Race Results for
Cookeville Criterium
Cookeville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  193 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
2 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  191 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL 242839  164 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN 245406  192 TriStar Cycling Team
5 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN 248156  194 TriStar Cycling Team
6 Jonathan McCarthy   Collierville, TN 247414  182 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
7 Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TN 263732  120 TriStar Cycling Team
8 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN 248155  302 TriStar Cycling Team
9 Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN 247927  185 Team Bikers Choice
10 Rich Rieck   Franklin, TN 258416  169 TriStar Cycling Team
11 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  177 Tri Cities Road Club
12 Michael G Palevo   Gallatin, TN 281176  117 Team Bikers Choice
13 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  178 TriStar Cycling Team
14 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  176 TriStar Cycling Team
15 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419  183 Scenic City Velo
16 Nicholas SCHNEIDER     196 Melting Pot/Knox Velo
17 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  180 Scenic City Velo
18 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  184 Tri Cities Road Club
18 Taylor White   Bristol 271370  188 Tri Cities Road Club
20 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  190 Druid City Bicycle Club
21 Jared Lambert   Gray, TN 271256  181 Tri Cities Road Club
22 Michael Lambert     175 

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  218 Pacesetter Steel Service
2 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  206 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  215 Team Myogenesis
4 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  236 Alabama Masters Cycling
5 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  217 Southern Cycling Operation
6 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  208 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
7 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  205 Scenic City Velo
8 Chip Whitworth   Dalton, GA 265142  211 Scenic City Velo
9 Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782  209 Unattached
10 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728  214 SVMIC Cycling
11 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  436 Scenic City Velo
12 Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN 224187  210 SVMIC Cycling

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  263 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
2 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN 77812  127 SVMIC Cycling
3 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686  265 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  272 TriStar Cycling Team
5 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  274 TriStar Cycling Team
6 Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN 60179  260 Scenic City Velo
7 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  262 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
8 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  447 TriStar Cycling Team
9 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  202 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
10 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  254 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
11 Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN 221951  273 Scenic City Velo

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  128 Alabama Masters Cycling
2 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321  107 Scenic City Velo
3 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  103 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Daniel Shiels   Huntersville, NC 178846  141 Flight Club
5 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN 206560  114 Knox Velo Club
6 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  202 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
7 David Bell   Germantown, TN 208927  101 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
8 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  124 Scenic City Velo
9 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  102 Tri Cities Road Club
10 Charles Weber   Knoxville, TN 181466  109 Knox Velo Club
11 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  104 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
12 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  122 Scenic City Velo
13 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  152 Knox Velo Club
14 Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN 171309  106 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  UCI CT: DLP Racing
2 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 171977  10 UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
3 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  215 Team Myogenesis
4 Dirk Pohlmann (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 51532  38 Kentucky Flyers
5 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  11 UCI CT: DLP Racing
6 Thaddeus Dulin (1 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 130354  32 UCI CT: DLP Racing
7 Sam Silvey (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 180012  14 TriStar Cycling Team
8 Owen Nielsen (2 - Pro)   Roanoke, VA 92478  33 UCI CT: DLP Racing
9 Alejandro Padilla     48 Nashville Cyclist
10 Sebastian Sinisterra (3 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 233471  19 Clinica Union
11 Christopher KLEM     12 Myogenesis.com
12 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  42 Scenic City Velo
13 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083  44 VMG
14 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236  35 DLP Racing
15 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  39 UCI CT: Team Type 1
16 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  47 NashvilleCyclist.com
17 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  18 TriStar Cycling Team
18 Marty Pierce (4 - Cat1)   Clarksville, TN 28132  43 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
19 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  49 Upper Cumberland
20 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL 166130  40 TriStar Cycling Team
21 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  16 TriStar Cycling Team
22 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  46 Amgen-Giant Masters
23 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175  25 Unattached
24 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  45 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN 227370  349 TriCities
2 Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN 264527  306 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN 255027  343 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  346 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA 196684  304 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
6 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547  301 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
7 Roger Troyer   Monterey, TN 251443  342 Unattached
8 Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL 243574  303 Birmingham Velo
9 Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN 142501  334 Unattached
10 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  305 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
11 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN 259649  337 Prochain Cycling
12 Craig McKinney   Greenville, SC 238986  314 Furman University
13 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  341 Cumberland Transit Cycling
14 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  317 Tri Cities Road Club
15 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  322 Tri Cities Road Club
16 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  308 Cumberland Transit Cycling
17 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  344 NashvilleCyclist.com
18 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634  345 NashvilleCyclist.com
19 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  325 Tri Cities Road Club
20 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN 31640  332 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
21 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925  351 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
22 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  348 NashvilleCyclist.com
23 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  352 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
24 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  323 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
25 Steven Lewis   Echo, UT 21113  353 Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  432 Team Bikers Choice
2 Ricky Lack   Sparta, TN 266187  408 Unattached
3 Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170  406 Knox Velo Club
4 Jonathan Sheumaker   Cookeville, TN 228705  426 Unattached
5 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  428 Cumberland Transit Cycling
6 Thomas Lambert   Gray, TN 251779  409 Tri Cities Road Club
7 Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN 264294  417 Cookeville Bicycles
8 Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA 259185  430 Tri Cities Road Club
9 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728  214 SVMIC Cycling
10 William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  427 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
11 Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN 224187  210 SVMIC Cycling
12 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741  414 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
13 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871  446 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
14 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN 225636  403 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
15 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  433 Tri Cities Road Club
16 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  445 TriStar Cycling Team
17 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  402 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
18 David McDaniel   Chattanooga, TN 254099  448 Scenic City Velo
19 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  429 Cumberland Transit Cycling
20 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  447 TriStar Cycling Team
21 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544  404 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
22 Aaron Denney   Science Hill, KY 256356  400 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
23 Justin Harrah   Joelton, TN 267844  444 TriStar Cycling Team
24 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN 242373  416 Unattached
25 Tony Falin   Maryville, TN 188818  431 Tri Cities Road Club
26 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  436 Scenic City Velo
27 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419  434 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Groth   Cookeville, TN 228181  504 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
2 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  529 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
3 Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN 265604  514 Knox Velo Club
4 ronald zannini   Crossville, TN 259192  517 Cookeville Bicycles
5 Dennis Ley   Bristol, TN 271368  551 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Brad Sells     531 Big Turtles
7 JASON COOPER   Erwin, TN 276058  552 Tri Cities Road Club
8 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  527 Tri Cities Road Club
9 Tim Haskew   Northport, AL 222131  528 Velo City Pro Cycle

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  189 TriStar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400  136 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN 271340  135 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
3 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  137 Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles
4 Kristin Jo Markham (1 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA 251742  150 Capital Cycling Club
5 Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN 131234  149 TriStar Cycling Team
6 Marsha White   Nashville, TN 206219  140 TriStar Cycling Team
7 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  147 Liberty Cycle
8 Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN 276029  132 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
9 Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948  133 Spokette Racing
10 Jennifer Denney   Science Hill, KY 273624  108 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
11 Ginger Wade   Louisville, KY 258580  144 TriStar Cycling Team
12 Emily Fronheiser (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 256773  143 TriStar Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee