Race Results for
Har-Ber Meadows Criterium
Springdale, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Citizen - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Glazer   00:00.0  637 Unattached
2 Matt Marks   00:00.0  633 Unattached
3 Phil Mizanin   00:00.0  631 Unattached
4 Josue Melendez   00:00.0  628 Unattached
5 Jason Evans   00:00.0  635 Unattached
6 John Varvil   00:00.0  632 Unattached
7 Justin Downum   00:00.0  636 Unattached
8 Edwin Acota   00:00.0  627 Unattached
9 Jon McReynolds   00:00.0  634 Unattached
10 Oscar Benyoa   00:00.0  630 Unattached
11 Jonathan Herrera   00:00.0  629 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS00:00.0 179001  126 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX00:00.0 266817  120 Merto VW
3 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC00:00.0 53594  153 Boston Mountain Cyclist
4 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO00:00.0 112498  127 Boston Mountain Cyclist
5 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 212929  104 Team Power Train
6 Kris French   Little Rock, AR00:00.0 265172  122 Acclerade Cycling Team
7 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK00:00.0 252928  116 Team Undiscovered
8 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 249006  114 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS00:00.0 193798  152 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors
10 Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO00:00.0 252693  123 Mercy Cycling Team
11 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK00:00.0 212851  119 Fossil 1 Racing
12 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK00:00.0 168619  115 Team Undiscovered
13 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS00:00.0 276726  117 Oz Racing
14 Jerred Brackett   Springfield, MO00:00.0 156096  124 Boston Mountain Cyclist
15 Adrian Balsara (1 - Cat2)   Fort Smith, AR00:00.0 231031  103 Tyson Racing
16 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK00:00.0 51206  129 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 266813  111 Tyson Racing
18 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 233873  112 Tyson Racing
19 Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN00:00.0 84148  109 Tyson Racing
20 Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 256994  121 Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 William Gault   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 192707  128 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
22 Alex Hetherington (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 227603  113 Tyson Racing
23 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO00:00.0 192024  125 Boston Mountain Cyclist
24 James Corcoran   Windsor, CT00:00.0 71165  105 Mercy Cycling Team
25 Greg Battista   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 226938  110 Acclerade Cycling Team
26 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 238104  118 Acclerade Cycling Team
27 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK00:00.0 130044  154 Foss1l Racing
28 Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR00:00.0 97091  106 Tyson Racing
DNS Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS00:00.0 204032  108 OZ Racing Team
DNF Reynolds Shaffer   Dallas, TX00:00.0 268241  107 Mercy Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Grow   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 69669  261 Team Power Train
2 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK00:00.0 208841  257 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Reynolds Shaffer   Dallas, TX00:00.0 268241  252 Mercy Cycling Team
4 Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 266813  265 Tyson Racing
5 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 238104  264 Accelerade Cycling Team
6 Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR00:00.0 97091  251 Tyson Racing
7 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK00:00.0 130044  277 Foss1l Racing
8 Alex Hetherington (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 227603  268 Tyson Racing
9 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  272 OZ Racing Team
10 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS00:00.0 232305  276 Team Undiscovered
11 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK00:00.0 252928  270 Team Undiscovered
12 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK00:00.0 168619  271 Team Undiscovered
13 Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR00:00.0 231031  250 Tyson Racing
14 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR00:00.0 242873  259 Boston Mountain Cyclist
15 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK00:00.0 13637  255 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Ryan Dupree   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 239925  262 Accelerade Cycling Team
17 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK00:00.0 234065  256 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 27307  267 Bicycles of Tulsa
19 Adam Vanderburg   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 36398  260 Tulsa World News
20 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 36231  274 Accelerade Cycling Team
21 Greg Battista   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 226938  263 Accelerade Cycling Team
22 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 233873  266 Tyson Racing
23 Brent Grist   Fort Smith, AR 232582  280 Mercy Cycling Team
24 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 238601  278 Accelerade Cycling Team
25 Todd Reed   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 263782  258 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
26 Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK00:00.0 268811  253 Team Power Train
27 Frank Wilborn   Broken Arrow, OK00:00.0 42967  273 Mercy Cycling Team
28 Randy McIntosh (1 - Cat4)   Fort Smith, AR 142599  279 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS00:00.0 204032  254 OZ Racing Team
DNF John Kock   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 258272  269 Team Soundpony
DNF Austin Roberts   Norman00:00.0 195235  275 CRRC/Canadian River

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR00:00.0 161432  131 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Brent Frueh   Fort Smith, AR00:00.0 264832  133 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK00:00.0 72560  134 Fossil 1 Racing
4 Eric Karlsson   Van Buren, AR00:00.0 59703  135 Mercy Cycling Team
5 Richard Gulotta   Pryor, OK00:00.0 262261  136 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Edgardo Delgado   Jenks, OK00:00.0 228422  132 Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 77786  130 Tyson Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR00:00.0 259064  763 The Ride
2 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK00:00.0 272180  766 Team Power Train
3 Austin Roberts   Norman00:00.0 195235  769 CRRC/Canadian River
4 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK00:00.0 238789  765 Team Power Train
5 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR00:00.0 242873  785 Boston Mountain Cyclist
6 Brent Frueh (1 - Cat4)   Fort Smith, AR00:00.0 264832  778 Mercy Cycling Team
7 Brent Grist   Fort Smith, AR00:00.0 232582  771 Mercy Cycling Team
8 Stewart Keith   00:00.0  776 Tyson Racing
9 Dennis Nowak   Ozark, MO00:00.0 190816  773 Ozark Cycling Club
10 Michael Small   Little Rock, AR00:00.0 259646  786 Team Carve
11 Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995  772 Fossi1 Racing
12 Scott CHAPMAN     770 Mercy Cycling Team
13 james hiatt   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 272336  784 CTCA Tulsa Wheelman
14 Darren Fritz   00:00.0  777 CTZA/ Tulsa Wheelman
15 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK00:00.0 270733  762 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Eric Karlsson   Van Buren, AR00:00.0 59703  782 Mercy Cycling Team
17 Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK00:00.0 268811  764 Team Power Train
18 Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR00:00.0 161432  768 Mercy Cycling Team
19 bradford bowen   00:00.0  759 Unattached
20 Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK00:00.0 212180  780 Tulsa Wheelmen
21 Tony Fortune   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 256431  761 Unattached
22 Randy McIntosh (2 - Cat4)   Fort Smith, AR00:00.0 142599  774 Mercy Cycling Team
23 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 77786  767 Tyson Racing
24 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK00:00.0 72560  779 Fossi1 Racing
25 Chris Carroll   Lowell, AR00:00.0 266272  760 Lewis & Clark/Raymond James &
26 Josiah White   Pauls Valley, OK00:00.0 277711  781 Unattached
27 Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO00:00.0 197435  787 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNF Kirk Robinson   00:00.0  775 Lewis and Clark
DNF John Holditch   Memphis, TN00:00.0 267913  783 Los Locos

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK00:00.0 270733  553 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Tony Fortune   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 256431  551 Unattached
3 Michael Small   Little Rock, AR00:00.0 259646  556 Central Arkansas Velo
4 Tyler Treece   00:00.0  561 Unattached
5 Adam Schaffer   Bentonville00:00.0 227486  560 Unattached
6 Matt Marks   00:00.0  559 Unattached
7 Kevin Frankenburger   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 280084  552 Unattached
8 Jody Hendrix   00:00.0  558 Unattached
9 Steve Barnes   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 255403  549 Team Soundpony
10 Tyrone Nichols   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 248477  555 Team Soundpony
11 Jason Zehner   00:00.0  557 Unattached
12 Dan Messina   Prairie Village, KS00:00.0 265093  554 GP Velotek
13 Chris Carroll   Lowell, AR00:00.0 266272  550 Lewis & Clark/Raymond James &

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK00:00.0 208841  520 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK00:00.0 13637  518 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Patrick Zimmerman   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 72099  523 Acclerade Cycling Team
4 Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN00:00.0 84148  521 Tyson Racing
5 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK00:00.0 234065  519 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Alex Palencia (1 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 153763  517 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Dimitri Harris (1 - Cat3)   Jonesboro, AR00:00.0 100272  516 Unattached
8 Leigh Davis   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 262106  522 Tyson Racing
9 Steve Barnes   Tulsa, OK00:00.0 255403  524 Team Soundpony
10 Dan Messina   Prairie Village, KS00:00.0 265093  515 GP Velotek

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO00:00.0 65996  467 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
2 Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR00:00.0 226710  466 Boston Mountain Cyclist
3 David Griesse   Ft Smith, AR00:00.0 169234  465 Accelerade Cycling Team
4 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR00:00.0 133160  468 Unattached
5 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 187039  469 Tyson Racing
6 John Hedgecock (1 - Cat4)   Bentonville, AR00:00.0 209036  470 Boston Mountain Cyclist
7 David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ00:00.0 107632  471 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNS James Corcoran   Windsor, CT00:00.0 71165  464 Mercy Cycling Team

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996  714 Big Shark
2 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR00:00.0 47436  717 Boston Mountain Cyclist
3 Duke Kern   Norman, OK00:00.0 243995  715 Fossil 1 Racing
4 John Varvil   00:00.0  716 unattached
5 Neal Picken   Bentonville, AR00:00.0 212849  713 Boston Mountain Cyclists

Women - Citizen - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jasmeen Moubarak   00:00.0  151 Unattached
2 Rachel Messina   00:00.0  150 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 66923  180 Tyson Racing
2 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 65625  179 Tyson Racing
3 Roslyn Grimsley   Fort Smith, AR00:00.0 247313  184 Mercy Cycling Team
4 Rabyne Rogue     181 Team Soundpony
5 Kitty Powell   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 262397  182 Tyson Racing
DNF Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 223544  183 Tyson Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kitty Powell   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 262397  381 Tyson Racing
2 Rabyne Rogue   00:00.0  382 Unattached

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 66923  629 Tyson Racing
2 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 65625  627 Tyson Racing
3 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR00:00.0 223544  628 Tyson Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee