Race Results for
Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis
Thompson, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL51:40 167801  28 Locos Grill & Pub
2 Clayton Barrows   st  Rite Aid Pro Cycling
3 Richard Geng   st  10 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
4 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MAst 147512  22 Team Type 1
5 Kleber Ramos   st  25 Garneau-Crocs
6 Christopher Jones   Bend, ORst 187300  15 Team Type 1
7 Garrett White   Broomfield , COst 202202  31 Colavita NM p/b JNF
8 Robbie King   st  17 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
9 Miles Watson   st  30 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
10 Ward Soler   st  34 NERAC
11 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  45 MetLife p/b unlose.it
12 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FLst 210581  36 Colavita NM p/b JNF
13 Joshua Liberles   Portland, ORst 208558  20 Colavita NM p/b JNF
14 Tim Hucker   st  14 Garneau-Crocs
15 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, ORst 139734  16 Colavita NM p/b JNF
16 Whit Clifford   Athens, GAst 212642  Locos Grill & Pub
17 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTst 99523  42 CCNS
18 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CTst 222014  CRCA/Proasshit.dk
19 Skip Foley   Concord, MAst 55755  360 Racing
20 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MAst 185541  41 Lees-McRea
21 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTst 186430  18 CCNS
22 Steven Roszko   Westhamptonat :06 56688  27 BikeReg.com
23 Andy Beres   st  32 Colavita NM p/b JNF
24 Justin Spinelli (1 - Pro)   Nashua, NHst 121800  35 KBS/Medifast
25 Guido Palma   st  23 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
26 Matthew Hansley   st  13 Locos Grill & Pub
27 Patrique Azevedo   :13  Garneau-Crocs
28 William Elliston (2 - Pro)   Easton, PA:35 47232  Rite Aid Pro Cycling
29 Peter Ladd   1:15  19 Garneau-Crocs
DNF Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM 164768  Colavita NM p/b JNF
DNF Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  12 Locos Grill & Pub
DNF John Foley   Fiskdale, MA 121026  33 
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  37 NBX-Narragansett
DNF Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC 229479  39 Lees-McRea
DNF Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA 49743  43 Fuji
DNF Ian Modestow   Florence, MA 50660  44 BikeReg.com
DNF Patrick Heiswand     38 NERAC
DNF Gonzalo Gonzalo     40 Haymarket/LMC

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL39:45 210581  405 Colavita NM p/b JNF
2 Steven Ballinger   st  422 Colavita NM p/b JNF
3 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MAst 111320  412 Van Dessel
4 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MAst 53649  421 Galaxy
5 David Rendon   Lubbock, TXst 223674  413 Colavita NM p/b JNF
6 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTst 186430  406 CCNS
7 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CTst 231409  403 Corner Cycle
8 Garrett White   Broomfield , COst 202202  424 Colavita NM p/b JNF
9 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CTst 222014  401 CRCA/Proasshit.dk
10 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTst 99523  419 CCNS
11 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CTst 184192  415 Mystic Velo
12 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VAst 146175  420 Diehard/Think Racing
13 Sean Condron   st  418 Lees-McRea
14 Richard Protasiewicz   Wauwatosa, WIst 28762  414 Colavita NM p/b JNF
15 Jesse Chabot   st  402 Team International Bicycle
16 Gonzalo Exobar   st  417 Haymarket/LMC
17 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 195075  404 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast / kam
18 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KYat :06 214703  410 PVC
19 Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC:11 229479  416 Lees-McRea
20 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA:40 102406  408 Human Zoom
DNF John Freisen   El Paso, TX 234532  423 Colavita NM p/b JNF

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI31:43 221583  606 Cambridge Bicycle
2 Michael Norton   Monson, MAst 51860  619 Cyclonauts Racers
3 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CTst 245585  640 Cheshire Cycle
4 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  631 Cyclonauts Racers
5 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CAst 209391  603 Team International Bicycle
6 Tom Prugar   York, MEst 204027  621 Noreast Cycling
7 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MAst 56083  634 Team Breakaway Boston
8 Jeff Murray   Andover, CTst 81459  618 CVC
9 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VAst 146175  639 Diehard/Think Racing
10 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CTst 260720  637 Mystic Velo
11 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MAst 250910  623 NEBC/Cycleloft
12 Michael Samartane   st  628 Millwork
13 Trey Cassidy   st  638 Minuteman Road Club
14 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 209949  608 Minuteman Road Club
15 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CTst 181180  630 Cyclonauts Racers
16 Thomas Luther   Durham, NHst 171588  613 Noreast Cycling
17 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MAst 249288  610 Incline Training
18 William Turner   Northboro, MAst 101153  626 Minuteman Road Club
19 Michael Cook   st  635 Minuteman Road Club
20 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NHst 219093  632 Sunapee S&W
21 Mark Stackwell   st  629 Van Dessel
22 Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MAst 186111  609 Minuteman Road Club
23 Jeff Lippincott   Wayland, MAst 244528  633 Minuteman Road Club
24 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MAst 251682  622 NCC
25 Jonathan Frederick   Medford, MAst 106152  605 MetLife p/b unlose.it
26 John Roche   Wilton, NHst 70500  636 BOB Cycling
27 William Doonan   Blackstone, MAst 194514  604 Minuteman Road Club
28 Michael Provost   Putnam, CTst 190002  620 Quinebaug Valley Velo
29 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RIat :10 65025  616 Cyclonauts Racers
30 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH:17 208018  611 Noreast Cycling
31 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NHst 151809  612 Noreast Cycling
32 Wandz Tardit   :27  624 Posit Studio/Dubai
33 Michael Cauros   :35  627 Cyclonauts Racers
34 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTst 193624  625 Keltic/Zanes
35 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA:57 219424  607 Minuteman Road Club
36 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA:59 102406  617 Human Zoom
DNF Lawrence King   Exeter, RIst 185168  601 Union

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Roszko   Westhampton41:27 56688  206 BikeReg.com
2 Skip Foley   Concord, MAst 55755  222 360 Racing
3 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MAat :02 111320  215 Van Dessel
4 Michael Norton   Monson, MA:03 51860  205 Cyclonauts Racers
5 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA:15 223916  217 Cyclonauts Racers
6 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CTst 45369  210 Nerac Earth
7 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CTst 211872  218 Bikebarn Racing
8 Michael Samartane   st  220 Millwork
9 John Johnson   Attleboro, MAst 214497  203 Bikeworks/Hallamore
10 Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MAst 186111  202 Minuteman Road Club
11 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RIst 65025  204 Cyclonauts Racers
12 Esteban Seguera   st  219 
13 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MAst 100624  201 Bikeworks/Hallamore
14 William Turner   Northboro, MAst 101153  211 Minuteman Road Club
15 Wandz Tardit   st  212 Posit Studio/Dubai
16 Ian Modestow   Florence, MAst 50660  225 BikeReg.com
17 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CTst 181180  209 Cyclonauts Racers
18 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  221 Team Fugi
19 John Foley (1 - Cat3)   Fiskdale, MAst 121026  223 
20 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTst 193624  213 Keltic/Zanes
21 Michael Cauros   :35  214 Cyclonauts Racers
22 Lawrence King   Exeter, RI:38 185168  208 Union
DNF William Turner   Northboro, MA 101153  207 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Mark Stockwell   North Attleboro, MA 219044  216 Van Dessel

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH34:19 219093  806 Sunapee S&W
2 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CTst 167207  808 NAV
3 Darcy Foley   Sturbridge, MAst 175568  807 MTB Mind
4 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MAst 197113  801 Incline Training
5 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NHat :34 272673  805 NEBC/Cycleloft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee