Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #3
Winder, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/27/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Jimenez   Miramar, FL 210247  600 BIG WHEEL
2 Luke Bryan   Barnesville, GA 247195  630 BIKE CENTER
3 John Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244652  613 WOOD-N-WAVE
4 Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  655 BIKEMAN.COM
5 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  601 KENDA/CYCLEWORKS/AMERICAN CLAS
6 J Frith   Martinsville, VA 201434  649 
7 Drake Lindsey   Hiram, GA 277549  652 
8 KARSTEN BRUENING     663 
9 JAMES FINK     632 
10 JUSTIN MACE     660 DENTHAWK
11 Stephen Benson   Sylva, NC 260676  620 
12 Kurt Rampton   Atlanta, GA 277500  636 FASTER MUSTACHE
13 Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609  654 
14 Peter Bommicino   Woodstock, GA 278637  653 OUT SPOKEN RACING
15 TREY BROWN     658 THE BIKE STORE
16 ROB MORLEY     659 LARRYS CYCLE SHOP
17 Andrew Bailey   Chattanooga, TN 273253  665 SCO
18 Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244651  612 WOOD-N-WAVE
19 MATTHEW RYERSON     651 
20 CHULY GOMEZ     661 DENTHAWK
21 Logan Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243784  627 BIKETOWN USA
DNF RICHARD DOBSON     664 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
DNF NOAH FOUTS     657 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA 242651  62 ADDICTIVE CYCLES / VASSAGO
2 Chad Lossiah   Macon, GA 278491  63 MAX CYCLING TEAM
3 JOHN CARMICHAEL     54 
4 Bill Riddle   Leesburg, GA 241319  71 
5 Mike Smith   Atlanta, GA 204239  80 
6 Matthew Scalla   Mcdonald, TN 191869  75 SCENIC CITY VELO
7 PRESTON YORK     72 MELLOW MUSHROOM
8 JOHN CHIASSON     50 
9 DAVID CONWAY     69 
DNF JARETT BIGGERS     74 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Scholtz   Hendersonville, NC 114403  519 NCCX
2 Robert Kuhn   Dunwoody, GA 19969  531 HUP UNITED
3 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  508 
4 ROBERT SMEITZER     522 YABA
5 ERIC NICOLETTI     521 
6 Alex Clifford   Atlanta, GA 270008  523 
7 Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841  538 SCO
8 Donald Parker   Corryton, TN 277622  500 HARPERS BIKES
9 Philip Thompson   Birmingham, AL 171646  536 
10 Anthony Angevine   Chattanooga, TN 176673  504 
11 ANDY HALL     537 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
12 SEAN HALL     534 
13 WILLIE COPELAND     516 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
14 Kelly Bear   Hoschton, GA 276912  520 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
15 Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN 229775  512 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL 253832  717 BICYCLES ETC
2 Chip Whitworth   Dalton, GA 265142  708 BEAR CREEK BIKES
3 ROBERT YESKE     756 
4 Scott Alexander   Marietta, GA 245883  733 DEDICATED ATHLETE
5 Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC 174835  702 BIKE SOURCE / CROSSFIT / CANNONDALE
6 David Milham   Houston, TX 274529  751 
7 Tadd Peck   Oakwood, GA 238849  732 BIKETOWN USA
8 Jose Mendez   Columbus, GA 243343  730 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
9 GREG BATT     752 MEYER CENTER
10 Austin Crenshaw   Atlanta, GA 297670  741 ATLANTA PRO SHOP
11 Micah Morrison   Chattanooga, TN 242756  706 SCV
12 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  704 MR GOODBIKE
13 Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  738 SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
14 Ronald Fields   Kathleen, GA 263377  710 
15 Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  700 KRYSTAL / SCV
16 Keith Kudlac   Roswell, GA 261923  742 
17 Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  711 
18 Shawn Vallini   Charlotte, NC 273710  718 WSOC 103.7 / ULTIMATE BICYCLES
19 EDWARD FRAYER     748 
20 Josh Vandall   Atlanta, GA 148961  736 ATLANTA CYCLING
21 STEPHEN DURHAM     721 
22 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  722 THE BIKE SHOP
23 FORREST SPAIN     753 
24 KEN DENNARD     743 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Scelzi   Paducah, KY 243809  820 WOOD-N-WAVE
2 Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC 50860  871 
3 BOBBY THRASH     846 
4 MICHAEL COUNCIL     859 VAN MICHAEL SALON RACING
5 CHARLES ESTES     819 
6 Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  802 Z'S BIKES & FITNESS
7 Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  845 DEDICATED ATHLETE
8 PATRICK HILTON     837 BIKE STORE
9 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  841 GTC GWINNETT TOURING CLUB
10 STUART RACHLEY     844 YABA
11 Mitchell Brown   Marietta, GA 242727  842 OUTSPOKIN WOODSTOCK
12 ROGER DUNN     847 
13 ROSS MITCHELL     814 MELLOW MUSHROOM
14 Russell Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259963  830 GATR RACERS
15 Chuck Whited   Decatur, GA 112259  868 
16 Duane Leach   Columbia, TN 219785  870 COLUMBIA CYCLING
17 Jackie Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243781  833 BIKE TOWN USA
18 Jay Cochran   Macon, GA 245899  831 
19 WILLIAM ORTIZ     848 
20 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  800 PACESETTER STEEL CYCLING
21 Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  849 
22 MARK PRINCE     869 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DWIGHT WYATT     12 CAROLINA FATZ
2 VAN COUNCIL     13 
3 Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA 248932  KENDA / CYCLEWORKS / AMERICAN CLASSIC
4 BILL WHIDDEN     17 
5 STAN ETHRIDGE     14 MAX CYCLING
6 RANDALL STAUFFER     BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING
7 SIMON REID     27 
8 JEFF BOSTIC     11 MDC RACING
DNF JIM BAILEY     19 THE BIKE STORE WARNER ROBINS

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  KEBOLD / CANNONDALE
2 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  KHS / KENDA
3 Samuel Koerber   Arden, NC 77102  48 
4 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  12 ENDURANCEFACTOR.COM / SCOTT /
5 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  CANNONDALE / KOBOLD
6 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  46 SOBE CANNONDALE
7 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  KENDA/TITUS/HAYS
8 Greg DeRosa (1 - SM)   Fayetteville , NC 216166  15 UBC MELITTA/MBI HOMES
9 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  INLAND CONSTRUCTION
10 Marshall Hance (1 - PR)   Asheville, NC 190877  47 PRO BIKES ASHEVILLE
11 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  36 THE BIKE SHOP
12 DUSTIN GREER     13 THE BIKE SHOP
13 Zdenek Fiebinger (2 - SM)   Franklin 183301  29 OUTSPOKIN' / ORBEA / I9
14 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  23 WOOLEYS
15 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  45 
16 Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC 92797  37 KOBOLD WATCH / CANNONDALE
DNF LUKE ROZANSKI     22 MAVERICK / I9 / SUS-EX / MAXXIS
DNF Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734  

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  52 KHS / KENDA
2 Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN 200382  57 RELIANT BANK / HARPETH BICYCLES
3 Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO 232881  60 MELLOW MUSHROOM / GARY FISHER 29
4 Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674  85 KNOXVELO / MAXXIS
5 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  94 MYOGENESIS
6 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  58 ABOUT BICYCLES/BCCFL/MAXXIS
7 Justin Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243782  72 BIKETOWN USA
8 Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA 245888  76 DEDICATED ATHELETE
9 Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  101 STARBRITE CARWASH/MOAB BIKES
10 Chris Coren   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  79 KENNESAW STATE CYCLING CLUB
DNF Kirk Lindquist   Dawsonville, GA 241900  78 LIFETIME BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  210 TITUS
2 Anthony Billings   Spartanburg, SC 201439  208 
3 Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  217 BONESHAKER BIKES
4 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445  218 BICYCLES ETC
5 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  220 KENDA / CYCLEWORKS
6 Eric Watson   Gainesville, GA 243353  226 BIKETOWN USA
7 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  206 SOBE / CANNONDALE
8 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  212 
9 Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  229 DEDICATED ATHLETE
10 Jason Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242691  233 
11 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  241 PEACHTREE BIKES
12 Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  230 DEDICATED ATHLETE
13 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  242 ELLERY T CONSTRUCTION
14 John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC 147072  239 
15 brandon stone   Lincoln, AL 254896  249 MELLOW MUSHROOM PIZZA BAKERS
16 John Martin   Atlanta, GA 104468  201 ATLANTA PRO BICYCLES
17 Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380  209 BICYCLES ETC
18 Jimy Fink   Hendersonville, NC 254196  223 SYCAMORE CYCLES
19 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  240 
20 Gary Snodgrass   Oldfort, TN 115558  243 JUSTICE MADISON CYCLES
21 Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  203 KRYSTAL / LITESPEED
22 Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  238 
DNF Chad Taylor   Prattville, AL 35067  213 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  341 HERBALIFE
2 Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC 226661  304 CYCLES DE ORO / GVC
3 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  337 SECURITY BANK
4 William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  336 WAKE RACING
5 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
6 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  313 SCOTT / MAXXIS / EPIC BIKES
7 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556  309 BIG WHEEL
8 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  305 BIKE TOWN USA
9 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456  308 MELLOWRACING.CO
10 Douglas Mathews   Decatur, GA 211883  331 
11 Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004  338 TEAM COLLARD GREENR
12 James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA 193116  342 CYCLESDEORO GVC
13 Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701  329 ACDC
14 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  303 
15 Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC 223133  312 KENDA / CYCLEWORKS / AMERICAN CLASSIC
16 John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  330 
17 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  307 KRYSTAL / SCV
18 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  314 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
DNF Kevin Booth   Asheville, NC 4245  320 SUSPENSION EXPERTS

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN     610 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  618 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
3 Evan Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 277662  616 BIKE TOWN USA
4 Matthew Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 239570  607 KNOXVELO / MAXXIS
5 NICHOLAS PARKER     625 
6 HAYDEN LANZILOTTA     619 
7 DYLAN YEAGER     637 
8 GRAHAM OWINGS     636 KHS
9 AJ NUTT     624 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Bryan   Barnesville, GA 261408  617 BIKE CENTER
2 MYLAN SMITH     634 
3 Justin Hinkle   Canton, GA 276986  620 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
4 Joe Buck   Cumming, GA 277483  622 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
6 Matthew Hinkle   Canton, GA 276982  621 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
7 TRACE NUTT     623 CYCLE YOUTH

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miles Knapp   Delray Beach, FL 271617  452 
2 Robi Johnston   Buford, GA 260196  466 
3 KIEFER MARTIN     467 
4 GARRETT ERATH     468 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  123 GONERIDING.COM
2 MICHAEL BATES     125 
3 JUSTIN CASHION     117 
4 NICK ROGERS     139 
5 JAKE DICKSON     109 
6 ADAM KIDD     126 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
7 PJ GIBBY     116 
8 SERGIO ALMEIDA     121 PAKMAIL
9 Jerome Davenport   Huntsville, AL 271799  114 
10 PATRICK BLYTHE     120 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID VELEZ     235 
2 William Agricola   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  225 
3 SHAUN KEL     233 
4 MARK LEATHERMAN     230 
5 JOHN UMBERGER     228 
6 TODD PARKER     236 
7 DION MCKINLEY JR     245 
8 JIM BURT     234 
9 CALE COLLINS     237 
10 KYLE FRAGALA     246 
11 Jason Hatcher   Cleveland, TN 102297  217 
12 JIMMY BRONSTEIN     226 
13 Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA 149207  240 
14 MICHAEL CAULEY     244 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS HOUGHTLING     337 H-BOMB MTB RACING
2 FRANCISCO ALBA     302 PAKMAIL
3 STEVEN KOGAN     324 
4 R JOHN BARRETT JR     343 
5 Darren Swanson   Wetumpka, AL 242746  331 ICS / CHAIN REACTION
6 Steve Johnston   Buford, GA 259738  341 
7 ROBERT KERR     342 
8 DAVID ANDERSON     326 
9 JEFF YEAGER     344 
10 WEDREL BROADAWAY     304 
11 CHRIS BROWN     313 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134  414 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
2 JOSE JUPITER CARVALHO     416 
3 Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  417 CYCLEWORKS
4 STEVE COLLINS     412 
5 Bobby Burdette   Conyers, GA 242928  413 
6 STUART KELLEY     415 ADDICTIVE CYCLES

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Char Fosmoe   Jacksonville, FL 268782  903 BICYCLES ETC
2 Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN 255417  901 
3 Caroline Decosimo   Lookout Mtn, TN 256172  921 
4 Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645  926 KNOXVELO / MAXXIS
5 Nancy Fields   Warner Robins, GA 263378  905 
6 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  909 NTMBA
7 Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  900 
8 Kristi Hawken   Chattanooga, TN 273987  922 
9 LISA HAGER     915 
10 Laina Hamilton   Dacula, GA 250073  931 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
11 Sunny Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259960  914 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
12 Lisa Rolf   Decatur, GA 190972  932 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  406 VANTAGGIO / SPECIALIZED / SCV
2 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  400 VANTAGGIO / SPECIALIZED / SCV
3 Kylie Krauss   Asheville, NC 218255  428 PRO BIKES ASHVILLE
4 Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203  414 MED PLAN/TRI STAR
5 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  431 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
6 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  402 KENDA/TITUS/HAYS
7 Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185  411 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
8 Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133  412 SORELLA/BVM
9 Maria Carrelli   Decatur, GA 221037  429 WAKE RACING
10 Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  410 VANTAGGIO FITNESS & NUTRITION
11 Angie Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242699  415 
12 Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685  421 KNOXVELO / MAXXIS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SILVIA PARKER     517 BIKE TOWN USA
2 Brenda Morawa   Atlanta, GA 278690  519 SORELLA CYCLING / PB/ BVM ENGINEERING
3 Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  525 VANTAGGIO/SPECIALIZED
4 EMILY BEAULIEU     515 
5 KRISTEN DEUEL     503 
6 SUSI CHANDLER     524 
7 JANICE MERRITT     521 OCOEE OUTFITTERS
8 Mara Delaney   Canton, GA 277830  523 
9 RACHEL NEIDERT     514 
10 CHAD DUNN     545 NOVICE
11 Elizabeth Austin   Marietta, GA 252823  526 KENDA TIRE
12 Corrie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 244696  512 KNOXVELO / MAXXIS
13 STACEY ZIMMERMAN     500 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee