Race Results for
Cascade Cycling Classic
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/09/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Santiago Botero   2:48:31  70 Rock Racing
2 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO2:48:37 2384  10 Toyota-United
3 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT2:48:51 21636  32 BMC
4 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR2:48:56 187300  54 Team Type 1
5 Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA2:48:56 51027  151 Astana
6 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC2:49:05 171977  36 BMC
7 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA2:49:08 401944  73 Rock Racing
8 John Hunt (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA2:49:09 17154  81 California Giant / Specialized
9 Glen Chadwick (1 - Pro)   Denville, NJ2:49:16 237681  50 Team Type 1
10 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY2:49:22 121621  192 Colavital Sutterhome
11 Darren Lill   2:49:23  31 BMC
12 T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT2:49:26 51227  25 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
13 Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN2:49:26 72998  60 Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O
14 Peter Stetina   2:49:26  67 Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O
15 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ2:49:26 155190  184 
16 Ian McKissick   Seattle, WA2:49:26 172573  33 BMC
17 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ2:49:30 90090  Health Net presented by Maxxis
18 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO2:49:32 118846  65 Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O
19 Ricardo Escuela   Santa Monica2:49:32 257489  40 Successful Living
20 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA2:49:33 54612  23 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
21 Moises Aldape   2:49:33  52 Team Type 1
22 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA2:49:33 23057  20 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
23 Will Routley   2:49:39  189 
24 Scott Nydam   Window Rock, AZ2:49:39 205020  35 BMC
25 Michael Grabinger   2:49:42  41 Successful Living
26 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO2:49:44 209308  27 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
27 Matt Wilson   2:49:51  57 Team Type 1
28 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO2:49:52 211114  115 Team Rio Grande Cycling
29 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA2:49:53 185877  183 
30 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA2:49:54 127344  83 California Giant / Specialized
31 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA2:49:54 17590  82 California Giant / Specialized
32 Adam Switters (2 - Pro)   Citrus Heights, CA2:49:56 127093  76 Rock Racing
33 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX2:49:56 245316  162 Metro Volkswagen/ FCS Cycling
34 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO2:49:56 220711  30 BMC
35 Edward King   Brentwood, NH2:49:56 182602  22 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
36 Benjamin Day   Boulder2:49:56 270977  12 Toyota-United
37 Christopher Wherry (3 - Pro)   Durango, CO2:49:59 52790  17 Toyota-United
38 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA2:50:00 200386  100 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
39 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY2:50:05 202079  93 Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo
40 Steve Bovay   2:50:06  37 BMC
41 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA2:50:14 18056  Health Net presented by Maxxis
42 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC2:50:14 148088  103 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
43 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT2:50:16 89388  143 American R.A.D.D / AGEL
44 Bill Demong   Park City, UT2:50:16 247228  140 American R.A.D.D / AGEL
45 Jonathan Chodroff (2 - Cat1)   Kennett Square, PA2:50:16 230448  186 Empire Cycling Team
46 Logan Hunn   2:50:19  131 Rubicon-ORBEA
47 Paul Esposti   Fort Collins, CO2:50:21 221903  94 Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo
48 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO2:50:24 164362  Health Net presented by Maxxis
49 Brian Jensen (4 - Pro)   Lawrence2:50:24 185340  43 Successful Living
50 Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA2:50:24 205697  159 Kahala La Grange
51 Trevor Connor   2:50:24  152 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
52 Rudolph Naplolitano   2:50:30  75 Rock Racing
53 Jeffrey Hartman (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:50:30 15299  163 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin
54 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA2:50:30 153790  Health Net presented by Maxxis
55 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC2:50:30 208805  187 Colavital Sutterhome
56 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE2:50:30 200988  90 Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo
57 Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA2:50:39 56772  160 Liquid Fitness
58 Jeremy Vennell   2:50:40  26 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
59 Kevin Rowe   Bellingham, WA2:50:40 131470  125 Bobs-Bicycles.com
60 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA2:50:42 204879  144 American R.A.D.D / AGEL
61 Stephen Larsen (4 - Cat1)   Any Town, OR2:50:45 20413  188 
62 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT2:50:48 205074  172 Targetraining U25/Elite
63 Valeriy Kobzarenko   2:50:52  55 Team Type 1
64 Roman Van Uden   2:50:54  134 Rubicon-ORBEA
65 Aaron B Tuckerman   2:50:54  158 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
66 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO2:50:54 194687  Health Net presented by Maxxis
67 Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA2:50:55 158088  61 Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O
68 Mark Schwab   Boulder, CO2:50:57 162985  154 excelsports.com
69 Nathan Miller (5 - Pro)   Vacaville, CA2:50:57 188446  34 BMC
70 Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA2:50:58 60511  141 American R.A.D.D / AGEL
71 Hugh A Trenchard   2:51:00  170 Schwalbe
72 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA2:51:02 203931  132 Rubicon-ORBEA
73 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA2:51:04 172541  85 California Giant / Specialized
74 Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA2:51:06 257488  45 Successful Living
75 Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR2:51:07 192407  111 Team Rio Grande Cycling
76 Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO2:51:07 242562  95 Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo
77 Justin Mayfield   Boise, ID2:51:08 186563  123 Bobs-Bicycles.com
78 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA2:51:14 147512  56 Team Type 1
79 James Allan (5 - Cat1)   Boise, ID2:51:16 120198  120 Bobs-Bicycles.com
80 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR2:51:16 194595  21 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
81 Kevin Klein (6 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA2:51:18 47388  74 Rock Racing
82 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH2:51:18 156797  130 Rubicon-ORBEA
83 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO2:51:20 161599  112 Team Rio Grande Cycling
84 Ivan Stevic   2:51:20  16 Toyota-United
85 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA2:51:23 204739  84 California Giant / Specialized
86 Mike Zagorski   Parker Co2:51:23 187288  166 Pacific Velo
87 Eric Riggs (7 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA2:51:29 191302  165 NorCal Elite Cycling
88 Thomas Danielson   Tucson, AZ2:51:38 8631  62 Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O
89 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ2:51:39 51219  42 Successful Living
90 Shaun Morris   2:51:39  133 Rubicon-ORBEA
91 Justin England (6 - Pro)   Boulder, CO2:51:39 184181  13 Toyota-United
92 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA2:51:39 136696  176 THF Racing
93 Bradley White   Holland, MI2:51:39 247483  44 Successful Living
94 Matthew Cooke (7 - Pro)   Boulder, CO2:51:42 190900  Health Net presented by Maxxis
95 Jonny Clarke   2:51:42  11 Toyota-United
96 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA2:51:42 130777  66 Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O
97 Craig Upton (8 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA2:51:45 185879  191 Above Category Racing
98 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO2:51:47 271162  Health Net presented by Maxxis
99 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID2:51:56 208936  126 Bobs-Bicycles.com
100 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO2:51:59 186350  179 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
101 Dominique Rollin   2:52:16  15 Toyota-United
102 Caleb Manion   2:52:16  14 Toyota-United
103 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA2:52:26 168449  106 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
104 Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO2:52:26 129309  177 THF Racing
105 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID2:52:29 208321  104 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
106 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA2:52:34 189118  24 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
107 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO2:52:41 215131  91 Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo
108 Peter Dawson   2:52:44  72 Rock Racing
109 Kyle Gritters (8 - Pro)   Corona, CA2:52:57 188578  Health Net presented by Maxxis
110 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA2:52:57 133288  86 California Giant / Specialized
111 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA2:53:41 181725  64 Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O
112 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX2:53:47 185361  180 VMG/Felt
113 Sheldon Deeny (9 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO2:54:12 162195  153 Empire Cycling Team
114 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA2:54:33 194969  80 California Giant / Specialized
115 Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO2:54:49 196817  96 Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo
116 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA2:55:02 197844  181 VOS Racing
117 Kiefer Hahn   Missoula, MT2:55:05 136551  156 Hammer Nutrition
118 Daniel Porter   Fort Collins, CO2:55:39 214597  113 Team Rio Grande Cycling
119 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ2:55:41 190677  167 RIDECLEAN
120 Justin Rose (10 - Cat1)   Parker, CO2:55:48 227593  124 Bobs-Bicycles.com
121 Chris Swan (11 - Cat1)   Portland, OR2:55:50 219970  182 ZteaM Cycling
122 Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT2:55:58 163558  127 Bobs-Bicycles.com
123 Christopher Horner   San Diego, CA3:00:52 50330  150 Astana
124 Christopher M Teufel   3:02:33  173 Rubicon-ORBEA
125 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO3:02:43 143903  157 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
126 Timothy Hargrave (9 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:02:57 272067  53 Team Type 1
127 Sam Silvey (12 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN3:02:57 180012  161 Marx and Bensdorf Realtors
128 Patrick Caro   Claremont3:03:09 88582  185 Liquid Fitness
129 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA3:03:14 162569  87 California Giant / Specialized
130 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT3:03:44 221976  164 NashvilleCyclist.com
131 Sean Passage   Bend, OR3:03:50 153756  174 Therapeutic Associates
132 Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO3:03:59 224378  97 Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo
133 Brandon Archibald (13 - Cat1)   Portland, OR3:09:31 175413  121 Bobs-Bicycles.com
134 Jacob MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA3:09:45 203580  105 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
135 Robert Campbell (14 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA3:10:18 73795  122 Bobs-Bicycles.com
136 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (10 - Pro)   Covina, CA3:10:18 188908  77 Rock Racing
137 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI3:10:45 205083  190 
138 Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA3:11:10 113829  155 Gin Optics
139 Rich Davis   Fort Collins, CO3:11:29 191199  92 Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo
140 Joseph Saperstein (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:12:00 171671  114 Team Rio Grande Cycling
141 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO3:13:04 200350  63 Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O
142 Joe Kirch   3:14:23  168 RIDECLEAN
143 Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA3:15:21 185399  142 American R.A.D.D / AGEL
144 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ3:15:28 79833  169 RIDECLEAN
145 Logan Garey (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:15:28 160801  110 Team Rio Grande Cycling
146 Patrick Stanko   Seattle, WA3:24:47 221231  107 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
147 Brock Curry (11 - Pro)   Indio, CA3:37:25 229951  71 Rock Racing
DNF Ben Brooks     51 Team Type 1
DNF Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  175 THF Racing
DNF Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA 216565  193 Above Category Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID3:39:47 137044  201 Cervelo-Lifeforce
2 Julie Beveridge   3:39:50  210 Aaron's Pro Cycling
3 Christine Thorburn (1 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA3:40:04 141582  239 Webcor Builders
4 Katheryn Mattis   3:40:18  238 Webcor Builders
5 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA3:40:57 255006  237 Webcor Builders
6 Sarah Barber   Boise, ID3:41:38 139667  283 Bobs-Bicycles.com
7 Felicia Gomez (2 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA3:41:57 180522  211 Aaron's Pro Cycling
8 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO3:44:26 246803  235 Webcor Builders
9 Marisa Asplund-Owens (3 - Cat1)   Durango, CO3:44:30 209181  202 Cheerwine Cycling
10 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO3:44:35 143575  212 Aaron's Pro Cycling
11 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO3:44:39 224767  223 Touchstone Climbing
12 Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT3:44:46 206044  218 Team TIBCO
13 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA3:44:50 202178  221 Touchstone Climbing
14 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR3:44:59 150685  244 Veloforma/Zym
15 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA3:44:59 211183  268 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
16 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA3:45:00 186865  279 SouthBay Wheelmen
17 Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO3:45:01 167904  230 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
18 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL3:45:09 193955  213 Aaron's Pro Cycling
19 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA3:45:11 271718  246 Veloforma/Zym
20 Davina C Summers   3:45:11  291 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
21 Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR3:45:15 251722  275 Bend Bike N Sport
22 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA3:45:15 7113  299 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
23 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR3:45:16 265089  240 Veloforma/Zym
24 Gina Grain   3:45:16  236 Webcor Builders
25 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA3:45:16 272063  286 Dewar's Racing Team
26 Jane Robertson (4 - Cat1)   Davis, CA3:45:16 218607  293 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
27 Alison Testroete   3:45:16  214 Aaron's Pro Cycling
28 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA3:45:16 241002  251 Team SHO-AIR/CVAC
29 Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV3:45:28 193142  297 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
30 Maria Monica (5 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA3:45:29 203748  222 Touchstone Climbing
31 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO3:45:33 194394  287 DFT-QA3 Financial
32 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA3:45:34 195334  233 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
33 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC3:45:35 258102  285 Bobs-Bicycles.com
34 Heather Clark   Bend, OR3:45:36 261882  271 Bend Bike N Sport
35 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA3:45:36 201051  292 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
36 Dana Robertson Halter   Seattle, WA3:45:38 208577  263 Team Group Health
37 Katharine Lundby (6 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA3:45:42 216647  274 Bend Bike N Sport
38 Jen Weinbrecht   3:45:44  276 Bend Bike N Sport
39 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ3:45:46 196731  281 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
40 Rebecka Hartkop   Salem, OR3:45:46 229436  241 Veloforma/Zym
41 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA3:45:50 128351  203 Team Organic Athlete
42 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA3:45:52 179928  267 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
43 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA3:45:55 253229  258 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
44 Sabrina Savage   Mesa, AZ3:45:55 272258  245 Veloforma/Zym
45 Allison Beall   Spokane, WA3:45:55 72485  284 Bobs-Bicycles.com
46 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA3:45:58 214757  273 Bend Bike N Sport
47 Jadine Riley   Seattle3:45:59 187804  262 Team Group Health
48 Izette Swan   Seattle, WA3:45:59 221539  265 Team Group Health
49 Gabriela Ferrat   3:46:00  269 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
50 Jessica Phillips (7 - Cat1)   Aspen, CO3:46:00 142591  282 Aspen Bike Guide
51 Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA3:46:02 179798  261 Team Group Health
52 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:46:09 232172  220 Touchstone Climbing
53 Kelli Jones   San Diego, CA3:46:13 219443  278 SouthBay Wheelmen
54 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA3:46:13 207432  288 Kahala La Grange
55 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA3:46:14 266806  219 Team TIBCO
56 Linsey Bradshaw   Los Alamos, NM3:46:18 237609  252 Team SHO-AIR/CVAC
57 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL3:46:23 175271  290 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
58 Tricia Sandstrom   Seattle, WA3:46:25 220308  264 Team Group Health
59 Megan Rathwell   3:46:25  224 Touchstone Climbing
60 Suz Weldon (8 - Cat1)   Brier, WA3:46:27 187313  256 Team SHO-AIR/CVAC
61 Helen Kelly   3:46:27  216 Team TIBCO
62 Janeen Thorpe   Chico, CA3:46:29 254012  226 Touchstone Climbing
63 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA3:46:34 186919  255 Team SHO-AIR/CVAC
64 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach3:46:36 207288  250 Team SHO-AIR/CVAC
65 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA3:46:36 222480  234 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
66 Kristina Seley (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:46:49 223809  225 Touchstone Climbing
67 Rushlee Buchanan   3:46:56  215 Team TIBCO
68 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC3:47:00 252398  289 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
69 Carolyn Eller (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:47:02 152541  266 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
70 Lynn Allbrow   3:47:12  270 Bend Bike N Sport
71 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO3:47:32 146585  280 SouthBay Wheelmen
72 Ryan Hostetter (3 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:47:46 191767  259 Velo Bella
73 Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA3:47:55 202477  296 PCIM
74 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA3:49:02 110930  272 Bend Bike N Sport
75 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA3:49:35 196453  217 Team TIBCO
76 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA3:49:57 198809  204 
77 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA3:51:23 75728  277 SouthBay Wheelmen
78 Susan Peithman   Portland, OR3:54:13 224114  243 Veloforma/Zym
79 Ashley Dymond (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA3:55:19 204584  253 Team SHO-AIR/CVAC
80 Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA3:56:31 238246  257 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
81 Erin Ford   The Dalles, OR3:57:44 210561  254 Team SHO-AIR/CVAC
82 Marni Hambleton   3:58:04  231 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
83 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO3:58:04 139266  232 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
84 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR3:58:08 152592  295 Organic Athlete Cycling Team
85 Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA3:58:44 157480  260 Team Group Health
86 Miranda Moon   Banks, OR3:59:14 197410  242 Veloforma/Zym
DNF Jennifer Joynt (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 197431  294 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
DNF Kerryn Charman     298 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee