Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #6
Clemson, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  601 KENDA/CYCLEWORKS/AMERICAN CLAS
2 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  662 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE
3 ROSS MARTIN     637 OUTBACK BIKES
4 Stephen Benson   Sylva, NC 260676  620 
5 J Frith   Martinsville, VA 201434  649 CYCLES D'ORO
6 CHRISTOPHER RAMPTON     671 
7 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167  678 
8 Kurt Rampton   Atlanta, GA 277500  636 FASTER MUSTACHE
9 JAMES FINK     632 
10 KEVIN SATTERFIELD     684 
11 Andrew Griffin   Hendersonville, NC 248716  685 
12 Robert Morley   Kingsport, TN 149939  659 LARRYS CYCLE SHOP
13 EVAN MCTNTOSH     686 
14 MATTHEW SAND     687 
15 BENJAMIN ZIMMERMAN     626 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA 242651  62 ADDICTIVE CYCLES / VASSAGO
2 Matthew Scalla   Mcdonald, TN 191869  75 SCENIC CITY VELO
3 BENNY PROTANO     50 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Scholtz   Hendersonville, NC 114403  519 NCCX
2 Robert Kuhn   Dunwoody, GA 19969  531 HUP UNITED
3 ROBERT SMEITZER     522 YABA
4 Donald Parker   Corryton, TN 277622  500 HARPERS BIKES
5 Anthony Angevine   Chattanooga, TN 176673  504 
6 WILLIE COPELAND     516 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
7 KENNETH MOUTON     546 SAMBO
8 JOHN FENNELL     545 
9 BRYAN MOUTON     547 YABA

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Yeske   Blairsville, GA 279880  756 
2 Chip Whitworth   Dalton, GA 265142  708 BEAR CREEK BIKES
3 Tadd Peck   Oakwood, GA 238849  732 BIKETOWN USA
4 Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  738 SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
5 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  704 MR GOODBIKE
6 Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC 174835  702 BIKE SOURCE / CROSSFIT / CANNONDALE
7 Austin Crenshaw   Atlanta, GA 297670  741 ATLANTA PRO SHOP
8 Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  711 
9 Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  700 KRYSTAL / SCV
10 Shawn Vallini   Charlotte, NC 273710  718 WSOC 103.7 / ULTIMATE BICYCLES
11 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  781 THE BIKE SHOP
12 Jose Mendez   Columbus, GA 243343  730 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
DNF adan escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  782 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 stephen ridgway   Flowery Branch, GA 277405  836 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
2 CHARLES ESTES     810 
3 Gary Golding   Mount Airy, NC 188832  801 KENDA / CYCLE WORKS
4 Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  845 DEDICATED ATHLETE
5 STUART RACHLEY     844 YABA
6 WILLIAM ORTIZ     848 
7 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  800 PACESETTER STEEL CYCLING
8 Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC 215714  808 
DNF MARK PRINCE     869 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DWIGHT WYATT     12 CAROLINA FATZ
2 Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA 248932  KENDA / CYCLEWORKS / AMERICAN CLASSIC
3 William Whidden   Gainesville, GA 238007  17 BIKETOWN USA
4 JEFFREY DUCKWORTH     15 QUACK RACING
5 Randall Stauffer   Dougalsville, GA 151680  33 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  KEBOLD / CANNONDALE
2 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  KENDA/TITUS/HAYS
3 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180712  11 INLAND CONSTRUCTION / BTD
4 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  MOTO VELO
5 Troy Adams (1 - PR)   Sylva, NC 157975  THE BIKE SHOP
6 Greg DeRosa (1 - SM)   Fayetteville , NC 216166  15 DEDICATED ATHLETE / UBC
7 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294  43 KHS / KENDA
8 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173  TREK / VW
9 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  45 INFERNO RACING
10 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  34 CAROLINA FATZ / SANTA CRUZ
11 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  36 KRYSTAL CYCLING TEAM / SCV
12 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659  GATOR CYCLE / TREK
DNF Ryan Woodall (PR)   Ocala, FL 153440  17 INDUSTRY NINE / POWERBAR
DNF Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  10 KOBOLD WATCH / CANNONDALE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  52 KHS / KENDA
2 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  108 KHS / KENDA / CYCLE YOUTH
3 Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674  85 KNOXVELO / MAXXIS
4 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  58 ABOUT BICYCLES/BCCFL/MAXXIS
5 Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC 211728  83 SYCAMORE CYCLES
6 Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA 245888  76 DEDICATED ATHELETE
7 Chris Coren   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  79 KENNESAW STATE CYCLING CLUB
8 Daniel Elzey   Athens, GA 241244  77 BIKETOWN USA
9 Cody Chandler   Mount Airy, NC 238387  80 KENDA / KHS
DNF ERIK NIELSON     82 GARY FISHER
DNF CORY RIMMER     109 KHS / KENDA

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  220 KENDA / CYCLEWORKS
2 Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  217 BONESHAKER BIKES
3 Marcus Seymour   Gainesville, GA 238420  237 CANNONDALE/ALLSET
4 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  241 PEACHTREE BIKES
5 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  210 TITUS
6 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  206 SOBE / CANNONDALE
7 John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC 147072  239 
8 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  205 THE BIKE SHOP
9 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  242 ELLERY T CONSTRUCTION
10 Jimy Fink   Hendersonville, NC 254196  223 SYCAMORE CYCLES
11 Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  203 KRYSTAL / LITESPEED
12 Anthony Billings   Spartanburg, SC 201439  208 KENDA / CYCLEWORKS / AMERICANCLASSIC
13 Chad Taylor   Prattville, AL 35067  213 ICS/CHAIN REACTION
14 Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  238 
DNF ANTHONY JANIK     219 BICYCLES ETC
DNF TIM OWENS     230 DEDICATED ATHLETE

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC 226661  304 CYCLES DE ORO / GVC
2 William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  336 WAKE RACING
3 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  305 BIKE TOWN USA
5 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  302 KRYSTAL/SCV
6 James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA 193116  342 CYCLESDEORO GVC
7 Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC 223133  312 KENDA / CYCLEWORKS / AMERICAN CLASSIC
8 Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701  329 ACDC
9 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  303 
10 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  307 KRYSTAL / SCV
11 Eric Swanson   Port Angeles, WA 34756  347 
12 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  314 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
13 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  313 SCOTT / MAXXIS / EPIC BIKES

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  618 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
4 Matthew Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 239570  607 KNOXVELO / MAXXIS
5 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN     610 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
7 DOMINIQUE WOODS     614 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  600 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 Justin Hinkle   Canton, GA 276986  620 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
6 Matthew Hinkle   Canton, GA 276982  621 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Hildebrandt   Liberty Lake, WA 245118  480 BICYCLE POST
2 MICHAEL THOMASSON     457 PERFORMANCE CYCLE

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN CASHION     115 
2 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  123 GONERIDING.COM
3 NICK ROGERS     139 
4 BRANDON FLESSNER     147 
5 ADRIAN HRUSZKEWYCQ     149 FASTER MUSTACHE
6 JOSEPH LENNON     117 
DNF NEAL HOWARD     148 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHAUN KEL     233 
2 edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  261 REVOLUTION
3 ROB ROGERS     258 
4 JIM BURT     234 
5 Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA 149207  240 
6 SLADE BOOTHE     259 
7 KEMP WALL     260 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARY MORGAN     309 
2 CHRIS HOUGHTLING     337 H-BOMB MTB RACING
3 STEVEN KOGAN     324 
4 Jeff Hensley   Huntersville, NC 139071  300 
5 David Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268383  326 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dick Deason   Alachua, FL 269131  401 XIOTECH
2 Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  417 CYCLEWORKS
3 Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134  414 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
4 TOM HUGHES     425 BIKETOWN USA
5 STUART KELLEY     415 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
6 PHILIP IRWIN     424 
DNF JOSE CARVALHO     404 PAKMAIL

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Weese   Oxford, OH 276087  933 SCO
2 Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645  926 KNOXVELO / MAXXIS
3 Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN 255417  901 NRC / PEDALMASHER
4 Caroline Decosimo   Lookout Mtn, TN 256172  942 PRO BIKES
5 Lisa Thompson   Chattanooga, TN 259007  934 VANTAGGIO / SPECIALIZED / SCV
6 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  909 NTMBA
7 PAULA LAMBERSON     943 
8 Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  900 
9 Brenda Morawa   Atlanta, GA 278690  939 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
10 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  916 MED PLAN
11 Kristi Hawken   Chattanooga, TN 273987  922 SCV / Krystal Chiks

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  401 DAHLONEGA WHEEL WORKS
2 Kylie Krauss   Asheville, NC 218255  442 PRO BIKES ASHVILLE
3 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  400 VANTAGGIO / SPECIALIZED / SCV
4 Rebecca Tomaszewski   Encinitas, CA 227909  437 WAKE RACING
5 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  427 KEN'S BIKE SHOP
6 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  402 KENDA/TITUS/HAYS
7 Julia Tellman   Brevard, NC 256147  443 SYCAMORE CYCLES
8 Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  410 VANTAGGIO FITNESS & NUTRITION
9 Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185  411 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
10 Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685  421 KNOXVELO / MAXXIS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  525 VANTAGGIO/SPECIALIZED
2 RACHEL NEIDERT     514 
3 Elizabeth Austin   Marietta, GA 252823  526 KENDA TIRE
4 Holly Harris   Fairburn, GA 310452  527 
5 EMILY BEAULIEU     515 
6 Mara Delaney   Canton, GA 277830  523 
7 Corrie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 244696  512 KNOXVELO / MAXXIS
8 LIISE KAYLER     509 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee