
32590.00Casey Gaus   Boca Raton, FL37:02.4 269103  445 Bicycle Generation

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.87Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL38:20.7 193955  279 Aarons/l5flyers
2450.33Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL38:20.7 182253  404 Team Kenda Tire
3467.79Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL38:19.5 68653  115 Unattached
4485.25Debbie Veitch (1 - Cat2)   Stuart, FL38:19.5 204547  133 Unattached
5502.71Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL38:19.8 202120  136 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
6520.16Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL38:20.4 126302  114 Hub Racing
7537.62Morgan Patton   Athens, GA38:20.8 257696  109 Team Type 1
8555.08Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA38:21.0 185441  107 Team Kenda Tire
9572.54Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC38:21.6 239644  134 Unattached
11590.00Karina Kroll   Weston, FL38:24.5 157601  135 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.29meiryele dos anjos   Boca Rato, FL21:54.6 274999  322 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
2515.68Julie Pitts   Inverness, FL22:00.6 272986  320 Citrus Cycling
3528.06Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL22:15.8 233167  313 Colavita Racing Inc.
4540.45Jacqueline Dougherty   Pelham, MA00:00.0 276621  333 Unattached
5552.84Tracy Sutherland   Stuart, FL22:47.3 201703  332 Unattached
6Kristina Acuff   22:10.0  341 Unattached
7577.61Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL00:00.0 274388  99 Unattached
8590.00Esther Tomcykoski   Fort Lauderdale, FL22:59.4 275197  335 B & J Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee