Race Results for
Sanford Lakefront Criterium
Sanford, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/23/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL00:00.0 237816  256 Cycle Logic
2 Ciara Hopkins   Clermont, FL00:00.0 257184  233 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL00:00.0 256024  231 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL00:00.0 269208  239 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Marjolein Pawlus   Sarasota, FL00:00.0 274095  257 Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL00:00.0 233364  502 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Jay Major   Miami, FL00:00.0 220750  501 Unattached
3 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL00:00.0 233167  313 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Christian Teather   Merritt Island, FL00:00.0 256023  230 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL00:00.0 273617  247 Unattached

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL58:13.7 239823  421 Unattached
2 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL58:15.7 230108  456 Unattached
3 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL58:16.1 244277  425 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Amir Merali   Miami, FL58:17.0 234586  457 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
5 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL58:17.7 271372  451 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL59:30.4 235209  473 Orlando Velo
7 john zuluaga   Miami, FL59:53.5 257825  464 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
8 Ramses Ghanem   Miami, FL00:06.9 271355  469 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
9 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL57:57.8 220117  412 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL57:58.5 238203  465 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
11 Adrian Mendez   Miami, FL58:32.7 223742  472 Unattached
12 Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY59:19.8 258111  470 Red Zone Cycling
13 Rafael Arias   00:17.4  466 Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bas Krauwel   58:13.5  453 Restore Cycling
2 Andres Cano   Miami, FL58:15.0 234452  418 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
3 Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL58:15.1 198360  461 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
4 Milan van den Ende   58:15.4  452 Restore Cycling
5 Juan Torres   Miami, FL58:15.4 225733  467 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
6 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN58:15.6 230154  417 Unattached
7 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL58:16.2 202661  327 Unattached
8 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL58:16.2 256772  437 Unattached
9 Alexander Montoya   Houston, TX58:16.4 252256  459 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL58:17.0 211913  309 Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Andrew Buttitta   Oviedo, FL58:17.7 254700  433 Glory Racing
12 konner sawicki   Orange Park, FL58:17.9 258523  441 Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Eddie Solorzano   Miami, FL59:17.4 269867  463 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
15 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL59:54.8 219827  410 Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL58:38.1 187343  404 Atlantic Shores Velo
17 Douglas Ng-A-Kien   Pembroke Pines, FL59:37.2 260044  442 Unattached
18 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY55:29.5 233613  14 Kentucky Flyers

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL45:53.0 73508  34 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
2 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL45:53.1 108976  128 Unattached
4 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL45:53.6 63944  124 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
5 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL45:53.8 153379  105 Atlantic Shores Velo
6 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL45:54.0 185998  27 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
7 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL45:55.7 207006  329 Unattached
8 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD45:56.5 3304  129 Artemis
9 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL45:56.8 202521  125 Unattached
10 Frank DeLaRosa   Miami, FL46:12.6 53380  130 Unattached
11 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL46:12.8 20254  121 Team 19 Cycling
12 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL46:13.3 15755  41 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
13 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL46:13.6 237462  112 Cycle Logic
16 Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL44:55.2 215288  126 Atlantic Shores Velo
17 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL46:37.1 49190  110 Unattached
19 Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL47:20.4 144608  132 Unattached
20 Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL39:14.6 58557  119 Orlando Velo
21 Keith Snodgrass   Melbourne, FL29:58.5 169279  120 Orlando Velo
22 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL16:25.6 33966  117 Florida Velo
23 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL16:55.8 59026  116 Unattached

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL36:21.4 46930  261 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY36:21.6 46006  10 Kentucky Flyers
3 Jack Keiser   Tampa, FL36:22.3 208976  221 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
4 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL36:22.4 115188  Unattached
5 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL36:22.8 216328  224 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL36:23.1 101266  207 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL36:24.1 65093  272 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
8 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL36:24.2 33966  117 Florida Velo
9 James Wright   Orange Park, FL36:24.9 68129  206 Jacksonville Racing Club
11 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL37:35.2 69855  271 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
12 Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL37:36.8 253573  259 Florida Velo
13 John Butler   Jupiter, FL00:00.0 51372  204 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
14 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL37:38.7 69352  264 Jacksonville Racing Club
15 Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL37:38.7 212835  223 Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE37:39.5 45218  274 Jacksonville Racing Club
18 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL36:28.0 187514  217 Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Adam Giles   Orlando, FL36:39.7 46452  275 Orlando Velo
21 Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL00:00.0 29871  201 Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL29:31.1 108046  209 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL29:33.8 196983  219 Unattached
3 Robert Lecznar   New Port Richey, FL29:31.2 238352  266 Unattached
4 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL00:00.0 61905  205 Unattached
5 David Stevens   Vilas, NC29:32.9 248476  252 Veloproject.com
6 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL29:33.9 105245  269 Unattached
7 Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME29:35.6 122210  212 Glory Racing
8 Greg Algood   Oldsmar, FL29:37.9 259650  254 Florida Velo
9 Stein Andreassen   Palm Harbor, FL29:37.9 256046  232 Florida Velo
10 Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL29:45.1 167298  262 Unattached
11 Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL00:00.0 257813  265 Orlando Road Club Inc
12 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL28:13.8 210970  222 Orlando Road Club Inc
13 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL00:00.0 48126  202 Jacksonville Racing Club
14 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL29:44.7 141566  258 Orlando Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Walker   Port St Lucie, FL50:34.8 232863  349 Unattached
2 Gerald Bouchard   Gainesville, FL50:35.6 60529  307 Cycle Logic
3 Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA50:36.6 230875  312 N2racing Llc
4 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL51:01.9 202661  327 Unattached
5 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL51:02.1 207235  336 Unattached
6 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL51:02.3 207006  329 Unattached
7 Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL51:02.5 198360  354 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
8 Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL51:02.7 246411  350 West Coast Cycling
9 lazaro mencia   Orlando, FL51:02.7 268717  325 Atlantic Shores Velo
10 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN51:03.3 230154  417 Unattached
11 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL51:03.6 138708  302 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
12 Darren Black   Clermont, FL51:03.8 106925  352 Glory Racing
13 Donald Spath   Stuart, FL51:03.8 253572  347 Unattached
14 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL51:04.1 203360  306 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
15 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL51:04.1 232480  346 Unattached
16 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL51:04.5 122403  301 West Coast Cycling
17 David Comiskey   Washington, DC51:04.8 239642  351 Westwood Velo
19 Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL51:05.2 140720  213 Orlando Road Club Inc
20 Andres Cano   Miami, FL51:06.0 234452  355 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
21 Ross Lukoff   Lauderdale By The Sea, FL51:06.3 216522  338 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
22 Michael Graham   Tampa, FL51:07.4 13862  123 Unattached
23 Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL51:09.5 219854  323 Atlantic Shores Velo
24 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL51:16.1 209704  334 Unattached
25 Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL51:21.4 197876  348 Breakaway Cycling Llc
26 Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL49:49.1 177274  324 Atlantic Shores Velo
27 Sean Lynch   Deltona, FL49:50.1 244744  314 Orlando Road Club Inc
28 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL50:32.6 248178  370 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Page   Gainesville, FL36:16.6 269509  446 Unattached
2 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL36:16.8 244277  425 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL36:16.9 258254  478 Citrus Cycling
4 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL36:16.9 105325  402 Citrus Cycling
5 Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL36:17.1 239969  422 Cycle Logic
6 David Reich   State College, PA36:17.3 256031  447 University Of Florida Cycling Club
7 osvaldo delgado jr   Port Saint Lucie, FL00:00.0 261127  462 Unattached
8 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL36:17.9 255870  487 Organicathlete
9 Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL36:17.9 252549  484 Unattached
10 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL36:18.6 257179  438 Atomic Race Team
11 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL36:18.8 256772  437 Unattached
12 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL36:19.1 246899  427 Unattached
13 Michael Keenan   Orange Park, FL36:19.3 261241  480 Velobrew Cycling Club
14 Steven Severance   Citrus Springs, FL00:00.0 186021  405 Citrus Cycling
15 Joshua Antley   Greer, SC36:20.3 251633  486 Nc Cycling
16 james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL36:20.6 258140  476 West Coast Cycling
17 Tyler DeWitt   Longwood, FL36:21.7 255924  436 Unattached
18 Ralph Blanco   Tampa, FL36:27.6 240852  475 West Coast Cycling
19 Britton Cottrell   Dunnellon, FL36:27.8 105634  477 Citrus Cycling
20 Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL36:31.4 218024  409 West Coast Cycling
21 James Penrod   St. Petersburg, FL36:32.2 213769  488 Cycle Logic
22 Tim Powers   Zephyrhills, FL37:06.3 228614  414 Citrus Cycling
23 Kim Anthony Solano   Kissimmee, FL37:06.4 260455  443 Unattached
24 Geoff McConnell   Panama City Beach, FL37:08.5 243218  424 Atomic Race Team
25 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL37:10.7 72470  273 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
26 Tim Smith   36:11.7  474 Unattached
27 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL36:21.6 257512  458 Bicycle Generation
29 Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL36:25.5 257518  439 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
30 James McConnell   Orlando, FL36:33.3 176305  403 Orlando Road Club Inc
31 Adrian Mendez   Miami, FL36:21.5 223742  472 Unattached
32 Casey Gaus   Boca Raton, FL37:02.4 269103  445 Bicycle Generation

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL38:20.7 193955  279 Aarons/l5flyers
2 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL38:20.7 182253  404 Team Kenda Tire
3 Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL38:19.5 68653  115 Unattached
4 Debbie Veitch (1 - Cat2)   Stuart, FL38:19.5 204547  133 Unattached
5 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL38:19.8 202120  136 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
6 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL38:20.4 126302  114 Hub Racing
7 Morgan Patton   Athens, GA38:20.8 257696  109 Team Type 1
8 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA38:21.0 185441  107 Team Kenda Tire
9 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC38:21.6 239644  134 Unattached
11 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL38:24.5 157601  135 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 meiryele dos anjos   Boca Rato, FL21:54.6 274999  322 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
2 Julie Pitts   Inverness, FL22:00.6 272986  320 Citrus Cycling
3 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL22:15.8 233167  313 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Jacqueline Dougherty   Pelham, MA00:00.0 276621  333 Unattached
5 Tracy Sutherland   Stuart, FL22:47.3 201703  332 Unattached
6 Kristina Acuff   22:10.0  341 Unattached
7 Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL00:00.0 274388  99 Unattached
8 Esther Tomcykoski   Fort Lauderdale, FL22:59.4 275197  335 B & J Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee