Race Results for
Arizona State Time Trial Championship 2008
Picacho, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJake Merry   Tucson, AZ0:59:12 197044   Summit Velo

Men - 40k - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX0:58:03 208908   Bicycle Haus Racing
2Troy Burns   Vail, AZ1:02:59 239690   Old Pueblo Velo

Men - 40k - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ0:57:06 55904   Landis/Trek
2547.14Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ0:57:39 204549   Swiss American Racing Team
3554.29Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ1:01:03 176618   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
4561.43Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ1:01:09 218198   Saguaro Velo
5568.57Ross Lamb   Calabasas, CA1:01:21 278748   Eclipse Racing
6575.71Joseph Rudman   Boulder, CO1:03:54 30810   RIDECLEAN
7582.86Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ1:05:03 249884   Old Pueblo Velo
8590.00Jason Hepler   Tucson, AZ1:07:58 218876   Summit Velo
DNFVictor Weaver   Tucson, AZ#N/A 51196   La Jolla

Men - 40k - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ0:54:56 51653   RIDECLEAN
2547.14Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ0:58:12 47706   Unattached
3554.29Todd Mion   Greenville , SC0:58:32 50781   RIDECLEAN
4561.43Marty Giles   Tucson, AZ0:59:54 282141   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5568.57Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ1:00:21 140853   GST Racing
6575.71Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ1:00:56 120794   Team Waste Management
7582.86Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ1:02:21 52255   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
8590.00Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ1:04:16 205797   Saguaro Velo

Men - 40k - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.75Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ0:55:25 46885   GST Racing
2525.23Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:55:43 82541   GST Racing
3531.70Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ0:56:03 59550   Landis/Trek
4538.18D McGehee   Mesa, AZ0:56:06 59573   RIDECLEAN
5544.66Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ0:57:48 143238   ECFA/Honeywell
6551.14Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC0:58:46 62396   Unattached
7557.61David French   Tucson, AZ0:59:31 53871   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8564.09David Beirne   Tucson, AZ0:59:50 170958   RIDECLEAN
9570.57John Johnson   Tucson, AZ0:59:56 17974   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
10577.05Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ1:00:20 196239   Hill Real Estate/CRC Pogio
11583.52John Suriano   Chandler, AZ1:10:39 274765   Unattached
12590.00Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ1:22:32 167315   Landis/Trek

Men - 40k - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Price   Albuquerque, NM0:57:34 213065   New Mexico VeloSport
2543.33David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ0:58:06 125651   Team RPM
3546.67Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ0:58:17 56097   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4550.00Danny Matchett   Breinigsville, PA0:58:41 202573   Unattached
5553.33Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ0:59:37 129819   Unattached
6556.67Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ0:59:51 126818   GST Racing
7560.00Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ1:00:29 65527   Summit Velo
8563.33Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ1:00:46 21068   Team Rhino
9566.67Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ1:01:02 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
10570.00Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ1:01:33 152403   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
11573.33Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ1:02:14 188528   Landis/Trek
12576.67Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ1:02:28 146176   Landis/Trek
13580.00David Johns   Flagstaff, AZ1:03:00 268145   Summit Velo
14583.33Alan Johnson   Phoenix, AZ1:04:33 55012   Unattached
15586.67Joseph Zazzera   Scottsdale, AZ1:04:43 226851   Kenda Tire-Plant Solutions
16590.00David Swain   Tucson, AZ1:04:57 271595   Le Scomparse
DNFAlex Brakmo   Tucson, AZ#N/A 4607   Norson-VH

Men - 40k - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.63Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:58:32 38334   Bicycle Haus Racing
2488.54Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ1:00:16 65059   Team RPM
3505.45Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ1:02:13 77005   Landis/Trek
4522.36David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ1:02:20 204907   Landis/Trek
5539.27Lee Gardner   Tucson, AZ1:02:23 237559   Summit Velo
6556.18Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ1:04:52 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling
7573.09Tom Ebenhack   Tucson, AZ1:09:42 220626   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8590.00Gary Crother   Phoenix, AZ1:09:56 229018   Mountain Velo Cycling

Men - 40k - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ1:00:17 54272   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2547.14S Robson (Rob) Walton   Scottsdale, AZ1:04:12 37148   Boston Mountain Cyclists
3554.29Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ1:04:59 192527   Summit Velo
4561.43Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ1:05:15 57401   Summit Velo
5568.57James Buttke   Hereford, AZ1:05:23 197547   Thunder Mountain Cycling
6575.71Tony Contreras   Surprise, AZ1:06:12 7624   Swiss American Racing Team
7582.86Richard Root   Scottsdale, AZ1:06:29 52195   Midwest Masters Cycling Team
8590.00Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ1:10:15 127028   Unattached

Men - 20k - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ0:36:59 255203   Landis/Trek

Men - 20k - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Max Cronyn   Washington, DC0:31:52 277670   El Grupo
2565.00Scott Overmyer   Phoenix0:40:47 204576   Saguaro Velo
3590.00Bradley Merry   Tucson, AZ0:43:41 224113   Saguaro Velo

Men - 20k - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.07Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:28:09 243091   RIDECLEAN
2505.38Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ0:31:16 251389   Waste Management/Racelab U23
3547.69Eric Yatko   Chandler, AZ0:31:45 258248   Strada Racing Team
4590.00Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix0:36:09 200522   Saguaro Velo
DNFRobert Chorost   Tucson, AZ#N/A 272430   Syncardia

Men - 20k - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.42Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ0:27:22 170296   Team Waste Management
2542.21Drew Albert   Chandler, AZ0:31:03 281447   Strada Racing Team
3590.00Chris Babb   Clay Springs, AZ0:33:24 236307   Unattached
DNFEthan Burns   Tucson, AZ0:30:37 272627   Syncardia

Men - 20k - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Hoover   Lk Havasu Cty, AZ0:30:49 127387   Jibofo
2550.00Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ0:32:35 50589   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3560.00Ronald Foltz   Tucson, AZ0:32:59 182059   Unattached
4570.00Jim Keenan   Pacific Grove0:33:39 99407   Unattached
5580.00LeRoy Kopel   Tempe, AZ0:34:20 181079   Unattached
6590.00Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA0:36:05 203739   Cal Cycling

Men - 20k - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.67Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ0:29:09 45423   First Mortgage
2542.89Ronald Sweet   Tucson, AZ0:33:00 47129   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3577.11Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ0:33:35 186922   Arizona Cycling Racing Team

Men - 20k - MR - 85-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Burton   Tucson, AZ1:10:01 284387   Team Rhino

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.87Micheal Grabinger Jr   Phoenix, AZ0:54:08 231701   Successful Living P/b Parkpre
2554.58Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ0:55:07 93359   Landis/Trek
3572.29David Glick   Tucson, AZ0:55:30 175967   OrganicAthlete's Team Vegan
4590.00Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ0:56:19 56619   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 2 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.07David Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:54:58 195946   Summit Velo
2488.46Jonathan Scholnick   Tucson, AZ0:57:09 31751   University of Arizona
3513.84Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ0:58:33 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
4539.23Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ0:58:52 61037   Team Waste Management
5564.61Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ1:00:43 80186   Team RPM
6590.00Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:02:22 243091   RIDECLEAN

Men - Cat 3 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ0:56:10 66363   Summit Velo
2544.55Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ0:57:51 246607   XXX Racing/Athletico
3549.09Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ0:58:55 205616   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4553.64David Gay   Bartow, FL0:59:16 216047   San Tan Racing
5558.18Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:59:37 191857   GST Racing
6562.73Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ0:59:42 151304   Summit Velo
7567.27Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ0:59:46 127936   MafiaRacing.com
8571.82Eric Cruz   Mesa, AZ0:59:56 111615   Landis/Trek
9576.36Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ1:00:25 237114   Red Rock Racing
10580.91Dan Shannon   Tucson, AZ1:00:47 170966   Summit Velo
11585.45Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ1:01:18 204637   Summit Velo
12590.00John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ1:07:52 57203   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 4 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ0:57:23 257201   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
2546.25Dennis Lach   Tucson, AZ0:58:36 63492   Presteza
3552.50Brent Barber   Tucson, AZ0:59:03 242717   Aggress
4558.75Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ0:59:29 256865   Summit Velo
5565.00Matt French   Phoenix, AZ0:59:59 157544   Team Waste Management
6571.25Larry Blessing   Mesa, AZ1:00:41 188607   ECFA/Honeywell Cycling
7577.50Jeff Kitchen   Scottsdale, AZ1:01:13 42013   Unattached
8583.75Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ1:02:11 206577   Presteza
9590.00Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ1:11:33 259990   Aggress
DNFStephen Troth   Anthem, AZ#N/A 35960   Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Chesher   1:01:09   Unattached
2Jesus Eaquer   1:01:19   Norson-VH
3545.00Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City1:01:40 248032   Tribe Racing
4547.50richard stevens   Vail, AZ1:02:17 272759   Old Pueblo Velo
5550.00Nathan Reimche   Flagstaff, AZ1:02:51 269297   Unattached
6Marco Valente   1:03:07   Syncardia
7Andrew Cates   1:04:04   Summit Velo
8Paul Vyriotes   1:04:23   Unattached
9560.00Daniel Martin   Tucson, AZ1:04:26 204429   Summit Velo
10562.50Patrick Lingley   Flagstaff, AZ1:04:40 187695   Unattached
11John Carruth   1:05:03   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
12567.50Alexander Mlawsky   Tucson, AZ1:05:35 276558   Unattached
13570.00Ira Gold   Tucson, AZ1:06:01 275231   Eclipse Racing
14572.50Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ1:06:22 196932   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
15Kevin Burns   1:07:31   Syncardia
16577.50John Boswell   Tucson, AZ1:08:12 239528   Old Pueblo Velo
17580.00Lee Weiss   Scottsdale, AZ1:09:24 225193   Unattached
18582.50Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ1:10:36 240970   Saguaro Velo
19Brian Shields   1:11:23   Unattached
20Wolfgang Oswald   1:12:28   Unattached
21590.00Mark Lappin   Oro Valley, AZ1:16:48 276750   Unattached

Women - 40k - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Ribes   Tucson, AZ1:03:32 269054   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2Elizabeth Vito   Scottsdale, AZ1:13:36 283410   Strada Racing Team

Women - 40k - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ1:09:12 111888   Desert Foxes Women's Cycling
2Danielle Scofield   Tucson, AZ1:13:43 190812   Team Rhino

Women - 40k - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Susan Bacal   Tucson, AZ1:07:01 59746   Eclipse Racing
2556.67Caroline Leonard   Vail, AZ1:12:39 187601   Team Rhino
3573.33Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM1:15:41 202385   Summit Velo
4590.00Kristen Hannay   Phoenix, AZ1:18:54 227260   Tribe Racing

Women - 40k - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cynthia Pool   Tonto Basin, AZ1:04:04 217296   Strada Racing Team
2556.67Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ1:06:54 255571   Summit Velo
3573.33Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ1:08:34 140960   Mountain Velo Cycling Team
4590.00Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ1:12:44 220980   Summit Velo

Women - 40k - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ1:07:54 141474   Tribe Racing
2Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ1:10:20 254640   Team Kenda Tire

Women - 20k - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZ0:32:47 48605   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2552.50Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:32:48 195381   Summit Velo
3565.00Paula DeFreitas   Tempe, AZ0:33:49 247487   Strada Racing Team
4577.50Patricia Denomy   Tucson, AZ0:34:05 251177   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5590.00Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ0:35:57 187847   Team Rhino

Women - 20k - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ0:35:43 180320   Summit Velo

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.37Melissa McWhirter   Scottsdale, AZ1:00:17 223966   Colavita AZ
2495.82Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ1:01:28 405300   St. Kitts and Nevis National Team
3509.27Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ1:02:28 177668   Tribe Racing
4522.73Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ1:03:15 219930   Summit Velo
5536.18Heather Woodhouse   Mesa, AZ1:06:36 127285   Team Kenda Tire
6549.64Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ1:07:39 239691   Summit Velo
7563.09Christine Saraceni (1 - Cat1)   Breinigsville, PA1:07:47 131390   Verducci Breakaway Racing
8576.55Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA1:08:14 179319   Eclipse Racing
9590.00Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ1:12:40 239348   Landis/Trek

Women - Cat 3 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ1:03:39 263876   University of Arizona
2556.67Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ1:05:22 264011   Strada Racing Team
3573.33Cindy Sanchez   Tucson1:08:05 231145   Summit Velo
4590.00Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ1:08:29 192082   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 4 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.57Emily Mastin   Tucson, AZ1:05:57 280752   Eclipse Racing
2Jessica Munson   1:08:11   Unattached
3491.12Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ1:09:10 220124   RIDECLEAN
4510.90Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ1:10:21 249570   Colavita AZ
5530.67Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA1:10:54 273144   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
6Colleen Kelley   1:14:03   Unattached
7Jen Eden   1:22:04   Unattached
8LaVerne Lindsey   1:32:52   Tribe Racing
DNFMichelle Andreas   #N/A   Team Kenda Tire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee