Race Results for
Carilion Clinic-Mill Mtn TT
Roanoke, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 07/05/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277   

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jacob King   North Garden, VA 231130   
2565.00Patrick Ribble   Williamsburg, VA 272982   
3590.00Alex Scalise   Williamsburg, VA 261870   

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Harrison Freund   Salem, VA 242342   
2565.00Austin Wood   Salisbury, NC 272594   
3590.00Wilson Hale   Richmond 264006   

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.17Joseph Hurt   Richmond, VA 221083   
2540.76Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   
3547.35Todd Reighley   Blacksburg, VA 87974   
4553.94Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116   
5560.53Andres DeMarchena   Virginia Beach, VA 242866   
6567.12Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587   
7Matthew Wiiliams      
8580.30Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792   

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.62Robert Moorefield   Roanoke, VA 249149   
2494.50Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   
3518.37Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021   
4542.25Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587   
5566.12B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC 108975   
6590.00Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836   

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.81David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821   
2529.85Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   
3544.89Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC 164782   
4559.92Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA 208718   
5574.96Reuben Santos   Smithfield, VA 208906   
6590.00Jim Temple   Richmond, VA 220162   

Men - MR - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA 46067   
2Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA 146137   
2545.00Benjamin King   North Garden, VA 210212   
3550.00Peter Hufnagel   Crozet, VA 198947   
4Owen Nielson      
5560.00Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA 201287   
6565.00Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018   
7Andrew Olson      
8Andrew McKeegan      
9daniel king      
10585.00Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120   
11590.00B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC 108975   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA 249702   
2543.86Ben Rickey   Richmond, VA 265220   
3547.72Timothy Ciarkowski   Blacksburg, VA 250120   
4551.58Daniel Watts   Charleston, SC 156355   
5555.44Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655   
6559.29John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142   
7563.15William Scanlon   Earlysville, VA 187918   
8567.01Frank Deal   Salem, VA 8933   
9570.87Andres DeMarchena   Virginia Beach, VA 242866   
10574.73Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836   
11578.59Andrew Alli   Richmond, VA 272164   
12582.45Shawn Tunstall   Richmond, VA 149288   
13586.31Stratton Delany   Roanoke, VA 95613   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Caleb Walton   Amherst, VA 248426   
2Rob Moorefield      
3547.14Robert Pullin   Fredericksburg, VA 229580   
4550.71Benjamin Hatton   Richmond, VA 270039   
5554.29Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748   
6557.86Chad Rathbone   Richmond, VA 201213   
7561.43Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD 62489   
9565.00Brian Beckmann   Richmond, VA 241056   
10Zachary Bradshaw      
11572.14David Treece   Lynchburg, VA 272851   
12575.71Christopher Rosen   Hampton, VA 242375   
13579.29Daniel Hockenberger   West Point, VA 230688   
14582.86Matthew Williams   Chesapeake, VA 270248   
15586.43Braden Govoni   Richmond, VA 213108   
16590.00George Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA 223439   
DNFDewey Reynolds   Fredericksburg, VA 219384  Dewey 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Emmett Randel   Edinburg, VA 273957   
2542.78Warren Carswell   Vinton, VA 187481   
3Ryan Middleton      
4548.33David Hughes   Virginia Beach, VA 272955   
5551.11Charles Langley   Virginia Beach, VA 208822   
6553.89Nicholas Macias   Blacksburg, VA 263671   
7556.67Bradley Arehart   Newmarket, VA 281200   
8Michael Colaw      
9562.22Dwayne D'Ardenne   Roanoke, VA 248890   
10Steve Butler      
11William Ornderft      
12570.56Andrew Thacker   Roanoke, VA 282107   
13Derek Grochowski      
14576.11Alan Bewley   Charlottesville, VA 208900   
15578.89Dean Wood   Salisbury, NC 272583   
16Kyle Grant      
17Adam Caldwell      
18587.22David Lehn   Blacksburg, VA 235313   
19Rand Garrett      

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travertine Orndorff      

Women - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.32M Calcaterra   Richmond, VA 232608   
2546.21Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   
3Cindy Morisco      
4590.00Karen Hanson   Manakin Sabot, VA 202047   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Flavia Lepene (1 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 243506   
2556.67Cora Olson   Blacksburg, VA 208139   
3573.33Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA 138232   
4590.00Julia Smith   Tappahannock, VA 212735   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Noni Williams   Chesapeake, VA 270980   
2Kristin Colonna      
3573.33Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA 272994   
4590.00Susan Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA 226752   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee