Race Results for
Border Battle (2008 WORS #9)
River Falls, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.43Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI1:28:47.2 242486  1076 EXPO Racing
2367.60Jake Richards   Callaway, MN1:29:48.0 265418  1465 H-wood/Salsa Cycles /Maplelag
3Joseph Maloney   1:32:21.9  1021 
4Cody Shaide   1:36:55.1  1100 
5John Kummer   1:37:58.8  1071 Fattires and Beer
6Ryan Voss   1:41:48.6  1002 
7Ryan Kann   1:47:21.1  1079 
8Baker Luke     2800 Summit Racing
9Trent Warner     2899 LCR
10400.96Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  2128 MARS
11405.13Brandon Watkins   Marshfield, WI 243954  2127 EXPO Racing
12Chris Hinshaw     2049 Attitude Sports
13Caleb Lenss     2037 
14417.64Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  2098 Team MARS
15Truman Purdy     2828 
16425.98Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  2019 mars
17Chris Denny     2023 
18Shea Franken     2807 Bicycle Sports
19Casey Hildebrandt     2842 
20Adrian Icenogle     2097 
21Ian Haupt     2153 Barenuckle Brigade
22Tyler Boek     2848 
DNFAlex Strange     2806 MNJRC

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Leiferman   1:26:15.5  1460 Summit Racing
2Ben Koenig   1:27:15.3  1022 Rib Mountain Cycles
3Matthew Muraski   1:30:37.8  1099 The Route
4Seth Carlson   1:31:45.0  1451 UMD Cycling
5Bill Street   1:33:04.3  1089 Gear Grinder
6Michael Sherven   1:34:31.3  1005 
7Jake Begley   1:34:49.3  1014 Spring Street Sports
8Aaron Deutchman   1:35:04.7  1462 Peace Coffee
9Ben Neubauer   1:36:48.8  1013 Performa
10Alex Bird   1:36:57.4  1015 
11Jason Shong   1:42:00.9  1908 Bike Doctor
12Peter Coenen   1:42:55.8  1438 Logeaters
13Kenny Smith   1:56:05.0  1471 
14570.94Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  9001 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
15573.32Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI 273574  2042 UW Whitewater / Powerbar
16Cody Goettl     2820 
17Josh Klauck     2839 Freewheel Bike
18John Krizek     2855 The Route
19Danny Holtermann     2332 Gen Ex
20Lee Bengel     9085 MNJRC
21Chad Hoppe     2038 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
22Cameron Arndt     8089 Ripon College
DNFKyle Guerra     1038 Mr. Tree
DNFBrandon Hintz   Scandinavia, WI 253118  2069 
DNFChad Glisch     2172 
DNFIsaac Curtis     2838 
DNFChad Sova     2865 Riverbrook Momentum

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Fehr   1:30:57.8  1473 Summit Racint
2Ben Welnak   1:32:23.1  1497 SnapShop
3540.00Jason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI1:33:19.3 257462  1084 WORS Posse
4Nate Jasperson   1:34:07.7  1034 performa cycling
5Jeremy Jedlicki   1:34:09.8  1469 Penn Cycling/ FCCC
6Brian Abraham   1:35:45.7  1033 Team Brown Bear
7David Thomas   1:36:26.9  1066 Team Magnus
8540.00David Bender   Kenosha, WI1:41:21.3 260585  1197 BikeJournal.com
9Brooks Monahan   1:41:24.9  1475 
10Zac Reinbold   1:42:34.5  1054 Alterra
11Spencer Strigel   1:44:03.6  1070 Team Polska
12540.00Tim Williams   Circle Pines, MN1:47:44.3 295831  1486 Wannabee Racing
13Scott Spoo     2900 Wannabe Racing
14David Feuillerat     2165 JVC / MichaelsCycles
15Eric Fossell     2002 Spokes & Spines
16Ryan Kleimenhagen     2818 
17Kevin Black     2826 Powerbar
18James Schwindt     2001 Fond du Lac Cyclery
19Adam Caughey     2860 Summit Racing
20Michael Ziegler     2222 Bikejournal.com
21Wesley Frame     2840 
22Kit Grayson     2804 
23Scott Moen     9087 
24Johnathan Harsdorf     2803 Brilliant Impact
25Christopher Volbrecht     2160 Skinnys Club Tread
26Justin Meyer     2823 
27Robert Wiltzius     2824 Fat Tires N Beer
28Michael Baranowski     9088 
29Mark Schindel     8002 Stadium Bike
30Andy Berg     9002 Bike Doctor
31Ryan Theel     9009 Bikejournal.com
32Eric Steffen     8021 bikejournal.com
DNFShawn Hoppe     1026 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFDan Hanson     1106 Magnus
DNFNick Caliva   River Falls, WI 227751  1443 KORC
DNFMatthew Lindberg     1470 Flat City Cycling

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Lewis   1:29:50.4  1463 Team Overdrive
2540.00Tim Norrie   Minneapolis, MN1:31:05.4 101445  1478 Hollywood Racing
3Matthew Nelson   1:31:43.0  1488 Peace Coffee Racing
4Jason Scherman   1:32:30.5  1436 Wannabee Racing
5Joel Hynes   1:32:30.7  1032 Stadium Bike /Fat Tire Guides
6Joshua Tesch   1:32:47.2  1983 
7Gregorio Ramirez   1:33:05.7  1982 
8Jamison Beisswenger   1:33:05.9  1454 Peace Coffee
9Tim Scanley   1:33:19.3  1018 Alterra Coffee
10Marcin Nowak   1:34:54.4  1097 Team Polska
11Ryan Sportel   1:35:09.5  1837 Freewheel
12Jason Walters   1:35:24.8  1464 Silver Cycling
13Paul Marietta   1:35:40.6  1981 Kinni Off RoadCyclist
14Matthew Kohner   1:36:51.2  1479 Peace Coffee
15William Livingston   1:36:51.8  1915 JVC/Michael's Cycles
16Roberto Madrigal   1:36:53.9  1494 
17Clayton McLagan   1:37:50.3  1468 Peace Coffee
18Adam Emanoff   1:38:39.6  1431 Bent Crank Racing
19Tyler Grenzow   1:40:23.6  1444 The Route
20540.00Jason Vinar   Richfield, MN1:42:21.5 280348  1489 Silver Cycling
21Benjamin Swart   1:42:45.9  1036 Team Pedal Moraine
22Mike Mennenoh   1:45:33.0  1058 Skinnys Club Tread
23Casey Byron   2:12:47.8  1984 
24Jesse Bell     2174 Sisu Cycles
25Ben Rogowski     2799 Freewheel
26540.00Bryan Rhody   Edina, MN 282644  2801 Peace Coffee
27Tyler Jahn     2188 
28540.00David Slovick   Minnetonka, MN 234315  2862 Summit Racing
29Noah Marcus     2816 C.O.R.P.
30540.00Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  2050 TEAM GEARGRINDER
31Monte Dirks     2871 
32Scott Hietpas     2026 
33Wally Kunstman     2020 gear grinders
34John Shaffer     2805 
35Steve Sturman     2851 
36Anthony Ferrara     2090 
37Dan Knudsvig     2867 
38Jimmy Toombs     2177 
39Karl Tillman     2200 Tillmaster Nitro
40Terrence McNamara     2813 Bicycle Sports
41Adam Hendries     2822 
42Chad Robida     2849 Peace Coffee
43Chris Welnetz     9084 
44Zachary Blankenheim     2856 
45Samuel Vorpahl     8087 
46Bill Nolin     2808 
47540.00Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  2130 Team Extreme
48Michael Hoffman     2797 
49Nolan King     2821 The Route
50Vince Purpero     8095 Cyclopath
51Matthew Forst     8019 
52Eric Crouthamel     2180 
DNFChad Klaus     1091 
DNFPeter Cherchian     1108 Chainsmokers
DNFChris Solan   Antioch, IL 204340  1191 
DNFJohn Oman     1439 Wannabee Racing
DNFBruce Martens     1457 Velo Rochester
DNFJoel Coon     1901 BelGioioso/Stadium/BKB
DNFRyan Shiroma     1902 BKB/BelGioioso
DNFHans Higdon     1913 Cafe HollanderCycling
DNFScott Christoffel     2181 
DNFNoah Michaelsen     2852 Bloomer Cycling
DNFJake Tanner     2868 
DNFIsaac Giesen     9083 SPH Cycling

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Curtes   1:26:48.9  1916 BIG RING RACING / GARAGE864
2524.89Douglas Pietz   Milwaukee, WI1:28:04.7 138646  1096 Team Polska FDLCyclery
3Matt Zak   1:28:30.3  1437 Mesabi Extreme/RMHC
4Mike Budd   1:29:48.5  1067 Wheel & Sprocket
5Chris Schutte   1:29:49.0  1016 Polska-Fond DuLac Cyclery
6Joel Ingvalson   1:31:43.2  1493 Wookie Juice Racing
7Rob Fuchsteiner   1:32:29.3  1004 Wildside Velo
8Glenn Kirst   1:32:31.0  1012 Wheel & Sprocket
9527.55James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN1:32:35.1 185684  1448 
10527.93Ric Damm   Ripon, WI1:32:44.8 205672  1028 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
11Andrew Jordan   1:33:20.4  1466 
12Chris Burg   1:33:37.5  1492 Freewheel Bike
13Kevin Supple   1:33:38.4  1449 Peace Coffee
14Eric Lebow   1:35:42.6  1461 Wannabee Racing
15Shane Veldhuizen   1:36:02.4  1445 
16Rich Omdahl   1:37:04.6  1487 LCR
17Mark Pelfrey   1:38:05.7  1435 
18Brian Longley   1:39:24.5  1459 Freewheel
19Travis Snaza   1:39:57.4  1472 
20Craig Kilbane   1:40:22.2  1491 Sports Hut
21Thomas McDonald   1:41:45.8  1476 Peace Coffee Racing
22532.49Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI1:43:22.6 227409  1803 Wildside Velo Club
23Cal Collins   1:46:15.5  1447 Wannabee Racing
24Chad Wilson   1:49:39.7  1441 Boneshaker's
25Lonie Sauber   1:51:58.4  1477 LCR
26Ton Tran   2:01:01.0  1430 Peace Coffee Racing
27Jason Mac Donald     2869 
28Eric Sorenson     2810 
29Shawn Brehm     2007 
30Scott Sherman     9086 29 and Single
31Scott Lindaman     2812 
32Alan Eastlund     2853 
33536.67Daniel Logan   Osceola, WI 278481  9090 RVCC-Brones Bike Shop
34Matthew Johnson     2300 Freewheel Bike
35Jeremy Ames     2792 
36Garrett Beck     2863 
37Chris Larson     2841 
38538.57Brian Rummelhart   Kenosha, WI 253749  2121 KenoshaDriversClub.com
39Mark Engebretson     2861 
40Jarrod Kerkhoff     2093 Spokes & Spines
41Scott Schultz     8091 Peace Coffee
42Dave Volpentesta     9011 2 Tired Racing
43Nick Evanoff     2858 Twin Six
44Jeff Bublitz     2088 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
45Nick Pettis     8094 Wannabee Racing
46Troy Schaden     8088 
47Jeff Steckbauer     8005 Fattires-n-beer.com
48Andrew Holle     2802 
49Justin Atkinson     2850 Peace Coffee Racing
50543.13cal bean   Maple Grove, MN 269855  2837 LCR
51Chris Hoyme     8010 Mountain Outfitters
52Steve Strobel     2008 
53John Caldwell     2870 
DNFGabriel Sanchez     1123 
DNFChris Van Ert     1458 Peace Coffee
DNFRandy Snyder   Dixon, IL 126893  2060 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jerome Daanen   Racine, WI1:29:48.7 164575  1904 MARS
2Mike Curtes   1:30:57.8  1917 Big Ring Racing
3Jeff Colbert   1:32:16.5  1456 Larsons Cycle
4Greg Jones   1:32:52.7  1200 Hayes Disc Brakes
5Sean Miller   1:34:25.7  1024 Michael's Cycles
6Steve Miller   1:34:29.7  1037 skinny's
7544.38Rob McCready   Minneapolis, MN1:36:29.5 163928  1496 Peace Coffee Racing
8545.11Tyrone Gonzalez   Milwaukee, WI1:36:32.6 242243  1043 Alterra CoffeeMTB
9Piotr Bednarski   1:37:00.6  1485 Freewheel
10546.57Eddie Karow   Stpaul, MN1:37:23.6 281195  1453 LCR Misfits
11Todd Nesvold   1:38:54.0  1434 
12Steve Jeske   1:39:33.0  1060 Pedal Moraine
13Jon Friedell   1:40:47.0  1490 
14Scott McClure   1:42:47.6  1455 Velo Rochester
15Thomas McBurney   1:52:39.9  1495 Peace coffee
16550.95Timothy Bates   Madison, WI1:54:02.9 53247  1980 BKB T6 Hayes
17Brian Hess     2033 
18Todd Bugnacki     2125 Skinny's Racing
19Russ Krueger     2196 Muddy Cup
20Jim Jaglo     2859 LCR
21Randy Smothers     2819 
22555.33Jay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 20074  9015 Hayes Brake
23Lee Nesbitt     2244 KORC
24Bob Callaway     2012 Vernon Trails
25Rob Belz     2866 Loon State
26Stephen Wisner     9089 Los Bastardos
27Mike Brown     2791 
28Kelly Skinkis     2827 
29Leo Bickelhaupt     2790 Wannabee
30Dan Szczepanski     2084 BelGioioso
31Wade Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
32Matt Luger     2158 Team Pedal Moraine
33Troy Sable     2035 
34Dave Dahlman     2041 Team Extreme
35Troy Olm     2144 
36Kelly Longtine     2190 
37Bill Franken     2796 Bicycle Sports
38Eric Schoenberg     8096 
39Kurt Kargel     2046 Wildside Velo
40Dan Gacke     2025 
41Dale Crowell     8092 
42Dan Getzen     2031 Skinny's Racing
43David Fitzwater     2811 Vernon Trails
44Gary Smith     8084 Peace Coffee
45Tom Thies     2833 Peace Coffee
DNFSteve Pribek     1023 
DNFRussell Jobs     1919 Hayes Brakes
DNFMichael Quitzon     2123 
DNFJim Newton     2795 
DNFDavid Geibel     9018 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Hoglund   1:31:28.9  1480 Loon State Cyclists
2Rob Whiteford   1:34:16.2  1440 Wookie Juice
3Jeff Seifert   1:34:21.3  1010 Guinness
4Robert Schlegel   1:34:24.4  1083 JVC/Michael's Cycles
5Corey Stuhr   1:38:12.9  1484 Loon State Cyclists
6Robert Dinkel   1:46:12.6  1432 
7David Brandsness   1:46:35.9  1450 
8Kevin Monahan   1:49:54.3  1474 
9Charles Knutson   1:58:58.4  1481 Peace Coffee
10Nick Christofalos     2112 Higher Gear
11Bob Phelps     2170 Alterra Coffee
12Craig Wiklund     2794 
13Gary Friedell     2847 Kenwood Racing
14Scott Buscher     2843 
15545.74Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007  2051 Bike Works
16Tim Larson     2193 Lifetime Fitness/Faster Foster
17Steven Drecoll     2139 
18Kenneth Ramm     2117 Team WORS
19Micheal Thompson     2809 Wannabee Racing
20Anton Koenigsmann     2183 
22Mike Hill     2857 
23Timothy Blob     2095 GearNUp
24Gary Esko     2341 
25Bob Mueller     8085 INSITES
26Timothy Brinkmann     2864 Lifetime/FasterFoster
27Kevin Foster     8086 Lifetime Fitness/Faster Foster
28Ron Kapaun     2106 
DNFMarcum Martz     1059 Mountain Outfitters
DNFTim Montee     1905 muddy cup racing
DNFSteve Hoppman     2122 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNFBruce LeBlanc   Waterford, MI 274004  2150 Team WORS
DNFRob Hofmann     9016 Team Extreme

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Baker   1:34:03.4  1442 Summit Racing
2540.97Sam St Pierre   Golden Valley, MN1:36:17.8 225214  1483 Sports Hut
3541.94James Grant   Fountain City, WI1:43:31.6 134086  1433 Independent Fabrication
4Gary Sjoquist   1:52:40.2  1452 
5Thomas Gujer   1:56:42.2  1446 GeeForce
6Deuane Mattson     2832 Lur
7Steve Kapaun     2105 
8Brad Tennis     2081 Wildside Velo
9Don Meyer     2844 Loon State
10Bob Boone     8090 
11Christopher North     2817 Wannabee Racing
12Mark Klingechoets     2846 Wannabee
13551.64Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961  2825 
14Norm Busse     2830 
15Jerry Leair     2152 Mr. Tree
16Bill Stuber     2834 
17555.52Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI 237504  2013 Stadium Bike
18Dan Schuster     2003 
19557.46Keith Westphal   Appleton, WI 218699  2102 Team Pedal Moraine
20Tom Bengel     9082 SPBRC
21Dale Lenss     2061 
22560.37Mike Sherman   Box Elder, SD 225605  2068 
23561.34David Joyce   Brevard, NC 148440  2005 Fond du Lac Cyclery
24Bob Ferrara     2082 
25David Hallaway     8093 Bicycle Sports
26564.25Bruce Parker   Edina, MN 260693  2203 Freewheel BikeShop
27Dennis Barry     2836 
28Randy Feuillerat     2187 Janes. Velo Club/Michael's Cyc
29Steve Manthe     2086 Chainsmokers
30Larry Marx     2831 
31Doc Grayson     2793 
32Mark Muraski     2189 Riverbrook
33Jim Shong     9007 Bike Doctor
34Gary Hakala     2845 
35Frank Lobello     2047 
36Garrett Nolan     2835 Peace Coffee
37574.92Gary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2085 Bellin Health
DNFRandy Pallex     1045 BelGioioso
DNFMark Kowaliw     1482 Hollywood Cycles-Silver
DNFJERRY MANTA JR   Bristol, WI 273022  2057 
DNFBill Styer     2814 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.44Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn1:38:54.8 203490  GF29 / BKB / T6
2296.73Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:40:21.9 135975  81 MOMENTUMENDURANCE.COM
3313.02Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:41:20.6 85929  Gear Grinder-Hyundai
4329.31Mike Phillips (1 - PR)   Chicago, IL1:41:21.8 84647  Adventure 212/Specialized
5345.60Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:43:06.6 211093  245 Hollywood/Silver Cycling
6361.89Jesrin Gaier (1 - SM)   Hayward, WI1:43:43.7 232669  12 Specialized
7378.18Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:43:52.9 210080  244 Hollywood/Silver Cycling
8394.47Chris Peariso (2 - PR)   Amherst, WI1:43:58.4 139566  Adventure 212
9410.76Brendan Moore (3 - PR)   Prior Lake, MN1:43:59.2 210366  240 Velo Rochester
10427.05Thomas Bender (2 - SM)   Salt Lake City, UT1:45:14.2 230273  24 Adventure 212/Specialized
11443.34James (Jay) Richards   Callaway, MN1:45:50.4 29711  236 Salsa/MaplelagResort
12459.63Scott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN1:46:32.2 83047  227 TREK / VW
13475.92Tim Drankus (4 - PR)   Sheboygan, WI1:46:33.0 151397  10 Gear Grinder/Hyundai
14492.21Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA1:47:02.7 154860  230 Rasmussen Bike/ORBEA
15508.50Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN1:47:29.0 182827  229 Velorochester
16524.79Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:48:57.6 227406  34 wildside velo club
17541.08Nathan Guerra (5 - PR)   Oconomowoc, WI1:52:29.4 214936  26 Mr Tree
18557.37Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN1:52:30.3 228026  248 LCR
19573.66Paul Hanson (6 - PR)   St Peter, MN1:53:53.7 118046  246 SoBe Cannondale
20589.95Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN1:54:15.0 15779  239 Hollywood Racing

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael McBurney   Roseville, MN1:51:23.5 279039  253 Peace Coffee

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.73Landon Lueck   Madison, WI1:45:53.3 91664  99 Open For Sponsors
2349.94Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI1:47:32.9 247082  27 Fond du Lac Cyclery
3375.15David Oachs   Woodbury, MN1:48:48.4 116923  252 nicolletbike.com
4400.36Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI1:49:54.7 227622  51 Alterra / Sunringle Factory
5425.57Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI1:50:47.7 207074  79 Gear Grinders
6450.78Jason Wenk   North Mankato, MN1:50:52.5 238817  247 Velo Rochester
7475.99Raymond Nickles   Maplewood, MN1:53:09.7 279231  231 LCR
8501.20John Fang   Milwaukee, WI2:00:23.7 256151  67 Bare Knuckle Brigade
9526.41John McDermott   Saint Paul, MN2:05:13.5 223017  251 Diamondback Bicycles
10551.62Mike Billmeier   Neenah, WI2:29:26.0 217032  31 
DNFChristian Brekke   Stoughton, WI 244627  28 Log Eaters
DNFNikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN 261138  235 #NAME?

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.61Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN1:47:15.1 211935  237 Flat City cycling club
2471.10Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL1:47:18.9 193027  100 Club Tread
3479.59Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN1:48:48.5 264356  41 Muddy Cup
4488.08Scott Ralston   Farmington, MN1:49:38.2 69393  224 FCCC/Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
5496.57Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI1:50:50.9 182256  20 Team Polska
6505.06Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN1:51:57.4 244650  234 Synergy
7513.55Lawrence Sauber   Lakeville, MN1:53:17.3 135611  250 Larson Cycle Racing
8522.04Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN1:53:28.8 146505  241 Sports Hut
9530.53Jeff Weyrens   Rosemount, MN1:53:29.9 76843  249 Sport Hut
10539.02Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI1:53:50.7 197745  30 Team Pedal Moraine
11547.51Andrew Sieben   Burnsville, MN1:54:38.9 258018  233 Peace Coffee
12556.00Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI1:56:00.8 78139  53 Polska
13564.49jess kruchoski   Hartland, WI1:56:16.0 261579  23 Guinness/ Wheelwerks
14572.98Matthew Horner   Savage, MN2:02:14.8 261909  225 
15581.47Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN2:02:37.4 211199  232 Flat City Cycling
16589.96John Brown   Stevens Point, WI2:05:57.9 279991  78 Point Pursuit
DNFJason LaBella   Chicago, IL 219648  14 Guinness/WheelWerks
DNFKerry Drake   Punta Gorda, FL 267401  82 Chainsmokers
DNFMatt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576  242 Hollywood Cycles

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI1:51:09.0 259146  11 Hayes
2545.72Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN1:51:09.8 98534  44 Team Pedal Moraine
3551.44John Shull   Libertyville, IL1:51:52.2 259398  15 CLIF BAR
4557.16John Miller   Madison, WI1:53:52.3 233978  36 
5562.88Chad Hildebrandt   Wausau, WI1:59:18.0 16155  226 
6568.60Charlie Farrow   Duluth, MN2:03:09.4 134448  243 Ski Hut
DNFDwight Ingalls   Oconomowoc, WI 17365  71 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rodney Johnson   Minneapolis, MN1:54:45.8 18031  238 Freewheel Bike

Men - BG - Junior - 1-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Smothers     6157 
2Zachary Smith     6150 Peace Coffee
3Henry Wisner     7137 Los Bastardos
4Zack Kargel     6169 Wildside Velo
5Jesse Papa     6160 
6Devon Horner     6154 
7Jonathan Busse     6165 
DNFWillem Krattley     6156 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garret Post   0:48:53.6  4051 Point Pursuit
2475.55Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI0:51:33.0 261235  4049 Team MARS
3Salvador Bastien   0:52:00.8  4740 
4484.71Jordan Watkins   Marshfield, WI0:54:06.6 243920  4073 Expo Racing
5Marcus Warrington   0:55:47.3  4731 
6Garth Post   0:57:20.0  4090 Point Pursuit
7Samuel Martz   1:01:20.5  4059 Mountain Outfitters
8Samuel Huang   1:14:14.5  4069 Hayes
9Brandon Flisram     6002 Team Extreme
10Marshall Winget     6151 
11Calvin Henderson     6158 Hendu Rocket
12Parker Blob     6011 GearNup
13Jeffrey Martz     6013 Mountain Outfitters
14Cameron Fredrick     6003 Wildside Velo
15Shane Holcomb     6019 Fattires-n-beer.com
16Aaron Stanford     6163 Wildside
17Riley Kunstman     6023 Gear Grinders
18548.83Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 289759  6001 Team Extreme
19Joshua Foster     6149 Lifetime Fitness/Faster Foster
20Tom Ramquist     6155 
21Jesse Busse     4718 
22Aaron Hoyme     6010 Mountain Outfitters
23Zach Newton     6153 
24Nick Vander Velden     6152 
25Gage Miller     6162 Michaels Cycle
26Michael Papa III     6159 
27Ian Price     6166 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Harrison   0:48:51.7  4159 Bike Hub
2Charles Meyer   0:50:36.0  4739 
3Alex Price   0:51:35.0  6167 
4Adam Lange   0:51:40.6  4023 
5Peter Mueller   0:53:45.2  4688 the Hut
6Scott Gillertson   0:54:07.6  4733 
7Kevin Thum   0:55:30.7  4685 
8David Flaten   0:56:05.7  4742 
9Logan Cudd   0:57:25.9  4715 
10Erik Lindstedt   0:57:42.5  4701 
11Jordan Loeck   0:58:05.0  4696 
12Nick Johnson   1:02:51.6  4720 
13Ryan Bailey   1:03:17.8  6168 
DNFGriffin Baker     4084 expo racing
DNFTrent Dietsche   New Berlin, WI 267293  4095 LifeCyclists
DNFZach Stilwell     4704 
DNFJosh Linn     6161 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.00Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN0:44:20.4 283629  4716 
2Sean McLaughlin   0:50:04.5  4061 
3534.66Johnny Chang   Green Bay, WI0:51:33.6 260380  4047 Bellin Health
4Jacob Becker   0:53:34.1  4054 
5Sam Johnson   0:54:07.9  4722 The Route
6Taylor Otto   0:55:22.8  4702 Recyclist
7Scott Krueger   0:58:25.2  7019 Muddy Cup
8Walter White   0:59:22.0  4027 
9Travis Schirpke   1:11:20.7  4057 Team Extreme

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Lowe   0:47:29.3  4721 
2Adam Carignan   0:49:09.5  4732 
3Jaqueb Hoot   0:52:15.5  7134 SPH Cycling
4Andy Redlin   0:54:58.7  4712 Scheels Appleton
5Corey Carpentier   0:55:58.5  4708 
6Bryan Nell   0:56:43.1  4693 Ripon College
7Chris Smith   0:57:08.2  4058 Team Extreme
8John McGuire   1:00:25.1  4736 
9Matthew White Jr.   1:00:32.3  4034 
10Jonathan Paretsky   1:00:58.3  4691 Ripon College
11Tony Liesse   1:04:11.0  4734 
12Steven Siewert   1:23:16.8  4698 Ripon College

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Hagglund   0:47:50.7  4711 Summit Racing
2Eric Fredrickson   0:52:15.8  7136 SPH Cycling
3Kevin Gonzales   0:54:04.8  4743 
4Brady Bargman   0:54:27.0  4717 
5Jerry Tiffany   0:54:27.2  4687 
6Marcus Wetterlund   0:58:23.8  7100 
7Tim Dolan   1:03:05.5  4700 
DNFJeff Bernaeyge     4045 
DNFJake Swenson     4068 Spokes & Spines

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Walvoord   0:52:36.4  4686 
2Jeremy Jonas   0:52:48.3  4003 
3Bryan Frazier   0:53:17.6  4096 Wildside Velo Club
4Brad Miller   0:53:35.1  4690 Eau Claire Bike and Sport
5Charles Pugh   0:55:20.1  4741 
6Corey Hetzel   1:06:54.1  7014 Team Cyclopath
7Dustin Flowers   1:08:09.4  7139 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cal Bean   0:50:52.4  4744 LCR
2543.85Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI0:53:21.1 268393  4001 Team Extreme
3Scot Hendricks   0:53:57.4  4745 LCR
4Travis Dettinger   0:54:05.1  4689 
5Kyle Johnson   0:54:46.0  4728 
6Mark Clinton   0:55:30.1  4112 Attitude Sports
7Michael Papa Jr.   0:55:38.8  7098 
8Jay Nelson   0:56:17.3  4694 
9Brad Henderson   0:56:21.8  7096 Hendu Rocket
10Randy Jennings   0:56:53.1  7020 Team Extreme
11Chris Fellows   0:57:55.8  7013 WORS Posse
12Thomas Penney   0:59:42.9  7135 Velo Rochester
13Justin Keough   1:01:25.3  4735 
14Matt Coz   1:12:17.7  4692 
DNFRob Nieth     7001 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Wren   0:51:49.3  4078 
2Drake Ryman   0:55:42.3  4703 
3David Krattley   0:55:42.7  4695 
4Steve Beach   1:02:14.1  4005 
5Daniel O'Malley   1:04:47.8  7095 
6Kurt Otto   1:06:36.4  4697 Recyclist
7Robert Falci   1:10:00.0  7002 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Stilwell   0:51:26.9  4699 
2Alan Kinnaman   0:51:30.3  4092 
3Dan Bucklaew   0:52:00.5  4076 bikejournal.com
4Ray Osowski   0:52:43.5  4729 
5Jon Holcomb   0:54:16.2  4093 Fattires-n-beer.com
6Phil Oliveri   0:54:58.5  7010 
7Matthew White   0:55:49.1  4026 
8Gregory Spencer   0:58:11.7  4710 
9Don Crowell   0:58:22.4  7132 
10Dan Price   0:59:22.5  7133 
11Wally Sniadajewski   1:04:22.1  7009 Point Pursuit
12Christopher Voss   1:12:11.8  7012 
DNFDean Sondrol     7138 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Cisek   0:53:12.7  4719 Ridley Factory
2David Throne   0:55:51.3  4714 
3Frank Sniadajewski   0:57:44.7  4079 Point Pursuit
4Russ Sobotta   1:00:24.7  7011 Mountain OUTFITTERS
5Jerry Dietsche   1:01:55.1  4060 
6Jerry Engen   1:05:34.1  4727 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.41Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  3012 Hayes
2501.06Elizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL 264453  3003 CLIF BAR
3Baker Allison     3166 Summit Racing
4Rebekah Nolan     3170 
5Micole Hendricks     3171 LCR

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Hittner     3021 
2Meghan Korol     3018 Magnus
3Hannah Guerra     3031 Mr. Tree Racing
4Tiffany Seering     3162 Ripon College

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Regina Livingston   Chicago 258314  9503 Alterra CoffeeMTB/Twin Six
2Kirsten Kosloske     3163 LCR-misfits

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsey Kriete     3177 Alterra
2Amy Sportel     3179 Freewheel
3Karlene Olson     3034 Gen X
4Margaret Williams     3167 
5Amy Heart     3180 Point Pursuit
6581.65Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  3173 Silver Cycle
7Michelle Scanley     3030 Alterra
DNFLinda Marshall     3169 Velorochester

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brenda Zimmermannthorp     3025 
2Andrea Horner     3164 
3Amy Plato     9513 MARS
4590.01Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3035 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFNicole Wolf     3172 

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Malanaphy     9514 
2Rebecca McClure     3178 
3Tina Raehsler     3175 
4Candy Hofmann     3019 Team Extreme
DNFKelly Boettcher     3033 
DNFKris Brazil     3168 

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Skillicorn     3176 Brone's bike shop
2Paula Liske     3165 
3Lori Belz     3174 
4590.01Colleen Westphal   Appleton, WI 218698  3001 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gretchen Montee     9504 Muddy Cup Racing

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.86Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN1:29:47.1 160568  566 Sobe Cannondale
2481.72Abby Strigel (1 - PR)   Madison, WI1:33:11.6 202434  502 Team Polska FDL
3529.58Kyia Anderson   Saint Cloud, MN1:34:42.9 130424  569 Ekho/Cannondale
4577.44Holly Liske (2 - PR)   Stanford, CA1:38:46.9 190109  504 HAYES DISC BRAKES

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MurphyKate Montee   Sturgeon Bay, WI1:50:11.0 202278  515 muddy cup / singular cycles

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:47:01.8 227849  525 Mr Tree
2Amelia Barber   Salt Lake City, UT1:53:10.8 222910  521 Team WORS

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.50Rebecca Sauber   Farmington , MN1:42:17.4 235476  567 LCR
2545.00Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:43:47.5 227405  507 wildside velo club
3552.50Corey Coogan   Minneapolis, MN1:50:45.9 261947  564 Ridley Factory
4560.00Julie Gujer   River Falls, WI1:51:06.5 262142  563 The Route
5567.50Jennifer Nowlin   Plymouth, MN1:53:52.8 281920  568 Peace Coffee
6575.00Renee Bach   Madison, WI1:57:07.2 242850  511 Chain Smokers
7582.50Alison Tungseth   Stillwater, MN1:59:23.3 261843  565 Flat City Cycling
8590.00Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL2:08:36.2 210270  517 Team Extreme
DNFClaire Cannon   Madison, WI 269897  516 Team Wors

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI1:54:36.9 212636  513 Alterra CoffeeMTB

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI1:55:19.8 18621  519 Planet Bike

Women - BG - Junior - 1-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grace Steinhagen     6164 

Women - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Horner   1:01:15.4  5186 
2480.30Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL1:02:27.2 264455  5002 CLIF BAR
3Lizzy Sobotta   1:10:59.6  5035 MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
4Rachael Jensen     6004 Riverbrook Momentum
5Maja Holcomb     6020 Fattires-n-beer.com
6Taylor Horner     6148 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Henderson   1:06:14.7  5187 Hendu Rocket

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelsi Mueller   1:07:18.1  5190 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaylen Nevicosi   1:03:27.8  5201 
2Christa Kussmann   1:30:14.4  5191 Ripon College
DNFMegan Wuske     5192 Ripon College

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Olson   1:03:22.1  5012 

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Miller   0:59:43.0  5188 
2Jess Deopere   1:16:54.8  5198 
DNFKristine Nolin     5189 

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angella Collins   1:02:39.9  5199 
2Jodi Rummelhart   1:08:09.5  5027 Kenosha Drivers Club.com
DNFSheri Farrell     5016 Chainsmokers
DNFChasity Gabrielson     5023 Wildside Velo

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darcy Busse   1:03:24.1  5196 

Women - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynne Joyce   1:06:58.6  5007 Ripon College
2Shelia Christofalos   1:08:35.8  5004 
DNFAmy Dykema   Evanston, IL 10328  5050 Clif Bar Midwest

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenelle Lundgren   1:04:19.2  5197 
2Helmy Tennis   1:08:14.8  5024 WildSide
3Rose Lenss   1:09:08.5  5006 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee