Race Results for
Summer Sizzler
Greensboro, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/11/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Frye   01:25:44  234 
2 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC01:26:41 253981  230 
3 Alex Harrill   Cary, NC01:33:10 277092  235 
4 Evan McIntosh   01:33:48  229 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AJ Thomas   01:38:15  255 
2 Christopher Dillon   01:40:28  253 
3 Al Burgess   01:40:46  257 
4 Ed Wilbourne   01:41:30  273 
5 Neil Lasley   01:41:40  241 
6 Robert Rizzitello   Tega Cay, SC02:25:15 255321  232 

Men - SP - Singlespeed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Wadsworth   Roanoke, VA01:24:21 229902  202 
2 John Weigel   Greensboro, NC01:27:08 72754  270 
3 Jerry Motter II   Greensboro, NC01:27:30 184488  239 
4 Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC01:28:25 205667  264 
5 Watts Dixon   Greensboro, NC01:28:55 274846  260 
6 Matthew Smith   01:29:00  247 
7 Eric Kleffman   Greenville, SC01:29:15 146946  208 
8 Guy Spiher   Winston Salem, NC01:31:53 146941  261 
9 Craig Fauderburk   01:32:15  222 
10 Chris Coulter   Winston Salem, NC01:33:03 207007  211 
11 Mike Crocker   01:33:20  223 
12 Blake Pendelton   01:37:12  259 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC01:23:15 174835  249 
2 Shawn Vallini   Charlotte, NC01:25:07 273710  250 
3 Jonathan Brown   01:26:15  221 
4 Matt Derek   Charlotte, NC01:28:12 282312  268 
5 Diana Conn   Raleigh, NC01:29:07 66884  224 
6 Carlton Custer   01:33:47  251 
7 Eric Peterson   Greensboro, NC01:35:10 217880  238 
8 Rob Easton   01:35:18  231 
9 Andrea Balzaratti   01:36:47  269 
10 Brian Holder   01:38:34  212 
11 Jim McIntier   01:39:39  258 
12 Mathias Liebert   01:43:22  244 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Cox   01:25:07  204 
2 Eric Sauer   Kernersville, NC01:25:50 272863  203 
3 William Kesler   Salisbury, NC01:26:14 257408  248 
4 Myron Noland   Williamsburg, VA01:26:44 240419  262 
5 Eric Meddaugh   Charlotte, NC01:27:04 104503  237 
6 Matthew Schweitzer   01:27:28  267 
7 David Phlegar   01:27:40  274 
8 Scott Brown   Apex, NC01:28:01 272674  217 
9 Dave Reid   Kernersville, NC01:28:02 216575  228 
10 Brian Childs   01:28:50  242 
11 Mike Spencer   Raleigh, NC01:29:11 92971  225 
12 Gabriel Schiada   01:31:39  226 
13 James Thomas   01:32:36  207 
14 Jerry Hawkins   Walnut Cove, NC01:33:01 261358  218 
15 Daryl Ellis   Pfafftown, NC01:35:28 255897  216 
16 Robert Meyer   01:36:29  213 
17 Rodney Wise   Winston Salem, NC01:36:59 222934  205 
18 James Hill   Columbia, SC01:37:55 62287  254 
19 Martin Stone   Rock Hill, SC01:39:29 164475  227 
20 Guy Earley   01:39:57  214 
21 Steve Rogers   Chapel Hill, NC01:41:57 238082  206 
22 David Garvey   01:42:56  272 
23 Gene Longo   01:45:50  209 

Men - SP - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA01:24:10 193116  245 
2 Dan Trull   01:24:35  256 
3 Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA01:27:28 248932  233 
4 Jimmy Clegg   01:31:52  266 
5 Doug Cox   01:54:30  271 

Men - PR/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO01:39:05 182034  105 
2 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC01:39:15 161552  122 
3 Diego Garivito   01:39:35  112 
4 Will Black   Austin, TX01:39:47 58540  123 
5 Justin Raynes (1 - PR)   Bozeman, MT01:43:10 197456  114 
6 Lewis Hannah   Denver, CO01:45:58 172370  116 
7 James Duncan III   Banner Elk, NC01:51:10 160093  109 
8 Douglas Chamberlain   Madison, WI01:52:25 255582  110 
9 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC01:52:33 256611  130 
10 Nicholas Reeves   Burlington, NC02:01:14 234911  126 
11 Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC02:11:29 209776  131 
12 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NCDNF 173542  120 
13 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NCDNF 161583  121 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC01:43:29 66359  127 
2 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC01:44:48 243883  103 
3 Brad Dobbins   01:47:00  106 
4 Eric Marland   Boone, NC01:48:44 91085  101 
5 Bob Moss   01:48:45  125 
6 Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC01:49:14 183183  128 
7 Joshua Draper   Greensboro, NC01:50:54 205460  124 
8 Christopher Hilton   Lexington, NC01:53:19 139580  102 
9 Jamison Baker   01:59:14  129 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC01:43:40 226661  111 
2 Tim Welch   Robbins, NC01:49:43 221049  104 
3 James Shelton   Concord, NC01:50:05 226403  117 
4 David Clodfelter   Winston Salem, NC01:59:51 160748  113 
5 Brad Cooley   Greensboro, NCDNF 173549  107 
6 James Pennington   DNF  108 

Men - BG - Junior - 0-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason Brown   00:38:28  51 
2 Quinn Harris   00:39:54  25 
3 Grant Daubin   00:43:12  65 
4 Robert Goldin   00:43:26  67 
5 Jens Meyer   00:47:40  74 
6 Sam Kinser   00:48:04  56 
7 Jack Miller   00:49:15  38 
8 Levi Marland   Boone, NC00:52:30 253785  47 
9 Simon Marland   Boone, NC00:52:49 253784  48 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Rogers   Chapel Hill, NC00:35:47 253657  45 
2 Patrick Golden   00:39:30  69 
3 Adam Chisholm   00:57:08  39 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Graven   High Point, NC01:07:31 277414  31 
2 Parker O'Reilly   01:08:10  49 
3 Brandon Wise   01:10:56  27 
4 Chris Dupal   01:10:58  54 
5 Landon Martin   Madison, NC01:16:44 263925  46 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Rizzitello   Tega Cay, SC01:06:23 255324  55 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Isreal   01:00:25  60 
2 Nick Rogers   Smyrna, GA01:00:58 278227  
3 Matt Westmoreland   01:04:34  10 
4 Jorge Arango   01:05:11  52 
5 Jason Jenkins   01:07:48  18 
6 Justin Engel   01:08:17  13 
7 John Thomas   01:09:29  
8 Jordan Nance   01:09:55  16 
9 Gregory Durcik   01:11:30  
10 Jacob Easter   01:16:33  68 
11 Nate Knight   01:21:40  20 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Worley   01:02:04  80 
2 Ryan Freeman   Advance, NC01:02:09 171144  
3 Derik Broach   01:02:25  17 
4 Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC01:02:30 283694  
5 Dan Smyrski   01:07:38  81 
6 David Gander   01:08:20  42 
7 Paul Cooper   Southern Pines, NC01:09:37 277484  50 
8 Tim Love   01:09:44  70 
10 Todd Nifong   High Point, NC01:11:08 259736  
11 Ashley Eller   01:11:56  14 
12 Cameron Satterfield   01:12:37  78 
13 Kevin McKnight   01:12:54  11 
14 Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC01:13:55 190983  30 
15 Michael Rhodes   01:14:29  79 
16 Robbie Morris   01:23:04  62 
17 Chad Parker   01:24:17  23 
18 Travis Reeves   01:24:47  77 
19 Scott Wallace   01:52:23  21 
20 Rob Rodgers   DNF  29 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Leite   01:00:36  64 
2 Robert Niemeyer   Winston Salem, NC01:03:52 269013  33 
3 Tod Phelps   01:04:07  34 
4 Jack Gibson   Gastonia, NC01:04:27 152689  36 
5 Bryan Thomas   Aberdeen, NC01:05:48 166212  71 
6 Charlie Lawrence   01:05:54  15 
7 Doug Black   01:06:22  22 
8 David Tesh   Lewisville, NC01:07:55 246907  32 
9 David Harlowe   Greensboro, NC01:09:00 283785  
10 Gerald Long   01:09:45  26 
11 RORY CHANDLER   Winston-salem, NC01:09:48 274392  35 
12 Monty Cox   01:09:54  28 
13 Dale Holder   01:10:44  66 
14 Chad Gimbert   01:14:05  40 
15 Joel Acuin   01:16:31  76 
16 Doug Lane   01:16:43  19 
17 Greg Kempthorne   Summerfield, NC01:19:57 260583  24 
18 Fred Clauhs   01:20:51  
19 Mike Diffenbacher   01:22:37  12 
20 Scott Pearce   01:27:26  41 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsea Wwest   Williamsburg, VA01:50:24 263223  263 
2 Kriston Colonna   01:54:10  201 
3 Leah Mabry   02:03:14  236 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Kleffman   Fort Mill, SC01:45:00 272951  220 
2 Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN01:53:00 255417  246 
3 Amy Clegg   01:57:23  265 
4 Kimberly Marland   Boone, NC02:07:47 91250  210 
5 Jenniver Divers   02:09:10  215 
6 Marcey Rader   02:10:01  243 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN01:52:48 237805  252 
2 Candi Pennington   02:00:08  240 
3 Elizabeth Austin   Marietta, GA02:21:08 252823  219 

Women - PR/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alicia Hamblen (1 - EX)   Winston Salem, NC01:52:44 70220  115 

Women - PR/EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anina Aaron (1 - PR)   Oak Ridge, NC01:26:41 244684  119 

Women - PR/EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC01:37:42 150905  118 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Andes   00:38:05  75 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Morris   01:00:28  61 
2 Crystal Martin   00:54:35  44 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Licht   00:41:02  
2 Teri Sauer   00:47:30  37 
3 Christine Clodfelter   00:50:22  53 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee