Race Results for
Mt Tamalpais Hill Climb 48th Annual
Stinson Beach, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/27/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.05Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA39:42:00 258309  ZteaM
2411.55Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA40:38:00 233623  14 Morgan Stanley/24hr
3422.05Paul Mach   Oakland, CA40:58:00 238694  Davis Bike Club
4432.54Gregory Remaly   Phoenix, AZ42:02:00 177523  15 Unattached
5443.04Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA42:20:00 216565  19 Above Category Racin
6453.54Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA42:50:00 1688  TeamSpecializedRacin
7464.04Adam Kesselman   Mill Valley, CA43:07:00 71630  unattached
8474.53Mark Weir   Novato, CA43:33:00 40946  24 
9485.03Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA43:34:00 246309  Kovarus/ABTA
10Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE   43:35:00  16 Luzvimin Racing Team
11506.02Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA43:36:00 141331  12 Cambiamento D'Andatu
12516.52Doug Merrill   Davis, CA43:41:00 221303  11 Davis Bike Club
13527.02Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA45:03:00 217858  Team NorCalBikeSport
14537.51Julian Martinez (1 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA45:03:00 214569  10 Metromint Cycling
15548.01Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA45:56:00 236580  Team Bicycle Trip
16558.51Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA45:57:00 249743  18 Davis Bike Club
17569.01Eric Wright   Rohnert Park, CA49:49:00 50927  23 Organic Athlete
18579.50Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA50:41:00 21760  OrganicAthlete
19590.00Craig Upton (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA50:42:00 185879  20 Above Category Racin

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.82Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA45:16:00 12329  207 Whole Athlete
2448.87Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA45:32:00 60096  212 Z-Team
3455.93Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA45:33:00 47519  215 Team Specialized Rac
4462.98Daniel Ethan Hopley   Rohnert Park, CA45:33:00 93755  210 OrganicAthlete/Vegan
5470.04Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA45:33:00 255066  206 SJBC/SugarCRM
6477.10Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA45:34:00 69415  222 The Olympic Club
7484.15Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA46:21:00 218417  231 Webcor/Alto Velo
8491.21Alex Smith   Berkeley, CA46:59:00 33022  225 Expert Tree Service
9498.27Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca47:23:00 52696  219 Morgan Stanley/24hr
10505.32Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA47:37:00 249424  214 SJBC/SugarCRM
11512.38Ron Castia   Livermore, CA48:10:00 144264  202 InfoVista Cycling
12519.44Craig Sanders   San Jose, CA48:56:00 87331  235 Unattached
13526.49Daniel Quirk   Petaluma, CA49:12:00 201585  220 Veloce/Felt
14533.55David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA49:33:00 55625  201 Unattached
15540.61Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA49:33:00 240484  200 SJBC/SugarCRM
16547.66Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA49:34:00 66425  232 Team NorCal Bike
17554.72Chris Kovash   Ashland, OR49:34:00 19729  233 Team Oakland
18561.77Adnan Kadir   Portland, OR50:27:00 18399  211 Aeolus Cycling
19James THORSON   51:46:00  227 
20Brian SCHMITZ   54:23:00  230 
21582.94Herve Guinard   Novato, CA1:04:52 69533  229 Unattached
22Douglas CLARK   1:07:54  234 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.71Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA44:22:00 71802  135 VOS Racing
2390.57Steven Archer   Danville, CA44:34:00 87938  101 Morgan Stanley/24hr
3395.44Carl Nielson   Danville, CA44:34:00 220548  130 Wells Fargo Racing
4400.30John Novitsky   Woodside, CA45:34:00 102274  133 VOS Racing
5405.17Geoffrey Drake   Aptos, CA45:48:00 9986  107 Team Bicycle Trip
6410.03Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA45:50:00 40039  105 Morgan Stanley/24hr
7414.89Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA45:51:00 204699  124 VOS Racing
8419.76Zack Beekler   Redwood City, CA45:53:00 249741  103 Solgar Vitamin/Herb
9424.62Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA46:10:00 47316  138 Wells Fargo Racing
10429.49Roland Freund   Davis, CA46:35:00 226676  111 Davis Bike Club
11434.35Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA47:05:00 71186  117 VOS Racing
12Christopher RYAN   47:09:00  129 Unattached
13444.08James Morgan   Oakland, CA47:18:00 208555  128 Webcor/Alto Velo
14448.94John Watkins   Kentfield, CA47:19:00 221286  147 Unattached
15453.81Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA48:12:00 39478  316 ZteaM
16458.67Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA48:23:00 47556  140 Easton/SugarCRM/Spec
17463.53Michael Barnes   Albany, CA48:33:00 57955  102 Berkeley BC
18468.40Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA48:47:00 60298  146 CRC
19473.26Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA48:53:00 22517  122 ZteaM Cycling
20478.13Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA48:58:00 225191  115 wtb racing
21482.99Robert Hauft   Indian Wells, CA49:07:00 167930  209 Team Clif Bar
22Wayne AQUILINO   49:24:00  100 Unattached
23492.72David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA49:34:00 53397  120 Rock Solid Cyclery
24497.58Kyle Brutschy (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA50:26:00 5262  104 DFL
25502.45Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA50:27:00 22722  123 Bike Trip
26507.31Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA50:37:00 131311  132 Synergy-Taleo
27512.18Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA50:46:00 29458  139 VOS Racing
28517.04Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA50:52:00 242028  134 ZTeam
29Russell MCCRARY   50:53:00  126 ZteaM Cycling
30526.77Paul Smith   San Rafael, CA51:34:00 205531  143 Z-Team
31531.63Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA51:58:00 100331  125 Fightin' Bobas
32536.50Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA52:22:00 45367  114 Fightin' Bobas
33541.36Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA52:51:00 175058  149 Synergy-Taleo Racing
34546.22Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA52:54:00 195560  109 Wells Fargo Racing
35Geoff MOHUN   53:50:00  127 Unattached
36555.95Glenn Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA53:50:00 274369  108 Unattached
37560.82Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA54:03:00 195557  136 Fightin' Bobas
38565.68Thomas Field   Modesto, CA55:21:00 219232  110 InfoVista Cycling
39570.54Whitney Wyatt   San Anselmo, CA55:23:00 229535  148 Z-Team
40575.41Mark Switters   Folsom, CA58:23:00 59052  144 SGW/City Bike Works
41Richard SIEGEL   1:01:48  142 Above Category Racin
42585.14Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA1:08:51 58379  975 Wells Fargo Racing
43Stephen WALLACE   1:39:20  112 Frey Inc.

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.86Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA43:36:00 241392  307 ZTeaM
2446.13Chris Isley   El Granada, CA44:28:00 253814  314 Webcor/Alto Velo
3456.41Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA44:59:00 241648  313 Team Norcal Bike
4466.69Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ45:41:00 188030  312 Team Specialized
5476.96Robert Sperling   San Anselmo, CA45:48:00 249316  311 Kovarus/ABTA
6487.24Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA45:51:00 91336  315 Synergy-Taleo
7497.51Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA45:52:00 254638  304 ThirstyBear/CVC
8507.79Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA46:01:00 239919  301 Rocket Sports Racing
9518.07David Parrish   San Francisco, CA46:02:00 233830  308 Roaring Mouse Cycles
10528.34Tony Homes   Danville, CA48:06:00 210572  303 Wells Fargo Racing
11538.62Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA48:29:00 41335  319 Active Athlete/Squad
12Nils TIKKONEN   48:54:00  317 
13559.17Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA49:22:00 274643  318 Unattached
14569.45John Slawta   Talent, OR49:46:00 46580  310 Landshark
15579.72David Pauls   Angwin, CA50:35:00 111588  309 NorCal
16590.00Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA51:31:00 160274  306 Burke's Army

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.07Antonio Ricalde   San Jose, CA44:49:00 210987  939 Active Athlete/
2Tyler HONEYMAN   44:49:00  916 Chico Corsa Cycling
3Jared PRINCE   44:54:00  937 Godspeed/ ZOOM
4542.99David Mesa   Crockett, CA46:35:00 243257  926 Unattached
5544.29Jeremy Gotelli   Healdsburg, CA46:39:00 262673  911 Team Norcal bike spo
6Mike LOEFFLER   47:17:00  921 Unattached
7546.91Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA47:24:00 254913  925 Team City
8548.21Brad Malone   Berkeley, CA47:39:00 274431  923 Unattached
9549.52Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA47:45:00 261766  903 Webcor/Alto Velo
10550.82Francisco Sanchez Jr   Stockton, CA48:25:00 270261  942 Pacific State Bank
11552.13Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA48:29:00 255669  913 Berkeley BicycleClub
13553.43Travis Duro   San Anselmo, CA48:50:00 196191  910 Tam Cycling
14554.74Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA48:52:00 276353  935 Village Peddler
15556.05Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT49:00:00 270517  902 Dolce Vita Cycling
16557.35Will Rose   San Francisco, CA49:02:00 237997  940 Unattached
17558.66James Werle   San Jose Ca49:08:00 219990  949 LGBRC
18559.96Benjamin Tate   Sausalito, CA49:19:00 254009  947 Team CS
19561.27Sean Beck   Modesto, CA49:23:00 130271  901 Stanislaus Merlock
20562.58Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA49:28:00 260224  900 Unattached
21563.88Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA50:03:00 268349  918 Unattached
22David GURYN   50:06:00  912 North Beach Cycling
23566.49Andrew Hsu   Berkeley, CA50:22:00 273293  917 
24567.80Will Parks   Oakland50:25:00 274034  932 Unattached
25Brooke SOUTHALL   50:46:00  945 Zteam
26570.41Michael Matiasek   Davis, CA50:58:00 143631  924 Davis Bike Club
27571.72Dave Lederle   Modesto, CA52:03:00 128422  920 Stanislaus Merlock
28573.02Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA52:34:00 236074  946 2 WHEEL RACING
29574.33John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA52:35:00 261703  914 Unattached
31575.64Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA52:52:00 255427  930 Roaring Mouse Cycles
32576.94Latreille Marc-Cedric   Vallejo, CA52:53:00 260294  919 Metromint Cycling
33578.25Gary So   Santa Rosa, CA53:53:00 52042  944 Fightin Bobas
34579.55Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA55:38:00 27775  934 2wheelracing
35580.86Charles Salmon   Palo Alto, CA56:59:00 196388  941 Unattached
36Tayler HOCKETT   57:28:00  915 SSU triathlon
37583.47Robert Nerrie   Redwood City, CA57:57:00 221742  928 
38584.78Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA58:31:00 110667  948 Unattached
39586.08Andrejs Adamovics   Stockton, CA1:00:58 65843  938 Easton/Specialized
40587.39Americo Diaz-Obregon   San Francisco, CA1:05:02 235582  909 Metromint Cycling
41Jeff BRUECKNER   1:07:43  905 Breakaway Performanc
42Ray SUKYS   1:11:19  929 Unattached
484100Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CAinc 274029  906 Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.22Michael Doyle   San Francisco, CA45:45:00 101838  412 Unattached
2509.52David Colyer   Novato, CA45:46:00 259783  408 Synergy/Taleo
3511.82Bill Beers   Danville, CA45:47:00 236371  402 Wells Fargo Racing
4514.12Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA45:47:00 249301  406 Synergy-Taleo Racing
5516.42Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA45:50:00 272999  417 Unattached
6518.72Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA47:30:00 90165  438 Unattached
7521.02Andrew Tilin   Austin, TX47:43:00 93674  445 ZteaM Cycling
8523.32Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA47:49:00 20105  422 Unattached
9525.62Shane Franco   Fairfax, CA47:50:00 144254  415 Unattached
10527.91Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA47:56:00 265991  426 Synergy-Taleo Racing
11530.21Michael Baushke   San Francisco, CA48:28:00 252230  401 Sycip
12532.51Doug MacPherson   San Francisco, CA48:53:00 137477  427 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
13534.81Jeffery Chen-Harding   San Francisco49:00:00 277339  407 Dolce Vita Cycling
14537.11Marty Panos   Moraga, CA49:09:00 264154  430 Synergy-Taleo Racing
15539.41Chris Soukup   Sunnyvale, CA49:54:00 225570  441 SJBC/SugarCRM
16541.71Frank Rollo   Greenbrae, CA49:55:00 203170  435 The Olympic Club
17William BUCKINGHAM   50:05:00  404 Unattached
18Jeff TAYLOR   50:06:00  444 Above Category
19548.61johannes peters   Danville, CA50:11:00 252307  431 Wells Fargo Racing
20550.91Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA50:26:00 177571  414 Roaring Mouse cycles
21553.21William Nolan   Carmichael, CA51:09:00 196197  429 Team City
22555.51Peter Sobrero   Sausalito, CA51:11:00 254359  440 Unattached
23557.81C Scott Rossi   San Francisco, CA51:28:00 130956  436 Unattached
24560.11Michael Delange   Orinda, CA51:39:00 203729  411 Wells Fargo Racing
25562.41Steven Lane   Clayton, CA52:11:00 203898  424 Berkeley Bicycle Clu
26564.71Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA52:52:00 238307  448 Fightin Bobas
27Nathan TRUEBLOOD   53:05:00  446 Touchstone Climbing
28569.30John Prosser   Hillsboro, OR53:32:00 271137  433 Unattached
29Tom DUGAN   53:41:00  413 Unattached
30573.90Blair Peterson   Mill Valley, CA53:51:00 118422  432 Above Category Racin
31576.20Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA54:38:00 19485  421 Olympic Club
32578.50Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA55:52:00 199575  423 Unattached
33Bruce RAABE   56:05:00  434 Unattached
34583.10Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA57:36:00 235760  425 Mako/Mellow Motors
35585.40Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA59:04:00 237772  410 Trips for Kids
36Jeremy KELLY   1:01:21  419 Unattached
37Dominic WILLSDON   1:07:53  449 

Men - Cat 5 - Group 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.79Christopher Kurrle   San Francisco, CA45:55:00 257699  820 Touchstone Climbing
2539.81Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA46:03:00 280218  834 Z Team
3540.84Tom Lyons   Fairfax, CA46:14:00 281054  825 ZteaM
4Jonathan SHAMBROOM   46:24:00  842 Unattached
5542.89Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA46:35:00 281883  811 Team City
6543.91jeff sigman   Moraga, CA47:09:00 259752  844 Unattached
7544.94Devin Young   Oakland, CA47:17:00 234442  835 Synergy-Taleo Racing
8David JONES   47:45:00  819 Wells Fargo Racing
9546.98Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA47:55:00 220827  832 Team Swift
10Cliff IRREBARIA   48:01:00  818 Unattached
11549.03Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA48:32:00 228280  843 Unattached
12550.06John Roberts   San Francisco, CA48:38:00 270329  839 Unattached
13551.08Vladimir Parrales   San Francisco, CA48:39:00 210597  833 Unattached
14Ken REID   48:46:00  837 
15553.13Ethan Kutzscher   Moraga, CA49:07:00 270460  821 Wells Fargo Racing
16554.15James Camino   Lagunitas, CA49:28:00 156721  802 WTB
17Greg RODRIGUES   49:58:00  800 Unattached
18Patrick O'CONNELL   50:10:00  974 
19Daniel DEDRICK   50:22:00  836 
20558.25Eduardo Guerrero   Corvallis, OR50:36:00 270937  814 ZteaM Cycling
21Josh DAPICE   50:38:00  804 Unattached
22560.30Cory Farrer   San Rafael, CA50:50:00 11297  807 Paradigm Cycles
23561.32Adam McAboy   Novato, CA51:10:00 276398  827 Unattached
24562.35rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA51:17:00 269119  847 LuzViMin
25563.37Martin Hyland   Mountain View, CA51:41:00 276470  817 
26564.39Dean Fantham   Burlingame, CA51:46:00 280850  806 Pen Velo/Kondra Syst
27Steve STEINBERG   52:21:00  810 Unattached
28Himgan WIBISONO   52:21:00  848 Touchstone
29567.47Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA52:45:00 263396  813 Dolce Vita
30Timphen DEWEY   52:50:00  823 
31569.52Keith O'Donnell   Glenbrook, NV53:08:00 248283  831 Breakaway Performanc
32570.54William Schultz   Walnutcrek, CA53:10:00 280827  840 Unattached
33571.56Nathan Collins   Albany, CA53:11:00 204792  803 Unattached
34John SCHUYLER   53:22:00  841 Unattached
35573.61Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA53:35:00 20890  824 Synergy-Taleo Racing
36574.64Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA53:56:00 271049  845 Roaring Mouse
37575.66Vito Lippolis   San Jose, CA54:28:00 210790  812 Unattached
38576.69Bob Hasenick   Santa Rosa, CA54:50:00 272219  816 Team CS
39577.71Mark Williams   Fairfax, CA54:50:00 271165  849 ZTeam
40Ken HALL   57:04:00  815 none
41Michael DERN   57:24:00  805 BreakAway Performanc
42580.78Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA57:25:00 261379  838 Fighin' Bobas
43Scott MULLEN   57:27:00  830 Unattached
44582.83John Mills   Los Angeles, CA57:36:00 271452  829 Team Oakland
45583.85James Burke   Alameda, CA58:37:00 263668  801 Dolce Vita Cycling
46Brian COLLINS   59:29:00  826 
47585.90Joel Lane   Santa Clara, CA1:00:10 266354  822 
48586.93Lucas Fernandez   Sunnyvale, CA1:00:13 271313  809 Webcor/Alto Velo
49Michael TAUBER   1:00:49  846 Breakaway Performanc
50588.98Michael McCabe   Burlingame, CA1:01:49 281909  828 Touchstone Climbing
51Robert FARWELL   1:15:20  808 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Group 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sami INKINEN   45:36:00  773 Terveisia Aidille
2Kevin HEAD   48:31:00  767 
3Dan WOOD   48:50:00  799 Unattached
4Erlend BO   48:53:00  755 Olympic Club
5Phil JONAS   49:11:00  774 Unattached
6Michael CHASSE   49:34:00  757 Unattached
7Natie TILLOTSON   50:35:00  520 Tam Cycling
8David LYONS   50:44:00  776 Unattached
9Matthew PARK   50:46:00  787 Unattached
10549.78Shon Grabbe   San Jose, CA50:49:00 141499  765 Unattached
11Steve MAWHINNEY   50:51:00  779 Fireflies
12John CREAN   50:56:00  760 Wine Country Velo
13Scott MOULTON   51:05:00  784 Unattached
14554.13Morgan Gerhart   Campbell, CA52:07:00 265654  763 Unattached
15555.22Justin Ching   San Francisco, CA52:21:00 112402  758 Unattached
16Blair FORD   52:50:00  761 Unattached
17557.39David Hillman   Vacaville, CA53:00:00 271039  770 Precision Bicycles/T
18Peter BADERTSCHER   53:27:00  754 Unattached
19Lawrence ALLER   53:31:00  752 Unattached
20560.65Ron Stade   Oakland, CA53:45:00 33744  794 Unattached
21Benjamin MEYER   54:31:00  783 Unattached
22Paul MEAD   54:33:00  781 Team Mead
23Ko IHARA   55:21:00  772 Silicon Valley Triat
24Shigeru OKUMURA   55:25:00  785 Unattached
25Mark HORTON   55:38:00  771 Unattached
26Peter RUDOLPH   56:43:00  790 Unattached
27568.26Patrick Carroll   San Francisco, CA56:54:00 90587  756 
28Brooke MEAD   57:26:00  780 Team Mead
29Don MACKEY   57:35:00  778 Unattached
30Matthias HESS   57:37:00  769 Unattached
31Todd SMITHLINE   57:41:00  792 
32Paul WHITELEY   57:52:00  798 
33Sarah SPEAKMAN   58:08:00  793 
34Andy MACKAY   58:13:00  777 Unattached
35Michael GOSK   59:40:00  764 Unattached
36Marshall HAINES   1:00:20  766 Unattached
37Pablo POLLARD   1:00:48  789 Unattached
38580.22Laura Jump   San Jose, CA1:01:36 219542  775 Unattached
39Greg MEAGHER   1:01:57  782 
40582.39Jeff Swan   Saratoga, CA1:02:23 158973  795 Unattached
41Brian PAWLUS   1:02:45  788 Unattached
42Minsik PAK   1:03:28  786 ZteaM
43Bob CORMAN   1:03:46  759 
44Justin FORTUNE   1:04:10  762 Zteam
45Melissa RAPP   1:10:37  750 
46Eve KUHLMANN   1:24:46  751 Unattached
47Neil SMITHLINE   1:32:37  791 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.92Richard Lorson   Reno, NV48:59:00 21612  377 Liquid Cycling/Reno
2519.61Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA50:28:00 125445  376 Webcor/Alto Velo
3522.29Richard Shields   Fremont, CA50:58:00 140693  352 Team Hammer Nutritn
4524.98Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA51:18:00 251327  358 Team CS
5527.66David Stockwell   San Jose, CA51:19:00 53052  356 SJBC/SugarCRM
6530.35Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA51:48:00 65453  351 Mako/Mellow Motors
7Daniel DOLE   52:22:00  368 Berkeley Bicycle Clu
8535.72James Hinchliffe   Danville, CA53:09:00 103651  373 Village Velo
9Peter FERGUSON   53:33:00  369 NorCal Bike Forums
10541.09H William Mirbach   Los Altos Hills, CA53:48:00 154402  380 Pen Velo/Kondra Sys
11543.77Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA53:56:00 54640  381 ZTeam
12546.46Randy Bowman   Pleasanton, CA54:23:00 97407  364 InfoVista Cycling
13549.14Gary German   Redding, CA54:42:00 13107  371 Redding Velo
14551.83Michael Perry   Santa Rosa, CA54:56:00 240949  350 Fightin Bobas
15554.51Kevin McSpadden   Woodland, CA56:07:00 23838  379 Davis Bike Club
16557.20Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA56:27:00 271696  365 SJBC/SugarCRM
17559.88Rich Siverstein (1 - Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA57:52:00 280018  353 Unattached
18Walter DAWYDIAK   58:00:00  367 Unattached
19565.25Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA58:30:00 254360  363 Team Precision
20567.94Frederick Garcy   Danville, CA58:30:00 12799  370 Unattached
21Alan KREPACK   58:48:00  375 Zteam
22Scott SAYIN   59:46:00  382 
23575.99Benjamin Winslow (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA1:00:04 60471  360 Mako
24578.68Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA1:01:57 251716  361 WebCor/Alto Velo
25581.36David Aucella   Mill Valey, CA1:03:38 252372  362 Unattached
26Lee MACDONALD   1:04:40  378 
27586.73Wolfgang Hultner   Larkspur, CA1:10:32 56987  374 Mako

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.96Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA46:29:00 276118  705 Team Swift
2448.69William Curtis   San Rafael, CA47:38:00 233101  703 Whole Athlete
3455.42Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA47:55:00 222320  707 Davis Bike Club
4462.15Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA47:55:00 258299  714 Whole Athlete
5468.88Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA47:58:00 219706  710 Tieni Duro
6475.61Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA50:07:00 280351  708 Team Swift
7Anthony SMITH   50:17:00  721 Z-Team
8Bjorn TAYLOR   50:37:00  723 Above Category Racin
9495.80Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA50:53:00 247899  719 Above Category Racin
10502.52Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA51:13:00 235691  716 Above Category Racin
11509.25Riley Predum   Fairfax, CA51:45:00 280050  718 Team Swift
12515.98John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA52:30:00 271963  717 Team Swift
13522.71Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA52:31:00 257809  711 Whole Athlete
14529.44Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA53:04:00 272280  724 Team Swift
15536.17Zachary Sargent   Santa Rosa, CA53:07:00 249319  720 Team Swift
16542.90Kevin Martinez   Sanpablo, CA53:14:00 279825  712 Tieni Duro cycling t
17Patrick MICHELSEN   55:11:00  713 Team Swift
18Blake PEPPER-TUNICK   55:30:00  715 Team Swift
19563.08Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA55:34:00 271070  722 Above Category Racin
20569.81Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA56:26:00 265912  704 Tieni Duro
21576.54Alexander Freund   Davis, CA56:26:00 222322  706 Davis Bike Club
22583.27Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA57:38:00 240832  702 Rocket Sports Racing
23590.00Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA1:02:59 254829  709 Team Swift

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.59John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA46:20:00 237917  950 Whole Athlete
2507.27Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA47:54:00 210604  951 Team Swift
3527.95Ben Sukys   Orinda, CA47:56:00 255487  954 Expert Tree Service
4548.63Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA48:51:00 282569  953 Rock Solid Cyclery
5Roman BROCKLEY   54:14:00  700 
6590.00Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA57:29:00 255460  952 Team Swift

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.77Flavia Oliveira   Livermore, CA48:56:00 224767  263 Touchstone Climbing
2497.48Jennifer Slawta   Talent, OR49:57:00 46888  259 Landshark
3505.19Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA50:51:00 266806  261 Dolce Vita Cycling
4512.90Stacy Sims (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA52:05:00 261429  258 Team TIBCO
5520.61Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA52:23:00 222480  265 ValueAct Capital CT
6528.32susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA52:24:00 251128  251 Wells Fargo Racing
7Amy HEINE   53:13:00  255 Unattached
8543.74Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA53:46:00 99021  253 Unattached
9551.45Francesca Barsamian   Oakland, CA54:16:00 208596  266 Webcor/Alto Velo
10559.16Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA54:17:00 198809  252 Village Peddler
11566.87Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA54:48:00 17778  262 Mako/Mellow Motors
12574.58Andrea Kirsch   Davis, CA57:53:00 93563  256 Davis Bike Club
13582.29Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA1:01:25 240797  250 Eagle Cycling Club
14Leigh TROMBLEY   1:03:32  260 Whole Athlete

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beate HECKNER   53:34:00  507 Unattached
2543.33Chris Lundy   Sausalito, CA53:38:00 225187  510 ZTeam
3546.67Janet Martinez   Pleasanton, CA54:18:00 273913  512 VSRT
4550.00Jennifer Wong   Oakland, CA55:17:00 80924  522 Z Team
5553.33Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA55:46:00 219869  514 Webcor/Alto Velo
6Peggy LAVELLE   56:14:00  509 
7Lauren CATLIN   56:42:00  502 Unattached
8563.33Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA57:13:00 250365  518 Sacramento Golden Wh
9566.67Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA57:20:00 271750  501 Wells Fargo Racing
10570.00Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA58:41:00 259078  500 Webcor/Alto Velo
11573.33Geraldine Cruz   San Francisco, CA1:00:41 271623  505 Mako
12576.67Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA1:01:43 255734  504 Code3Racing
13Alison CHAIKEN   1:01:57  503 Webcor/Alto Velo
14Jennifer SANDERS   1:04:13  515 ZTeam
15Kari DOZLER-CHALSTROM   1:04:58  523 Pacific Bicycle
16Anne FINDLAY   1:11:13  524 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee