Race Results for
Nebraska State Championship Road Race
Raymond, NE
(Event Information)
View By:
road on 09/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1-2-3 Male - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Aaron Pool   3:36:16  10 Lincoln Industries/Highgear

Men - Pro Cat 1-2-3 Male - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Chet Henry   Longmont, CO3:30:32 222708  Lincoln Industries/Highgear

Men - Pro Cat 1-2-3 Male - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Nick Zeimet   Gretna, NE3:30:35 277038  EVCC/Bike Way

Men - Pro Cat 1-2-3 Male - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA3:30:31 259044  All 9 Yards

Men - Pro Cat 1-2-3 Male - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE3:34:36 245870  Midwest Cycling Community

Men - Pro Cat 1-2-3 Male - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Joe McWilliams   Lincoln, NE 148056  Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos

Men - Pro Cat 1-2-3 Male - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Spence   Omaha, NE3:29:31 164302  Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos

Men - Pro Cat 1-2-3 Male - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE3:39:30 210684  Lincoln Industries/Highgear

Men - Pro Cat 1-2-3 Male - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Kevin Burke   Lincoln, NE3:30:32 5519  Lincoln Industries/Highgear

Men - Pro Cat 1-2-3 Male - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 John Vondracek   Lincoln, NE3:30:33 240248  Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos

Men - Master 55+ Male - 56

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Dennis O'Meara   3:42:14  154 Unattached

Men - Master 55+ Male - 57

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE2:35:45 221142  153 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
2 Fred Galata   Omaha, NE2:35:47 229278  155 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
3 Richard Hake   Madison, NE2:42:54 261508  151 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by Monster

Men - Master 55+ Male - 58

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS John Dean   Lincoln, NE 212341  152 Nebraska Cycling

Men - Master 45+ Male - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Mark Brackenbury   Roswell, GA2:35:47 179409  143 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos

Men - Master 45+ Male - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE2:35:45 102327  142 Midwest Cycling Community
3 Jordan Brasch   2:35:46  146 Unattached

Men - Master 45+ Male - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Randall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  145 Velo Veloce Cycling Club

Men - Master 45+ Male - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Rogers   La Crosse Wi2:35:45 120229  144 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos

Men - Master 45+ Male - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Jerry Arnold   Valentine, NE2:42:55 234868  141 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by Monster

Men - Master 35+ Male - 108

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE3:00:51 66179  131 Lincoln Industries/Highgear

Men - Master 35+ Male - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Andrew Keffer   2:35:46  135 Unattached

Men - Master 35+ Male - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Nelson   Sioux City, IA2:35:44 47869  134 Powerade-Independent Fabrication

Men - Master 35+ Male - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kevin Wilkins   Lincoln, NE2:35:46 38260  132 Monkey Wrench
DNS Robert Greigg   Sioux City, IA 61372  133 Powerade-Independent Fabrication

Men - Master 35+ Male - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Michael Marsh   2:35:46  136 Unattached
6 David Randleman   2:42:54  137 Unattached

Men - Master 35+ Male - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Eugene Ray   2:47:52  139 Velo Veloce Cycling Club

Men - Master 35+ Male - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Peter Duryea   Omaha, NE2:35:46 238345  138 Velo Veloce Cycling Club

Men - Junior 13-15 Male - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Houts   Sioux City, IA1:12:31 282891  122 Sioux City Velo
2 Noah Burke   Lincoln, NE1:22:04 278677  121 Midwest Wheelmasters

Men - Junior 13-15 Male - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Connor David Randleman   Omaha, NE2:20:50 242019  124 Unattached

Men - Junior 10-12 Male - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Johnson   1:41:48  123 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Vaughn Pierce   2:09:58  70 Unattached
29 Jeremy Eisenhauer   2:10:18  80 University Nebraska-Lincoln

Men - Cat 5 Male - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39 Paul Prososki   2:22:50  71 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Brian Riekenberg   2:09:59  72 Unattached
31 scotty yahnke   2:10:34  79 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
50 Brent Briley   2:51:06  87 
51 Ken Scholz   2:52:57  74 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Justin Manning   Sioux Falls, SD2:10:00 273463  33 Central Plains Cycling

Men - Cat 5 Male - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Dustin Gomez   2:10:03  55 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
45 Matt Hanley   2:38:17  56 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Hoff   Sioux Falls Sd2:09:57 277865  32 Central Plains Cycling
6 brian Krege   2:09:59  84 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Kevin Ronnenkamp   2:10:00  85 
41 Brandon Harpster   2:29:47  57 Unattached
43 Jason Hochreiter   2:33:38  58 Unattached
48 shawn hostetler   2:45:09  59 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Trevor Madden   2:09:58  66 Huskers Cycling

Men - Cat 5 Male - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Todd Eyberg   2:10:10  83 
26 Pete Hansen   2:10:14  31 Central Plains Cycling
38 Todd Jochum   2:22:28  35 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by Monster

Men - Cat 5 Male - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Brian Tangen   Gretna, NE2:09:58 268764  36 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by Monster
21 Brent Davis   2:10:04  50 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 DAN ERTZ   Omaha, NE2:09:57 276858  37 EVCC/Bike Way

Men - Cat 5 Male - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Mark Stursma   Omaha, NE2:09:59 34525  45 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos

Men - Cat 5 Male - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Todd Geer   2:10:14  53 Unattached
32 Ricky McGee   2:11:18  67 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Michael Dixon   2:10:00  51 Unattached
19 Jeffrey Wageman   2:10:03  40 Midwest Cycling Community
DNF Mark Johnson     60 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Doug Koenig   2:10:02  63 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Scott Tarry   Omaha, NE2:10:01 221511  46 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
36 John Noel   2:17:11  68 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Gary Keck   2:10:00  61 Unattached
DNF David Cassiday     49 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Scott Noel   2:10:00  69 Unattached
33 Troy Perry   Omaha, NE2:12:32 244509  81 Velo Veloce Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 Male - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Louis Andersen   Omaha, NE2:10:04 262238  41 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos

Men - Cat 5 Male - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Larry Wilson   2:10:00  78 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Rusty Reno   2:10:03  82 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
34 Craig Harding   Omaha, NE2:16:15 241367  38 EVCC/Bike Way
42 Albert Gomez   2:29:48  54 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
52 Ron Votipka   3:03:43  77 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Robert Tucker   2:10:15  75 Unattached
35 Doug Semisch   Omaha, NE2:17:06 226684  44 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos

Men - Cat 5 Male - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
49 Patrick Keelan   2:51:05  64 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Dennis Anderson   Lawton, IA2:09:59 277447  47 Powerade-Independent Fabrication

Men - Cat 5 Male - 56

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Stephen Cramer   Omaha, NE2:10:10 245387  42 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
44 Paul Larsen   2:38:16  65 Unattached
DNF Rick Sanders   Bellevue, NE 237109  39 Midwest Cycling Community

Men - Cat 5 Male - 59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Robert Sack   2:10:14  73 Unattached
37 Steve Meyer   Lincoln, NE2:18:02 214872  34 Ciao Baby Racing
47 Ken Vice   2:38:46  76 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
46 Don Hutchens   2:38:46  48 teamFIRE

Men - Cat 5 Male - 61

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
40 jerry friedrichsen   2:27:10  52 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Male - 65

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 Gary Schmidt    Bennington, NE2:10:19 226590  43 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos

Men - Cat 4 Male - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 John Spray   Norfolk, NE3:16:38 209058  189 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by Monster

Men - Cat 4 Male - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Brandon Fenster   Omaha, NE3:16:37 275996  195 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos

Men - Cat 4 Male - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Scott Raines   Ripon, WI3:16:37 243123  183 Central Plains Cycling

Men - Cat 4 Male - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 bryan redemske   Omaha, NE3:16:52 257782  196 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos

Men - Cat 4 Male - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN3:16:37 279956  192 Loon State Cycling
DNS Daniel Spray   Norfolk, NE 217571  188 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by Monster

Men - Cat 4 Male - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE3:16:39 219702  190 EVCC/Bike Way

Men - Cat 4 Male - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Shane Seymour   3:16:37  199 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 Male - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Robert Rolle   Plymouth, MN3:17:25 226727  193 Loon State Cycling

Men - Cat 4 Male - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Sean Craig   Lincoln, NE3:17:56 118606  191 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
DNS Duane Blair   Norfolk, NE 226598  185 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by Monster

Men - Cat 4 Male - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE3:16:36 170992  186 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by Monster
DNS Daniel Schuldt   Hastings, NE 240162  187 Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwrd by Monster

Men - Cat 4 Male - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 jeffrey kalo   Sioux Falls, SD3:16:38 272950  182 Central Plains Cycling

Men - Cat 4 Male - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Marty Sterzinger   Canby, MN3:16:37 277882  184 Central Plains Cycling

Men - Cat 4 Male - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Allen Brumm   3:16:37  181 Sport Velo
9 Gary Nebeker   3:16:38  194 Midwest Cycling Community

Men - Cat 4 Male - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 David Rowe   Lincoln, NE3:41:33 103499  198 Unattached

Women - Open Female - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Megan Neiles   Lincoln, NE3:36:42 263065  102 Unattached

Women - Open Female - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE2:35:51 250848  101 Team Revolution

Women - Cat 4 Female - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Kaelly Simpson   2:33:37  115 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 Female - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Theresa Thomas     116 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 Female - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Tanya Gifford   2:48:26  112 Unattached
7 sheri noordam   3:02:03  114 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 Female - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Dee Herrington   2:52:15  113 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 Female - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jackie Weires   2:57:50  117 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 Female - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Carveth   Lincoln, NE2:12:28 242774  111 Ciao Baby Racing

Women - Cat 4 Female - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Suzanne Wilson   2:22:29  118 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee