Race Results for
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Bear Mountain Time Tria
Bear Mountain, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - Mixed Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Latorre   0:31:22.37  43 GS Retro Velo
1 Thomas LaTorre   Nanuet, NY0:31:22.37 261573  43 GS Retro Velo
2 Donald Fuchs   Wyckoff, NJ0:32:12.57 12506  40 CRCA Global Locate
2 Rebecca Fuchs   0:32:12.57  40 CRCA Global Locate

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 2-person Mixed Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY0:28:14.17 273110  21 Bikeway
1 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY0:28:14.17 275314  21 Bikeway
2 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:28:27.34 64894  24 
2 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY0:28:27.34 118465  24 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
3 Cindy Ma   New York, NY0:30:21.29 127969  25 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
3 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY0:30:21.29 143373  25 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
4 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY0:33:35.73 174111  22 
4 Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY0:33:35.73 174110  22 GS Retrovelo
5 Neil Ross   Brooklyn, NY0:33:59.56 158256  23 Kissena
5 Kristi Roberts   Rico, CO0:33:59.56 88290  23 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
6 Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY0:36:42.20 198908  20 Kissena Cycling Club
6 Valentina Izaguirre   0:36:42.20  20 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 2-man Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY0:26:47.25 193263  30 CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing
1 George Suter   New York, NY0:26:47.25 109196  30 CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing
2 Andy Shen   New York, NY0:27:25.59 154846  36 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
2 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:27:25.59 64894  36 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
3 Mike Farrell   0:29:06.17  19 Tri-Life nyc
3 Brian Rixon   0:29:06.17  19 Tri-Life nyc
4 Thomas Kempner   New York, NY0:29:44.03 18876  31 CRCA/Foundation
4 Richard Wolf   New York, NY0:29:44.03 201669  31 CRCA/Foundation
5 Thomas Cracovia   0:32:39.56  33 TNT
5 Thomas Larison   0:32:39.56  33 TNT
6 Arthur Roulac   New York, NY0:35:53.75 157110  34 CRCA
6 Steven Roulac   0:35:53.75  34 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 4-man Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY0:27:06.90 60376  44 CRCA/Axis
1 Timothy Spence   Brooklyn, NY0:27:06.90 54575  44 CRCA/Axis
1 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY0:27:06.90 14451  44 CRCA/Axis
2 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ0:28:55.70 209408  18 CRCA/Organic Athlete
2 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY0:28:55.70 248088  18 CRCA/Organic Athlete
2 Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY0:28:55.70 241135  18 CRCA/Organic Athlete
2 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO0:28:55.70 229853  18 CRCA/Organic Athlete

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Cannibal

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Vandendries   0:27:49.84  119 NEBC
2 Chad Marion   Seattle, WA0:28:02.81 239850  112 Sanchez-Metro
3 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY0:28:20.28 268390  106 RETRO VELO
4 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY0:28:29.45 189842  116 Signature Cycles/DKNY
5 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY0:28:35.18 242851  102 Signature Cycles/DKNY
6 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY0:28:42.79 210766  114 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
7 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT0:29:15.00 273741  121 
8 Anthony Accardi (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:29:35.65 205215  101 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
9 Walter Straub   Bay Shore, NY0:30:43.89 222962  118 GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop
10 Sonny Bindra   New York, NY0:31:53.28 219492  103 CRCA/NYVelocity
11 Matt Purdue   Berkeley Heights, NJ0:31:53.79 193015  115 CRCA/Setanta
12 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH0:31:55.84 247778  117 xXx Racing/AthletiCo
13 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY0:32:36.15 267538  105 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
14 Steven LeBoyer   Delmar, NY0:33:01.46 247457  109 CRCA / NYVelocity
15 Leon Nevins   0:34:55.50  113 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI0:24:36.43 74291  48 Calyon Pro Cycling Team
2 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ0:26:00.11 50217  50 Deno's Wonder Wheel
3 Colin Prensky   New York, NY0:26:04.40 274257  53 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
4 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY0:26:19.32 193263  31 CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing
5 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY0:26:21.31 210766  51 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
6 Anthony Settel (1 - Cat2)   South Burlington, VT0:26:24.65 47197  70 Deno's Wonder Wheel
7 George Suter   New York, NY0:26:43.01 109196  18 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
8 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY0:26:51.17 189842  56 Signature Cycles/DKNY
9 Anthony Accardi (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:26:58.18 205215  20 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
10 Jordan Copeland (2 - Cat3)   Scarsdale, NY0:27:09.98 129351  25 Danny's Cycles /Sebago Footwear
11 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ0:27:24.89 241672  62 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
12 Walter Straub   Bay Shore, NY0:27:36.25 222962  64 GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop
13 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT0:27:48.18 273741  68 
14 Dean Brizel   New York, NY0:28:03.20 186564  23 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
15 Jim Goodrich   0:28:17.86  34 
16 Michael Farrell   0:28:18.90  17 TriLife
17 Rick Hall   New York, NY0:28:21.00 218475  35 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
18 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY0:28:23.61 275314  15 Bikeway
19 Jonathan Blyer   0:28:29.73  67 Brooklyn Tri Club
20 Robert Stern   New York, NY0:28:30.56 47733  63 Western Union/ CRCA
21 Steven Fritz   Boulder, CO0:28:43.62 225928  32 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
22 Haig Marino   Brooklyn, NY0:28:46.45 22510  42 Denos WonderWheel
23 Thomas Kempner   New York, NY0:28:59.40 18876  16 CRCA/Foundation
24 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY0:29:12.73 143373  19 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
25 Bill Moss   New York, NY0:29:13.70 200118  45 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
26 Matthew Goldsmith   Park Ridge, NJ0:29:18.49 221802  33 Westwood Velo/ Trade Manage Capital
26 Andy Shen   New York, NY0:29:18.18 154846  59 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
28 Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY0:29:35.70 58097  37 GS Retro Velo
29 Richard Wolf   New York, NY0:29:37.61 201669  22 CRCA/Foundation
30 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY0:30:06.50 44097  43 Champion Systems
31 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ0:30:21.45 164301  69 GS Retro Velo
32 Peter Cotsis   Chester, NY0:30:28.18 59008  71 CRCA/Global Locate
33 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH0:30:35.82 247778  60 xXx Racing/AthletiCo
34 Andrew Williams   0:31:21.29  66 Tioga Velo Club
35 Joseph DeCiutiis   New York, NY0:31:30.48 213610  27 CRCA
36 Ronald Bienstock   0:31:53.62  21 CycleSport
37 Jeffrey Cebula (1 - Cat5)   Binghamton, NY0:32:47.01 280284  24 Tioga Velo
38 Leon Nevins   0:33:06.25  47 
39 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT0:33:57.46 206193  61 CCNS/Pedal Power
40 Paul Hasenfus   0:35:28.39  36 
41 paul dillon   Rensselaer, NY0:35:42.11 271311  28 capital bicycle racing club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 2-woman Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Nicholson-Leener   New York, NY0:27:58.21 110488  51 CRCA - DB
1 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY0:27:58.21 127444  51 CRCA - DB
2 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY0:31:47.59 264788  50 CRCA
2 Tara Parsons   New York, NY0:31:47.59 98565  50 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Cannibal

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY0:31:23.23 180479  153 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
2 Jamie Nicholson-Leener   New York, NY0:31:30.04 110488  155 CRCA - DB
3 Maria Vlasak   Stamford, CT0:31:58.68 101233  157 Connecticut Coast Cycling
4 Kelleigh Dulany   New York, NY0:32:39.57 198009  151 CRCA/Comedy Central - Sid's Bikes
5 Tara Parsons   New York, NY0:33:40.07 98565  156 
6 Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ0:34:48.54 164775  150 
7 Claudette Lajam   New York, NY0:39:46.23 249930  154 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY0:27:48.11 127444  10 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
2 Jamie Nicholson-Leener   New York, NY0:28:12.78 110488  12 CRCA - DB
3 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY0:28:21.95 273110  Bikeway
4 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ0:29:30.14 228861  CRCA/Radical Media
5 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY0:29:46.39 118465  CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
6 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ0:29:53.95 60259  CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids
7 Ellen Moses (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:30:03.06 200962  11 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
8 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ0:30:09.46 49047  13 Team Somerset
9 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY0:30:11.46 264788  CRCA
10 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ0:30:24.57 249622  CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
11 stephanie busloff   New York, NY0:31:38.78 257246  CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
12 Cindy Ma   New York, NY0:31:49.01 127969  Vicari/Ma/Sanchez Metro
13 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY0:34:58.59 282018  crca/sbr multisports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee