Race Results for
Tour d'Burg
Miamisburg, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  203 
2 Austin Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 275765  201 Team Lake Effect
3 Michael Gruenwald   Cincinnati, OH 270146  204 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  202 One Call Now
2 Scott McClary   Bloomington, IN 250619  201 
3 Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  205 
4 Logan Jones     205 
4 Logan Pitcher   Newark, OH 261273  204 CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
5 Daniel Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  300 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  102 Team Columbus
2 Alex Meyer   Sidney, OH 265291  101 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Lach   Cincinnati, OH 194380  TEAM TURNER / PRO CHAIN CYCLING
2 Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH 202241  Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
3 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  PRO CHAIN CYCLING
4 Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 232874  
5 Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343  Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
6 Matt Green   Indianapolis, IN 242004  TEAM TURNER / PRO CHAIN CYCLING
7 Chris Kuntz   Mason, OH 244903  
8 David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231392  10 Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724  
DNF John Loucks   Owensboro, KY 259288   TEAM TURNER / PRO CHAIN CYCLING

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI 189026  607 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
2 Anthony Gwin   Waterville, OH 162505  610 
3 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  608 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
4 John Lefelhocz   Athens, OH 20769  603 TEAM ATHENS
5 Adam Slough   Waterville, OH 104037  609 
6 Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI 154491  606 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
7 Rick Maier   Liberty Twp, OH 48035  604 Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  614 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
9 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  615 Team Kreitler Rollers
10 David Groen   Powell, OH 189291  355 
11 John Bodell   Westerville 258095  616 Spin
12 Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH 195585  613 Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  601 
14 Brian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  602 Team Lake Effect
15 Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  605 Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  611 One Call Now

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  721 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI 189026  716 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
3 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH 193213  713 
4 Dale Eads   Loveland, OH 142059  719 
5 Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI 154491  715 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
6 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  706 Team Lake Effect
7 Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  700 OLYMPUS HOMES
8 Jonathan Spicker   Cincinnati, OH 45961  707 
9 Jonathan Brinkman   Toledo, OH 159241  701 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
10 Edward Cortright   Tucson, AZ 221110  709 
11 Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  708 
12 Douglas Moody   Cincinnati, OH 54403  418 
13 Carl (Fred) Parks   Caledonia, OH 191902  722 
14 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  704 Team Kreitler Rollers
15 James Pappalardo   Loveland, OH 50856  710 Mercy Health Plex
16 Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  711 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
17 Clayton Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47807  717 Team IPro
18 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  712 
19 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH 175584  705 Team Dayton Bicycling
20 David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231394  720 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Garrett   Xenia, OH 49097  806 Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295  808 Team Dayton Bicycling
3 George Conti   Powell, OH 118852  807 

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  809 Summit Freewheelers
5 Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH 229527  802 
6 Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949  801 
7 Dale Griggs   Waynesville, OH 272267  803 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Charles Winkelman   Springfield, OH 38643  804 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  138 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  137 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  114 
4 John Puffer (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 116272  128 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  126 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
6 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  129 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  102 
8 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  125 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
9 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  123 
10 Michael Masters   Columbus, OH 83290  133 
11 Scott Moro   Mechanicsburg, OH 205611  132 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
12 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  131 UCI CT: Team Type 1
13 Jason Stoner   Athens, OH 139111  111 
14 Jerry Witham (1 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  121 DRT Racing
15 Tim Swain (2 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 186576  136 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
16 John Zaccone (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 159096  112 Ann Arbor Velo Club
17 Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428  135 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
18 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA 250341  118 Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  108 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
20 James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  122 
21 JOSEPH COOPER     120 INFERNO

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  332 
2 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586  343 Team Columbus
3 Joseph Bosemer   Louisville, KY 237064  302 BOLLA Cycling Team
4 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  342 Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Alan Sabino   Springboro, OH 189537  336 Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528  339 
7 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254  324 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
8 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  328 Team Lake Effect
9 Andrew Hague   Columbus, OH 62149  331 
10 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  322 
11 Paul Ryan   Marysville, OH 250771  330 
12 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH 211810  350 Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  345 Darkhorse Racing
14 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  321 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
15 James Raddin   Springboro, OH 49432  349 
16 Brandon Lach   Cincinnati, OH 194380  309 TEAM TURNER / PRO CHAIN CYCLING
18 David Esker   Columbus, OH 137454  340 
19 Corey Klein   Rogers, AR 210106  308 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
20 Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  329 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
21 Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096  334 
22 Christopher Slone   Tipp City, OH 229714  351 Team Dayton Bicycling
23 Joseph Bonnell   Columbus, OH 98909  319 
24 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  347 Team Lake Effect
25 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  326 
26 Richard Rouse   Centerville, OH 236140  325 Team Dayton Bicycling
26 Grant Gorham   Amelia, OH 225588  344 
27 Eric Lyle   Louisville, KY 85693  320 
28 Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  301 OLYMPUS HOMES
29 Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100  307 WALKER COMPANIES - OLYMPUS HOMES
30 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  314 TEAM DAYTON
31 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  352 
32 Rob Rhodes   Granville, OH 97673  335 
33 Christian Fischer   Columbus, OH 11672  337 COBC
34 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  312 WALKER COMPANIES - OLYMPUS HOMES

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Price   Delaware, OH 265926  420 Team Roll
2 William Timberman   Springfield, OH 133867  421 Team Dayton
3 Ron Moody   Lewis Center, OH 272389  438 National Engineering
4 David Macaulay   Hilliard, OH 158828  431 Buckeye Cycling
5 Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  435 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
6 Sean Brinker   Westerville, OH 230975  432 Buckeye Racing
7 joshua neider   Northville, MI 277699  410 UNATTACHED
8 Jonathan Brinkman   Toledo, OH 159241  403 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
9 Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA 270856  404 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
10 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  412 TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLERY
11 Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH 273978  411 SAVAGE HILL
12 Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  417 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
13 Chris Kuntz   Mason, OH 244903  439 
14 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  415 One Call Now
15 Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  436 Team Abundance
16 John Bodell   Westerville 258095  401 Spin
17 Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  422 Team Dayton Bicycling
18 David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231394  414 Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  509 Team Columbus
20 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  441 Mercy Health Plex
21 Kevin Schnitzspahn   Hilliard, OH 211169  430 
22 Josh Luster   Saint Paris, OH 270252  407 TEAM DAYTON BICYCLING
23 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828  428 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
24 Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO 168454  424 
25 Matthew Ungerleider   Springboro, OH 195234  429 Team Dayton Bicycling
26 Aaron Denney   Science Hill, KY 256356  406 CUMBERLAND CYCLES
27 M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052  416 Team IPro
28 Mason Morgan   Westerville, OH 252334  437 
29 Blaine Little   Maumee, OH 93246  425 
30 Sean foley     427 
32 Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  419 One Call Now

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 joseph scarbro   Columbus, OH 280892  531 
2 Geoff Duncan   Mt. Pleasant, SC 243467  504 LOWCOUNTRY VOLKSWAGEN CYCLING TEAM
3 Justin Ling   Columbus, OH 282163  530 
4 Patrick Braham   Springfield, OH 267558   
5 Joshua Berner   Dayton , OH 279671  523 Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Paul Borden   Westland, MI 248359  500 TRAILS-EDGE.COM
7 JAHAN CULBREATH     502 
9 Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698  519 Saturn Dayton
10 WILLIS BROWN     501 BUCKEYE CYCLING CLUB
11 Scott Myers   Centerville, OH 267128  507 Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Scott McClary   Bloomington, IN 250619  510 
13 Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH 250312  512 
14 Doug Johnson   Columbus, OH 215500  533 
15 Cameron Poole   Maineville, OH 267244  524 Team Dayton
16 Steven Carter   Hilliard, OH 268490  522 
18 Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI 271573  505 TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY
19 Joseph Doss   Urbana, OH 267071  529 Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Destin toop     515 
21 Charles McClary   Bloomington, IN 23262  511 
22 Nick chenoweth     535 

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY 201741  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956  11 Team Columbus
3 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  
4 Mary Ellen Bailey (1 - Cat2)   Canton, OH 207229  STARK VELO
5 Marilynn Hartman   Lexington, KY 114314  TEAM COLUMBUS
6 Emily Walling   Kettering , OH 255284  Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167  One Call Now
8 Diana Halverson   Lexington, KY 257247  Pedal Power Cycling
9 Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124  
10 Marjorie Lyle   Louisville, KY 207997  109 McDonalds
11 Jamie Clifton   Hilliard, OH 262572  
DNF Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868  10 Team Columbus

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH 260364  103 One Call Now

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167  One Call Now

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY 201741  850 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Marjorie Lyle   Louisville, KY 207997  845 McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH 271728  851 Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Jamie Clifton   Hilliard, OH 262572  852 
5 Sharon bartimay-young     855 
6 linda leigh edwards   Cincinnati, OH 271053  853 Team Dayton Bicycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane wekley     206 
2 Emily Walling   Kettering , OH 255284  204 Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Diana Halverson   Lexington, KY 257247  211 Pedal Power Cycling
4 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157  208 Team Lake Effect
5 Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124  209 
6 Christine McCarthy (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 266083  214 
7 diane swartz   Springboro , OH 277425  213 Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Pascale Lercangee (1 - Cat3)   Powell, OH 221977  210 
9 Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH 271728  203 Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Jennifer Hjelle   Columbus, OH 237242  201 TEAM DAYTON
11 Stephani Decker   Powell, OH 236359  200 Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH 260364  103 One Call Now
13 Stephanie Myers   Centerville, OH 276963  202 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Sharon bartimay     212 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee