Race Results for
Concord Criterium
Concord, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 45+ - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288   Carolina Triathlon-Metro Reprographics
2 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   Carolina Masters Team
3 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890   Carolina Triathlon-Metro Reprographics
4 Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326   Greensboro Velo Club
5 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945   Boone Velo
6 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265   Salsarita's
7 John Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2962   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
8 Peter Brentlinger   Charlotte, NC 4767   Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
9 Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837   Salsarita's
10 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158   Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle

Men - 35+ - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kelly   Charlotte, NC 105651   Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle
2 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061   Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle
3 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342   Bike America Racing
4 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC 200581   NC Cycling
5 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614   Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club
6 Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC 28586   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
7 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429   Charlotte Sports Cycling
8 Benjamin Miller   Alexandria, VA 105267   Guinness Cycling Team
9 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
10 Reid Thibodeau   Fort Mill, SC 54898   Unattached
11 Christopher Thomas   Charlotte, NC 55724   Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
12 Brian Dalton   Pineville, NC 79636   Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
13 Alex Holden   Charlotte, NC 216638   Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
14 Scott Donovan   Charlotte, NC 58844   Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
15 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118   Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
16 Clarence McElroy   Ooltewah, TN 133225   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandro Borrajo      Colavita/Sutter Home
2 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (1 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 271664   Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cookin
3 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192   TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife
4 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993   The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team
5 Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA 212905   TIME Pro Cycling
6 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133   Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle
7 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   Battley Harley-Davidson
8 Esteban Jukich      Richmond Pro Cycling
9 Hector Pastorino      Herbalife
10 Christopher Judy (2 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT 130995   DLP Racing
11 Isaac Howe (1 - Cat1)   Winooski, VT 201456   Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team
12 Facundo Lionei      
13 John Durango (3 - Pro)   Medellin Colombia 275539   TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife
14 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   TIME Pro Cycling
15 Hernandez Cambronero      Latinos Cycling Team
16 Diego Garravito      Latino Cycling
17 Torsten Wambold (4 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC 129353   DLP Racing
18 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086   TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife
19 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Richmond Pro Cycling/Nature's Path
20 Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA 203973   Richmond Pro Cycling/Nature's Path
21 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665   TIME Pro Cycling
22 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   Battley Harley-Davidson
23 Juan Gaspari      Herbalife
24 Tyler Hawes (2 - Cat1)   Naples, FL 222682   LakeTraining.com/Stockman Oil
25 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020   Team Myogenesis
26 Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947   Raleigh Allstars
27 Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
28 James Duncan III   Banner Elk, NC 160093   TIME Pro Cycling
29 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702   Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle
30 Castro Montero      
31 Zach McBride (1 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI 212543   Priority Health Juniors U23
32 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   Haymarket Bicycles
33 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Triangle Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Flynn   Winston Salem 277970   Unattached
2 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592   Cane Creek Cycling Components
3 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327   Hincapie Development team
4 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026   Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
5 Samuel Rosansky   Columbia, SC 207088   The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
6 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC 231726   Southeast Investments Cycling Team
7 Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC 53395   Benissimo
8 Gregory Powell   Charlotte, NC 188624   Charlotte Sports Cycling
9 Joe Hathcock   Matthews, NC 114198   Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
10 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828   Bicycle Sport/Carolina Cyclone
11 John Fender   Salisbury, NC 257303   Carolina Masters Team
12 Michael Galloway   Winston Salem, NC 228724   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
13 Frank Deal   Salem, VA 8933   JRVS/Casey Auto
14 Brian Tester   Atlanta, GA 35254   Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
15 Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874   Unattached
16 Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA 192533   Absolute Racing
17 Rocky Amon   Charlotte, NC 221638   Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
18 David Treece   Lynchburg, VA 272851   Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicycles
19 Todd Clapp   Belmont, NC 259157   Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
20 Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047   Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
21 David Johnson   Greensboro, NC 59086   Greensboro Velo Club
22 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC 193793   North Carolina State University-Raleigh
23 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396   Rome Velo Cycling Team p/b Harbin Clinic
24 Sergio Franco   Charlotte, NC 236710   Revolution
25 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655   ALAN North America Cycling
26 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231   Carolina Flyers
27 William Stout   Lexington, NC 216371   VeloProject.com
28 Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167   Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
29 Tim Sigmon   Concord, NC 49759   Team Pfeiffer Cycling
30 Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080   Bicycle Sport/Carolina Cyclone
31 Michael Vestal   Lexington, NC 179415   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
32 Stratton Delany   Roanoke, VA 95613   Kazane Racing
33 Benjamin Swaim   Wilmington , NC 34723   Benissimo

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kei Sakai   Margate, FL 63966   Locos Bar and Grill
2 Anthony Rizzo   Landis, NC 233482   Unattached
3 John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA 221949   Warrenton Cycling Center
4 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423   Piedmont Velo Sports
5 Neill Rowland   Charlotte, NC 223385   Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
6 michael chappell   Richfield, NC 271102   Central Carolina Racing
7 Lonnie Clouse      
8 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138   Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
9 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330   Bicycle Sport/Carolina Cyclone
10 Eric Winebarger   Taylorsville, NC 236335   Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club
11 Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083   QREP
12 Steven Brumley   Cedar Falls, NC 213105   MOB Cycling
14 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   Unattached
15 Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC 183183   Inside Out Sports; Presented by Zaytoun
16 Hendricks Jim   Charlotte, NC 279214   Unattached
17 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC 225837   Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
18 Zorda Tucker   Salisbury, NC 236123   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
19 James Cole   Charlotte, NC 274640   Westwood Superior Cycling Club
20 Thomas Moore   Rock Hill, SC 204593   Rock Hill Bicycle Club
21 Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816   Westwood Superior Cycling Club
22 Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL 212835   Colavita Racing
23 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257550   Bicycle Sport/Carolina Cyclone
24 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509   ABRT/Latitude
25 Max Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239   Black Sheep Cartel

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee