Race Results for
Cleveland Time Trial
Cleveland, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
TimeTrial on 08/10/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN14:21.4 272407  745 Krystal/scv
2 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN15:25.0 263561  747 Kryatals/SCV
3 Max Gander   Nashville, TN15:38.9 233535  748 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN15:43.4 271461  749 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
5 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN16:20.5 230419  739 
6 Taylor White   Bristol17:06.1 271370  742 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
7 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN17:45.0 270613  743 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
8 Dillon Yost   17:54.0  741 
9 Grant Yost   19:22.5  714 
10 Joshua Bates   22:49.9  740 

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN31:07.2 145965  603 Economy Honda / SCV
2 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN31:23.7 51326  612 
3 Clarence McElroy   Ooltewah, TN32:37.2 133225  109 
4 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN32:38.1 163511  636 TCRC
5 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN33:25.4 109365  638 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
6 Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN33:25.8 226177  602 Economy Honda/SCV
7 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN33:36.7 76393  605 Team Grand Fondo/Bianchi
8 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN35:03.1 221168  645 GranFondo/Bianchi
9 Robert Brockett   Hixson, TN35:35.7 210829  637 Krystal / SCV
10 Mark McOmie   Chattanooga, TN39:43.5 227123  607 Kyrstal/SCV
11 Els Norman   45:00.1  642 Scenic City Velo

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN33:15.6 46705  700 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
2 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN33:25.6 190431  705 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
3 Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN33:46.6 168609  710 Economy Honda Masters/SCV
4 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN34:49.0 70151  701 Krystal/SCV
5 John Wikle   Hixson, TN39:23.6 147809  704 Krystal/SCV
6 Tom Crow   41:23.4  709 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN31:06.3 141477  102 TriStar
2 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN31:27.6 140396  106 
3 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN32:52.8 58954  708 
4 Clarence McElroy   Ooltewah, TN33:29.2 133225  109 
5 Jose Seminario (1 - Cat2)   Gatlinburg, TN36:18.0 264546  105 Mountain Rentals of Gatlinburg

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN31:06.3 141477  102 TriStar
2 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN31:27.6 140396  106 
3 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN32:52.8 58954  708 
4 Clarence McElroy   Ooltewah, TN33:29.2 133225  109 
5 Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN36:18.0 264546  105 Mountain Rentals of Gatlinburg

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN32:41.8 245406  414 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Robert McLaughlin   Soddy Daisy, TN33:35.2 251175  425 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
3 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID33:56.2 222544  418 SCO-Southern Cycling Operations
4 Donnie Brantley   Cleveland, TN34:33.0 240351  401 scenic city velo
5 tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA34:56.6 231516  423 Rome Velo
6 Thomas Lambert   Gray, TN35:08.1 251779  410 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
7 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN35:39.4 272407  409 Krystal/scv
8 David Self   Cleveland, TN36:06.4 197854  419 
9 chip clifton   Chattanooga, TN36:11.4 265659  403 Krystal/SCV
10 Martin Capistran   36:54.1  424 
11 Andrew Baldes   Fort Smith, AR38:13.6 91759  400 Spring City Cycling Club
12 Jenks Parker Iii   39:02.8  426 Scenic City Velo/ Krystal

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Slade   35:20.2  530 Krystal/SCV
2 Dennis Ley   Bristol, TN36:24.5 271368  508 TCRC
3 Carlton Volberg   36:34.9  528 
4 Ryan Jones   36:49.8  507 
5 Stephen Wilham   37:08.0  519 East Ridge BIke Shop
6 Charles Ray   Ooltewah, TN37:20.2 259030  510 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
7 Travis Musick   37:33.5  517 Scotts Bike Shop
8 Josiah Young   38:03.9  520 
9 David Merak   38:24.6  527 
10 Michael Fahey   38:50.3  529 
11 Joshua McMinn   39:27.4  522 
12 Charles Morrissey   Stocbridge, GA39:34.9 269262  515 Red Top Cycling
13 barrett painter   39:51.8  526 
14 Michael Mullins   41:06.0  713 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN34:14.9 256188  148 Team Kenda Tire
2 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN35:05.2 271340  149 SCO/Bike Zoo
3 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN38:30.2 106004  150 Liberty Cycle
4 Shalini Zabaneh   38:45.7  147 Sagitun/Belize

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN36:02.2 242041  203 VeloVixens
2 Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN36:37.1 276029  200 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
3 Robyn Wilham   37:46.4  205 Velo Vixens
4 Laura Hunter   41:27.0  201 Scotts Bikes
5 Lindsay Holland   Lenoir City, TN41:30.5 273397  207 Bike Zoo/Sunspot/SCO
6 Emily Fronheiser   Nashville, TN42:14.0 256773  204 TriStar/MedPlan
7 Cassi Yost   46:25.3   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee