Race Results for
McMurtry Madness
Stillwater, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Singlespeed - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK01:14:28 110304  67 
2Josh Jewell   Norman, OK01:16:29 224287  53 
3Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK01:16:50 176264  79 
4Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK01:17:29 146457  63 
5Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK01:19:43 158203  62 
6Michael Pascal   01:24:05  71 
7Sean Mccabe   Edmond, OK01:27:54 257887  32 
8Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK01:31:12 210531  258 
9Michael Burke   01:33:28  76 
10Cleo Yuan   01:37:30  77 
11Eric Doswell   02:02:58  78 

Men - SP - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Sikes   Edmond, OK01:37:00 228074  86 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00J.D. FOOTE   Oklahoma City, OK01:16:19 277208  87 
2Cameron Buswell   01:16:21  54 
3556.67Alex Sharp   Nicholas Hills, OK01:19:50 260443  36 
4565.00JEFF MINOR   Okc, OK01:21:15 277207  80 
5573.33Anthony Payne   Montgomery, AL01:27:09 253661  50 
6581.67Wesley Malaby   Bartlesville, OK01:35:01 165805  257 
7Josh Collins   01:44:27  82 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trey Taylor   01:22:01  203 
2Jay Blankenship   01:23:42  83 
3542.36James Bolza   Midwest City, OK01:25:17 234752  85 
4551.89Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK01:26:03 226306  29 
5John Joyce   01:26:10  37 
6David Lawson   01:26:43  38 
7David Gill   01:34:17  45 
8Chad Watts   01:34:29  93 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Pascal   01:19:45  70 
2546.25Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK01:20:26 224074  65 
3552.50Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK01:20:46 222947  68 
4558.75Carl Wester   Oklahoma City, OK01:20:47 203083  72 
5565.00Jim Norman   Tulsa, OK01:21:17 259839  28 
6571.25John Duvall   Moore, OK01:23:10 243725  48 
7577.50Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK01:27:44 229616  44 
8Joe Davis   01:39:34  25 
9590.00Boise (Andy) Harris   Ardmore, OK01:49:22 249703  

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Loy Graham   01:26:18  73 
2552.50Dave Hill   Newalla, OK01:29:45 203081  47 
3565.00Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS01:29:46 237890  206 
4Tim Miller   01:35:12  100 
5590.00Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK01:37:03 83211  60 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.26Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK01:43:56 269465  27 
2477.63Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN01:46:32 226312  61 
3503.00Austin Roberts   Norman01:50:57 195235  56 
4528.37Shawn Dunn   Prague, OK01:51:42 219043  74 
5553.74Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK01:51:43 110491  41 
6579.11Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK01:58:35 226469  81 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.69Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK01:44:34 154710  64 
2452.52Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK01:49:23 260030  92 
3498.34Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK01:52:08 100375  55 
4544.17William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OKDNF 122946  43 
5Paul McKay   DNF  30 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS01:47:24 33041  59 
2556.67Joe Day   Gunnison, CO01:53:00 8895  33 
3573.33Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK01:54:04 196373  98 
4590.00Corey White   Hobart, OK01:57:25 165514  40 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.96Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK01:17:14 112942  69 
2538.33Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK01:23:50 165513  42 
3551.70John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK01:24:00 244112  35 
4565.07Clifford Judd   Guthrie, OK01:25:57 141180  46 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK01:27:35 196855  26 
2Mike Pickle   01:33:20  275 
3David Ridilla   01:43:20  265 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Barnes   00:53:28  276 
2556.67Michael Bolza   Midwest City, OK01:00:51 271011  84 
3Beau Desmarteau   01:00:52  96 
4Thomas Kerr   01:07:49  286 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Acker   00:50:13  90 
2Dillon Duke   00:52:34  284 
3565.00Brett Coffey   Edmond, OK00:53:05 275418  94 
4Connell Gough   00:54:27  89 
5Benjamin Siems   01:03:59  279 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan West   00:48:24  283 
2Chad Coccero   00:48:26  280 
3Greg Crawford   00:49:05  99 
4Jason Norris   00:49:22  262 
5Jayson Kennedy   00:50:51  57 
6Harry Eaton   00:53:35  281 
7Kenneth Polhemus   01:00:08  273 
8Jon Ray   01:01:35  58 
9Matthew Hulsey   01:14:12  282 
10Nick Hawk   01:16:43  266 
DNFRyan Moggow     51 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Kordin   00:47:14  263 
2Matthew Epple   00:50:39  269 
3Matthew Stanley   00:50:54  261 
4Brian Adams   00:51:53  95 
5John Crowin   00:55:05  272 
6Scott Proctor   00:57:33  264 
7Brandon La Fuente   01:20:48  277 
DNFTodd Musick     287 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gil White   00:48:08  52 
2Tim Coffman   00:49:29  271 
3Kelly Harper   00:50:10  91 
4Lance Duke   00:50:17  285 
5Mark Desmarteau   00:57:00  97 
6Jerry Spaulding   01:00:40  260 
7Roy Hale   01:01:44  259 
8Phillip Lee   01:03:41  278 
9Bryan Edwards   01:12:05  267 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Schroeder   00:46:09  274 
2Gary Epple   00:55:16  268 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Hinkle   01:53:40  39 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Stout   Bel Aire, KS02:02:51 227396  75 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nancy Jones   Oklahoma City, OK01:27:27 218796  66 
2565.00Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK01:29:12 4941  34 
3590.00Desiree Margagliano   Hobart, OK01:37:43 66891  31 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Shepard   00:59:46  270 
2Danielle Sowle   01:09:41  88 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee