Race Results for
Barkett Allen Criterium-Roanoke
Roanoke, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Wood   Salisbury, NC 272594   
2 Wilson Hale   Richmond 264006   
3 Jacob King   North Garden, VA 231130   
4 Patrick Ribble   Williamsburg, VA 272982   
5 Alex Scalise   Williamsburg, VA 261870   
6 Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA 275337   
DNF Harrison Freund   Salem, VA 242342   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378   
2 Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA 201287   
3 Dan Peairs   Cincinnati, OH 157478   
4 Owen Nielson      
5 Adam Winck   Charlottesville, VA 202330   
6 Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359   
7 B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC 108975   
8 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236   
9 James Duncan      
10 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA 210212   
11 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018   
12 William Messenger   Asheville, NC 204222   
13 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474   
14 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120   
15 Peter Hufnagel   Crozet, VA 198947   
16 Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021   
17 Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   
18 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821   
19 James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378   
2 Parker McConville   Sanford, NC 229683   
3 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   
4 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   
5 Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   
6 Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021   
7 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429   
8 Edward Adamy   Southern Pines, NC 275305   
9 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116   
10 Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792   
11 George Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA 223439   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   
2 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   
3 B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC 108975   
4 John Lassiter   Yorktown, VA 266442   
5 Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021   
6 William Scanlon   Earlysville, VA 187918   
7 James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   
8 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   
9 Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795   
10 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821   
11 Rob Moorefield      
12 John Baxter   Raleigh, NC 2962   
13 Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836   
14 Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587   
15 Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA 2076   
16 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   
17 Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA 208718   
18 Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA 46067   
19 Reuben Santos   Smithfield, VA 208906   
20 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142   
2 Frank Deal   Salem, VA 8933   
3 Ronald Glowczynski   Roanoke, VA 13450   
4 John Webb   Christiansburg, VA 252417   
5 Timothy Ciarkowski   Blacksburg, VA 250120   
6 William Scanlon   Earlysville, VA 187918   
7 Ben Rickey   Richmond, VA 265220   
8 Shawn Tunstall   Richmond, VA 149288   
9 Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905   
10 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655   
11 Joshua Goyet   Virginia Beach, VA 58274   
12 Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA 249702   
13 John Lassiter   Yorktown, VA 266442   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Adamy   Southern Pines, NC 275305   
2 Chad Rathbone   Richmond, VA 201213   
3 Christopher Rosen   Hampton, VA 242375   
4 Cecil McAllister   Covington, VA 256874   
5 Robert Pullin   Fredericksburg, VA 229580   
6 Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA 233886   
8 David Treece   Lynchburg, VA 272851   
9 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748   
10 John Gray   Chesapeake, VA 256083   
11 Brian Beckmann   Richmond, VA 241056   
12 Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD 62489   
13 Jonathan Frink   Blacksburg, VA 240308   
14 Braden Giovoni      
15 George Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA 223439   
16 Robert Daniel Repella   Arlington, MA 209017   
17 Benjamin Hatton   Richmond, VA 270039   
18 Zachary Bradshaw      
19 Joe Tucker   Roanoke, VA 223733   
20 Matthew Lester   Rosedale, VA 221994   
DNF Dewey Reynolds   Fredericksburg, VA 219384  Dewey 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Wilburn      
2 Gordon Wadsworth   Roanoke, VA 229902   
3 matt keane   Virginia Beach, VA 255862   
4 Charles Langley   Virginia Beach, VA 208822   
5 David Hughes   Virginia Beach, VA 272955   
6 Bryant Cass      
7 James Rosar      
8 Christopher Witt   Forest, VA 257234   
9 Andrew Thacker   Roanoke, VA 282107   
10 Baker Ellett   Richmond, VA 212469   
11 Dean Wood   Salisbury, NC 272583   
12 Donny Smith   Roanoke, VA 282123   
13 Dwayne D'Ardenne   Roanoke, VA 248890   
14 Kyle Grant      
15 Derek Grochowski      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Flavia Lepene (1 - Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 243506   
2 Cora Olson   Blacksburg, VA 208139   
3 Noni Williams   Chesapeake, VA 270980   
4 Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA 138232   
5 M Calcaterra   Richmond, VA 232608   
6 Karen Hanson   Manakin Sabot, VA 202047   
7 Julia Smith   Tappahannock, VA 212735   
8 Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   
9 Susan Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA 226752   
10 Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA 272994   
11 Sarah Kohn (1 - Cat4)   Southernpines, NC 279712   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee